Foto Sandra Quadflieg
Foto Sandra Quadflieg
Foto Sandra Quadflieg
Foto Sandra Quadflieg
Foto Sandra Quadflieg
Foto Sandra Quadflieg
Foto Sandra Quadflieg
Foto Sandra Quadflieg
Foto Sandra Quadflieg
Foto Sandra Quadflieg
Foto Sandra Quadflieg
Foto Sandra Quadflieg
Foto Sandra Quadflieg
Foto Sandra Quadflieg
Foto Sandra Quadflieg
Foto Sandra Quadflieg
Foto Sandra Quadflieg
Foto Sandra Quadflieg
Foto Sandra Quadflieg
Foto Sandra Quadflieg

Sandra Quadflieg Actress

Submission details

submitted on NaN.NaN.0NaN by

Self-audition videos

No videos available

Extra personal data

Favourite/Candidate(s)
My rating
Personal notes

... (read more)

Overview

Nationality Germany

Languages German (mother tongue), English (good), Spanish (basic)

Born 1979, Bremen, Germany, Bremen

Age range 33 - 43

Height 172 cm

Ethnic types Middle Europe

Place of residence Hamburg - Hamburg (Germany)

Possible accommodation: Berlin - Berlin (Germany), München - Bavaria (Germany), Bremen - Bremen (Germany), Köln - North Rhine-Westphalia (Germany), Frankfurt - Hesse (Germany), Zürich - Zurich (Switzerland)

Primary occupation Acting

Memberships BFFS - Bundesverband Schauspiel (Germany)
Deutsche Akademie für Fernsehen (Germany)

Contact

www.agentur-delaberg.de

service@agentur-delaberg.de service@agentur-delaberg.de service@agentur-delaberg.de eMail (Office)

08178 40 80 08178 40 80 08178 40 80 Fax (Office)

0173 - 373 02 16 0173 - 373 02 16 0173 - 373 02 16 Mobile

08178 36 81 08178 36 81 08178 36 81 Phone (Office)

08178 / 36 81 08178 / 36 81 08178 / 36 81 Phone (Office)

089 791 49 83 089 791 49 83 089 791 49 83 Phone (Office)

08178 / 36 81 08178 / 36 81 08178 / 36 81 Phone (Office)

Ebenhauserstr. 7

82057 Icking

Skills/Talents

Languages German (mother tongue), English (good), Spanish (basic)

Dialects German (Northern) (fluent), Hamburg (fluent), Platt (basic)

Accents German (Northern ) (native accent)

Dance Tap dance (basic)

Singing Operetta (very good), Classical (very good)

Vocal pitch / Dubbing voice Soprano

Musical instruments Piano (basic)

Sports Swimming (very good), Cycling (very good), Canoe (very good), Kayak (very good), Diving (very good), Fencing (very good), Rock climbing (very good), Snowboarding (good), Skiing (good), Ice skating (good), Trampoline (good), Volleyball (good), Judo (basic), Horseback riding (basic), Shooting (basic)

Driving licences / Other permits Driver’s licence car

Appearance

GenderFemaleMale

Age range 33 - 43

Height 172 cm

Build Femminine

Colour of eyes Brown

Colour of hair Blonde

Hair style straight long

Twin Yes No

Nudity No Yes, partial Yes, completely

Ethnic types Middle Europe

Training & Awards

2014 - Other

Individuelles Vocal Coaching bei Town House Management, Guido Goh.

2003 - Other

Schauspielcoaching, Petra-Maria Popp

2001 - Other

Schauspielerseminar, Marie Bäumer

2001 - Other

Schauspielerseminar, William Fischer (USA)

2001 - Other

Clownseminar, Martin Blau

2000 - Other

Kameraseminar, Jürgen F. Schmit

1999 - 2002 Other

Schauspielausbildung, Schule für Schauspiel Hamburg

2013 Internationales Filmfest Sehsüchte in Potsdam Babelsberg. (Germany) - Nomination- Award
for Co-star (I have a boat)

2013 Publikumspreis auf dem La Meko Filmfestival Landau. (Germany) - Nomination- Award
for Co-star (I have a boat)

2013 2. Platz Publikumspreis auf dem Landshuter Kurzfilmfestival (Germany) - Nomination- Award
for Co-star (I have a boat)

2013 Sparkassen Filmpreis auf dem Bayreuther Filmfest (Germany) - Nomination- Award
for Co-star (I have a boat)

2012 Bester Kurzfilm, 1. Preis auf dem Lampenfieber Filmfest in Frankfurt (Germany) - Nomination- Award
for Co-star (I have a boat)

2012 Bester Kurzfilm, 1. Preis auf dem Diessener Kurzfilmfestival (Germany) - Nomination- Award
for Co-star (I have a boat)

2012 Shortfilm Slam 2. Preis in Hamburg (Zeise Kino). (Germany) - Nomination- Award
for Co-star (I have a boat)

2012 Bester deutscher Kurzfilm, Türkisches Filmfestival, Frankfurt. (Germany) - Nomination- Award
for Co-star (I have a boat)

2012 Bester Kurzfilm, 1. Preis auf dem Kinofest Lünen. (Germany) - Nomination- Award
for Co-star (I have a boat)

2012 Bester Film Jury Preis & Publikumspreis auf dem Filmfestival Prädikat: Wertvoll, Österreich. (Austria) - Nomination- Award
for Co-star (I have a boat)

2012 Bester Film, 1. Preis auf dem Internationalen Filmfestival ContraVision, Berlin. (Germany) - Nomination- Award
for Co-star (I have a boat)

2012 Bester Kurzfilm, 1. Preis auf dem FilmFest in Osnabrück (Germany) - Nomination- Award
for Co-star (I have a boat)

2012 Portobello Film Festival als "Bester ausländischer Film", London. (Great Britain) - Nomination- Award
for Co-star (I have a boat)

2012 "Busho Bronze Award", 3. Preis, BuSho International Short Film Festival, Budapest. (Hungary) - Nomination- Award
for Co-star (I have a boat)

2012 Max Ophüls Preis (Germany) - Nomination- Award
for Co-star (I have a boat)

2012 Top Prize und Jury Prize auf dem European Short Film Festival, Cambridge. (USA) - Nomination- Award
for Co-star (I have a boat)

2012 Kurzfilmpreis auf dem Valencia International Film Festival. (Spain) - Nomination- Award
for Co-star (I have a boat)

2012 Die Olga, 1. Preis auf den Thalmässinger Kurzfilmtagen (Germany) - Nomination- Award
for Co-star (I have a boat)

2012 Der goldene Kamera-Ottifant, 1. preis auf dem 23. internationalen Filmfest Emden-Norderney. (Germany) - Nomination- Award
for Co-star (I have a boat)

2012 Movie 2012 (Germany) - Nomination- Award
for Co-star (I have a boat)

2012 Der Goldene Zollstock, Wendland Shorts Kurzfilmfestival (Germany) - Nomination- Award
for Co-star (I have a boat)

2012 Der Grand Prix, 1. Preis der Shortynale (Austria) - Nomination- Award
for Co-star (I have a boat)

2012 "Veolia Umweltservice-Kurzfilmpreis", 2. Preis Shorts at Moonlight Film, Frankfurt, Deutschland. (Germany) - Nomination- Award
for Co-star (I have a boat)

2012 XXS Dortmund Filmfestival, 2. Preis. (Germany) - Nomination- Award
for Co-star (I have a boat)

2009 Der Film "Butterfahrt ins El Dorado" wurde auf dem Studio Hamburg Azubi-Kurzfilmfestival als bester Film in der Kategorie: Komödie ausgezeichnet. (Germany) - Nomination- Award

CV

CV - Television

2016-

GROßSTADTREVIER

Network/Distributor: ARD

TV series


Actor in episode

Jan Ruzicka

2015-

FILMSTADT
Dennis Albrecht Produktion

Network/Distributor: 3. Staffel

Television series


Ongoing role

Dennis Albrecht

2015-

Ivys Weg

Network/Distributor: Webserie


Ongoing role

Jan Kluczewitz

2014-

Ivys Weg
Kommitanzproduktion

Network/Distributor: Webserie

Television series


Ongoing role

Jan Kluczewitz

2014-

FILMSTADT
Dennis Albrecht Film

Network/Distributor: Folge: 7 & 9

Television series


Ongoing role

Dennis Albrecht

2013-

FILMSTADT
Dennis Albrecht Film

Network/Distributor: Folge: 5

Television series


Ongoing role

Dennis Albrecht

2011-

Dennis & Jesko - Die Sketchköppe
NDR

Network/Distributor: NDR

Television film


Dennis Kaupp & Jesko Friedrich

2004-

Die Rettungsflieger
Studio Hamburg

Network/Distributor: ZDF

Television film


Walter Feistle

2003-

St.Angela
Rhinestone

Network/Distributor: ARD

Television film


Sebastian Monk

2002-

Die Tagesschau wird 50 Jahre alt
Vincent Film

Network/Distributor: ARD

Television film


Jan Kerhart

2001-

Wahnsinnsweiber
Metropol Film

Network/Distributor: SAT 1

Television film


Cornelia Grünberg

2001-

St.Angela
Rhinestone

Network/Distributor: ARD

Television film


Klaus Witting

2000-

Aus gutem Haus

Network/Distributor: ARD

Television film


...

1999-

Aus gutem Haus

Network/Distributor: ARD

Television film


Stephan Meyer

CV - Film

2015-

Absorption
Cold Season Production

Network/Distributor: KINO

Feature film (cinema)


Lead

Thomy Kessler

2014-

Einsam zu Zweit

Network/Distributor:

Short film


Lead

Lucy Nölscher

2015-

Die Seenotretter
DGzRS

Network/Distributor: KINO

Other


Lead

Kay Schwenkow

2015-

"Deutschland 2014 - leben am Abgrund" nach Christoph Schlingensief

Network/Distributor:


Supporting actor

Christian Grundey

2014-

Pyromania (AT)
SAE-Abschlussfilm

Network/Distributor:

Short film


Supporting actor

Timo Belitz

2014-

Schatten der Erde

Network/Distributor:

Short film


Supporting actor

Vincent Dolinsek

2013-

A Coin for Christmas

Network/Distributor: Kurzfilm

Short film


Lead

John Barnert

2013-

Schneewittchen
Dennis Albrecht Film

Network/Distributor:

Other


Lead

Dennis Albrecht

2013-

Telepathie

Network/Distributor: KINO

Short film


Lead

Susanne Konopka

2013-

Somewhere

Network/Distributor:

Short film


Lead

Sandra Quadflieg

2012-

Snow Owl Slaughter

Network/Distributor:

Feature film (cinema)


Supporting actor

Thomy Kessler

2012-

Layout Szene
HMS (Hamburg Media School)

Network/Distributor:

Other


Lead

Maxim Kuphal-Potapenko

2012-

Strafe muss sein!

Network/Distributor:

Short film


Supporting actor

Roland Spanka

2012-

Die Macht der Paparazzi

Network/Distributor:

Short film


Lead

Christian Grundey

2011-

I have a boat
Kurzfilm

Network/Distributor:

Feature film (cinema)


Co-star

Nathan Nill

2003-

Nachtblende
Eigenproduktion

Network/Distributor:

Feature film (cinema)


Lead

Jan Kerhart & Sandra Quadflieg

2003-

Lilly`s sepsis
Internationaler Industriefilm

Network/Distributor:

Feature film (cinema)


Lead

Fan Kerhart

2002-

Butterfahrt ins El Dorado
Studio Hamburg

Network/Distributor:

Feature film (cinema)


Lead

Alexandra Meyer

2001-

Der Pelz
NDR

Network/Distributor:

Feature film (cinema)


Lead

Kristiane Gerek

1998-

FIREWALLS
Internationaler Pilotfilm

Network/Distributor:

Feature film (cinema)


Lead

Gustavo Martinez Schmidt

CV - Theatre

2017-

Carlos Ruiz Zafón
Kleine Laeiszhalle

Kleine Laeiszhalle

Theatre


Lead

Fischer Verlag

2015-

Hamburger Krimifestival - Lesung

Auf Kampnagel, Hamburg

Theatre


Speaker/narrator

Sandra Quadflieg

2015-

Lesung: Tu es. Tu es nicht. S. J. Watson

Hannover


Speaker/narrator

Sandra Quadflieg

2015-

Goethe - Wilhelm Meisters Lehrjahre - Lesung

Rosengarten der Emelle Toepfer Stiftung


Speaker/narrator

Sandra Quadflieg

2015-

Charity-Piraten-Lesung
Haus Mignon

Haus Mignon


Lead

Sandra Quadflieg

2015-

Chartiy-Piraten-Lesung
Traditionssegelschiff Fortuna

Traditionssegelschiff Fortuna

Theatre


Lead

Sandra Quadflieg

2014-

Charity-Piraten-Lesung
Traditionssegelschiff Fortuna

Traditionssegelschiff Fortuna

Theatre


Lead

Sandra Quadflieg

2014-

Die drei ??? und der Eisenmann

Kampnagel, Hamburger Krimivestival

Theatre


Supporting actor

Hörspiel Uraufführung

2014-

Lesung Fanny Mendelssohn Bartholdy

Traditionssegelschiff Fortuna

Theatre


Lead

Sandra Quadflieg

2014-

Lesung "Alle Jahre wieder"

Atrium Theater

Theatre


Lead

Sandra Quadflieg

2013-

Lesung Rainer Maria Rilke
Elbschloss Residenz


Theatre


Lead

Sandra Quadflieg

2013-

Lesung Fanny Mendelssohn Bartholdy

Theater Atrium, New Living Home, Hamburg

Theatre


Lead

Sandra Quadflieg

2011-

Lesung
Internationales Maritimes Museum, Hamburg


Theatre


Lead

Sandra Quadflieg

2010-

Hamburger Krimifestival, Lesung
Kampnagel, Hamburg


Theatre


Lead

Moderation: Margarete von Schwarzkopf

2010-

Lesung "Mein Vater Gottfried Benn"
Renaissance Theater, Berlin


Theatre


Lead

Sandra Quadflieg

2010-

Lesung Selma Lagerlöf
New Living Home, Hamburg


Theatre


Lead

Sandra Quadflieg

2008-

Lesung "Mein Vater Gottfried Benn"
Haus im Park, Hamburg


Theatre


Lead

Sandra Quadflieg

2008-

Lesung "Mein Vater Gottfried Benn"
Theater am Goetheplatz Bremen


Theatre


Lead

Sandra Quadflieg

2002-

Leonce und Lena
Lichthof, Hamburg


Theatre


Barbara Neureiter

2001-

Die Fledermaus


Operetta


Lead

Geeske Hof-Helmers

2001-

Die geschenkte Stunde
Museum für Kunst und Gewerbe, Hamburg


Theatre


Martin Blau

2001-

Lesung aus Schlachten nach Shakespeare
Hafenklang, Hamburg


Theatre


Simon Schiingplässer

1999-

Die letzten Tage der Menschheit
Goethe Theater Bremen, Bunker Valentin


Theatre


Johann Kresnik

CV - Commercials

2015-

Diese Klappkarten

Network/Distributor: internet

Image film


Lead

Michael Ising

2012-

MTU - Big Moments

Network/Distributor:

Image film


Lead

Kay Schwenkow

CV - Audio

2015-

Die Freiheitsglocke
Der Weltschal

Network/Distributor: Hamburger Rathaus


Lead

Sandra Quadflieg

2014-

Die drei ??? und der Eisenmann
Europa

Network/Distributor: Folge 172

Radio play/audiobook


Supporting actor

Heikedine Körting

2014-

Hanni & Nanni
Europa

Network/Distributor:

Radio play/audiobook


Supporting actor

Heikedine Körting

2014-

NIVEA
Nivea

Network/Distributor: TV-Spot-Bundesweit-Layout

Voice over


Lead

Nivea

2014-

Germanwings - Radiospot
Germanwings

Network/Distributor: Radio

Radio session


Lead

Germanwings

2014-

The Legacy

Network/Distributor: Servus TV

Dubbing


Supporting actor

Michael Grimm

2013-

Mouk

Network/Distributor:

Dubbing


Ongoing role

Marion von Stengel

2013-

Laerkevej

Network/Distributor:

Dubbing


Supporting actor

Michael Grimm

2013-

Mouk

Network/Distributor:

Dubbing


Supporting actor

Marion von Stengel

2013-

Punishment

Network/Distributor:

Dubbing


Guest role

Kerstin Draeger

2013-

The Money

Network/Distributor:

Dubbing


Supporting actor

Astrid Kollex

2013-

Netto - Radiospot
Netto

Network/Distributor: Radio

Radio session


Lead

Netto

2013-

Kaufland
Animatic

Network/Distributor: Animatic

Other


Lead

Kaufland

2012-

Night of the living Dead

Network/Distributor: DVD-Produktion

Dubbing


Supporting actor

Achim Schmidt Carstens

2012-

Children of the corn

Network/Distributor: DVD-Produktion

Dubbing


Supporting actor

Gerhard Graf

2012-

Angelo Rules

Network/Distributor: Super RTL

Dubbing


Supporting actor

Michael Grimm

2012-

Fear X

Network/Distributor: DVD-Produktion

Dubbing


Supporting actor

Gerhard Graf

2012-

Garfield
Hamburger Synchron

Network/Distributor:

Dubbing


Actor in episode

Henning Stegelmann

2012-

Angelo Rules

Network/Distributor: Super RTL

Dubbing


Supporting actor

Michael Grimm

2012-

Garfield

Network/Distributor: KIKA

Dubbing


Supporting actor

Henning Stegelmann

2012-

A Golden Christmas
Maple Island Films

Network/Distributor: DVD-Produktion

Dubbing


Small role

Achim Schmidt Carstens

2011-

Haus Mignon
Imagefilm/Dokumentation

Network/Distributor:

Dubbing


Speaker/narrator

Ingwe Mayntz

2011-

Stoked! Grumpy old Brahs

Network/Distributor: KIKA

Dubbing


Supporting actor

Sascha Draeger

2011-

"Gallants"
DVD-Produktion

Network/Distributor:

Dubbing


Gerhard Graf

2011-

ProWalk
ProWalk

Network/Distributor:

Dubbing


Andreas Schürrlein

2011-

Borgen
ARTE TV-Serie

Network/Distributor:

Dubbing


Astrid Kollex

2011-

"The Robbers" / "Die Räuber"
DVD-Produktion

Network/Distributor:

Dubbing


Gerhard Graf

2011-

"Die Nacht der Wölfe" / "Hair of the Beast"
DVD-Produktion

Network/Distributor:

Dubbing


Gerhard Graf

2010-

"La vie devant soi" / "Du hast das Leben noch vor Dir"
ARTE Spielfilm

Network/Distributor:

Dubbing


Gerhard Graf

2006-

Hörbuch "Mein Vater Gottfried Benn"
Langen Müller Verlag

Network/Distributor:

Dubbing


Sandra Quadflieg

CV - Other

2016-

Musikfest am Jungfernstieg "Hamburg Spielt Auf!"
Vom 2.6. - 5.6.2016

Network/Distributor: Am Jungfernstieg, Hamburg

Hosting /presenting


Host/presenter

Sandra Quadflieg

2016-

SAMY DELUXE

Network/Distributor:

Music video


Supporting actor

Roman Scheible

2015-

Der Weltschal am Hamburger Rathaus

Network/Distributor:

Hosting /presenting


Host/presenter

Sibilla Pavenstedt - Made auf Veddel

2015-

Musikfest am Jungfernstieg "Hamburg Spielt Auf"
4 Tage vom 1.7. - 4.7.

Network/Distributor:

Hosting /presenting


Host/presenter

Sandra Quadflieg

2015-

Kurt Maloo - Drama Queen

Network/Distributor:

Music video


Lead

Adrian Heinrich

2015-

Benefizkonzert

Network/Distributor: Kirche Nienstedten

Hosting /presenting


Host/presenter

Sandra Quadflieg

2014-

Mama Pure - Wonderland
SAE-Abschlussfilm

Network/Distributor: Musikvideo

Music video


Lead

Jana Kreye

2013-

Okta Logue

Network/Distributor:

Music video


Supporting actor

Christoph Holsten

2013-

Shadowbane

Network/Distributor:

Music video


Lead

Peter Gerulat