Error: [$compile:tplrt] http://errors.angularjs.org/1.3.13/$compile/tplrt?p0=cfColorBadge&p1=partials%2Fdirective-cfColorBadge.html https://ajax.googleapis.com/ajax/libs/angularjs/1.3.13/angular.min.js:65:258 https://ajax.googleapis.com/ajax/libs/angularjs/1.3.13/angular.min.js:112:21 $eval@https://ajax.googleapis.com/ajax/libs/angularjs/1.3.13/angular.min.js:125:305 $digest@https://ajax.googleapis.com/ajax/libs/angularjs/1.3.13/angular.min.js:122:403 $apply@https://ajax.googleapis.com/ajax/libs/angularjs/1.3.13/angular.min.js:126:65 l@https://ajax.googleapis.com/ajax/libs/angularjs/1.3.13/angular.min.js:81:177 P@https://ajax.googleapis.com/ajax/libs/angularjs/1.3.13/angular.min.js:85:518 onload@https://ajax.googleapis.com/ajax/libs/angularjs/1.3.13/angular.min.js:86:316 https://ajax.googleapis.com/ajax/libs/angularjs/1.3.13/angular.min.js:102 Sascha Alexander Geršak - Actor - e-TALENTA

new member, not yet validated

Sascha Alexander Geršak Actor

Submission details

submitted on NaN.NaN.0NaN by

Self-audition videos

No videos available

Note on project

Notes

My rating
Favourite/Candidate(s)

... (read more)

Overview

Nationality Germany

Languages German (mother tongue), English (fluent), Slovenian (good)

Born 1975

Age range 37 - 47

Height 175 cm

Ethnic types Middle Europe

Place of residence Berlin (Germany), Berlin (Germany)

Possible accommodation Berlin / Potsdam (Germany), Hamburg (Germany), Köln, München, Stuttgart, Zürich

Links

Showreel

Showreel

Contact

Skills/Talents

Languages German (mother tongue), English (fluent), Slovenian (good)

Musical instruments Guitar (good)

Sports Skateboarding (good), Snowboarding (good)

Appearance

GenderFemaleMale

Age range 37 - 47

Height 175 cm

Colour of eyes Brown/green

Colour of hair Brown

Twin Yes No

Nudity No Yes, partial Yes, completely

Ethnic types Middle Europe

Additional data

children None

Flat / House for filming Yes No

Training & Awards

2000 - 2003

European Filmactor School Zürich

2018 Nominierung Deutscher Schauspielerpreis - Schauspieler in einer Hauptrolle: "Gladbeck" - Nomination- Award

2018 Golden Bird (Best TV Movie), Seoul International Drama Awards für "Gladbeck" - Nomination- Award

2017 Grimme-Preis (Fiktion und Konzept) für "Mitten in Deutschland: NSU" - Nomination- Award

2014 Nominierung Deutscher Filmpreis - "Bester Darsteller": "5 Jahre Leben" - Nomination- Award

2014 Preis der deutschen Filmkritik - "Bester Darsteller": "Tore tanzt" und "5 Jahre Leben" - Nomination- Award

2014 Nominierung Preis der deutschen Filmkritik - "Bester Spielfilm", "Bester Debutfilm" und "Bester Schnitt": "Tore tanzt" - Nomination- Award

2013 Max-Ophüls-Filmfestival - "Interfilmpreis" und "Preis der Jugendjury": "Fünf Jahre Leben" - Nomination- Award

2008 "Fajir-Theater-Festival Teheran" - bester internationaler Darsteller "Rashomom" - Nomination- Award

CV

CV - Television

2018-

"Unschuldig"

Network/Distributor: Zweiteiler, ARD

HAUPTROLLE

Nicolai Rohde

2018-

"Der gute Bulle 2"

Network/Distributor: Fernsehfilm, ZDF

HAUPTROLLE

Lars Becker

2018-

"Schneewittchen"

Network/Distributor: Fernsehfilm, ZDF


Ngo The Chau

2018-

"Schuld", Einsam

Network/Distributor: Reihe, ZDF


Nils Willbrandt

2018-

"Professor T.", Hikikomori Syndrom

Network/Distributor: Reihe, ZDF


Thomas Jahn

2018-

"Spreewaldkrimi" - Zeit der Wölfe

Network/Distributor: Reihe, ZDF


Pia Strietmann

2017-

"Wo kein Schatten fällt"

Network/Distributor: Fernsehfilm, NDR/ARD

HAUPTROLLE

Esther Bialas

2017-

"Tatort Weimar", Der kalte Fritte

Network/Distributor: Reihe, ARD


Titus Selge

2017-

"Die Protokollantin"

Network/Distributor: Mini-Serie, ZDF


Nina Grosse, Samira Radsi

2017-

"The Team 2"

Network/Distributor: Serie, ZDF


Kasper Gaardsøe

2017-

"Sankt Maik"

Network/Distributor: Serie, RTL


Sven Fehrensen, Ulrike Hamacher

2017-

"Jerks"

Network/Distributor: Serie, ProSieben


Christian Ulmen

2017-

"Tatort Köln", Bombengeschäft

Network/Distributor: Reihe, ARD

HAUPTROLLE

Thomas Stiller

2017- 2018

"Der Amsterdam-Krimi", Im Labyrinth des Todes

Network/Distributor: Reihe, ARD/Degeto


Michael Kreindl, Peter Ladkani

2016-

"Gladbeck"

Network/Distributor: Zweiteiler, ARD

HAUTPROLLE

Kilian Riedhof

2016-

"Nachtschicht - Ladies First"

Network/Distributor: Reihe, ZDF


Lars Becker

2016-

"Der Kriminalist", Der Kämpfer

Network/Distributor: Serie, ZDF

Episoden-HAUPTROLLE

Filippos Tsitos

2016-

"Mitten in Deutschland"

Network/Distributor: Dreiteiler, ARD


Züli Aladag, Christian Schwochow, Florian Cossen

2016- 2017

"Bad Banks"

Network/Distributor: Mini-Serie, arte/ZDF


Christian Schwochow

2015-

"Shakespeare's letzte Runde"

Network/Distributor: Fernsehfilm, 3sat/arte


Achim Bornhak

2015-

"Die Puppenspieler"

Network/Distributor: Zweiteiler, BR/Degeto

HAUPTROLLE

Rainer Kaufmann

2015-

"Stralsund", Schutzlos

Network/Distributor: Serie, ZDF


Lars Gunnar Lotz

2015-

"Marie Brand", Und die Spur der Angst

Network/Distributor: Reihe, ZDF

Episoden-HAUPTROLLE

Judith Kennel

2015-

"Tatort", Im gelobten Land

Network/Distributor: Reihe, ARD

HAUPTROLLE

Züli Aladag

2015-

"Die Opfer - Vergesst mich nicht"

Network/Distributor: Mehrteiler, ARD / degeto


Züli Aladag

2015-

"Auf kurze Distanz"

Network/Distributor: Fernsehfilm, WDR


Philipp Kaddelbach

2015-

"Vertraue mir"

Network/Distributor: Fernsehfilm, ZDF


Franziska Meletzky

2014-

"Blochin"

Network/Distributor: Reihe, ZDF


Matthias Glasner

2014-

"Die Eisläuferin"

Network/Distributor: Fernsehfilm, ARD, arte

HAUPTROLLE

Markus Imboden

2014-

"Engel unter Wasser"

Network/Distributor: Fernsehfilm, ZDF


Michael Schneider

2014-

"Tatort Dortmund", Hydra

Network/Distributor: Reihe, ARD


Nicole Weegmann

2014-

"Tatort", Frohe Ostern, Falke

Network/Distributor: Reihe, ARD

HAUPTROLLE

Thomas Stiller

2014-

"Polizeiruf 110", Kreise

Network/Distributor: Reihe, ARD


Christian Petzold

2013-

"Tatort Hamburg", Kaltstart

Network/Distributor: Reihe, ARD


Marvin Kren

2013-

"Das Ende der Geduld"

Network/Distributor: Fernsehfilm, BR

HAUPTROLLE

Christian Wagner

2013-

"Götz von Berlichingen"

Network/Distributor: Fernsehfilm, RTL

Ensemble-HAUPTROLLE

Carlo Rola

2013-

"Der Geruch von Erde"

Network/Distributor: Fernsehfilm, ARD


Marcus Ulbricht

2013-

"Blochin"

Network/Distributor: Serien-Pilot, ZDF


Matthias Glasner

2012-

"Tatort", Macht und Ohnmacht

Network/Distributor: Reihe, ARD

HAUPTROLLE

Thomas Stiller

2011-

"Kommissar Stolberg", Der Krieger

Network/Distributor: Reihe, ZDF


Michael Schneider

2010-

"Tatort", Die Heilige

Network/Distributor: Reihe, ARD/BR


Jobst Christian Oetzmann

2008-

"Im Angesicht des Verbrechens"

Network/Distributor: Reihe, ARD


Dominik Graf

2007-

"Kommissar Süden und der Luftgitarrist"

Network/Distributor: Zweiteiler, ZDF


Dominik Graf

CV - Film

2018-

"Romys Salon"

Network/Distributor:


Mischa Kamp

2018-

"Papas Wasser"

Network/Distributor:


Elisabeth Damke

2017-

"Antimarteria"

Network/Distributor:


Specter Berlin

2017-

"Der Hauptmann"

Network/Distributor:


Robert Schwentke

2016-

"Somewhere in Tonga"

Network/Distributor:

HAUPTROLLE

Florian Schewe

2015-

"Volt"

Network/Distributor:


Tarek Ehlail

2015-

"Die Mitte der Welt"

Network/Distributor:


Jakob M. Erwa

2015-

"Rewind"

Network/Distributor:


Johannes Sievert

2014-

"Axel der Held"

Network/Distributor:

HAUPTROLLE

Hendrik Hölzemann

2014-

"Outside the box"

Network/Distributor:

Ensemble-HAUPTROLLE

Philip Koch

2014-

"Auf einmal"

Network/Distributor:


Asli Ötzge

2014-

"Winterkartoffelknödel"

Network/Distributor:


Ed Herzog

2014-

"How long is a Moment"

Network/Distributor:


Basia Baumann

2013-

"Die getäuschte Frau"

Network/Distributor:

HAUPTROLLE

Sascha Polak

2012-

"Wir waren Könige"

Network/Distributor:


Philipp Leinemann

2012-

"Tore tanzt"

Network/Distributor:

HAUPTROLLE

Katrin Gebbe

2011-

"Fünf Jahre Leben"

Network/Distributor:

HAUPTROLLE

Stefan Schaller

2011-

"Viva Berlin"

Network/Distributor:


Moritz Mohr

2010-

"Tango"

Network/Distributor:


Miriam Bliese

2007-

"Das Buch"

Network/Distributor:


Marcell Bächtiger

2006-

"Pornorado"

Network/Distributor:


David Hera

2006-

"Aschenputtel"

Network/Distributor:


Gian Kleingutti

2005-

"Sonntag"

Network/Distributor:


Simon Keller

CV - Theatre

2013-

"Time is on your side"
Rote Fabrik Zürich



Corsin Gaudenz

2011-

"Fluch der Freiheit"
"Rote Fabrik", Zürich



Tobias Bühlmann

2010-

"Opening Night:: Orphée" v. L. Kittstein
Theaterhaus Gessnerallee Zürich



Bernhard Mikeska

2009-

"Unterm hohen Himmel: Parzival" v. K. Lange
Schauspielhaus Zürich


Orilus

Martin Kloepfer

2009- 2010

"Warum läuft Herr R. Amok?" v. R. W. Fassbinder
Schauspielhaus Zürich


diverse

Heike M. Goetze

2008-

"Faust eine Tragödie" v. Goethe
Muffathalle München


Mephisto

Tobias Bühlmann

2008-

"Rumelia" v. David Hera
Helsinki-Klub Zürich


Juri Gotic

David Hera

2008-

"Pippi auf Takatuka" nach A. Lindgren
Helsinki-Klub Zürich


Blutsvente

Meret Matter

2007-

"Genossenschaft Jetzt!" v. T. Zulauf
Theaterhaus Gessnerallee Zürich


Jörg

Tim Zulauf

2007-

"Montana" v. M. Rau
Theaterhaus Gessnerallee Zürich


Pawell Blindic

Simone Eisenring

2007-

"Ghosts" nach P. Auster
Theaterhaus Gessnerallee Zürich


Black

Bernhard Mikeska

2007- 2009

"Marienbad coming soon" v. Ulrich Woelk
Theaterhaus Gessnerallee Zürich


M

Bernhard Mikeska

2006-

"Rashomon" nach Ryunosake Akutagawa
Rote Fabrik Theater Zürich, Impulse-Festival 2007,


Tayomaro

Bernhard Mikeska

2006-

"Hund frisst Hund" nach N. Algren
Muffathalle München


Oliver Finnerty

Tobias Bühlmann

2006-

"Vom Vergnügen am Verschwinden" v. Monika Neun mit Texten von Renate Burckhardt
Kaserne Basel


diverse

Monika Neun

2006-

"Siegfried" von Richard Wagner
BAT Berlin (Regieinstitut Ernst Busch)


Siegfried

Mareike Mikat

2005-

"Bei Anruf Avantgarde" v. Milo Rau
Freischwimmerfestival


diverse

Simone Eisenring

2005-

"Unterwegs nach Lilliput"
Treibstoff-Festival Basel, Theater Roxy


Pete

David Hera

2005-

"Fallscity von Kucher/ Mikeska"
Rote Fabrik Theater Zürich, Theaterdiscounter Berl


John Lotter

Bernhard Mikeska

2004-

"Howie the Roocky" v. Marc o Rowe
Schauspielhaus Zürich


Howie Lee

David Hera

2004-

"Krankheit der Jugend" v. Ferdinand Bruckner
Schauspielhaus Zürich


Petrell

Christina Rast

2004-

"Murg-Quinten-Au-Murg" v. Daniel Hertli
Schauspielhaus Zürich


Herr Haus

Daniel Hertli

2004-

"Zwerge" v. Harold Pinter
Schauspielhaus Zürich



David Hera und Marcel Bächtiger

2004-

"Odysseus Akte XXXL" v. Damir Zizek
Schaffhauser Theaterspektakel


Odysseus

Damir Zizek

CV - Commercials
CV - Audio
CV - Other