Foto Samuel Finzi
Foto Samuel Finzi
Foto Samuel Finzi
Foto Samuel Finzi

Samuel Finzi Actor

Submission details

submitted on NaN.NaN.0NaN by

Self-audition videos

No videos available

Extra personal data

Favourite/Candidate(s)
My rating
Personal notes

... (read more)

Overview

Nationality Germany

Languages German (fluent), French (fluent), Russian (good), English (good)

Born 1966, Plovdiv

Age range 40 - 55

Height 177 cm

Place of residence Berlin (Germany), Berlin (Germany)

Primary occupation Acting

Showreel

Showreel

Contact

www.die-agenten.de

030-28884331 030-28884331 030-28884331 Fax (Office)

030-28884330 030-28884330 030-28884330 Phone (Office)

news@die-agenten.de news@die-agenten.de news@die-agenten.de eMail (Office)

Ackerstraße 11b

10115 Berlin

Skills/Talents

Languages German (fluent), French (fluent), Russian (good), English (good)

Dance Jazz dance (good), Modern dance (good)

Singing Jazz (good), Stage singing (good)

Musical instruments Drums (good), Piano (good)

Sports Horseback riding (good), Tennis (good)

Driving licences / Other permits Driver’s licence car

Appearance

GenderFemaleMale

Age range 40 - 55

Height 177 cm

Colour of eyes Green

Colour of hair Brown

Twin Yes No

Nudity No Yes, partial Yes, completely

Links

CV

CV - Television

2016 - 1970

Allmen und der rosa Diamant
UFA Fiction

Network/Distributor: ARD

Television film


Thomas Berger

2015 - 1970

Der Tel Aviv-Krimi: Shiv'a
TV60

Network/Distributor: ARD

Television film


Matthias Tiefenbacher

2015 - 1970

Allmen und die Libellen
UFA Fiction

Network/Distributor: ARD

Television film


Thomas Berger

2014 - 1970

Das Zeugenhaus
Moovie the Art of Entertainment

Network/Distributor: ZDF

Television film


Matti Geschonneck

2014 - 1970

Schuld - Ausgleich
Moovie the Art of Entertainment

Network/Distributor: ZDF

Television film


Maris Pfeifer

2014 - 1970

Blochin - Die Lebenden und die Toten
Real Film

Network/Distributor: ZDF

Television film


Matthias Glasner

2014 - 1970

Unter Verdacht - Betongold
Eikon

Network/Distributor: ZDF

Television film


Ulrich Zrenner

2013 - 1970

Ein starkes Team - Zeitnot
UFA Fiction

Network/Distributor: ZDF

Television film


Maris Pfeiffer

2013 - 1970

Tatort - Borowski und das Meer
Nordfilm

Network/Distributor: ARD

Television film


Andreas Kleinert

2012 - 2008

Flemming, 3 Staffeln
Phoenix

Network/Distributor: ZDF

Television film


Bernhard, Stephan, Claudia Garde, Matthias Tiefenbacher u.a.

2012 - 1970

Tatort - Borowski und der stille Gast
Nordfilm

Network/Distributor: ARD

Television film


Christian Alvart

2012 - 1970

Wagnerwahn, Doku-Drama

Network/Distributor: SWR/ ARTE

Television film


Ralf Pleger

2012 - 1970

George
teamWorx

Network/Distributor: ARD/SWR

Television film


Joachim Lang

2011 - 1970

Tatort - Borowski und der coole Hund
Nordfilm

Network/Distributor: ARD

Television film


Christian Alvart

2011 - 1970

Unsere Mütter, unsere Väter, 3-Teiler
teamWorx

Network/Distributor: ZDF

Television film


Philipp Kadelbach

2010 - 1970

Tatort - Borowski und der vierte Mann
Nordfilm

Network/Distributor: ARD

Television film


Claudia Garde

2009 - 1970

Aghet

Network/Distributor: NDR

Television film


Erik Friedler

2009 - 1970

Sieben Tage

Network/Distributor: ARD/HR

Television film


Petra Maria Wagner

2009 - 1970

Die Akte Golgatha

Network/Distributor: RTL

Television film


Zoltan Spirandelli

2008 - 1999

Bella Block, 7 Folgen

Network/Distributor: ZDF

Television film


Hans Steinbichler, Christian von Castelberg u.a.

2008 - 1970

Tatort - Borowski und die heile Welt
Nordfilm

Network/Distributor: ARD

Television film


Florian Froschmayer

2007 - 1970

Soko Köln-Lackschaden

Network/Distributor: ZDF

Television film


Michael Schneider

2007 - 1970

KDD- Kriminaldauerdienst - Letzte Chance

Network/Distributor: ZDF

Television film


Andreas Prochaska

2006 - 1970

Tatort - Mann über Bord

Network/Distributor: ARD

Television film


Lars Becker

2006 - 1970

Ein Sommer mit Paul

Network/Distributor: ARD/NDR

Television film


Claudia Garde

2005 - 1970

Tatort - Borowski in der Unterwelt

Network/Distributor: ARD

Television film


Claudia Garde

2005 - 1970

Kunstfehler

Network/Distributor: ARD

Television film


Marcus O. Rosenmuller

2005 - 1970

Tatort - Sternenkinder

Network/Distributor: ARD

Television film


Hannu Salonen

2004 - 1970

Delphinsommer

Network/Distributor: ARD/WDR

Television film


Jobst Oetzmann

2002 - 1970

Schimanski - Asyl

Network/Distributor: ARD

Television film


Edward Berger

2001 - 1970

Am Ende der Hochzeitsnacht
Network Movie

Network/Distributor: SAT.1

Television film


Olaf Kreinsen

2000 - 1970

Einsatz in Hamburg - Stunde der Wahrheit
OBJECTIV FILM

Network/Distributor: ZDF

Television film


Matthias Tiefenbacher

2000 - 1970

Studers erster Fall
Dschoint Ventschr

Network/Distributor:

Television film


Sabine Boss

2000 - 1970

Blueberry Hills

Network/Distributor: BNT

Television film


Alexander Mortov

1999 - 1970

Tolle Lage
Mediopolis

Network/Distributor: ZDF

Television film


Sören Voigt

CV - Film

2016 - 1970

Conni & Co - Rettet die Kanincheninsel

Network/Distributor:

Feature film (cinema)


Til Schweiger

2015 - 1970

Marie Curie
Partisan Film

Network/Distributor:

Feature film (cinema)


Marie Noelle

2015 - 1970

Cro - Unsere Zeit ist jetzt

Network/Distributor:

Feature film (cinema)


Martin Schreier

2015 - 1970

Der Affenkönig
Port au Prince

Network/Distributor:

Feature film (cinema)


Oliver Rihs

2015 - 1970

SMS für Dich
Hellinger Doll

Network/Distributor:

Feature film (cinema)


Karoline Herfurth

2014 - 1970

Tod den Hippies, es lebe der Punk
X Filme

Network/Distributor:

Feature film (cinema)


Oskar Roehler

2014 - 1970

Fünf Freunde 4
samfilm

Network/Distributor:

Feature film (cinema)


Mike Marzuk

2014 - 1970

Macho Man
ConradFilm

Network/Distributor:

Feature film (cinema)


Christof Wahl

2014 - 1970

Outside the Box
Walker+Worm

Network/Distributor:

Feature film (cinema)


Philip Koch

2014 - 1970

Fritz Lang
Belle epoque

Network/Distributor:

Feature film (cinema)


Gordian Maugg

2013 - 1970

Quatsch - Und die Nasenbärbande
Veit Helmer

Network/Distributor:

Feature film (cinema)


Veit Helmer

2012 - 1970

Kokowääh 2
Barefoot

Network/Distributor:

Feature film (cinema)


Til Schweiger

2012 - 1970

Oktober, November
Spielmannfilm/ Coop 99

Network/Distributor:

Feature film (cinema)


Götz Spielmann

2012 - 1970

Worst Case Scenario
Film Boutique

Network/Distributor:

Feature film (cinema)


FRANZ MULLER

2011 - 1970

Die Erfindung der Liebe
Coin Film

Network/Distributor:

Feature film (cinema)


Lola Randl

2011 - 1970

Ludwig II
Bavaria

Network/Distributor:

Feature film (cinema)


Peter Sehr

2010 - 1970

Kokowääh
Barefoot

Network/Distributor:

Feature film (cinema)


Til Schweiger

2010 - 1970

Männerherzen und die ganz ganz große Liebe/ Men in the City II
Wiedemann & Berg

Network/Distributor:

Feature film (cinema)


Simon Verhoeven

2009 - 1970

Headshots

Network/Distributor:

Feature film (cinema)


Lawrence Tooley

2009 - 1970

Mondwärts

Network/Distributor: HFF Potsdam

Feature film (cinema)


Aron Lehmann

2008 - 1970

Das Vaterspiel/ Kill Daddy Good Night

Network/Distributor:

Feature film (cinema)


Michael Glawogger

2007 - 1970

Die Besucherin

Network/Distributor:

Feature film (cinema)


Lola Randl

2006 - 1970

Wir sagen Du! Schatz.

Network/Distributor:

Feature film (cinema)


Marc Meyer

2006 - 1970

Der Totenwächter/ Warden of the Dead

Network/Distributor:

Feature film (cinema)


Ilian Simeonov

2005 - 1970

Weltverbesserungsmaßnahmen
Datenstrudel

Network/Distributor:

Feature film (cinema)


Jörn Hintzer, Jakob Hüfner

2004 - 1970

Ein ganz gewöhnlicher Jude
Multimedia/ NDR

Network/Distributor:

Feature film (cinema)


Oliver Hirschbiegel

2004 - 1970

Aller Tage Abend
Film 1

Network/Distributor: Film 1

Feature film (cinema)


Andreas Schimmelbusch

2002 - 1970

Das Wunder von Bern/ The Miracle of Bern
Little Shark

Network/Distributor:

Feature film (cinema)


Sönke Wortmann

2001 - 1970

Gebürtig

Network/Distributor:

Feature film (cinema)


Norbert Schindel und Lukas Stepanik

2000 - 1970

Jetzt oder Nie - Zeit ist Geld
Senator Film

Network/Distributor:

Feature film (cinema)


Lars Büchel

2000 - 1970

Opashkata na dyavola

Network/Distributor: BNT

Feature film (cinema)


Dimiter Petkov

1999 - 1970

Abschied

Network/Distributor:

Feature film (cinema)


Jan Schutte

1998 - 1970

Posseteni ot gospoda
canal+

Network/Distributor:

Feature film (cinema)


Peter Popslatev

1997 - 1970

Sofia - Sick of it all, Kurzfilm

Network/Distributor: Hamburger Filmwerkstatt

Feature film (cinema)


Nils Willbrandt

1994 - 1970

Die verbotene Frucht/ Zabraneniat plod
FK "Petrikov"

Network/Distributor:

Feature film (cinema)


Krassimir Krumov

1990 - 1970

Das Lager/ Lagerat
Boyana

Network/Distributor:

Feature film (cinema)


Georgi Duelgerov

CV - Theatre

2016 - 2015

Peer Gynt
Deutsches Theater, Berlin


Theatre


Ivan Panteleev

2016 - 2015

Die Nashörner
Ruhrfestspiele Recklinghausen


Theatre


Frank Hoffmann

2016 - 2014

Warten auf Godot
Deutsches Theater, Berlin


Theatre


Ivan Panteleev

2016 - 2013

Dali vs. Picasso (francophone)
Théâtre National du Luxembourg/ Ruhrfestspiele Recklinghausen


Theatre


Frank Hoffmann

2016 - 2008

Tagebuch eines Wahnsinnigen
Deutsches Theater, Berlin


Theatre


Hanna Rudolph

2016 - 1970

Macht und Widerstand
Schauspiel Hannover


Theatre


Dušan David Parizek

2015 - 2010

Krankenzimmer Nr. 6
Deutsches Theater, Berlin


Theatre


Dimiter Gotscheff

2015 - 2006

Die Perser
Deutsches Theater, Berlin


Theatre


Dimiter Gotscheff

2015 - 2005

Iwanow
Volksbühne Berlin


Theatre


Dimiter Gotscheff

2014 - 2013

Don Juan kommt aus dem Krieg
Berliner Ensemble/ Ruhrfestspiele Recklinghausen


Theatre


Luc Bondy

2013 - 2012

Der Trinker
Maxim Gorki Theater / Schauspiel Leipzig


Theatre


Sebastian Hartmann

2013 - 2012

Shakespeare. Spiele für Mörder, Opfer und Sonstige
Deutsches Theater, Berlin


Theatre


Dimiter Gotscheff

2011 - 2010

Am Beispiel des Hummers
Volksbühne Berlin


Theatre


Ivan Panteleev

2011 - 2010

Der Mann ohne Vergangenheit
Deutsches Theater, Berlin


Theatre


Dimiter Gotscheff

2009 - 2008

Ubukönig
Volksbühne Berlin


Theatre


Dimiter Gotscheff

2009 - 1970

Der Sturm
Deutsches Theater


Theatre


Maja Kleczewska

2008 - 2006

Drei Sterne suchen einen Koch
Deutsches Theater, Berlin


Theatre


Ivan Panteleev

2007 - 1970

Selbstmörder
Volksbühne Berlin


Theatre


Dimiter Gotscheff

2007 - 1970

Die Fledermaus
Deutsches Theater, Berlin


Theatre


Michael Thalheimer

2006 - 2005

Amphitryon
Deutsches Theater


Theatre


Stefan Bachmann

2006 - 1970

Volpone
Deutsches Theater, Berlin


Theatre


Dimiter Gotscheff

2006 - 1970

Das große Fressen
Volksbühne


Theatre


Dimiter Gotscheff

2005 - 2002

Der Leutnant von Inishmore
Burgtheater


Theatre


Dimiter Gotscheff

2004 - 1970

Zocker
Volksbühne Berlin


Theatre


Johan Simons

2004 - 1970

Gier nach Gold
Volksbühne Berlin


Theatre


Frank Castorf

2003 - 1970

Platonov
Schauspielhaus Frankfurt


Theatre


Dimiter Gotscheff

2003 - 1970

Kampf des Negers und der Hunde
Volksbühne Berlin


Theatre


Dimiter Gotscheff

2002 - 1970

Auf dem Weg zur Hochzeit
Schauspielhaus Hamburg


Theatre


Brigitte Landes

2002 - 1970

Amphitryon
Schauspielhaus Hamburg


Theatre


Jürgen Gosch

2002 - 1970

Königsberg
Volksbühne Berlin


Theatre


Andrei Nekrasov

2001 - 1970

Pulverfaß
Koproduktion Steirischer Herbst/ Schauspielhaus Graz


Theatre


Dimiter Gotscheff

2000 - 1999

Phädra
Schauspielhaus Bochum


Theatre


WERNER SCHROETER

2000 - 1998

Blau in Blau
Thalia Theater


Theatre


Stefan Moskov

2000 - 1997

Germania 3
Schauspielhaus Hamburg


Theatre


Dimiter Gotscheff

2000 - 1997

Das Haus Nr. 13
Thalia Theater


Theatre


Stefan Moskov

1999 - 1996

Time Rocker
Thalia Theater


Theatre


Robert Wilson

1999 - 1970

Don Quixote
Schauspielhaus Bochum


Theatre


Miguel de Cervantes

1998 - 1970

Die heilige Johanna der Schlachthöfe
schauspielhaus zürich


Theatre


Benno Besson

1997 - 1993

Die Möwe
Schauspielhaus Köln


Theatre


Dimiter Gotscheff

1996 - 1970

Der gläserne Pantoffel
Thalia Theater


Theatre


Jurgen Flimm

1996 - 1970

Auf der großen Straße
Thalia Theater Hamburg


Theatre


Dimiter Gotscheff

1996 - 1970

Dreigroschenoper
Thalia Theater


Theatre


Katharina Thalbach

1995 - 1970

Das weite Land
Thalia Theater


Theatre


Jurgen Flimm

1995 - 1970

Der Kirschgarten
Schauspielhaus Dusseldorf


Theatre


Dimiter Gotscheff

1994 - 1970

Straßenecke
Thalia Theater


Theatre


Dimiter Gotscheff

1994 - 1970

Woyzeck
Schauspielhaus Dusseldorf


Theatre


Dimiter Gotscheff

1994 - 1970

Calligula
Schauspielhaus Köln


Theatre


WERNER SCHROETER

1992 - 1970

Leonce und Lena
Schauspielhaus Dusseldorf


Theatre


Dimiter Gotscheff

CV - Commercials
CV - Audio
CV - Other