Foto Stefan Ebeling
Foto Stefan Ebeling
Foto Stefan Ebeling
Foto Stefan Ebeling
Foto Stefan Ebeling
Foto Stefan Ebeling
Foto Stefan Ebeling
Foto Stefan Ebeling

Stefan Ebeling Actor

Submission details

submitted on NaN.NaN.0NaN by

Self-audition videos

No videos available

Extra personal data

Favourite/Candidate(s)
My rating
Personal notes

... (read more)

Overview

Nationality Germany

Languages German (mother tongue), English (fluent), Spanish (good), Russian (basic), French (basic)

Born 1968

Age range 36 - 36

Height 190 cm

Ethnic types Middle Europe

Place of residence Leipzig, Leipzig

Possible accommodation: Berlin (Germany), Bremen (Germany), Dresden, Frankfurt/ Main, München

Primary occupation Acting

Showreel

Showreel

Contact

www.harb-connection.de

office@harb-connection.de office@harb-connection.de office@harb-connection.de eMail (Office)

034639/ 806756 034639/ 806756 034639/ 806756 Fax (Office)

034639/ 806755 034639/ 806755 034639/ 806755 Phone (Office)

An den Quellen 5

06258 Schkopau

Skills/Talents

Languages German (mother tongue), English (fluent), Spanish (good), Russian (basic), French (basic)

Dialects Saxony (native dialect), German (Northern) (native dialect), Bavaria (good), Cologne (good)

Dance Musical (good), Jazz dance (good), Choreography (good)

Singing Jazz (good), Pop (good), Rock (good), Musical (good), Chanson (good), Choral Singing (good)

Vocal pitch / Dubbing voice Baritone

Musical instruments Wood wind instruments (good), Piano (good)

Sports Stage fighting (good), Badminton (good), Skiing (good), Fencing (good), Table tennis (good), Rowing (good)

Driving licences / Other permits Driver’s licence car

Appearance

GenderFemaleMale

Age range 36 - 36

Height 190 cm

Colour of eyes Blue/grey

Colour of hair Blonde

Twin Yes No

Nudity No Yes, partial Yes, completely

Ethnic types Middle Europe

Links

Training & Awards

1990 - 1994

Theaterhochschule "Hans Otto" Leipzig (Diplom 1995)

1989

Hochschule f. Musik und Darstellende Kunst Graz

1993 Max-Reinhardt-Preis für Theaterstück "Sprachstörungen" - Nomination- Award

CV

CV - Television

2014 - 1970

SOKO Leipzig "Besessen"
UFA Fiction GmbH

Network/Distributor: ZDF

Television film

Nebenrolle

Samira Radsi

2014 - 1970

Ein Fall von Liebe "Das Luder"
CineCentrum GmbH ARD Degeto

Network/Distributor: MDR/ ARD

Television film

Nebenrolle

Sascha Thiel

2013 - 1970

Heiter bis tödlich - Akte Ex
Saxonia Media Filmprod. GmbH

Network/Distributor: ARD

Television film

Nebenrolle

W. Engelhardt

2012 - 1970

In aller Freundschaft (Serie)
Saxonia Media Filmprod. GmbH

Network/Distributor: MDR

Television film

Nebenrolle

Frank Gotthardy

2011 - 1970

Alles Klara (Serie)
neue deutsche Filmgesellschaft mbH

Network/Distributor: ARD/ MDR

Television film

Nebenrolle

Jakob Schauffelen

2010 - 1970

Tierärztin Dr. Mertens (Serie)
Saxonia Media Filmprod.GmbH

Network/Distributor: MDR/ ARD

Television film

Nebenrolle

H. Kranz

2010 - 1970

Schloß Einstein (Serie)
Saxonia Media Filmprod.GmbH

Network/Distributor: KI.KA

Television film

Nebenrolle

M. Luther

2009 - 1970

Drei gegen Einen
FFP New Media GmbH

Network/Distributor: ARD

Television film

Nebenrolle

D. Klein

2009 - 1970

Soko Leipzig (Wettlauf mit dem Tod)
UFA Fernsehproduktion GmbH

Network/Distributor: ZDF

Television film

Nebenrolle

C. Eichhorn

2007 - 1970

Tierärztin Dr.Mertens Folge 14
Saxonia Media Filmprod.GmbH

Network/Distributor: MDR, ARD

Television film

Nebenrolle

M. Luther

2007 - 1970

Tierärztin Dr.Mertens Folge 23
Saxonia Media Filmprod.GmbH

Network/Distributor: MDR, ARD

Television film

Nebenrolle

M. Luther

2005 - 1970

SOKO Leipzig (Katzenfutter)
Ufa

Network/Distributor: ZDF

Television film

Nebenrolle

M. Bielawa

2003 - 1970

Im Cafè (Kurzfilm)
Die Filmonauten

Network/Distributor: MDR

Television film

Hauptrolle

O. Kirbach

2002 - 1970

Ein Fall für Florian
Camera Obscura

Network/Distributor: ZDF

Television film

Hauptrolle

P. Förster

2001 - 1970

Tatort (Verhängnisvolle Begierde)

Network/Distributor: MDR

Television film

Nebenrolle

M. Lähn

2001 - 1970

Operation Mondsturm
FHS Ludwigsburg

Network/Distributor: SWR

Television film

Nebenrolle

C. Meckseper

2001 - 1970

SOKO Leipzig (Dickes Blut)
Ufa

Network/Distributor: ZDF

Television film

Nebenrolle

O. Schmuckler

CV - Film

2010 - 1970

Der Hof
HFF-Potsdam „Konrad Wolf“

Network/Distributor:

Feature film (cinema)

Nebenrolle

M. Gadge

2009 - 1970

Liebe Mauer (Kinofilm)
RELEVANT FILM ProduktionsGmbH

Network/Distributor:

Feature film (cinema)

Nebenrolle

P. Timm

2007 - 1970

The World Is Big (Kinofilm)
Pallas Film / Pandora Film / RFF International

Network/Distributor:

Feature film (cinema)

Nebenrolle

S. Komandarev

CV - Theatre

2014 - 1970

Sechse kommen durch die ganze Welt (Grimm)
ciacconna clox Leipzig


Theatre

Spieler

Ulrike Schauer

2012 - 1970

Die Dreigroschenoper (Bertold Brecht)
Theater Magdeburg


Theatre

Peachum

Jan Jochymski

2009 - 1970

Zusammen! (Lukas Moodysson),
Theater Magdeburg


Theatre

Göran

Jan Jochymski

2008 - 1970

Die Schneekönigin (Varietéshow)
Krystallpalast Varieté


Theatre

Conférencier

V. Insel

2006 - 1970

Miss Geschick
Krystallpalast Varieté Leipzig


Theatre

Conférencier

J. Dathe

2006 - 1970

Nicht auflegen! (Stückentwicklung)
Academixer Kabarett Leipzig


Theatre

Reiner Artich

V. Insel

2005 - 1970

Drei Schwestern (Tschechow)
Theater Meiningen


Theatre

Werschinin

J. Jochymski

2003 - 1970

Riskante Spiele (Improvisationstheater)
Theaterturbine Leipzig


Theatre

Spieler

V. Quandt

2003 - 1970

Troja (J. Jochymski/ Ensemble)
Theaterschafft


Theatre

Hektor/ Agamemnon

J. Jochymski

2002 - 1970

Herr Kolpert (D. Gieselmann)
Schauspiel Chemnitz


Theatre

Ralph Droht

N. Somaini

2002 - 1970

Die zertanzten Schuhe (nach Grimm)
ciacconna clox Leipzig


Theatre

Spieler

H. Krumbügel

2001 - 1970

Die Räuber (F. Schiller)
Schauspiel Chemnitz


Theatre

Schweizer

B. Jahnke

2000 - 1970

Kunst (Y. Reza)
InselBÜHNE Leipzig


Theatre

Marc

V. Insel

2000 - 1970

Der gute Mensch von Sezuan (B. Brecht)
Theater Altenburg-Gera


Theatre

Wang

G. Jurgons

1999 - 1970

The Black Rider (R. Wilson)
Theater Altenburg-Gera


Theatre

Wilhelm

F. Matthus

1998 - 1970

Fräulein Julie (Strindberg)
Theater Altenburg-Gera


Theatre

Jean

K. Schroth

1998 - 1970

Nach dem Regen (Belbel)
InselBÜHNE Leipzig


Theatre

Verwaltungschef

V. Insel

1997 - 1970

Rasender Stillstand
TiF, Dresden


Theatre

Mann aus Manchester

V. Metzler

1996 - 1970

Der Drache (J. L. Schwarz)
Deutsch-Sorbisches Volkstheater Bautzen


Theatre

Lanzelot

U. Greiff

CV - Commercials
CV - Audio
CV - Other