Error: [$compile:tplrt] http://errors.angularjs.org/1.3.13/$compile/tplrt?p0=cfColorBadge&p1=partials%2Fdirective-cfColorBadge.html https://ajax.googleapis.com/ajax/libs/angularjs/1.3.13/angular.min.js:65:258 https://ajax.googleapis.com/ajax/libs/angularjs/1.3.13/angular.min.js:112:21 $eval@https://ajax.googleapis.com/ajax/libs/angularjs/1.3.13/angular.min.js:125:305 $digest@https://ajax.googleapis.com/ajax/libs/angularjs/1.3.13/angular.min.js:122:403 $apply@https://ajax.googleapis.com/ajax/libs/angularjs/1.3.13/angular.min.js:126:65 l@https://ajax.googleapis.com/ajax/libs/angularjs/1.3.13/angular.min.js:81:177 P@https://ajax.googleapis.com/ajax/libs/angularjs/1.3.13/angular.min.js:85:518 onload@https://ajax.googleapis.com/ajax/libs/angularjs/1.3.13/angular.min.js:86:316 https://ajax.googleapis.com/ajax/libs/angularjs/1.3.13/angular.min.js:102 Simon Schwarz - Actor - e-TALENTA

Simon Schwarz Actor

Submission details

submitted on NaN.NaN.0NaN by

Self-audition videos

No videos available

Note on project

Notes

My rating
Favourite/Candidate(s)

... (read more)

Overview

Nationality Austria

Languages German (mother tongue), English (good)

Born 1971, Austria

Height 172 cm

Place of residence Berlin (Germany)

Contact

Skills/Talents

Languages German (mother tongue), English (good)

Vocal pitch / Dubbing voice Deep baritone

Driving licences / Other permits Driver’s licence car

Appearance

GenderFemaleMale

Height 172 cm

Build Athletic

Colour of eyes Blue

Colour of hair Strawberry blonde

Twin Yes No

Nudity No Yes, partial Yes, completely

Additional data

children None

Flat / House for filming Yes No

Training & Awards

1992 - 1993

Gasthörer, Hochschule für Schauspielkunst Ernst-Busch

1990 - 1992

Henning Köhler, Basel

1987 - 1990

CH Tanztheater

2017 Nominiert für ROMY in der Kategorie Beliebtester Schauspieler Kino/TV-Film - Nomination- Award

2016 DAS DORF DES SCHWEIGENS - Fernsehpreis TV-Akademie - Nominierung - Beste Nebenrolle - Nomination- Award

2015 Nominiert für ROMY in der Kategorie Beliebtester Schauspieler Kino/TV-Film - Nomination- Award

2013 Nominierung für ROMY als "Bester Schauspieler" - Nomination- Award

1998 DIE SIEBTELBAUERN Max-Ophüls-Preis "Bester Nachwuchsschauspieler" - Nomination- Award

1998 DIE SIEBTELBAUERN Best European Male Hope beim Festival de Genéve - Nomination- Award

CV

CV - Television

2018-

EXTRAKLASSE

Network/Distributor: ZDF


Matthias Tiefenbacher

2018-

DIE EIFELPRAXIS 7

Network/Distributor: ARD/Degeto


Kerstin Ahlrichs

2017-

WILSBERG

Network/Distributor: ZDF


Martin Enlen

2017-

DIE EIFELPRAXIS 6

Network/Distributor: ARD/Degeto


Josh Broecker

2017-

MARIE FÄNGT FEUER

Network/Distributor: ZDF


Hans Hofer

2017-

DIE EIFELPRAXIS 4+5

Network/Distributor: ARD/Degeto


Josch Broeker

2017-

TATORT - UND IRGENDWANN BLEIB I DANN DORT

Network/Distributor: ORF


Barbara Eder

2017-

TATORT - META

Network/Distributor: ARD


Sebastian Marka

2017-

DER WEG ZUM KILIMANDSCHARO

Network/Distributor: ARD/Degeto


Gregor Schnitzler

2017- 2018

HUBERT UND STALLER - EINE SCHÖNE BESCHERUNG

Network/Distributor: ARD


Sebastian Sorger

2016-

FÜR DICH DREH ICH DIE ZEIT ZURÜCK

Network/Distributor: ORF/Degeto


Nils Wilbrandt

2016-

TATORT - Wehrlos

Network/Distributor: ORF


Christopher Schier

2016-

SACHER

Network/Distributor: ORF/ZDF


Robert Dornhelm

2016-

DIE EIFELPRAXIS 2+3

Network/Distributor: ARD/Degeto


Christoph Schnee

2016-

TAUNUSKRIMI - Die Lebenden und die Toten

Network/Distributor: ZDF


Marcus O. Rosenmüller

2015-

MAMA GEHT NICHT MEHR

Network/Distributor: ZDF


Vivian Naefe

2015-

DIE EIFELPRAXIS Erste Hilfe aus Berlin

Network/Distributor: ARD/Degeto


Sibylle Tafel

2015-

OLYMPIA 36

Network/Distributor: ARD


Mira Thiel

2015-

DER TATORTREINIGER

Network/Distributor: NDR


Arne Feldhusen

2015-

Tatort - Einmal wirklich sterben

Network/Distributor: ARD


Markus Imboden

2015-

EINER FÜR ALLE, ALLES IM EIMER

Network/Distributor: ZDF


Maurus vom Scheidt

2015-

VORSTADTWEIBER

Network/Distributor: ORF


Harald Sicheritz

2015-

SCHEISS AUF REIS

Network/Distributor: ARD/Degeto


Sven Bohse

2015-

TATORT - DIE KUNST DES KRIEGES

Network/Distributor: ORF/ARD


Thomas Roth

2015-

MORGEN HÖR ICH AUF

Network/Distributor: ZDF


Martin Eigler

2014-

DÄMMERUNG ÜBER BURMA

Network/Distributor: ORF


Sabine Derflinger

2014-

DAS DORF DES SCHWEIGENS

Network/Distributor: ZDF


Hans Steinbichler

2014-

DIE CHEFIN

Network/Distributor: ZDF


Florian Kern

2014-

ALTES GELD

Network/Distributor: ORF


David Schalko

2014-

VORSTADTWEIBER

Network/Distributor: ORF


Sabine Derflinger, Harald Sicheritz

2014-

TATORT - PARADIES

Network/Distributor: ORF / ARD


Harald Sicheritz

2014-

DER KRIMINALIST - Verlorenes Glück

Network/Distributor: ZDF


Christian Görlitz

2013-

BÖSTERREICH

Network/Distributor: ORF


Sebastian Brauneis

2013-

CLARA IMMERWAHR

Network/Distributor: ORF/ ARD


Harald Sicheritz

2013-

POLT

Network/Distributor: ORF


Julian Pölsler

2013-

IN EINEM WILDEN LAND

Network/Distributor: Sat.1


Rainer Matsutani

2013-

SCHWARZ AUF WEISS

Network/Distributor: ARD


Wolfgang Murnberger

2012-

DIE HOLZBARONIN

Network/Distributor: ZDF


Marcus O. Rosenmüller

2012-

DAMPFNUDELBLUES

Network/Distributor: ARD


Ed Herzog

2012-

DER ALTE - GESTERN IST NIE VORBEI

Network/Distributor: ZDF


Ulrich Zrenner

2012-

PAUL KEMP - DER MEDIATOR

Network/Distributor: ORF


Sabine Derflinger

2012-

TATORT - FREUNDE BIS IN DEN TOD

Network/Distributor: ARD


Nicolai Rohde

2012-

DER KOMMISSAR UND DAS MEER - SPÄTE RACHE

Network/Distributor: ZDF


Thomas Roth

2011-

WEIHNACHTSENGEL KÜSST MAN NICHT

Network/Distributor: ZDF


Michael Kreihsl

2011-

BRAUNSCHLAG

Network/Distributor: ORF


David Schalko

2011-

TRAU NIEMALS DEINER FRAU

Network/Distributor: ZDF


Lars Becker

2011-

MEINE SCHWESTER

Network/Distributor: ARD


Sascha Bigler

2011-

FAUNER CONSULTING

Network/Distributor: ORF


Georg Weissgram

2011-

VATERTAG

Network/Distributor: ORF


Michi Riebl

2009-

AUFSCHNEIDER

Network/Distributor: ORF


David Schalko

2009-

MÖRDER AUF AMRUM

Network/Distributor: ZDF


Markus Imboden

2009-

DER KOMMISSAR UND DAS MEER

Network/Distributor: ZDF


Thomas Roth

2009-

DIE MUTPROBE

Network/Distributor: ARD / ORF


Holger Barthel

2008-

GLETSCHERBLUT

Network/Distributor: ZDF


Thomas Kronthaler

2008-

SOKO LEIPZIG - KLARER KOPF

Network/Distributor: ZDF


Michel Bielawa

2007-

NACHTSCHICHT VI - BLUTIGE STADT

Network/Distributor: ZDF


Lars Becker

2007-

DEADLINE - FAILSAFE

Network/Distributor: Sat.1


Nicolai Rohde

2007-

TATORT - GRANIT

Network/Distributor: ARD / ORF


Fabian Eder

2007-

DIE LAWINE

Network/Distributor: ARD


Thomas Kronthaler

2006-

SOKO KÖLN - EIN GANZ NORMALER TAG

Network/Distributor: ZDF


Sascha Thiel

2006-

TANGO, TANGO

Network/Distributor: ZDF


Thomas Kronthaler

2006-

MUTIG IN DIE NEUEN ZEITEN - ALLES ANDERS

Network/Distributor: ORF


Harald Sicheritz

2006-

MUTIG IN DIE NEUEN ZEITEN - NUR KEINE WELLEN

Network/Distributor: ORF


Harald Sicheritz

2005-

TRAUTMANN - DIE HANNO HERZ STORY

Network/Distributor: ORF


Thomas Roth

2005-

TRAUTMANN - BUMERANG

Network/Distributor: ORF


Thomas Roth

2004-

11ER HAUS

Network/Distributor: ORF


Harald Sicheritz

2004-

TRAUTMANN - 71 TAGE

Network/Distributor: ORF


Thomas Roth

2004-

TRAUTMANN - SCHWERGEWICHT

Network/Distributor: ORF


Thomas Roth

2004-

TRAUTMANN - ALLES BEIM ALTEN

Network/Distributor: ORF


Thomas Roth

2003-

IRGENDWAS IST IMMER (WIE MAN SEINEN EX VERLÄSST)

Network/Distributor: Pro Sieben


Peter Palatsik

2003-

TRAUTMANN - DAS SPIEL IST AUS

Network/Distributor: ORF


Thomas Roth

2002-

TRAUTMANN - LEBENSLÄNGLICH

Network/Distributor: ORF


Thomas Roth

2002-

TRAUTMANN - DAS LETZTE HEMD HAT KEINE TASCHEN

Network/Distributor: ORF


Thomas Roth

2002-

KOMMISSAR REX

Network/Distributor: Sat.1. / ORF


Wilhelm Engelhardt

2001-

DAS LETZTE VERSTECK

Network/Distributor: ARD


Per Koralnik

2001-

DIE FRAUENVERSTEHER - MÄNNER UNTER SICH

Network/Distributor: Sat.1


Jan Josef Liefers

2001-

TRAUTMANN - NICHTS IST SO FEIN GESPONNEN

Network/Distributor: ORF


Thomas Roth

2001-

ZWÖLFELÄUTEN

Network/Distributor: ORF


Harald Sicheritz

2000-

OH DU LIEBEZEIT

Network/Distributor: ARD


Martina Elbert

2000-

KATZENFRAU

Network/Distributor: ARD


Martin Enlen

2000-

MA 2412

Network/Distributor: ORF


Harald Sicheritz

2000-

TRAUTMANN - WER HEIKEL IST, BLEIBT ÜBRIG

Network/Distributor: ORF


Harald Sicheritz

1999-

TÖDLICHE WIEDERKEHR

Network/Distributor: ORF / RTL


Peter Payer

1999-

TATORT - PASSION

Network/Distributor: ORF


Ilse Hofmann

1999-

DER SOMMER MIT BOILER

Network/Distributor: SWR


Anna Justice

1999-

KOMMISSAR REX

Network/Distributor: Sat.1


Hans Werner

1998-

FRAUENARZT DR . MARKUS MERTHIN

Network/Distributor: ZDF


Werner Masten

1998-

DER SCHANDFLECK

Network/Distributor: BR


Julian Pölsler

1998-

QUINTETT KOMPLETT

Network/Distributor: ORF


Wolfgang Murnberger

1998-

SCHLOSSHOTEL ORTH

Network/Distributor: ZDF / ORF


Klaus Gendries

1997- 1998

DREI MIT HERZ

Network/Distributor: ARD


Käthe Kratz, Martin Gies

1996-

KAISERMÜHLEN BLUES

Network/Distributor: ORF


Harald Sicheritz

1995-

SPIEL DES LEBENS

Network/Distributor: ZDF


u.a. Michael Günther

CV - Film

2018-

NICHT AUCH DAS NOCH!

Network/Distributor:


Eva Spreitzhofer

2017-

EBERHOFERKRIMI 5 - SAUERKRAUTKOMA

Network/Distributor:


Ed Herzog

2017-

LABRADOODLE

Network/Distributor:


Til Schweiger

2016-

KAVIAR

Network/Distributor:


Elena Tikhonova

2016-

UNTER DEUTSCHEN BETTEN

Network/Distributor:


Jan Fehse

2016-

KOMPLETT VON DER ROLLE

Network/Distributor:


Sabine Derflinger

2016-

EBERHOFERKRIMI 4 - GRIEßNOCKERLAFFÄRE

Network/Distributor:


Ed Herzog

2015-

SCHWEINSKOPF AL DENTE

Network/Distributor:


Ed Herzog

2015-

STILLE RESERVEN

Network/Distributor:


Valentin Hitz

2014-

ALLES WIRD GUT

Network/Distributor:


Patrick Vollrath

2014-

SEITENWECHSEL

Network/Distributor:


Vivian Naefe

2014-

WINTERKARTOFFELKNÖDEL

Network/Distributor:


Ed Herzog

2013-

ABOUT A GIRL

Network/Distributor:


Marc Monheim

2013-

HEDI SCHNEIDER STECKT FEST

Network/Distributor:


Sonja Heiss

2012-

ZWEISITZRAKETE

Network/Distributor:


Hans Hofer

2012-

FRIDAY NIGHT HORROR

Network/Distributor:


Barbara Gräf

2012-

GREAT

Network/Distributor:


Andreas Henn

2012-

ALLEIN

Network/Distributor:


Stefan Langthaler

2011-

WER'S GLAUBT WIRD SELIG

Network/Distributor:


Marcus H. Rosenmüller

2011-

DER LETZTE GAST

Network/Distributor:


Markus Engel

2010-

KOTTAN ERMITTELT

Network/Distributor:


Peter Patzak

2010-

AM ENDE DES TAGES

Network/Distributor:


Peter Payer

2010-

LOCAL HEROES

Network/Distributor:


Henning Backhaus

2010-

DER LETZTE GAST

Network/Distributor:


Markus Engel

2009-

TIGERTEAM - DER BERG DER 1000 DRACHEN

Network/Distributor:


Peter Gersina

2008-

RÄUBER KNEISSL

Network/Distributor:


Marcus H. Rosenmüller

2008-

DER KNOCHENMANN

Network/Distributor:


Wolfgang Murnberger

2008-

GEORGE TABORIS - MEIN KAMPF

Network/Distributor:


Urs Odermatt

2008-

BURNT BY THE SUN 2

Network/Distributor:


Nikita Mikhalkov

2008-

PROTEKTOR

Network/Distributor:


Marek Najbrt

2007-

NORDWAND

Network/Distributor:


Philipp Stölzl

2006-

DAS HERZ IST EIN DUNKLER WALD

Network/Distributor:


Nicolette Krebitz

2005-

DIE KÖNIGE DER NUTZHOLZGEWINNUNG (LUMBER KINGS)

Network/Distributor:


Matthias Keilich

2005-

SCHWERE JUNGS

Network/Distributor:


Marcus H. Rosenmüller

2004-

CRASH TEST DUMMIES

Network/Distributor:


Jörg Kalt

2004-

FREMDE HAUT

Network/Distributor:


Angelina Maccarone

2003-

SILENTIUM

Network/Distributor:


Wolfgang Murnberger

2002-

ADAM UND EVA

Network/Distributor:


Paul Harather

2001-

VOLLGAS

Network/Distributor:


Sabine Derflinger

2001-

NINAS GESCHICHTE

Network/Distributor:


Joseph Orr

2001-

IKARUS

Network/Distributor:


Bernhard Weirather

2000-

KOMM, SÜSSER TOD

Network/Distributor:


Wolfgang Murnberger

2000-

DIE GOTTESANBETERIN

Network/Distributor:


Paul Harather

2000-

RICHTUNG ZUKUNFT DURCH DIE NACHT

Network/Distributor:


Peter Rommel

2000-

STORNO

Network/Distributor:


Elke Weber-Moore

1999-

LIEBESLUDER

Network/Distributor:


Detlev Buck

1999-

DIE FREMDE

Network/Distributor:


Götz Spielmann

1999-

WANTED

Network/Distributor:


Harald Sicheritz

1999-

ANATOMIE

Network/Distributor:


Stefan Ruzowitzky

1998-

UNTERSUCHUNG AN MÄDELN

Network/Distributor:


Peter Payer

1997-

DIE SIEBTLBAUERN

Network/Distributor:


Stefan Ruzowitzky

1997-

DAS SIEGEL

Network/Distributor:


Xaver Schwarzenberger

1996-

TEMPO

Network/Distributor:


Stefan Ruzowitzky

CV - Theatre

2013- 2014

JEDERMANN
Salzburger Festspiele



Julian Crouch, Brian Mertes

1993- 1994

DER NACKTE WAHNSINN (Michael Frayn)
Joli Théatre Basel



Niggi Ullrich

1993- 1994

HASE HASE (Coline Serreau)
Stadttheater Klagenfurt



Werner Prinz

1991- 1993

BALLETTABEND 1
Stadttheater Luzern



Desirée Petipierre

1991- 1993

KOLUMBUS ODER DIE NEUE WELT (Lope de Vega)
Stadttheater Luzern



Horst Statkus

1991- 1993

WEST SIDE STORY (Leonard Bernstein)
Stadttheater Luzern



Bernd Palma

1991- 1993

DER IDIOT
Stadttheater Luzern



Valery Panov

1991- 1993

DIE DREI MUSKETIERE
Stadttheater Luzern



Ben van Cauwenbergh

1991- 1993

ROMEO UND JULIA
Stadttheater Luzern



Valery Panov

CV - Commercials
CV - Audio
CV - Other