Foto Sabin Tambrea
Foto Sabin Tambrea
Foto Sabin Tambrea
Foto Sabin Tambrea
Foto Sabin Tambrea
Foto Sabin Tambrea
Foto Sabin Tambrea
Foto Sabin Tambrea
Foto Sabin Tambrea
Foto Sabin Tambrea
Foto Sabin Tambrea
Foto Sabin Tambrea
Foto Sabin Tambrea
Foto Sabin Tambrea
Foto Sabin Tambrea

Sabin Tambrea Actor

Submission details

submitted on NaN.NaN.0NaN by

Self-audition videos

No videos available

Extra personal data

Favourite/Candidate(s)
My rating
Personal notes

... (read more)

Overview

Nationality Germany

Languages Rumanian (mother tongue), English (fluent)

Born 1984, Tirgu Mures (Rumänien)

Height 193 cm

Ethnic types Middle Europe

Place of residence Berlin (Germany)

Possible accommodation Berlin (Germany)

Showreel

Showreel

Contact

Skills/Talents

Languages Rumanian (mother tongue), English (fluent)

Dance Tap dance (good), Latin American dance (good)

Vocal pitch / Dubbing voice Deep baritone

Musical instruments Violin (good), Piano (good)

Sports Martial arts (good), Swimming (good), Horseback riding (good)

Driving licences / Other permits Driver’s licence car

Appearance

GenderFemaleMale

Height 193 cm

Colour of eyes Green

Colour of hair Dark brown

Twin Yes No

Nudity No Yes, partial Yes, completely

Ethnic types Middle Europe

Links

Training & Awards

2006 - 2010

Hochschule für Schauspielkunst ERNST BUSCH Berlin

1994 - 2002 Teilnahme am Wettbewerb JUGEND MUSIZIERT / Regional- und Landesebene: 6 erste Preise - Nomination- Award

CV

CV - Television

2017-

Bella Block: Das Imperium der Geister

Network/Distributor: ZDF

Television film


Rainer Kaufmann

2016-

Jack The Ripper

Network/Distributor: SAT 1

Television film

David Cohen

Sebastian Niemann

2015- 2016

Berlin Station

Network/Distributor: Epix

Television film

Julian de Vos / Shirley Pimpel

diverse

2015-

Berlin Kurfürstendamm

Network/Distributor: ZDF

Television film


Sven Bohse

2014-

Nackt unter Wölfen

Network/Distributor: ARD

Television film


Philipp Kadelbach

2014-

Marthes Geheimnis

Network/Distributor: ARD

Television film


Roland Suso Richter

2012-

TATORT - MACHTLOS
Askania Media

Network/Distributor: ARD

Television film

Nebenrolle

Klaus Krämer

2008-

POLIZEIRUF 110 - Der Tod und das Mädchen

Network/Distributor: ARD

Television film

Nebenrolle

Karola Hattop

2007-

Disney's kurze Pause
Walt Disney

Network/Distributor: Super RTL

Television film

Hauptrolle

Jan Markus Linhof

CV - Film

2015-

Strawberry Bubble Gums
Wüste Film

Network/Distributor:

Feature film (cinema)

Tina

Benjamin Teske

2013-

Wishing Tree

Network/Distributor:

Feature film (cinema)


Ankie Lau

2013-

Ma Folie

Network/Distributor:

Feature film (cinema)


Andrina Mracnikar

2013-

Jesus Cries

Network/Distributor:

Feature film (cinema)


Brigitta Maria Meyer

2012-

DAS GROSSE HEFT
Inuit Pictures/SchiwagoFillm/Mario Kantis

Network/Distributor:

Feature film (cinema)

Nebenrolle

János Szász

2012-

Fliehkraft

Network/Distributor:

Feature film (cinema)


Benjamin Teske

2011-

König Ludwig II
Bavaria Pictures

Network/Distributor: Warner Bros. Entertainment

Feature film (cinema)

Hauptrolle

Peter Sehr und Marie Noelle

2010-

DIE UNSICHTBARE
Teamworx Ludwigsburg

Network/Distributor:

Feature film (cinema)


Christian Schwochow

2009-

Kai & Kira

Network/Distributor:

Feature film (cinema)


Corinna Liedtke

CV - Theatre

2017-

Prinz Friedrich von Homburg
Berliner Ensemble


Theatre

Friedrich von Homburg

Claus Peymann

2014-

Schwarze Milch der frühe - Der Dichter Paul Celan
Berliner Ensemble


Theatre


Jutta Ferbers

2014-

Die Kannibalen (Tabori)
Berliner Ensemble


Theatre


Philip Tiedemann

2012- 2013

Peter Pan
Berliner Ensemble


Theatre

Peter Pan

Robert Wilson

2012- 2013

Was ihr wollt
Berliner Ensemble


Theatre

Viola/Sebastian

Katharina Thalbach

2012- 2013

Lulu
Berliner Ensemble


Theatre

Jack

Robert Wilson

2012- 2013

Danton's Tod
Berliner Ensemble


Theatre

Legendre

Claus Peymann

2012- 2013

Geschichten aus dem Wiener Wald
Berliner Ensemble


Theatre

Alfred

Enrico Lübbe

2012- 2013

Kabale und Liebe
Berliner Ensemble


Theatre

Ferdinand, sein Sohn, Major

Claus Peymann

2010-

Im Dickicht der Städte
Berliner Ensemble


Theatre

George Garga

Katharina Thalbach

2009- 2013

Frühlings Erwachen
Berliner Ensemble


Theatre

Melchior Gabor, Friedrich Wetter, Graf vom Strahl

Claus Peymann

2009- 2013

Shakespeares Sonette
Berliner Ensemble


Theatre

Woman/Lady

Robert Wilson

2009- 2010

Philotas
Berliner Ensemble


Theatre

Philotas

Boris Jacoby

2009- 2010

Trilogie der schönen Ferienzeit
Berliner Ensemble


Theatre

Guglielmo

Claus Peymann

2009- 2010

Das Käthchen von Heilbronn oder die Feuerprobe
Berliner Ensemble


Theatre

Friedrich Wetter, Graf vom Strahl

Simone Blattner

2009-

Shakespeare Sonette (Wilson / Wainwright)
Berliner Ensemble


Theatre


Robert Wilson

2008-

Frühlings Erwachen (Wedekind)
Berliner Ensemble


Theatre


Claus Peymann

2008-

Hermannschlacht
Ernst-Busch-Schule


Theatre

Hermann

Prof. Margarete Schuler

2008-

Kabale und Liebe
Ernst-Busch-Schule


Theatre

Ferdinand

Prof. Ulrich Engelmann

2007-

Liliom
Ernst-Busch-Schule


Theatre

Ficsur

Hilde Stark

2006-

Ehrensache
Ernst-Busch-Schule


Theatre

Cem

Lutz Hübner

2006-

Das Geheimnis der Irma Vep
Theater Hagen


Theatre

Hauptrolle

Charles Ludlam

2006-

Anatevka
Theater Hagen


Theatre

Perchik

Jerry Bock

2005-

Der Vetter aus Dingsda
Theater Hagen


Theatre

Hans

Eduard Künneke

2005-

Norway Today
Theater Hagen


Theatre

August

Igor Bauershima

2004-

Shakespears sämtliche Werke
Theater Hagen


Theatre

Chris

Adam Long, Daniel Singer, jess Winfield

2004-

Indien
Theater Hagen


Theatre

Wirt/Priester

Alfred Dorfer

2004-

nellie goodbye
Theater Hagen


Theatre

Jonny

Lutz Hübner

2003-

In einem tiefen dunklen Wald
Theater Hagen


Theatre

Hauptrolle

Paul Maar

2002-

Winner And Loser
Theater Hagen


Theatre

Julian

Lutz Hübner

1996- 2006


Theater Hagen


Theatre


CV - Commercials
CV - Audio
CV - Other