Error: [$compile:tplrt] http://errors.angularjs.org/1.3.13/$compile/tplrt?p0=cfColorBadge&p1=partials%2Fdirective-cfColorBadge.html https://ajax.googleapis.com/ajax/libs/angularjs/1.3.13/angular.min.js:65:258 https://ajax.googleapis.com/ajax/libs/angularjs/1.3.13/angular.min.js:112:21 $eval@https://ajax.googleapis.com/ajax/libs/angularjs/1.3.13/angular.min.js:125:305 $digest@https://ajax.googleapis.com/ajax/libs/angularjs/1.3.13/angular.min.js:122:403 $apply@https://ajax.googleapis.com/ajax/libs/angularjs/1.3.13/angular.min.js:126:65 l@https://ajax.googleapis.com/ajax/libs/angularjs/1.3.13/angular.min.js:81:177 P@https://ajax.googleapis.com/ajax/libs/angularjs/1.3.13/angular.min.js:85:518 onload@https://ajax.googleapis.com/ajax/libs/angularjs/1.3.13/angular.min.js:86:316 https://ajax.googleapis.com/ajax/libs/angularjs/1.3.13/angular.min.js:102 Sibylle Canonica - Actress - e-TALENTA

Sibylle Canonica Actress

Submission details

submitted on NaN.NaN.0NaN by

Self-audition videos

No videos available

Note on project

Notes

My rating
Favourite/Candidate(s)

... (read more)

Overview

Nationality Switzerland

Languages German (mother tongue), English (good), French (good), Italian (good)

Born Switzerland

Age range 50 - 60

Height 172 cm

Ethnic types Middle Europe

Place of residence Bayern (Freistaat) (Germany), München

Links

Showreel

Showreel

Contact

Skills/Talents

Languages German (mother tongue), English (good), French (good), Italian (good)

Dialects Swiss German (native dialect), Zurich (native dialect)

Sports Ice skating (good), Skiing (good), Horseback riding (good)

Driving licences / Other permits Driver’s licence car

Appearance

GenderFemaleMale

Age range 50 - 60

Height 172 cm

Build Slender

Colour of eyes Brown

Colour of hair Red

Twin Yes No

Nudity No Yes, partial Yes, completely

Ethnic types Middle Europe

Additional data

children None

Flat / House for filming Yes No

Training & Awards

- Other

Folkwangschule Essen

2014 Bayerischer Maximiliansorden für Wissenschaft und Kunst (Germany) - Nomination- Award

2012 Deutscher Fernsehpreis – Beste Darstellerin - Nomination- Award
for Star of episode (Tatort - Borowski und die Frau am Fenster)

2008 Kurt-Meisel-Preis - Nomination- Award

2002 Schweizer Filmpreis – Beste Darstellerin - Nomination- Award
for (Bella Martha)

2001 Aufnahme in die Bayerische Akademie der Schönen Künste - Nomination- Award

1997 Filmfestival Jekatarinenburg Colors of the World – Beste Schauspielerin - Nomination- Award
for (Jenseits der Stille)

1997 Oscar-Nominierung bester nichtenglischsprachiger Film für "Jenseits der Stille" - Nomination- Award

1985 Förderpreis der Berliner Akademie der Künste für Darstellende Kunst - Nomination- Award

1984 Nachwuchsschauspielerin des Jahres (Theater Heute) - Nomination- Award

CV

CV - Television

2017-

Bella Germania

Network/Distributor: ZDF

Television film


Gregor Schnitzler

2017-

Tatort - Alte Männer sterben nicht

Network/Distributor:

Television series


Dani Levy

2016-

Der Alte - Der letzte Tanz

Network/Distributor: ZDF

Television series


Andreas Morell

2015-

Tatort - Das Recht, sich zu sorgen

Network/Distributor: ARD

TV series


Actor in episode

Andreas Senn

2015-

Ein starkes Team - Geplatzt Träume
-

Network/Distributor: -

TV series

-
Actor in episode

Florian Kern

2014-

Tatort - Chateau Mort

Network/Distributor: ARD

Television film


Marc Rensing

2013-

KOMMISSAR DUPIN - BRETONISCHE VERHÄLTNISSE

Network/Distributor: ARD

Television film


Matthias Tiefenbacher

2013-

Der Alte - Partitur des Todes

Network/Distributor: ZDF

Television film


Michael Kreindl

2012-

Alaska Johansson

Network/Distributor: ARD

Television film


Achim von Borries

2011-

Der Tiefstapler

Network/Distributor:

Television film


Enno Reese

2011-

Tatort - Borowski und die Frau am Fenster

Network/Distributor: ARD

Television film


Star of episode

Stephan Wagner

2010-

Der Kriminalist

Network/Distributor: ARD

Television film


Züli Aladag

2009-

Der Alte - Ich muß dich opfern

Network/Distributor: ZDF

Television film


Vadim Glowna

2008-

Erntedank. Ein Allgäukrimi

Network/Distributor: ARD

Television film


Rainer Kaufmann

2008-

Entführt

Network/Distributor: ZDF

Television film


Matti Geschonneck

2008-

Stolberg – Die Tote vom Fluß

Network/Distributor: ZDF

Television film


Martin Eigler

2007-

Der Alte – Tot und vergessen

Network/Distributor: ARD

Television film


Vadim Glowna

2007-

Bella Block – Falsche Liebe

Network/Distributor: ZDF

Television film


Julian Pölsler

2007-

Franziska, die Liebe und andere Gespenster

Network/Distributor: ZDF

Television film


Nina Grosse

2007-

Liebe und Wahn

Network/Distributor: SF1/DRS/SWR

Television film


Mike Huber

2006-

Der letzte Zeuge – Das Gift des Schweigens

Network/Distributor: ZDF

Television film


Bernhard Stephan

2005-

Hänsel und Gretel

Network/Distributor: KIKA

Television film


Anne Wild

2005-

Edel & Starck

Network/Distributor: SAT.1

Television film


Marc Terjung

2005-

Gegen jedes Risiko

Network/Distributor: ZDF

Television film


Stephan Meyer

2004-

Siska – Verzweifelt

Network/Distributor: ZDF

Television film


Glowna, Grabowski u.a.

2004-

Tatort – Nur ein Spiel

Network/Distributor: ARD

Television film


Manuel Siebenmann

2001-

Wer liebt hat Recht

Network/Distributor: ZDF

Television film


Matti Geschonneck

2000-

Die Verbrechen des Prof. Capellari

Network/Distributor: ZDF

Television film


Christian Görlitz

1994-

Im Zeichen der Liebe

Network/Distributor: ORF

Television film


Käthe Kratz

CV - Film

2017-

Familienpraxis

Network/Distributor:

Feature film (cinema)


Jeshua Dreyfus

2016-

Parasite Island

Network/Distributor:

Short film


Herbert Nauderer

2014-

Krippenwahn

Network/Distributor:

Short film


R: Satu Siegmund

2012-

Gruppenfoto

Network/Distributor:

Short film


Mareille Klein

2012-

Rubinrot

Network/Distributor:

Feature film (cinema)


Felix Fuchssteiner

2010-

Hotel Lux

Network/Distributor:

Feature film (cinema)


Leander Haußmann

2010-

Bastard

Network/Distributor:

Feature film (cinema)


Carsten Unger

2009-

Final Fax

Network/Distributor:

Feature film (cinema)


Nico Raschik

2007-

ALTER UND SCHÖNHEIT

Network/Distributor:

Feature film (cinema)


Michael Klier

2002-

Delusion

Network/Distributor:

Feature film (cinema)


Tim Großkurth

2001-

Bella Martha

Network/Distributor:

Feature film (cinema)


Sandra Nettelbeck

1998-

Die Braut

Network/Distributor:

Feature film (cinema)


Egon Günther

1997-

DER CAMPUS

Network/Distributor:

Feature film (cinema)


Sönke Wortmann

1997-

Fette Welt

Network/Distributor:

Feature film (cinema)


Jan Schutte

1995-

Jenseits der Stille

Network/Distributor:

Feature film (cinema)


Caroline Link

1995-

Nach Fünf im Urwald

Network/Distributor:

Feature film (cinema)


Hans-Christian Schmid

1988-

Wallers letzter Gang

Network/Distributor:

Feature film (cinema)


Christian Wagner

CV - Theatre

-


Münchner Kammerspiele


Theatre


-


Düsseldorfer Schauspielhaus


Theatre


-


Salzburger Festspiele


Theatre


-


Staatstheater Oldenburg


Theatre


-


Staatstheater Stuttgart


Theatre


-


Bayerisches Staatsschauspiel


Theatre


-


Wiener Festwochen


Theatre


CV - Commercials
CV - Audio
CV - Other