Foto Sami Loris
Foto Sami Loris
Foto Sami Loris
Foto Sami Loris
Foto Sami Loris

Sami Loris Actor

Submission details

submitted on NaN.NaN.0NaN by

Self-audition videos

No videos available

Extra personal data

Favourite/Candidate(s)
My rating
Personal notes

... (read more)

Overview

Nationality Germany, Switzerland

Languages German (mother tongue), Italian (mother tongue), English – American (fluent), French (good)

Born 1978

Age range 28 - 35

Height 178 cm

Ethnic types Middle Europe

Place of residence Wien

Primary occupation Acting

Showreel

Showreel

Contact

www.fbe-agentur.de

agentur@felix-bloch-erben.de agentur@felix-bloch-erben.de agentur@felix-bloch-erben.de eMail (Office)

+49 30 315729100 +49 30 315729100 +49 30 315729100 Phone (Office)

+49 30 315729105 +49 30 315729105 +49 30 315729105 Fax (Office)

Hardenbergstr. 6

10623 Berlin

Skills/Talents

Languages German (mother tongue), Italian (mother tongue), English – American (fluent), French (good)

Sports Skiing (good), Tennis (good)

Driving licences / Other permits Driver’s licence car

Appearance

GenderFemaleMale

Age range 28 - 35

Height 178 cm

Colour of eyes Brown

Colour of hair Black

Twin Yes No

Nudity No Yes, partial Yes, completely

Ethnic types Middle Europe

Links

Training & Awards

2006 - Other

On-Camera Casting Workshop bei Nancy Bishop

2005 - Other

Filmakademie Ludwigsburg, Filmschauspielworkshop u.a. bei Hans-Christian Schmid, Christian Wagner

2004 - Other

Diplom am Max Reinhardt Seminar Wien

2004 - Other

Filmschauspielworkshop bei Istvan Szabo

1999 - Other

Actors Studio, New York, Schauspielworkshop bei Joe Paradise

2011 "Die Vaterlosen" - Großer Preis der Diagonale, bester österreichischer Spielfilm - Nomination- Award

2009 "Must Love Death" - Bronze Audience Award als Innovativster Film, Fant-Asia International Film Festival, Montreal, Kanada - Nomination- Award

2009 "Must Love Death" - Bestes Drehbuch, New York City Horror Film Festival - Nomination- Award

CV

CV - Television

2013-

Frauen, die Geschichte machten: Queen Elisabeth I.
Gruppe 5 Filmproduktion

Network/Distributor: ZDF / Arte

Television film


Christian Twente, Michael Löseke

2013-

Borgia
Film United

Network/Distributor:

Television film


Metin Hüseyin, Christoph Schrewe

2012-

Mordshunger
Network Movie GmbH & Co. KG

Network/Distributor: ZDF

Television film


Katinka Feistl

2012-

Tatort - Angezählt
Superfilm

Network/Distributor: ORF / ARD

Television film


Sabine Derflinger

2011-

Mordshunger
Network Movie GmbH & Co. KG

Network/Distributor: ZDF

Television film


Markus Weiler

2011-

Soko Köln
Network Movie GmbH & Co. KG

Network/Distributor: ZDF

Television film


Christoph Eichhorn

2011-

Wer küsst den Doc?
Bavaria Fernsehproduktion GmbH

Network/Distributor: ARD

Television film


John Delbridge

2010-

Allein gegen die Zeit
Askania Media

Network/Distributor: KIKA

Television film


Andreas Morell

2009-

Winzerkönig
DOR FILM

Network/Distributor: ORF

Television film


Walter Bannert

2009-

Soko Leipzig-Spezial
UFA Leipzig

Network/Distributor: ZDF

Television film


Robert del Maestro

2008-

Im Angesicht des Verbrechens
Typhoon Film

Network/Distributor: ARD

Television film


Dominik Graf

2005-

Die Ohrfeige
epo-film

Network/Distributor: ARD / ORF

Television film


Johannes Fabrick

CV - Film

2013-

Valser G´schichten
Produktion West

Network/Distributor:

Feature film (cinema)


Anita Lackenberger

2012-

Nymphomaniac
Zentropa

Network/Distributor:

Feature film (cinema)


Lars von Trier

2010-

Kottan ermittelt
Satel Film

Network/Distributor:

Feature film (cinema)


Peter Patzak

2010-

Die Vaterlosen
Novotny & Novotny Filmproduktion GmbH

Network/Distributor:

Feature film (cinema)


Marie Kreutzer

2009-

Zweiohrküken
Barefoot Films

Network/Distributor:

Feature film (cinema)


Til Schweiger

2009-

Mein bester Feind
Aichholzer Filmproduktion

Network/Distributor:

Feature film (cinema)


WOLFGANG MURNBERGER

2008-

Must Love Death
Abschlussfilm HFF Potsdam

Network/Distributor:

Feature film (cinema)


Andreas Schaap

2008-

Die Klavierstunde
Abschlussfilm dffb

Network/Distributor:

Feature film (cinema)


Sandra Kaudelka

2007-

Speed Racer
6. Babelsberg Film

Network/Distributor:

Feature film (cinema)


Andy & Larry Wachowski

2007-

Die Wand ist abgerissen, nichts ist mehr übrig
Filmakademie Wien

Network/Distributor:

Feature film (cinema)


Andrina Mracnikar

2007-

Man beschuldige niemanden
HFF Potsdam

Network/Distributor:

Feature film (cinema)


Juan Sarmiento

2006-

Scherben im Zucker
HFF Potsdam

Network/Distributor:

Feature film (cinema)


Juan Sarmiento

2006-

Luft anhalten
Karamelon Film

Network/Distributor:

Feature film (cinema)


Michael Rittmannsberger

2006-

B wie Berlin
Kinomaton München

Network/Distributor:

Feature film (cinema)


Anke Hentschel

2006-

Tiefschlaf
Filmakademie Baden Württembberg

Network/Distributor:

Feature film (cinema)


Steffen Alberding

2005-

Sen
Filmakademie Baden Württemberg

Network/Distributor:

Feature film (cinema)


Krystof Zlatnik

2005-

Fango die Bestie
Filmakademie Baden Württemberg

Network/Distributor:

Feature film (cinema)


Jean Baptiste Chuat,

2001-

Riot
Filmakademie Wien

Network/Distributor:

Feature film (cinema)


Caroline Haider

CV - Theatre

2011-

Ein Sommernachtstraum
Theatersommer Haag


Theatre


Bettina Hering

2009-

Eine Liebe in Madagaskar
Theater Walfischgasse Wien


Theatre


Peter Patzack

2009-

Cyrano de Bergerac
Theatersommer Haag


Theatre


Bettina Hering

2008-

Die Gerechten
Schlosstheater Schönbrunn


Theatre


Peter Hailer

2008-

Sexual perversity in Chicago
Alte Studiobühne, Max Reinhardt Seminar


Theatre


Thomas Richter

2008-

Der tollste Tag
Theater Bozen


Theatre


Nina C. Gabriel

2008-

Morgens ist es am schlimmsten
Schlosstheater Schönbrunn


Theatre


Matthias Stölzel

2008-

Comedie on the bridge
Festival Retz


Theatre


Anisha Bondy

2008-

Victor oder die Kinder an die Macht
Neue Studiobühne, Max Reinhardt Seminar


Theatre


Johannes von Matuschka

2008-

Manhattan Medea
Max Reinhardt Seminar


Theatre


Ole Georg Graf

2008-

Die beiden Veroneser
Theater der Jugend Wien


Theatre


Paul Burian

2008-

Parasiten
Max Reinhardt Seminar


Theatre


Benedikt Haubrich

2008-

Der stumme Diener
Alte Studiobühne, Max Reinhardt Seminar


Theatre


Johannes von Matuschka

CV - Commercials
CV - Audio
CV - Other