Foto Sebastian Koch
Foto Sebastian Koch
Foto Sebastian Koch
Foto Sebastian Koch

Sebastian Koch Actor

Submission details

submitted on NaN.NaN.0NaN by

Self-audition videos

No videos available

Extra personal data

Favourite/Candidate(s)
My rating
Personal notes

... (read more)

Overview

Nationality Germany

Languages German (mother tongue), English – American (fluent), English – British (fluent), French (fluent)

Born 1962, Karlsruhe

Age range 41 - 61

Height 182 cm

Ethnic types Middle Europe

Place of residence Berlin (Germany)

Primary occupation Acting

Showreel

Showreel

Contact

www.die-agenten.de

news@die-agenten.de news@die-agenten.de news@die-agenten.de eMail (Office)

(030) 28 88 43 31 (030) 28 88 43 31 (030) 28 88 43 31 Fax (Office)

(030) 28 88 43 30 (030) 28 88 43 30 (030) 28 88 43 30 Phone (Office)

Ackerstrasse 11b

10115 Berlin

www.schlag-agentur.de

post@schlag-agentur.de post@schlag-agentur.de post@schlag-agentur.de eMail (Office)

030 32 77 93 55 030 32 77 93 55 030 32 77 93 55 Fax (Office)

030 327 79 34 030 327 79 34 030 327 79 34 Phone (Office)

Joseph Haydn Str. 1

10557 Berlin

Skills/Talents

Languages German (mother tongue), English – American (fluent), English – British (fluent), French (fluent)

Dialects Swabian (native dialect)

Vocal pitch / Dubbing voice Baritone

Musical instruments Guitar (good), Trumpet (good)

Sports Horseback riding (good), Acrobatics (good), Fencing (good), Skiing (good)

Driving licences / Other permits Driver’s licence motorbike, Driver’s licence car

Appearance

GenderFemaleMale

Age range 41 - 61

Height 182 cm

Colour of eyes Blue/brown

Colour of hair Brown

Twin Yes No

Nudity No Yes, partial Yes, completely

Ethnic types Middle Europe

Links

Training & Awards

1982 - 1985

Otto Falckenbergschule München

2007 Globo d´Oro, Bester europäischer Schauspieler für DAS LEBEN DER ANDEREN - Nomination- Award

2006 Quadriga DAS LEBEN DER ANDEREN (Ensemble) - Nomination- Award

2006 Bambi, Bester Schauspieler National - Nomination- Award

2005 Bayerischer Fernsehpreis, Bester Schauspieler für SPEER UND ER - Nomination- Award

2005 Deutscher Fernsehpreis, Beste männliche Hauptrolle für SPEER UND ER - Nomination- Award

2004 Goldener Gong für STAUFFENBERG - Nomination- Award

2003 DIVA-Award (Deutscher Entertainment Preis) - Nomination- Award

2002 Grimme-Preis für DIE MANNS - EIN JAHRHUNDERTROMAN - Nomination- Award

2002 Adolf-Grimme-Preis für DER TANZ MIT DEM TEUFEL - Nomination- Award

2002 Jupiter für DER TANZ MIT DEM TEUFEL - Nomination- Award

2002 Bayerischer Fernsehpreis für DIE MANNS - EIN JAHRHUNDERTROMAN - Nomination- Award

CV

CV - Television

2014 - 1970

EINE LIEBE FÜR DEN FRIEDEN - BERTHA VON SUTTNER UND ALFRED NOBEL
Mona Film Produktion

Network/Distributor: ORF/ARD

Television film


Urs Egger

2013 - 1970

THE VATICAN
Scott Free Productions

Network/Distributor:

Television film


RIDLEY SCOTT

2011 - 1970

TERRA X - SUPERBAUTEN

Network/Distributor: ZDF

Television film


Mira Thiel, Christian Twente

2010 - 1970

BELLA BLOCK - STICH INS HERZ
Ufa Fernsehproduktion

Network/Distributor: ZDF

Television film


Stephan Wagner

2010 - 1970

CAMELOT
Starz Entertainment

Network/Distributor:

Television film


Ciaran Donnelly

2009 - 1970

DER SEEWOLF
Big Motion Pictures

Network/Distributor: ZDF

Television film


Mike Barker

2007 - 1970

Auf dem Vulkan
Maran Film

Network/Distributor: ARD

Television film


Claudia Garde

2005 - 1970

SPERLING - und die Katze in der Falle
Polyphon

Network/Distributor: ZDF

Television film


Friedemann Fromm

2005 - 1970

SPEER UND ER
Bavaria Media

Network/Distributor:

Television film


Heinrich Breloer

2004 - 1970

PRINCESSE MARIE
Films en Stock

Network/Distributor: arte/France 2/ORF

Television film


Benoit Jacquot

2004 - 1970

Stauffenberg
teamWorx

Network/Distributor: ARD

Television film


Jo Baier

2003 - 1970

TAUERNGOLD
Sonne, Mond & Sterne

Network/Distributor: BR

Television film


Rüdiger Nüchtern

2003 - 1970

Zwei Tage Hoffnung
teamWorx

Network/Distributor: ARD

Television film


Peter Keglevic

2002 - 1970

NAPOLÉON
A&E Television Networks

Network/Distributor: France 2

Television film


Yves Simoneau

2002 - 1970

KOLLAPS
Multimedia Film

Network/Distributor: ARD

Television film


Rolf Schubel

2001 - 1970

Die Manns - Ein Jahrhundertroman
Bavaria Film

Network/Distributor: ARD

Television film


Heinrich Breloer

2001 - 1970

DER TANZ MIT DEM TEUFEL
teamWorx

Network/Distributor: SAT.1

Television film


Peter Keglevic

2001 - 1970

DER TUNNEL
teamWorx

Network/Distributor: SAT.1

Television film


Roland Suso Richter

2000 - 1970

DIE RÜCKKEHR DES SCHWARZEN BUDDHAS
D.I.E. Film

Network/Distributor: ZDF

Television film


Ronald Eichhorn

1999 - 1970

TODESSPIEL
Multimedia Gesellschaft

Network/Distributor: ARD

Television film


Heinrich Breloer

1999 - 1970

DER MÖRDER MEINER MUTTER
Studio Hamburg

Network/Distributor: SWR

Television film


Lars Kraume

1997 - 1970

BELLA BLOCK - GELDGIER
Ufa Fernsehproduktion

Network/Distributor: ZDF

Television film


Erwin Keusch

CV - Film

2015 - 1970

Nebel im August
Collina Film

Network/Distributor:

Feature film (cinema)


Kai Wessel

2015 - 1970

The Danish Girl
Pretty Pictures

Network/Distributor:

Feature film (cinema)


Tom Hooper

2014 - 1970

Bridge of Spies
Dreamworks

Network/Distributor:

Feature film (cinema)


Steven Spielberg

2014 - 1970

Au nom de ma fille
LGM Cinema

Network/Distributor:

Feature film (cinema)


Vincent Garenq

2014 - 1970

TAKE DOWN
Pinewood Studios

Network/Distributor:

Feature film (cinema)


Jim Gillespie

2013 - 1970

THE GALAPAGOS AFFAIR: SATAN CAME TO EDEN (Stimme)
Geller/Goldfine Productions

Network/Distributor:

Feature film (cinema)


Daniel Geller, Dayna Goldfine

2012 - 1970

SUSPENSION OF DISBELIEF
Sosho Production

Network/Distributor:

Feature film (cinema)


Mike Figgis

2012 - 1970

OKTOBER NOVEMBER
coop99 filmproduktion

Network/Distributor:

Feature film (cinema)


Götz Spielmann

2012 - 1970

A Good Day to Die Hard
20TH CENTURY FOX

Network/Distributor:

Feature film (cinema)


John Moore

2011 - 1970

GOD LOVES CAVIAR
Alexandros Film

Network/Distributor:

Feature film (cinema)


Yannis Smaragdis

2011 - 1970

IN THE SHADOW
Bleiberg Entertainment

Network/Distributor:

Feature film (cinema)


David Ondricek

2011 - 1970

DAS WOCHENENDE
UFA Cinema

Network/Distributor:

Feature film (cinema)


Nina Grosse

2010 - 1970

UNKNOWN
dark castle entertainment

Network/Distributor:

Feature film (cinema)


Jaume Collet-Serra

2009 - 1970

ALBATROSS
CinemaNX

Network/Distributor:

Feature film (cinema)


Niall MacCormick

2009 - 1970

EFFI BRIEST
Constantin Film

Network/Distributor:

Feature film (cinema)


Hermine Huntgeburth

2009 - 1970

MANIPULATION
Sunvision Film

Network/Distributor:

Feature film (cinema)


Pascal Verdosci

2008 - 1970

IN JEDER SEKUNDE
TV 60 Filmproduktion

Network/Distributor:

Feature film (cinema)


Jan Fehse

2007 - 1970

RENNSCHWEIN RUDI RÜSSEL 2 - RUDI RENNT WIEDER
Relevant Film

Network/Distributor:

Feature film (cinema)


Peter Timm

2006 - 1970

BLACK BOOK
Fu Works

Network/Distributor:

Feature film (cinema)


Paul Verhoeven

2006 - 1970

DAS LEBEN DER ANDEREN
Wiedemann&Berg

Network/Distributor:

Feature film (cinema)


Florian Henckel von Donnersmarck

2004 - 1970

REMEMBER (short)
ophir film

Network/Distributor:

Feature film (cinema)


Dagmar Seume

2004 - 1970

TÖDLICHER UMWEG
Towers of London Productions

Network/Distributor:

Feature film (cinema)


Curt M. Faudon

2003 - 1970

DAS FLIEGENDE KLASSENZIMMER
Bavaria Film

Network/Distributor:

Feature film (cinema)


Tomy Wigand

2002 - 1970

AMEN.
canal+

Network/Distributor:

Feature film (cinema)


Constantin Costa-Gavras

1999 - 1970

GLOOMY SUNDAY - EIN LIED VON LIEBE UND TOD
Studio Hamburg

Network/Distributor:

Feature film (cinema)


Rolf Schubel

1991 - 1970

TRANSIT
Action Films

Network/Distributor:

Feature film (cinema)


René Allio

CV - Theatre

2006 - 1970

Ein idealer Gatte
Schauspielhaus Bochum


Theatre

Lord Goring

Armin Holz

1990 - 1993

WHISTLE IN THE DARK
Schillertheater Berlin


Theatre

Harry

Peer Martiny

1990 - 1993

DIE RÄUBER
Schillertheater Berlin


Theatre


Alexander Lang

1990 - 1993

IPHIGENIE
Schillertheater Berlin


Theatre

Orest

Alexander Lang

1990 - 1993

HELD DES TAGES
Schillertheater Berlin


Theatre

Ashley

Niels-Peter Rudolph

1990 - 1993

DIRTY DISHES
Schillertheater Berlin


Theatre

Charly/James

Katja Paryla

1986 - 1990

BLIND DATE
Schauspielhaus Darmstadt


Theatre

George

Götz Burger

1986 - 1990

LIEBELEI
Schauspielhaus Darmstadt


Theatre

Fritz

Elke Lang

1986 - 1990

LEONCE UND LENA
Schauspielhaus Darmstadt


Theatre

Leonce

Jens Pesel

1986 - 1990

FRÜHLINGS ERWACHEN
Schauspielhaus Darmstadt


Theatre

Melchior Gabor

Ansgar Haag

1986 - 1990

SOMMERGÄSTE
Schauspielhaus Darmstadt


Theatre

Wlas

Eike Gramms

1986 - 1990

PEER GYNT
Schauspielhaus Darmstadt


Theatre

Peer Gynt

Jens Pesel

1986 - 1990

MARIA MAGDALENA
Schauspielhaus Darmstadt


Theatre

Leonhard

Hannelore Hoger

CV - Commercials
CV - Audio
CV - Other

2014 - 1970

Am zwölften Tag

Network/Distributor:

Other


2009 - 1970

DER SEEWOLF

Network/Distributor:

Other


2007 - 1970

EIN PERFEKTER FREUND

Network/Distributor:

Other


2006 - 1970

ANDENKEN

Network/Distributor:

Other


2006 - 1970

ICH LIEBE DICH.LIEBESLYRIK GROSSER DICHTER

Network/Distributor:

Other


2006 - 1970

SONGS AND LETTERS

Network/Distributor:

Other


2006 - 1970

TRAUMNOVELLE

Network/Distributor:

Other


2005 - 1970

BÖSE NACHT - GESCHICHTEN. MORDS KERLE.

Network/Distributor:

Other


2003 - 1970

ÜBERALL IST WUNDERLAND

Network/Distributor:

Other