Error: [$compile:tplrt] http://errors.angularjs.org/1.3.13/$compile/tplrt?p0=cfColorBadge&p1=partials%2Fdirective-cfColorBadge.html https://ajax.googleapis.com/ajax/libs/angularjs/1.3.13/angular.min.js:65:258 https://ajax.googleapis.com/ajax/libs/angularjs/1.3.13/angular.min.js:112:21 $eval@https://ajax.googleapis.com/ajax/libs/angularjs/1.3.13/angular.min.js:125:305 $digest@https://ajax.googleapis.com/ajax/libs/angularjs/1.3.13/angular.min.js:122:403 $apply@https://ajax.googleapis.com/ajax/libs/angularjs/1.3.13/angular.min.js:126:65 l@https://ajax.googleapis.com/ajax/libs/angularjs/1.3.13/angular.min.js:81:177 P@https://ajax.googleapis.com/ajax/libs/angularjs/1.3.13/angular.min.js:85:518 onload@https://ajax.googleapis.com/ajax/libs/angularjs/1.3.13/angular.min.js:86:316 https://ajax.googleapis.com/ajax/libs/angularjs/1.3.13/angular.min.js:102 Simon Böer - Actor - e-TALENTA

Simon Böer Actor

Submission details

submitted on NaN.NaN.0NaN by

Self-audition videos

No videos available

Note on project

Notes

My rating
Favourite/Candidate(s)

... (read more)

Overview

Nationality Germany

Languages German (mother tongue), English (fluent), French (good)

Born 1974

Age range 37 - 47

Height 188 cm

Ethnic types Eurasien, Germanic, Hispanic, Balkan, Mediterranean (fair), Middle Europe, Scandinavian, Slavic/Eastern European

Place of residence Köln - Berlin (Germany)

Possible accommodation Köln (NRW), München (FB)

Memberships BFFS - Bundesverband Schauspiel (Germany)

Links

Skills/Talents

Languages German (mother tongue), English (fluent), French (good)

Dialects Cologne (native dialect), Berlin (good), Ruhrpott (good), Hamburg (good)

Accents German (native accent), Colognian (native accent), Berlinerisch (fluent), Bavarian (good), Saxon (basic)

Dance Free dance (very good), Standard dance (good), Modern dance (good), Waltz (good), Interpretive dance (good), Ballroom (good), Choreography (good), Dance improvisation (good), Dance theatre (good), Rock 'n' roll (basic), Tango (basic)

Singing Rap (very good), Rock (very good), Chanson (good), Folk (good), Hip hop / rap (good), Jazz (good), Lieder (good), Musical (good), Pop (good), Pop song (good), Traditional folk (good), A Cappella (good), Ballad (good), Stage singing (good), Choral Singing (good), Punk (good), Yodelling (basic)

Vocal pitch / Dubbing voice Baritone

Musical instruments Guitar (good), Electric guitar (good), Clarinet (good), Drums (good)

Sports Basketball (good), Boxing (good), Fencing (good), Roller blading (good), Juggling (good), Martial arts (good), Horseback riding (good), Rowing (good), Shooting (good), Snowboarding (good), Surfing (good), Tennis (good), Table tennis (good), Volleyball (good)

Driving licences / Other permits Driver’s licence car, Driver’s licence van/truck, Driver’s licence tractor, Driver’s licence motorbike

Appearance

GenderFemaleMale

Age range 37 - 47

Height 188 cm

Build Athletic

Colour of eyes Blue

Colour of hair Brown

Twin Yes No

Nudity No Yes, partial Yes, completely

Ethnic types Eurasien, Germanic, Hispanic, Balkan, Mediterranean (fair), Middle Europe, Scandinavian, Slavic/Eastern European

Additional data

children None

Flat / House for filming Yes No

Training & Awards

1999 - 1996 Other

Hochschule für Film und Fernsehen “Konrad Wolf” Potsdam-Babelsberg

CV

CV - Television

2018-

Siebenstein
Studio.TV

Network/Distributor: KIKA


Wolf-Armin Lange

2018-

Merz gegen Merz
NetworkMovie

Network/Distributor: ZDF

Television series


Jan Markus Linhof

2017-

Professor T
Rowboat

Network/Distributor: ZDF

Television series


Thomas Jahn

2017-

Jenny

Network/Distributor: RTL

Television series


Florian Eichinger

2017-

Alarm für Cobra 11 - Überleben
Action Concept

Network/Distributor: RTL

Television series


Nico Zavelberg

2017-

Beste Schwestern
Warner Bros.

Network/Distributor: RTL

Sitcom


Dennis Satin

2017-

Tatort - Der Finger
Bavaria

Network/Distributor: ARD, WDR

Television film


Christine Hartmann

2016- 2017

Beutolomäus und der wahre Weihnachtsmann
Wunderwerk

Network/Distributor: KIKA

Television series


Lead

Alex Schmidt

2016-

Einstein - Meganewton
Zeitsprung

Network/Distributor: SAT1

Television series


Thomas Jahn

2015-

Jana und der Buschpilot
Mecom Fiction

Network/Distributor: ZDF

Television film


Ulli Baumann

2014-

Armans Geheimnis

Network/Distributor:

Television series


Alex Schmidt

2013- 2016

Herzensbrecher - Vater von vier Söhnen
ITV / Bantry Bay

Network/Distributor: ZDF

Television series

Andreas Tabarius
Lead

Oliver Muth, Jurij Neumann u.v.m.

2009- 2007

Notruf Hafenkante

Network/Distributor: ZDF

Television film


Donald Krämer u.a.

2009-

Soko Leipzig - Leipzig ohne Saft

Network/Distributor: ZDF

Television film


Christoph Eichhorn

2009-

Die Pfefferkörner

Network/Distributor: ARD

Television film


Andrea Katzenberger

2009-

Tatort - Tod auf dem Rhein

Network/Distributor: ARD

Television film


Patrick Winczewski

2009-

Da kommt Kalle - Spritztour

Network/Distributor: ZDF

Television film


Patrick Winczewski

2008-

Soko Leipzig - Zahltag

Network/Distributor: ZDF

Television film


Oren Schmuckler

2008-

Soko Leipzig - Spuren lügen nicht

Network/Distributor: ZDF

Television film


Michel Bielawa

2008- 2007

Kommissar Stolberg

Network/Distributor: ZDF

Television film


U. Zrenner, C. Hartmann, M. Schneider

2008-

Ein Fall für Zwei - Geplatzte Träume

Network/Distributor: ZDF

Television film


Marcus Ulbricht

2007-

Soko Leipzig - Der letzte Dreck

Network/Distributor: ZDF

Television film


Oren Schmuckler

2007-

IM GEHEGE

Network/Distributor: ZDF

Television film


Kai Wessel

2007-

POLIZEIRUF 110 - Letzter Halt

Network/Distributor: ARD

Television film


Wolfgang Münstermann

2006-

Der letzte Zeuge - Tödliche Lust

Network/Distributor: ZDF

Television film


Bernhard Stephan

2006-

Soko Köln - Herzen in Not

Network/Distributor: ZDF

Television film


Daniel Helfer

2006-

Inga Lindström - Emma Svenson und die Liebe

Network/Distributor: ZDF

Television film


Karola Meeder

2006-

ROSAMUNDE PILCHER - Flügel der Hoffnung

Network/Distributor: ZDF

Television film


Dieter Kehler

2006-

Allein unter Bauern

Network/Distributor: SAT.1

Television film


Ulrich Zrenner u.a.

2006-

Soko Leipzig - Hajos Geheimnis

Network/Distributor: ZDF

Television film


Patrick Winczewski

2005-

Soko Wismar - Jagdfieber

Network/Distributor: ZDF

Television film


Marcus Ulbricht

2005-

Alles außer Sex

Network/Distributor: Pro Sieben

Television film


Peter Gersina

2005-

Polizeiruf 110 - Schneewittchen

Network/Distributor: ARD

Television film


Christiane Balthasar

2005-

Paare

Network/Distributor: SAT.1

Television film


Martin Przyborowski

2004-

Die Farbe des Waldes

Network/Distributor: ZDF

Television film


Michael Steinke

2004-

Wolffs Revier - Härtetest

Network/Distributor: SAT.1

Television film


Peter Ristau

2004-

Jetzt erst Recht - Drei Mörder eine Leiche

Network/Distributor: ZDF

Television film


Andi Niessner

2004-

Commissario Brunetti - Verschwiegene Kanäle

Network/Distributor: ARD

Television film


Sigi Rothemund

2004-

Alarm für Cobra 11 - Feindliche Übernahme

Network/Distributor: RTL

Television film


Carmen Kurz

2004-

Einsatz in Hamburg - Bei Liebe Mord

Network/Distributor: ZDF

Television film


Lars Becker

2003-

Der Elefant - Frau Sandmanns Glück

Network/Distributor: SAT.1

Television film


Ed Herzog

2003-

Balko - Saustopper

Network/Distributor: RTL

Television film


Uli Möller

2001-

Die Wache

Network/Distributor: RTL

Television film


Peter Sämann

2000-

Ich kämpfe solange Du lebst

Network/Distributor: RTL

Television film


Donald Kraemer

1999-

Benzin im Blut

Network/Distributor: SAT.1

Television film


Ralf Bohn

CV - Film

2014-

Hin und weg

Network/Distributor:

Feature film (cinema)


Christian Zübert

2014-

Tod den Hippies - Es lebe der Punk

Network/Distributor:

Feature film (cinema)


Oskar Röhler

2013-

Nymphomaniac
Zentropa Entertainments

Network/Distributor: Concorde

Feature film (cinema)

Man not interested but most interesting
Supporting actor

Lars von Trier

2009-

Die Dinosaurier

Network/Distributor:

Feature film (cinema)


Leander Haußmann

2007-

Lulu und Jimi

Network/Distributor:

Feature film (cinema)


Oskar Roehler

2005-

Elementarteilchen

Network/Distributor:

Feature film (cinema)


Oskar Roehler

2004-

Die Order [Diplomfilm Ludwigsburg]

Network/Distributor:

Feature film (cinema)


Niklas Beck

2003-

Maccaroni-Fahrer [Kurzfilm]

Network/Distributor:

Feature film (cinema)


Rouchdi Guedria

2003-

Agnes und seine Brüder

Network/Distributor:

Feature film (cinema)


Oskar Roehler

2002-

Devot

Network/Distributor:

Feature film (cinema)


Igor Zaritzki

2001-

24 Stunden gehört Dein Leben uns - Das Spiel [Kurzfilm]

Network/Distributor:

Feature film (cinema)


Paula Jung

2001-

Kundenservice [Kurzfilm]

Network/Distributor:

Feature film (cinema)


Rouchdi Guedria

1999-

All über all [Kurzfilm]

Network/Distributor:

Feature film (cinema)


Klaus Charbonnier

1999-

Jedertag [Kurzfilm]

Network/Distributor:

Feature film (cinema)


Bianca Bodau

CV - Theatre

2009-

Alice
Schauspielhaus Bochum


Theatre


Anna Bergmann

2003- 2002

Hausarrest
Volksbühne Berlin


Theatre


Tim Staffel

2003-

Mama Medea
b.a.t. Berlin


Theatre


Anna Bergmann

2002- 2001

Amphytryon
Badisches Staatstheater Karlsruhe


Theatre


Johanna Schall

2002- 2001

Gefecht in fünf Gängen
Badisches Staatstheater Karlsruhe


Theatre


Thomas Gerber

2002- 2001

Kochen mit Elvis
Badisches Staatstheater Karlsruhe


Theatre


Heiko Schnurpel

2000-

VERRATENES VOLK
Deutsches Theater Berlin


Theatre


Einar Schleef

1999-

Platonov
Tacheles Berlin


Theatre


Katrin Hentschel/Wenka v. Mikulicz

1998-

Krankheit der Jugend
Theater unterm Dach berlin


Theatre


Peter Zimmermann

CV - Commercials
CV - Audio
CV - Other