Foto Sinja Dieks
Foto Sinja Dieks
Foto Sinja Dieks
Foto Sinja Dieks
Foto Sinja Dieks
Foto Sinja Dieks

Sinja Dieks Actress

Submission details

submitted on NaN.NaN.0NaN by

Self-audition videos

No videos available

Extra personal data

Favourite/Candidate(s)
My rating
Personal notes

... (read more)

Overview

Nationality Germany

Languages German (mother tongue), English (fluent), Italian (fluent)

Born 1986, Unna

Age range 25 - 35

Height 170 cm

Ethnic types Middle Europe

Place of residence Berlin (Germany)

Possible accommodation: Hamburg, Frankfurt, Kopenhagen (Dänemark) (Germany)

Primary occupation Acting

Memberships BFFS - Bundesverband Schauspiel (Germany)

Showreel

Showreel

Contact

www.agentur-velvet.de

info@agentur-velvet.de info@agentur-velvet.de info@agentur-velvet.de eMail (Office)

030.399 03 95 4 030.399 03 95 4 030.399 03 95 4 Fax (Office)

030.392 60 78 030.392 60 78 030.392 60 78 Phone (Office)

Dieffenbachstr. 33
3. Hof/Aufgang C

10967 Berlin

Skills/Talents

Languages German (mother tongue), English (fluent), Italian (fluent)

Dialects Ruhrpott (native dialect), Berlin (good)

Dance Flamenco (good), Ballet (good), Modern dance (good)

Singing Jazz (good), Chanson (good)

Vocal pitch / Dubbing voice Mezzo soprano

Musical instruments Piano (good)

Sports Tightrope (good), Horseback riding (good), Acrobatics (good), Skiing (good), Yoga (good), Martial arts (good)

Driving licences / Other permits Driver’s licence car

Other Skills Trapeze artist

Appearance

GenderFemaleMale

Age range 25 - 35

Height 170 cm

Build Slender

Colour of eyes Blue

Colour of hair Blonde

Twin Yes No

Nudity No Yes, partial Yes, completely

Ethnic types Middle Europe

Links

Training & Awards

2008 - 2012

Schauspielstudium - Hochschule für Film und Fernsehen "Konrad Wolf", Babelsberg

2001 - 2005

Tanzausbildung (Ballett, Modern) - Musisches Gymnasium Essen-Werden

2014 Nominiert für den "Deutschen Schauspielerpreis" für "Die sechs Schwäne" - Kategorie Nachwuchs - Nomination- Award

CV

CV - Television

2016 - 1970

"Matula"

Network/Distributor: Reihenpilot, ZDF

Television film

Episoden-HAUPTROLLE

Thorsten Näter

2016 - 1970

"Der Staatsanwalt", Sabrinas letzter Flug

Network/Distributor: Serie, ZDF

Television film

Episoden-HAUPTROLLE

Martin Kinkel

2016 - 1970

"Lena Lorenz - Willkommen im Leben"

Network/Distributor: Reihe, ZDF/ORF

Television film

Episoden-HAUPTROLLE

Michael Kreindl

2015 - 2016

"Der Dennis Show"

Network/Distributor: Show, RTL2

Television film


Norbert Heidker

2015 - 1970

"Tatort", Tanzmariechen

Network/Distributor: Reihe, ARD

Television film


Thomas Jauch

2015 - 1970

"Mord in bester Gesellschaft", Bitteres Erbe

Network/Distributor: Reihe, ARD/ORF

Television film

HAUPTROLLE

Peter Stauch

2015 - 1970

"Ein Sommer in Barcelona"

Network/Distributor: Fernsehfilm, ZDF

Television film

HAUPTROLLE

Dirk Regel

2015 - 1970

"SOKO 5113", Der Kuss

Network/Distributor: Serie, ZDF

Television film

Episoden-HAUPTROLLE

Katharina Bischof & Johanna Thalmann

2015 - 1970

"Unser Hitler"

Network/Distributor: Doku-Fiction, ARD

Television film


Tom Ockers

2014 - 1970

"Soko Köln", Tod eines Rappers

Network/Distributor: Serie, ZDF

Television film

Episoden-HAUPTROLLE

Michael Schneider

2013 - 1970

"Letze Spur Berlin", Familienehre

Network/Distributor: Reihe, ZDF

Television film


Felix Herzogenrath

2013 - 1970

"Unter anderen Umständen", Falsche Liebe

Network/Distributor: Reihe, ZDF

Television film


Judith Kennel

2013 - 1970

"Notruf Hafenkante", Party-Crasher

Network/Distributor: Serie, ZDF

Television film


Oren Schmuckler

2013 - 1970

"Tatort", Blackout

Network/Distributor: Reihe, ARD/SWR

Television film

HAUPTROLLE

Patrick Winczewski

2012 - 1970

"Ein starkes Team", Alte Wunden

Network/Distributor: Reihe, ZDF

Television film


Thorsten Näter

2012 - 1970

"Soko Wismar", Schlechter Umgang

Network/Distributor: Serie, ZDF

Television film


Oren Schmuckler

2011 - 1970

"Die sechs Schwäne"

Network/Distributor: Fernsehfilm, ZDF

Television film

HAUPTROLLE

Karola Hattop

2011 - 1970

"Bella Block", Gefallener Engel

Network/Distributor: Reihe, ZDF

Television film


Thorsten Fischer

2010 - 1970

"Polizeiruf 110", Verlorene Tochter

Network/Distributor: Reihe, ARD

Television film


Bernd Böhlich

2010 - 1970

"Tatort", Edel sei der Mensch und gesund

Network/Distributor: Reihe, ARD/RBB

Television film


Florian Froschmayer

CV - Film

2014 - 1970

"Dobermann"

Network/Distributor:

Feature film (cinema)


Felix Schroeder

2012 - 1970

"Unerwartet"

Network/Distributor:

Feature film (cinema)

HAUPTROLLE

Bodo Fürneisen

2012 - 1970

"Großstadtrevier", Was Altes, was Neues und was Blaues

Network/Distributor:

Feature film (cinema)


Till Franzen

2012 - 1970

"In Berlin"

Network/Distributor:

Feature film (cinema)


Seung-Wan Ryoo

2011 - 1970

"Der glasessende Hund"

Network/Distributor:

Feature film (cinema)

HAUPTROLLE

Lukas Majka

2011 - 1970

"Nimmersatt"

Network/Distributor:

Feature film (cinema)

HAUPTROLLE

Jakob Schmidt

2011 - 1970

"Wechselspiel"

Network/Distributor:

Feature film (cinema)

HAUPTROLLE

Moritz Richard Schmidt

2010 - 1970

"Einfach so"

Network/Distributor:

Feature film (cinema)

HAUPTROLLE

Aelrun Goette

2010 - 1970

"Veith"

Network/Distributor:

Feature film (cinema)

HAUPTROLLE

Kai Eiermann

2010 - 1970

"Halleluja"

Network/Distributor:

Feature film (cinema)

HAUPTROLLE

Bernd Böhlich

2010 - 1970

"Kuckucksei"

Network/Distributor:

Feature film (cinema)

HAUPTROLLE

Andreas Kannengießer

2009 - 1970

"Zwischen den Fronten"

Network/Distributor:

Feature film (cinema)

HAUPTROLLE

Dieter Berner

2009 - 1970

"Orlac Reloaded"

Network/Distributor:

Feature film (cinema)


Josef Kluger

2008 - 1970

"Souvenirs"

Network/Distributor:

Feature film (cinema)


Florian Philipp Gaul

CV - Theatre

2014 - 1970

Théâtre National du Luxembourg/Ruhrfestspiele: "Heinrich IV" von Luigi Pirandello


Theatre

Rolle: Frida

Frank Hoffmann

2014 - 1970

Internationales Krimifestival "Mord am Hellweg": "Der Knochenpalast" von Andrzej Bart


Theatre


Andrzej Bart

2013 - 1970

Hans-Otto-Theater Potsdam: "Der Teufel mit den drei goldenen Haaren" K. Lange nach den Geb. Grimm


Theatre

Rolle: diverse

Stephan Beer

2012 - 1970

Oxymoron Dance / Waschhaus Potsdam: "Heimsucher"


Theatre


und Choreographie: Anja Kozik

2011 - 1970

"Hexenjagd" von Arthur Miller


Theatre

Rolle: Susanna Walcott

Ingo Berk

2011 - 1970

"Moritz in der Litfaßsäule" von Christa Kożik/Rolf Losansky


Theatre

Rolle: Suse, Bella

Kerstin Kusch

2010 - 1970

"Parzival" von Lukas Bärfuss


Theatre

Rolle: diverse

Isabel Osthues

CV - Commercials
CV - Audio
CV - Other