Foto Sonja Kerskes
Foto Sonja Kerskes
Foto Sonja Kerskes
Foto Sonja Kerskes
Foto Sonja Kerskes

Sonja Kerskes Actress

Submission details

submitted on NaN.NaN.0NaN by

Self-audition videos

No videos available

Extra personal data

Favourite/Candidate(s)
My rating
Personal notes

You are welcome to watch my new
SHOWREEL: :
... (read more)

Overview

Nationality Germany

Languages German (mother tongue), English (fluent), French (good), Polish (basic)

Born 1975, Germany

Age range 34 - 44

Height 169 cm

Ethnic types Middle Europe, Mediterranean (fair), Redhead with freckles, Germanic, Scandinavian, Slavic/Eastern European, White

Place of residence Berlin (Germany)

Possible accommodation: München, Köln, Düsseldorf

Primary occupation Acting

Additional occupations Dubbing, Dance

Showreel

Showreel

Contact

www.peterfley.com

peter@peterfley.com peter@peterfley.com peter@peterfley.com eMail (Office)

+49-221-16924984 +49-221-16924984 +49-221-16924984 Fax (Office)

+49-172-2724531 +49-172-2724531 +49-172-2724531 Mobile

+49-221-16924986 +49-221-16924986 +49-221-16924986 Phone (Office)

Aachenerstrasse 60-62

50674 Köln

Skills/Talents

Languages German (mother tongue), English (fluent), French (good), Polish (basic)

Dialects Rhine (native dialect), Berlin (good), German (Northern) (basic)

Accents German (native accent), Rhenish (good), Colognian (good), English (good), French (good), American (good), German (Northern ) (basic)

Dance Modern dance (very good), Musical (very good), Dance training (very good), Stage dance (very good), Jazz dance (very good), Ballet (very good), Choreography (good), Flamenco (good), Tap dance (good), Mazurka (good), National dances (good), Standard dance (basic), Waltz (basic), Samba (basic), Salsa (basic), Rumba (basic), Latin American dance (basic), Ballroom (basic), Belly dance (basic)

Singing Chanson (good), Lieder (good), Musical (basic)

Vocal pitch / Dubbing voice Alto

Musical instruments Guitar (good)

Sports Pilates (very good), Gymnastics (very good), Gym (very good), Aerobics (very good), Yoga (very good), Roller blading (good), Rollerskating (good), Ice skating (good), Swimming (good), Horseback riding (good), Skiing (good), Martial arts (good), Jogging (good), Windsurfing (basic)

Driving licences / Other permits Driver’s licence car

Other Skills Pilates

Appearance

GenderFemaleMale

Age range 34 - 44

Height 169 cm

Build Slender

Colour of eyes Amber

Colour of hair Strawberry blonde

Twin Yes No

Special physical characteristics rothaarig, Sommersprossen

Nudity No Yes, partial Yes, completely

Ethnic types Middle Europe, Mediterranean (fair), Redhead with freckles, Germanic, Scandinavian, Slavic/Eastern European, White

Links

Training & Awards

- Other

Schauspielausbildung bei Wladimir Matuchin, Düsseldorf

- Other

Herbert Berghof Acting Studio New York (Stipendium)

- Other

klassische Ballettausbildung, Jazz, Musicaldance

- Other

Alvin Ailey Dance School New York

CV

CV - Television

2016-

Polizeiruf 110 - Dünnes Eis
Filmpool

Network/Distributor: ARD

TV series


Jochen Alexander Freydank

2016-

Soko Stuttgart

Network/Distributor: ZDF

Television series


Star of episode

Patrick Winczewski

2016-

SOKO München
Ufa

Network/Distributor: ZDF

Television series


Verena S. Freytag

2013-

Rosenheim Cops - Zu Tode meditiert
Bavaria Fernseh Produktion

Network/Distributor: ZDF

Television series


Gunter Krää

2013-

In aller Freundschaft
Saxonia Media

Network/Distributor: ARD

Television series


Star of episode

Jakob Schauffelen

2011-

Der Weg zur Macht
Tellux München

Network/Distributor:

Television film


Bernd Fischerauer

2010-

ROSENHEIM COPS
Bavaria

Network/Distributor: ZDF

Television series


Star of episode

Gunter Krää

2010-

Tierärztin Dr. Mertens
Saxonia Film

Network/Distributor: ARD

Television series


Heidi Kranz

2007-

Polizeiruf 110 - Keiner schreit
Saxonia-Media

Network/Distributor: ARD

Television film


Jürgen Brauer

2007-

Unschuldig?!
teamWorx Television

Network/Distributor: Pro Sieben

Television series


Thomas Stiller

2007-

SOKO Wismar
Cinecentrum Berlin

Network/Distributor: ZDF

Television series


Star of episode

Peter Altmann

2007-

Schräge Kerle (Chewin´ the fat - AT)
ITV Studios Germany GmbH

Network/Distributor: SAT.1

Television series


Patrick Schlosser

2006-

Entführ´mich, Liebling
Zero Film GmbH

Network/Distributor: SAT.1

Television film


Thomas Nennstiel

2005-

Wir Weltmeister - Ein Fußball-Märchen
Broadview TV GmbH

Network/Distributor: ZDF

Television film


Sebastian Dehnhardt

2005-

Arme Millionäre
sanset Film & Fernseh- produktionen GmbH

Network/Distributor: RTL

Television series


Lutz Konermann

2004-

Meine Tochter, Mein Leben
Ziegler Film

Network/Distributor: ARD

Television film


Bodo Fürneisen

2004-

Dem Himmel Sei Dank
Eyeworks Fiction & Film

Network/Distributor: ARD

Television film


Dagmar Damek

2004-

Liebesleben
Brainpool TV

Network/Distributor: SAT.1

Television series


Tobi Baumann

2004-

Ohne Worte
Sony Pictures Film

Network/Distributor: RTL

Television series


Tobi Baumann

2003-

Irren is Sexy
Network Movie

Network/Distributor: ZDF

Television film


Manfred Stelzer

2003-

Alphateam – Die Lebensretter im OP
Multimedia

Network/Distributor: ZDF

Television series


Star of episode

Wolfgang Münstermann

2003-

Die Wache
Endemol Deutschland

Network/Distributor: RTL

Television series


Peter Sämann

2002-

Küss Niemals Einen Flaschengeist
Olga Film

Network/Distributor: SAT.1

Television film


Klaus Knoesel

2001-

Dienstreise - Was für eine Nacht
Moovie - the art of entertainment

Network/Distributor: SAT.1

Television film


Stephan Wagner

2001-

Unser Charly
Phoenix Film Karlheinz Brunnemann GmbH

Network/Distributor: ZDF

Television series


Ongoing role

Franz-Josef Gottlieb, Monika Zinnenberg

1999-

Ein starkes Team - Bankraub
Grundy UFA

Network/Distributor: ZDF

TV series


Konrad Sabrautzky

1999-

Ein Fall für Zwei
Odeon TV GmbH

Network/Distributor: ZDF

Television series


Stefan Mohrbutter

1999-

Alphateam- Die Lebensretter im OP

Network/Distributor:

Television series


Star of episode

Norbert Schultze

1998-

Tatort - Berliner Weiße
SFB

Network/Distributor: ARD

TV series


Berno Kürten

1998-

Dr. Sommerfeld - Neues vom Bülowbogen
NFP

Network/Distributor: RTL

Television series


Karsten Wichniarz

1998-

OP ruft Dr. Bruckner
Phoenix Film Karlheinz Brunnemann GmbH

Network/Distributor: RTL

Television series


Star of episode

Christoph Schrewe

1998-

HeliCops - Einsatz über Berlin
Polyphon Film- und Fernsehen

Network/Distributor: SAT.1

Television series


Gabriele Heberling

1997-

Das wilde Kind
Westdt. Universum Film

Network/Distributor: ZDF

Television film


Konrad Sabrautzky

1997-

Die Strassen von Berlin - Die Bazooka-Bande
Novafilm Fernsehproduktion

Network/Distributor: Pro Sieben

Television series


Thorsten Näter

1997-

Alarm für Cobra 11
Polyphon Film

Network/Distributor: RTL

Television series


Gabriele Heberling

1997-

Die zweite Geige
Ziegler-Film

Network/Distributor: ZDF

Television film


Erich Neureuther

1997-

First Love
UFA

Network/Distributor: ARD

Television series


Lenard F. Krawinkel

1996-

Die Halbstarken
Constantin-Film

Network/Distributor: SAT.1

Television film


Urs Egger

1994-

Immer, wenn sie Krimis liest
Calypso Filmproduktion

Network/Distributor: RTL

Television film


Andy Bausch

1994-

Hallo Onkel Doc
Rhewes Filmproduktion

Network/Distributor: SAT.1

Television series


Ongoing role

Peter Wekwerth, Heidi Kranz

1994-

Die Partner
Colonia Media

Network/Distributor: ARD

Television series


Joseph Rusnack

1994-

Der Neger Weiß
Filmpool GmbH

Network/Distributor: ZDF

Television film


Michael Günther

1994-

Einsatz für Lohbeck
Westdeutsche Universum Film

Network/Distributor: ARD

Television series


Helmut Krätzig

CV - Film

2016-

Freedom
Abschlussfilm

Network/Distributor:


Nico Mentis

2015-

Die Haut der Anderen
Lopta Film

Network/Distributor:

Feature film (cinema)


Thomas Stiller

2015-

Der Weltverbesserer
Motoreyefilm - Pilot

Network/Distributor:


Samson Schneiderman

2015-

Dust
Abschlussfilm Met Film School

Network/Distributor:


S. Clarke,A.Ubaldi

2014-

Die Krone von Arkus
Pohlmann Creatives

Network/Distributor:

Feature film (cinema)


Franziska Pohlmann

2014-

Twelve Theses
Mammal Productions

Network/Distributor:

Feature film (cinema)


Stefan Asang

2013-

Gallery Weekend
Yatiri Media

Network/Distributor:

Feature film (cinema)


Henri Boit

2013-

Herzblut
UniFilm Team Magdeburg

Network/Distributor:

Short film


Robert Koppsieker

2012-

Escape
good as gold

Network/Distributor:

Short film


Dieter Primig

2011-

Der crazy Typ bei meinem grossen Bruder
Abschlissfilm SAE Institute

Network/Distributor:

Short film


Mario Raetzel

2010-

Rona & Nele
HFF

Network/Distributor:

Feature film (cinema)


Silvia Chiogna

2010-

Die Mike Lenn Vision
Katana Productions

Network/Distributor:

Feature film (cinema)


Selam Katana

2009-

Blissestrasse
Alexander Sextus Ltd.

Network/Distributor:

Feature film (cinema)


Paul Donovan

2009-

Eine Reise ohne Rückkehr
Güclü Yaman Produktion

Network/Distributor:

Feature film (cinema)


Güclü Yaman

2009-

Orlac Reloaded

Network/Distributor:

Short film


Josef Kluger

2009-

Nicht nur der Himmel ist blau
48-Hours Filmfestival

Network/Distributor:

Short film


Oliver Walser, Erik Schmitt

2009-

DAS LETZTE EINHORN
DFFB

Network/Distributor:

Short film


Johanna Bergel

2007-

Don´t wake the Dead
Schnaas Film

Network/Distributor:

Feature film (cinema)


Andreas Schnaas

2002-

Night mare
Arthouse Movie

Network/Distributor:

Feature film (cinema)


David Lamelas

2002-

Russenbraut
DFFB

Network/Distributor:

Short film


Katja Fedulova

2000-

Suck my dick
Helkon Media

Network/Distributor:

Feature film (cinema)


Oskar Roehler

2000-

Pinky und der Millionenmops
Pro Vobis

Network/Distributor:

Feature film (cinema)


Stefan Lukschy

2000-

Endstation Tanke - In the Middle of Nowhere

Network/Distributor:

Feature film (cinema)


Member of ensemble

Nathalie Steinbart

2000-

1928
Stadler / Haack Film

Network/Distributor:

Feature film (cinema)


Ralf Stadler

1999-

Nick Knatterton
Helkon Media

Network/Distributor:

Feature film (cinema)


Marcus Rosenmüller, Niki List

1999-

Maitre Coeur

Network/Distributor:

Short film


Sibylle Gollwitzer

1998-

Der große Bagarozy
Constantin Film

Network/Distributor:

Feature film (cinema)


Bernd Eichinger

1998-

Sylvia's Lucky Day
Sueslupine Film

Network/Distributor:

Feature film (cinema)


Lutz Lempe

1998-

Dance with a Stranger
European Film Academy Masterclass

Network/Distributor:

Short film


Oleg Novkovic, Mike Newell

1997-

Tony und Tyler
Filmhochschule Ludwigsburg

Network/Distributor:

Feature film (cinema)


Alexander Lehmann

1995-

Das erste Semester
B&W Enterneinement

Network/Distributor:

Feature film (cinema)


Uwe Boll

1994-

Ex
Jost Hering Film

Network/Distributor:

Feature film (cinema)


Marc Schlichter

CV - Theatre

1995-

On the Edge
Triloy Theatre New York


Theatre


Hilda Willis

CV - Commercials

2015-

Kollege Hund
Deutscher Tieschutzbund e. V.

Network/Distributor:


Lead

Jens Neumann

2013-

Kayak
Smith and Jones

Network/Distributor:


Lead

Ulf Johannson

CV - Audio
CV - Other

2013-

SOKO Logik - New York City

Network/Distributor:

Web series


Tom Schildberg

2009-

Zu lang allein

Network/Distributor:

Music video


Ken Duken