Error: [$compile:tplrt] http://errors.angularjs.org/1.3.13/$compile/tplrt?p0=cfColorBadge&p1=partials%2Fdirective-cfColorBadge.html https://ajax.googleapis.com/ajax/libs/angularjs/1.3.13/angular.min.js:65:258 https://ajax.googleapis.com/ajax/libs/angularjs/1.3.13/angular.min.js:112:21 $eval@https://ajax.googleapis.com/ajax/libs/angularjs/1.3.13/angular.min.js:125:305 $digest@https://ajax.googleapis.com/ajax/libs/angularjs/1.3.13/angular.min.js:122:403 $apply@https://ajax.googleapis.com/ajax/libs/angularjs/1.3.13/angular.min.js:126:65 l@https://ajax.googleapis.com/ajax/libs/angularjs/1.3.13/angular.min.js:81:177 P@https://ajax.googleapis.com/ajax/libs/angularjs/1.3.13/angular.min.js:85:518 onload@https://ajax.googleapis.com/ajax/libs/angularjs/1.3.13/angular.min.js:86:316 https://ajax.googleapis.com/ajax/libs/angularjs/1.3.13/angular.min.js:102 Simone von Zglinicki - Actress - e-TALENTA

new member, not yet validated

Simone von Zglinicki Actress

Submission details

submitted on NaN.NaN.0NaN by

Self-audition videos

No videos available

Note on project

Notes

My rating
Favourite/Candidate(s)

... (read more)

Overview

Nationality Germany

Languages German (mother tongue), English (basic)

Age range 50 - 63

Height 154 cm

Place of residence Berlin (Germany), Berlin (Germany)

Possible accommodation Basel, Wien

Links

Showreel

Showreel

Contact

Skills/Talents

Languages German (mother tongue), English (basic)

Dialects Austrian (good), Berlin (good), German (Northern) (good), Prussia (Eastern) (good)

Vocal pitch / Dubbing voice Mezzo soprano

Driving licences / Other permits Driver’s licence car

Appearance

GenderFemaleMale

Age range 50 - 63

Height 154 cm

Twin Yes No

Nudity No Yes, partial Yes, completely

Additional data

children None

Flat / House for filming Yes No

Training & Awards

- 1974

Absolventin der Theaterhochschule Leipzig

1985 Beste Schauspielerin - Kritikerpreis der Berliner Zeitung - Nomination- Award

CV

CV - Television

2013-

"Soko Leipzig- Der Teufel im Himmelreich"
UFA Leipzig

Network/Distributor: ZDF


Patrick Winczewski

2012-

Willkommen in Kölleda
nd:F Fernsehproduktion

Network/Distributor: ARD


Andi Niessner

2012-

"Alles Klara- Heiter Biss Tödlich"
nd:F Filmproduktion

Network/Distributor: ARD


Andi Niessner

2011-

Restrisiko
NinetyMinuteFilm

Network/Distributor: Sat.1


Mathias Glasner

2009-

Liebling weck die Hühner auf
UFA

Network/Distributor: ARD


Mathias Steurer

2008-

Die Rebellin"
nd:F Fernsehproduktion

Network/Distributor: ZDF


Ute Wieland

2008-

Die Stein
novafilm Fernsehproduktion

Network/Distributor: ARD

durchgehende Rolle (Serie/Reihe)

Carola Hattop, Franzisca Meyer- Price

2007-

Tatort- Die Anwältin
Saxonia Media

Network/Distributor: ARD


Dieter Berner

2007-

Tatort- Die Falle
Saxonia Media

Network/Distributor: ARD


Hajo Gies

2006-

Familie Dr. Kleist, 2. Staffel
Polyphon Leipzig

Network/Distributor: ARD


Richard Engel u.a.

2006-

Tatort- Sonnenfinsternis"
Saxonia Media

Network/Distributor: ARD


Dieter Berner

2005-

Tatort- Der Teufelskreis"
Saxonia Media

Network/Distributor: ARD


Hans- Werner Honert

2004-

Die Cleveren
Studio Hamburg Produktion

Network/Distributor: RTL


Christine Hartmann

2004-

Familie Dr. Kleist, 1. Staffel
Polyphon Leipzig

Network/Distributor: ARD


Erwin Keusch, Vera Loebner

2003-

Tatort- Atlantis
Saxonia Media

Network/Distributor: ARD


Hajo Gies

2002-

Liebling bring die Hühner ins Bett
UFA Fernsehproduktion

Network/Distributor: ARD


Mathias Tiefenbacher

2002-

Tatort- Rotkäppchen
Saxonia Media

Network/Distributor: ARD


Hajo Gies

2001-

Liebesau- mitten in Deutschland"
UFA Fernsehproduktion

Network/Distributor: ZDF


Wolfgang Panzner

2000-

"Osterfeuer
Polyphon

Network/Distributor: ARD


Thomas Jacob

2000-

P 110- Böse Wetter
Saxonia Media

Network/Distributor: ARD


Marco Serafini

2000-

Staatsgeheimnis
Olga Film

Network/Distributor: Pro Sieben


Mathias Glasner

2000-

"Siegmund Freud
arte

Network/Distributor: ZDF


n.n.

2000-

Herzrasen
WDR

Network/Distributor: ARD


Hanno Brühl

2000-

P110- Bei Klingelzeichen Mord"
Wilkening Filmproduktion

Network/Distributor: ARD


Andreas Kleinert

2000-

Tatort Schimanski- Tödliche Liebe"
Colonia Media

Network/Distributor: ARD


Andreas Kleinert

1999-

Klemperer- ein Leben für Deutschland"
NFP media

Network/Distributor: ARD


Kay Wessel, Andreas Kleinert

1997-

Raus aus der Haut
ORB

Network/Distributor: ARD


Andreas Dresen

1996-

"P 110- Kurzer Traum"
OstFilm, ORB

Network/Distributor: ARD


Bernd Böhlich

1995-

Sprung ins Glück"
Polyphon

Network/Distributor: ARD


Andreas Dresen

1994-

Das andere Leben des Herrn Kreins"
KINEO, ORB

Network/Distributor: ARD


Andreas Dresen

1989-

"Schulmeister Sptzbart"
DFF

Network/Distributor:


Wolfgang Hübner

1986-

Fahrschule"
DFF

Network/Distributor:


Bernhard Stephan

CV - Film

2010-

Das Rote Zimmer
Moana-Film

Network/Distributor: Prometheus (Barnsteiner)


Rudolph Thomé

2003-

Wolfsburg
teamWorx

Network/Distributor: Peripher Filmverleih


Andreas Petzold

2002-

Anna Wunder
Pandora Film

Network/Distributor: Basis Verleih


Ulla Wagner

1994-

Das Versprechen
Bioscop Filmproduktion

Network/Distributor: Concorde Filmverleih


Margarethe v. Trotta

1982-

"Sabine Kleist 7 Jahre
DEFA

Network/Distributor: Progrress Filmverleih

Hauptrolle

Helmut Dziuba

1981-

Märkische Forschung
DEFA

Network/Distributor: Progrress Filmverleih


Roland Gräf

1980-

Eine Hand voll Hoffnung
DEFA

Network/Distributor: Progrress Filmverleih

Hauptrolle

Peter Vogel

1977-

Die Flucht
DEFA

Network/Distributor: Progrress Filmverleih


Roland Gräf

1975-

Liebe mit 16
DEFA

Network/Distributor: Progrress Filmverleih

Hauptrolle

Hermann Zschoche

1974-

Für die Liebe noch zu mager?
DEFA

Network/Distributor: Progress Filmverleih

Hauptrolle

Bernhard Stephan

1974-

Hans Röckle und der Teufel"l
DEFA

Network/Distributor: Progrress Filmverleih

Hauptrolle

Hans Kratzert

CV - Theatre

2017-

"Eisler on the beach",
Deutsches Theater Berlin



Tom Kühnel, Jürgen Kuttner

2015-

"Immer noch Sturm", Peter Handke
Deutsches Theater Berlin/ Kammerspiele



Frank Abt

2015-

"Das weite Land", Arthur Schnitzler
Deutsches Theater Berlin



Jette Steckel

2014-

"Geschichten von hier IV: Was uns bleibt"
Deutsches Theater Berlin/ Kammerspiele



Projekt und Regie Frank Abt

2013-

"Ich denke an Yu", Caroll Frechette
Deutsches Theater Berlin/ BOX



Max Claessen

2013-

"Geschichten aus dem Wienerwald", Ö.v.Horvath
Deutsches Theater Berlin



Michael Thalheimer

2011-

Über Leben, Judith Herzberg
Deutsches Theater Berlin



Stefan Kimmig

2010-

Adam und Esra", nach Maxim Biller
Deutsches Theater Berlin BOX



Frank Abt

2010-

Othello", Shakespeare
Deutsches Theater Berlin/ Kammerspiele



Jette Steckel

2010-

"Bakunin auf dem Rücksitz", Dirk Laucke
Deutsches Theater Berlin BOX



Sabine auf der Heyde

2009-

Unterm Milchwald, Dylan Thomas
Deutsches Theater Berlin



Sabine auf der Heyde

2009-

Die Möwe, Anton Tschechow
Deutsches Theater Berlin



Jürgen Gosch

2008-

Die bitteren Tränen der Petra von Kant, R.W. Fassbinder
Deutsches Theater Berlin



Philipp Preuss

2008-

Hexenjagd, Arthur Miller
Deutsches Theater Berlin



Thomas Schulte- Michels

2007-

Auf der Greifswalder Strasse, Roland Schimmelpfennig
Deutsches Theater Berlin



Jürgen Gosch

2006-

Sonny boys, Neil Simon
Deutsches Theater Berlin



Martin Duncan

2006-

Die Physiker, Friedrich Dürrenmatt
Deutsches Theater Berlin



András Fricsay

2004-

Die Zofen Jean Genet
Deutsches Theater Berlin



Konstanze Lauterbach

2002-

Antigone, Sophokles
Deutsches Theater Berlin



Peter Wittenberg

1980-

Die Möwe, Tschechow
Deutsches Theater Berlin


"Nina"

Wolfgang Heinz

1975-

Der Sturm", Shakespeare
Deutsches Theater Berlin



Frido Solter

1974-

Die traurige Geschichte von Friedrich II. nach Stefan Zweig
Deutsches Theater Berlin



Alexander Lang

1974-

Der Sommernachtstraum, Shakespeare
Deutsches Theater Berlin



Alexander Lang

1974-

Gespenster, Hendrik Ibsen
Deutsches Theater Berlin



Thomas Langhoff

1974-

Der Cid, Pierre Corneille
Deutsches Theater Berlin



Alexander Lang

1974-

Ländliche Werbung, G.B. Shaw
Deutsches Theater Berlin



Klaus Piontek

1974-

Die kahle Sängerin, Ionesco
Deutsches Theater Berlin



Katja Paryla

1974-

"Pelikan", Strindberg
Deutsches Theater Berlin



Johanna Schall

1974-

Don Juan kommt aus dem Krieg, Ödon v. Horvath
Deutsches Theater Berlin



Michael Gruner

1974-

Sugar dollies, Klaus Chatten
Deutsches Theater Berlin



Johanna Schall

1974-

King Kongs Töchter, Theresia Walser
Deutsches Theater Berlin



Lore Stefanek

1974-

„Ithaka“, Botho Strauss
Deutsches Theater Berlin



Thomas Langhoff

1974-

Der Widerspenstigen Zähmung, Shakespeare
Deutsches Theater Berlin



Johanna Schall

1974-

Im Dickicht, Bertolt Brecht
Deutsches Theater Berlin



Johanna Schall

1974-

Der nackte Wahnsinn, Michael Frayne
Deutsches Theater Berlin



Peter Dehler

1974-

Trauer muss Elektra tragen, Eugene ONeill
Deutsches Theater Berlin



Konstanze Lauterbach

1974-

Der Reigen, Arthur Schnitzler
Deutsches Theater Berlin



Jürgen Gosch

1974-

Kanzlist Krehler, Georg Kaiser
Deutsches Theater Berlin



Silvain Maurice

1974-

Nathan der Weise, Lessing
Deutsches Theater Berlin



Wolfgang Heinz

CV - Commercials
CV - Audio
CV - Other