Error: [$compile:tplrt] http://errors.angularjs.org/1.3.13/$compile/tplrt?p0=cfColorBadge&p1=partials%2Fdirective-cfColorBadge.html https://ajax.googleapis.com/ajax/libs/angularjs/1.3.13/angular.min.js:65:258 https://ajax.googleapis.com/ajax/libs/angularjs/1.3.13/angular.min.js:112:21 $eval@https://ajax.googleapis.com/ajax/libs/angularjs/1.3.13/angular.min.js:125:305 $digest@https://ajax.googleapis.com/ajax/libs/angularjs/1.3.13/angular.min.js:122:403 $apply@https://ajax.googleapis.com/ajax/libs/angularjs/1.3.13/angular.min.js:126:65 l@https://ajax.googleapis.com/ajax/libs/angularjs/1.3.13/angular.min.js:81:177 P@https://ajax.googleapis.com/ajax/libs/angularjs/1.3.13/angular.min.js:85:518 onload@https://ajax.googleapis.com/ajax/libs/angularjs/1.3.13/angular.min.js:86:316 https://ajax.googleapis.com/ajax/libs/angularjs/1.3.13/angular.min.js:102 Samir Fuchs - Actor, Dubbing Actor - e-TALENTA

new member, not yet validated

Samir Fuchs Actor, Dubbing Actor

Submission details

submitted on NaN.NaN.0NaN by

Self-audition videos

No videos available

Note on project

Notes

My rating
Favourite/Candidate(s)

... (read more)

Overview

Nationality Germany

Languages German (mother tongue), Arabic – modern standard (good), English (good), Greek (basic)

Born 1977, Berlin, Germany, Berlin

Age range 32 - 45

Height 189 cm

Ethnic types Arabic, Mediterranean (dark)

Place of residence Berlin (Germany)

Possible accommodation Frankfurt, Kairo, New York

Memberships GVL - Gesellschaft zur Verwertung von Leistungsschutzrechten mbH (Germany)

Links

Showreel

Showreel

Contact

Skills/Talents

Languages German (mother tongue), Arabic – modern standard (good), English (good), Greek (basic)

Dialects Berlin (good)

Accents Arabic (fluent), Egyptian (fluent), French (good), Greek (good)

Vocal pitch / Dubbing voice Baritone

Sports Fencing (good), Horseback riding (good), Soccer (good)

Driving licences / Other permits Driver’s licence car, Driver’s licence van/truck

Appearance

GenderFemaleMale

Age range 32 - 45

Height 189 cm

Build Slender

Colour of eyes Brown

Colour of hair Brown

Twin Yes No

Nudity No Yes, partial Yes, completely

Ethnic types Arabic, Mediterranean (dark)

Additional data

children None

Flat / House for filming Yes No

Training & Awards

2000 - 2003 Other

Europäisches Theaterinstitut

2017 Grimme Preis, in der Kategorie "Fiktion" (Germany) - Nomination- Award
for (Dead man working)

2017 Jupiter Award- Bester Spielfilm National (Germany) - Nomination- Award
for (Willkommen bei den Hartmanns)

2017 Bayrischer Filmpreis- Publikumspreis (Germany) - Nomination- Award
for (Willkommen bei den Hartmanns)

2017 Deutscher Filmpreis- Bester Spielfilm (Germany) - Nomination- Award
for (Willkommen bei den Hartmanns)

2013 3sat-Zuschauerpreis (Germany) - Nomination- Award
for (Tod einer Polizistin)

2012 Hamburger Krimipreis der Freien und Hansestadt Hamburg zu Ehren Jürgen Rolands (Germany) - Nomination- Award
for (Polizeiruf - Cassandras Warnung)

2012 Brussels International Festival of Fantasy Film, Audience Award, Silber Méliès Award und Golden Raven Award (Belgium) - Nomination- Award
for (Iron Sky)

2012 Grimme-Preis, in der Kategorie "Fiktion" (Germany) - Nomination- Award
for (Polizeiruf - Cassandras Warnung)

CV

CV - Television

2018-

Der Auftrag
Lucky Bird Pictures GmbH

Network/Distributor: ARD

Television film


Florian Baxmeyer

2018-

Löwenzahn- Falken
Studio.TV.Film GmbH

Network/Distributor: ZDF/KIKA

Television series


Hannes Spring

2018-

Schnitzel XXL
Bavaria Fiction GmbH

Network/Distributor: ARD

Television series


Micha Lewinsky

2017-

Dschermeni
Tellux Film GmbH

Network/Distributor: ZDF/KIKA

Mini series


Irina Popow

2017-

Der Alte- wer bremst hat verloren
Neue Münchener Fernsehproduktion GmbH

Network/Distributor: ZDF

Television series


Raoul W.Heimrich

2017-

Notruf Hafenkante- Zwischen den Welten
Letterbox Filmproduktion

Network/Distributor: ZDF

Television series


Oren Schmuckler

2017-

Ein starkes Team- Gestorben wird immer
Ufa Fiction

Network/Distributor: ZDF

Television series


Thorsten M. Schmidt

2016- 2017

Wilder
C-Films

Network/Distributor: SRF

Television series


Pierre Monnard

2016-

Mute
Netflix

Network/Distributor: Netflix

Television film


Duncan Jones

2015-

Das Institut- Oase des Scheiterns
Odeon Film

Network/Distributor: ARD

Mini series


Lutz Heineking, jr

2015-

Dead man working
HR

Network/Distributor: ARD

Television film


Marc Bauder

2015-

Homeland

Network/Distributor: FOX

Television series


Lesli Linka Glatter

2015-

Frau Pfarrer und Herr Priester
Ziegler Film

Network/Distributor: ARD

Television film


Sebastian Sorger

2014-

Das Beste aller Leben
Roxy Film GmbH

Network/Distributor: ZDF

Television film


Rainer Kaufmann

2014-

Vier Frauen und ein Todesfall VII
Dor Film Produktions GmbH

Network/Distributor: ORF

Television film


WOLFGANG MURNBERGER

2014-

Heimat ist kein Ort
MWM Writing Pictures GmbH

Network/Distributor: ARD

Television film


Udo Witte

2014-

Tatort - Der Wüstensohn
Claussen+Wöbke+Putz Filmproduktion

Network/Distributor: ARD

Television film


Rainer Kaufmann

2012-

Tatort - Melinda
Saarländischer Rundfunk

Network/Distributor: ARD

Television film


Hannu Salonen

2012-

Blonder als die Polizei erlaubt
ndf: Berlin GmbH

Network/Distributor: SAT.1

Television film


Sophie Allet-Coche

2012-

Tod einer Polizistin
Network Movie Film- u. Fernsehpoduktions GmbH & Co. KG

Network/Distributor: ZDF

Television film


Matti Geschnonneck

2012-

Alarm für Cobra 11 - Gier
Action Concept

Network/Distributor: RTL

Television film


Axel Sand

2012-

Danni Lowinski - Nazi
Phoenix

Network/Distributor: SAT.1

Television film


Peter Gersina

2011-

Amerikas Alptraum

Network/Distributor: ZDF

Television film


Marc Brasse, Florian Huber

2011-

Polizeiruf - Cassandras Warnung
Bayrischer Rundfunk

Network/Distributor: ARD


Dominik Graf

2007-

Das Wunder von Mogadischu
Tempus Film

Network/Distributor: ZDF

Television film


Marek Brodski, Oliver Halmburger

2006-

Rosa Roth - Der Tag wird kommen
MOOVIE – the art of entertainment GmbH

Network/Distributor: ZDF

Television film


Carlo Rola

2005-

Jack and Bob
36pictures Filmproduktion

Network/Distributor: RBB

Television film


Erhan Emre

2003-

Soko Kölsch - Schmock
Nostro Film

Network/Distributor: SAT.1

Television film


Wilhelm Engelhardt

CV - Film

2018-

Voucher- Die fatale Summe der Teile
Bubbles Film GmbH/Filmuniversität Konrad Wolf

Network/Distributor:

Feature film (cinema)


Steffen Heidenreich

2017-

Katharsis
Christian Zipfel Produktion

Network/Distributor:

Short film


Alison Kuhn

2016-

Willkommen bei den Hartmanns
Wiedemann & Berg

Network/Distributor: Warner

Feature film (cinema)


Simon Verhoeven

2016-

No monsters in Berlin
Cinevera Productions

Network/Distributor:

Short film


Kate Holland

2016-

Speechless
Czar Film

Network/Distributor:

Short film


Robin Polak

2015-

Ich bin dann mal weg
UFA Cinema

Network/Distributor:

Feature film (cinema)


Julia von Heinz

2015-

Karbala
WFDiF

Network/Distributor:

Feature film (cinema)


Krzysztof Lukaszewicz

2013-

Dogwalker
Hamburg Media School

Network/Distributor:

Feature film (cinema)


Viviane Andereggen

2012-

Berlin-7
TRES Film GmbH

Network/Distributor:

Feature film (cinema)


Ramtin Lavafipour

2011-

Was machen Frauen
Tellux Film GmbH

Network/Distributor:

Feature film (cinema)


Matthias Kiefersauer

2010-

Iron Sky
Polyband Medien GmbH

Network/Distributor:

Feature film (cinema)


Timo Vourensola

2010-

Halbmond: abnehmend
FA Baden-Württemberg

Network/Distributor:

Feature film (cinema)


Arto Sebastian

2010-

Mutationshintergrund

Network/Distributor:

Feature film (cinema)


Amir Hamz

2009-

Zwei Männer und ein Tisch
HFF Potsdam

Network/Distributor:

Feature film (cinema)


Esti Amrami

2009-

Brüder
DFFB

Network/Distributor:

Feature film (cinema)


Patrick Jasim

2008-

Die Geisel
DFFB

Network/Distributor:

Feature film (cinema)


Katharina Wyss

2007-

Der Baader Meinhof Komplex
Constantin Film

Network/Distributor:

Feature film (cinema)


Uli Edel

2006-

Sami
DFFB

Network/Distributor:

Feature film (cinema)


Mahdi Benhadj-Djilali

2006-

Unbelehrbar
Front Film

Network/Distributor:

Feature film (cinema)


Anke Hentschel

2006-

Angst
DFFB

Network/Distributor:

Feature film (cinema)


Viktor Jakovleski

2005-

Aaton
Luminus Film

Network/Distributor:

Feature film (cinema)


Stefan a. Willner

2005-

Zwei Welten
Deutsch-Französische Filmakademie

Network/Distributor:

Feature film (cinema)


Olav F. Wehling

2003-

Viel Könige drei Regeln
more-than-a-vision-film

Network/Distributor:

Feature film (cinema)


George Faber, Jonas Knudsen

2002-

Izrail

Network/Distributor:

Feature film (cinema)


Ole M. Werner

CV - Theatre

2002-

Casting in Kursk
Europäisches Theaterinstitut


Theatre


Werner Gerber

2002-

Die Glasmenagerie
Europäisches Theaterinstitut


Theatre


Christian Wanzel

2001-

Improvisationstheater
Europäisches Theaterinstitut


Theatre


Thomas Jahn

2001-

Die Verschwörung des Fiesco zu Genua
Europäisches Theaterinstitut


Theatre


Rüdiger Volkmer

2001-

Der Katzelmacher
Europäisches Theaterinstitut


Theatre


Thomas Jahn

CV - Commercials
CV - Audio
CV - Other

2014-

King of Kings

Network/Distributor:

Other

Hörspiel

Oliver Sturm

2014-

Krieg der Lügen

Network/Distributor:

Other

Voice-Over, Protagonist

Matthias Bittner

2013-

Mit innerer Überzeugung

Network/Distributor:

Other

Synchronsprecher

Beate Klöckner

2013-

Captain Phillips

Network/Distributor:

Other

Synchronsprecher

Frank Schaff

2013-

Total War Rome 2

Network/Distributor:

Other

Videospiel (Sprecher)

Tobias Müller

2013-

Palästina Underground

Network/Distributor:

Other

Radio Feature

Sebastian Meissner/Vera Siegmund

2012-

Die Brücke - Transit in den Tod

Network/Distributor:

Other

Synchronsprecher

Cay M. Wolf

2012-

Zero Dark Thirty

Network/Distributor:

Other

Synchronsprecher

Tobias Meister

2012-

John Synclair Classic 13

Network/Distributor:

Other

Hörspiel

Dennis Ehrhardt

2012-

John Synclair Folge 80

Network/Distributor:

Other

Hörspiel

Dennis Ehrhardt

2011-

Operation Casablanca

Network/Distributor:

Other

Synchronsprecher

Monica Bielenstein

2011-

Gelobtes Land

Network/Distributor:

Other

Synchronsprecher

Christoph Cierpka

2006-

Adams Äpfel

Network/Distributor:

Other

Synchronsprecher

Beate Klöckner