Foto Simon Nader
Foto Simon Nader

Simon Nader Actress

Submission details

submitted on NaN.NaN.0NaN by

Self-audition videos

No videos available

Extra personal data

Favourite/Candidate(s)
My rating
Personal notes

Professionally trained, award winning actor of stage and screen ... (read more)

Overview

Nationality Great Britain

Languages English – British (mother tongue), Hungarian (good), French (good), Arabic – modern standard (basic)

Born 1978, Gateshead, Great Britain

Age range 31 - 38

Height 172 cm

Ethnic types White, Mediterranean (fair), Middle Eastern

Place of residence Hammersmith (Great Britain), Budapest (Hungary)

Primary occupation Acting

Memberships Actors Equity Association (Great Britain)
British Academy of Stage and Screen Combat (Great Britain)

Showreel

Showreel

Contact

www.actorsintl.com

mail@actorsinternational.co.uk mail@actorsinternational.co.uk mail@actorsinternational.co.uk eMail (Office)

+442070258777 +442070258777 +442070258777 Phone (Office)

+4420 7025 8001 +4420 7025 8001 +4420 7025 8001 Fax (Office)

18 Soho Square
London

W1D 3 London

artrepnet@chello.hu artrepnet@chello.hu artrepnet@chello.hu eMail (private)

+36209729502 +36209729502 +36209729502 Phone (private)

0036209729502 0036209729502 0036209729502 Phone (Office)

artrepnet@chello.hu artrepnet@chello.hu artrepnet@chello.hu eMail (Office)

Alsóerdősor St 3

2045 Törökbálint

Skills/Talents

Languages English – British (mother tongue), Hungarian (good), French (good), Arabic – modern standard (basic)

Dialects Greater London (native dialect), England (North East) (fluent)

Accents London (native accent), Geordie (native accent), Irish (fluent), Manchester (fluent), Middle Eastern (fluent), New York (fluent), British (fluent), Scottish (fluent), American (fluent), Yorkshire (fluent), Bavarian (fluent), Iraqi (fluent), Hungarian (fluent), German (fluent), American Midwest (fluent), American Southern States (fluent), American Western States (fluent), Australian (fluent), Californian (fluent), Cockney (fluent), East European (fluent), French (fluent)

Vocal pitch / Dubbing voice Tenor

Sports Kick boxing (very good), Sword fighting (very good), Stage fighting (very good), Horseback riding (good), Martial arts (good), Taekwondo (good), Tennis (good), Cricket (good)

Driving licences / Other permits Driver’s licence car

Appearance

GenderFemaleMale

Age range 31 - 38

Height 172 cm

Build Medium build

Colour of eyes Brown

Colour of hair Brown/Black

Hair style balding

Facial hair Beard

Twin Yes No

Special physical characteristics Burn scar over left shoulder/upper chest. Deep scar on right ankle.

Nudity No Yes, partial Yes, completely

Ethnic types White, Mediterranean (fair), Middle Eastern

Links

Training & Awards

2003 - 2004 Acting studies
Academy Drama School (Great Britain)
Winner of The Stage Scholarship

2003 The Stage Scholarship (Academy Drama School) (Great Britain) - Nomination- Award

CV

CV - Television

2015-

Silent Witness
BBC Television

Network/Distributor: BBC1

Television series


Guest role

Richard Senior

2015-

Tyrant
Fox 21

Network/Distributor: FX

Television series


Ongoing role

Gwyneth Horder-Payton

2015-

The Last Kingdom
Carnival Film & Television

Network/Distributor: BBC

Television series


Actor in episode

Ben Chanan

2014-

Houdini
Lionsgate Television

Network/Distributor: History Channel

Mini series


Supporting actor

Uli Edel

2013-

Strike Back Shadow Warfare
Left Bank Pictures

Network/Distributor: Sky 1

Television series


Actor in episode

Michael J. Bassett

2013-

Dracula
Carnival

Network/Distributor: NBC/Sky Living

Television series


Actor in episode

Tim Fywell

2011-

World Without End
Scott Free, Tandem Communication

Network/Distributor: Channel 4

Mini series


Actor in episode

Michael Caton-Jones

2011-

The Borgias (Television series 2011)
Showtime

Network/Distributor:

Television series


Actor in episode

David Leland

2010-

Dido Belle
Clapham South Productions

Network/Distributor:

Documentary film


Supporting actor

Jason Young

2010-

Crowded House
NFTS

Network/Distributor:

Television


Co-star

Sean O'Riordan

2009-

Private Hire
Opticalism

Network/Distributor: Pilot

Sitcom


Supporting actor

Jason Brooks

2008-

Orbit Monkeys 2
Cuatro cabezas.Tele5 TV

Network/Distributor:

Variety show


Co-star

Jonny Horne

2006-

Urban Legends
Cineflix UK

Network/Distributor: Channel Five (UK)

Television series


Actor in episode

Richard Yee

2005-

Kaldeneker and Borbély
InteracTV

Network/Distributor:

Television show


Speaker/narrator

Zoltan Lorincky

CV - Film

2015-

Age of Kill

Network/Distributor: Richwater Films

Feature film (cinema)


Small role

Neil Jones

2014-

Beyond Redemption
HGM Ltd

Network/Distributor:

Short film


Supporting actor

Andrew Gilbert

2013-

Kenau
Fu Works

Network/Distributor:

Feature film (cinema)


Supporting actor

Maarten Treurniet

2011-

Betsy & Leonard
Ironbox Films

Network/Distributor:

Feature film (cinema)


Supporting actor

Bernhard Pucher

2010-

The Estate
Rogue Angel Films

Network/Distributor:

Feature film (cinema)


Supporting actor

Christopher Jenner Cole

2010-

In Bluebeard's Room
1863 Films

Network/Distributor:

Short film


Supporting actor

Eugenio Triana

2010-

The Dead Inside
Hundy Gilbert Media

Network/Distributor:

Feature film (cinema)


Co-star

Andrew Gilbert

2010-

Ironclad
Runnymede Films/Mythic International Entertainment

Network/Distributor:

Feature film (cinema)


Other

Jonathan English

2009-

Argument Interrupted
Part Time Hero Productions

Network/Distributor:

Short film


Small role

Marlon Diamond

2008-

A Spring Story
Slap Dash Films

Network/Distributor:

Short film


Lead

Ashley Denton

2008-

Fur Meinen Vater
Summit Entertainment

Network/Distributor:

Feature film (cinema)


Supporting actor

Sam Copland

2008-

Moe Bew's Trip
Notro Fims

Network/Distributor:

Short film


Supporting actor

Rafael Pavon

2008-

Icarus's Father
Lost Bandwagon Productions

Network/Distributor:

Short film


Supporting actor

Steven Early

2007-

The Curtain
Zed Resistor Films

Network/Distributor:

Short film


Co-star

Alexander Fodor

2006-

Hamlet
Zed Resistor Films

Network/Distributor:

Feature film (cinema)


Supporting actor

Alexander Fodor

2006-

Product Recall
London Film School

Network/Distributor:

Short film


Co-star

Brandon Osterman

2006-

Stalingrad
Mireia Ros, Jet Films.

Network/Distributor:

Short film


Co-star

Andrew McSweeney

2006-

El Burro Magnifico
Cracked Lens Productions

Network/Distributor:

Short film


Supporting actor

The FDZ

2005-

The Lighthouse
Let's Make Films

Network/Distributor:

Short film


Supporting actor

Fred Martins

2004-

The Watch Blair Project
Half a Monty

Network/Distributor:

Short film


Lead

Mike Knowles

2004-

Double Bogey
Half a Monty

Network/Distributor:

Short film


Lead

Mike Knowles

CV - Theatre

2014-

Berenice
Pentameters Thetre/MFP


Theatre


Co-star

Michael Friend

2012- 2013

Fantasy Terrorist Variations
Milk Bottle Productions, Barons Court Theatre


Monologue


Lead

Robert Crighton

2012-

Qudz
The Yard/National Theatre Studio


Theatre


Member of ensemble

Tarek Iskander

2012-

Nil by Mouth
RADA


Theatre


Member of ensemble

Holly Sharp

2012-

The Merry Wives of Windsor
Rooftop Theatre, Inn on the Park


Theatre


Supporting actor

Simon Bolton

2011-

Much Ado About Nothing
Rooftop Theatre, Inn on the Park


Theatre


Co-star

Simon Bolton

2011-

Storyteller: The Natural History of Trolls
Milk Bottle Productions, Wimbledon Theatre Studio


Theatre


Member of ensemble

Robert Crighton

2011-

The Revengers
Orange Grille Productions


Theatre


Co-star

Simon Nader

2010-

Blind Spots
Milk Bottle Productions, Barons Court Theatre


Theatre


Lead

Robert Crighton

2010-

The Child, The Seed and The Soldier
Double W Theatre, Lion and Unicorn


Theatre


Co-star

Sylvie Gral

2009-

Maggie's End
Gut Reaction Theatre Company/Shaw Theatre


Theatre


Member of ensemble

Jack Milner

2009-

Teaching Gods and other stories
Milk Bottle Productions, Tabard Theatre


Theatre


Co-star

Robert Crighton

2009-

Billy Blister's Circus
Inspiral Arts, Watford Palace Theatre


Theatre


Lead

Nick Hall

2009-

The Other Side
Scene, Gilded Balloon Edinburgh and National Tour


Theatre


Co-star

Gavin Robertson

2009-

Keynote Speaker
Milk Bottle Productions, Tabard Theatre


Monologue


Lead

Robert Crighton

2008-

The Life of Timon
CP Theatre


Theatre


Lead

Caroline Boulton

2008-

Twelfth Night
Rooftop Theatre, St Albans Town Hall


Theatre


Supporting actor

Simon Bolton

2007-

Faust
Lost Theatre Company


Theatre


Co-star

Cecil Hayter

2007-

Of Mice And Men
Royal Shakespeare Company


Theatre


Lead

Caroline Tinsley

2007-

Curse of the Werewolf
Union Theatre


Musical


Supporting actor

Andrew Lynford

2007-

Love's Labour's Lost
nominated for the Goya award as best new actor


Theatre


Supporting actor

Paul Sayers

2007-

Thirty Minute Musketeers
Stardust Entertainment


Theatre


Lead

Simon Nader

2006-

Antony and Cleopatra
Lost Theatre Company


Theatre


Supporting actor

Adrian Brown

2005-

Othello
WellMade Theatre Co, Headgate Theatre/Tour


Theatre


Supporting actor

Vince Gregory

2004-

Who Killed Santa Claus
award of the spanish union as best performance in a minor role


Theatre


Co-star

Ian Bernard

2004-

Macbeth
Wytwórnia Filmowa Czo?ówka


Theatre


Lead

Laura Dunton-Clarke

2004-

This Happy Breed
FAMU


Theatre


Supporting actor

Tim Reynolds

2003-

The Cherry Orchard
KDC Theatre, Barons Court Theatre


Theatre


Supporting actor

David Illari

2003-

Glengarry Glen Ross
Divadlo Semafor


Theatre


Co-star

Sarah Grace Elliott

2001-

Black Comedy
Stage Art


Theatre


Lead

Stephen Leigh

2000-

Romeo and Juliet
TV Nova


Theatre


Supporting actor

Glauco Mauri

CV - Commercials

2011-

COI Signs
76 Ltd

Network/Distributor:

Commercial


Member of ensemble

Yann Secouet

2011-

i Newspaper
Pulse Films/McCann Erickson

Network/Distributor:

Commercial


Member of ensemble

Anthony Dickenson

2007-

Lecturers Reading Lists
Ida y vuelta producciones. Tele5 tv

Network/Distributor:

Photo


Lead

Mike Hart

2007-

Odeon/Mastercard
McCann Erickson

Network/Distributor:

Photo


Member of ensemble

David Stewart

2007-

Star Alliance
The Bare Film Company

Network/Distributor: CNN

Commercial


Lead

Martin Brierley

CV - Audio

2011-

The Chess Girls
BBC Radio 4

Network/Distributor:

Radio play/audiobook


Supporting actor

Chris Ledgard

2010-

Magic Bubbles
Central St Martins/National Gallery

Network/Distributor:

Voice over


Lead

Jonathan Clarke

2010-

Broccolli Soup
Central St Martins/National Gallery

Network/Distributor:

Voice over


Co-star

Sylvia Bartoli

2010-

Hooray For Hollywood <theatre>
TVE - Bambú producciones

Network/Distributor:

Voice over


Co-star

Raven Kaliana

2010-

The Concrete Jungle Book
Nylon Films

Network/Distributor:

Voice over


Speaker/narrator

Andrew Gaston

2008-

George Bush in Outer Space
Globomedia. La sexta tv

Network/Distributor:

Voice over


Member of ensemble

Khalid Ibrahim

2004-

The Fuzzywuzzies
MAI HI SOM TOTS

Network/Distributor:

Voice over


Co-star

Neb Beckett

CV - Other

2008-

Police Bravery Awards
The Live Group

Network/Distributor:

Corporate/industry film


Co-star

Rob Fletcher

2006-

The Ship
Deseo Producciones

Network/Distributor:

Computer and video games


Cameo

Rebecca Parnell

2005-

Business Studies Aims and Objectives
Key Stage Comedy

Network/Distributor:

Educational film


Lead

Malcolm Kaplan/Paul Pasquale