Error: [$compile:tplrt] http://errors.angularjs.org/1.3.13/$compile/tplrt?p0=cfColorBadge&p1=partials%2Fdirective-cfColorBadge.html https://ajax.googleapis.com/ajax/libs/angularjs/1.3.13/angular.min.js:65:258 https://ajax.googleapis.com/ajax/libs/angularjs/1.3.13/angular.min.js:112:21 $eval@https://ajax.googleapis.com/ajax/libs/angularjs/1.3.13/angular.min.js:125:305 $digest@https://ajax.googleapis.com/ajax/libs/angularjs/1.3.13/angular.min.js:122:403 $apply@https://ajax.googleapis.com/ajax/libs/angularjs/1.3.13/angular.min.js:126:65 l@https://ajax.googleapis.com/ajax/libs/angularjs/1.3.13/angular.min.js:81:177 P@https://ajax.googleapis.com/ajax/libs/angularjs/1.3.13/angular.min.js:85:518 onload@https://ajax.googleapis.com/ajax/libs/angularjs/1.3.13/angular.min.js:86:316 https://ajax.googleapis.com/ajax/libs/angularjs/1.3.13/angular.min.js:102 Ruth Reinecke - Actress - e-TALENTA

new member, not yet validated

Ruth Reinecke Actress

Submission details

submitted on NaN.NaN.0NaN by

Self-audition videos

No videos available

Note on project

Notes

My rating
Favourite/Candidate(s)

... (read more)

Overview

Nationality Germany

Languages German (mother tongue), English (good)

Born 1955, Berlin, Germany

Height 164 cm

Ethnic types Middle Europe

Place of residence Berlin (Germany)

Links

Showreel

Showreel

Contact

Skills/Talents

Languages German (mother tongue), English (good)

Dialects Saxony (good)

Appearance

GenderFemaleMale

Height 164 cm

Colour of eyes Blue

Colour of hair Blonde

Twin Yes No

Nudity No Yes, partial Yes, completely

Ethnic types Middle Europe

Additional data

children None

Flat / House for filming Yes No

Training & Awards

-

Hochschule für Schauspielkunst Ernst Busch Berlin

2017 FICOCC, Best Supporting Actress Short Film für EINMAL IMMER - Nomination- Award

2016 Grimmepreis für WEISSENSEE - Nomination- Award

1991 Kritikerpreis der Berliner Zeitung, Schauspielerinnen-Ensemble für WAS IHR WOLLT - Nomination- Award

1990 Kritikerpreis der Berliner Zeitung für MA...MA...MARLENE - Nomination- Award

1976 Kritikerpreis der Berliner Zeitung, beste Nachwuchsspielerin für IPHIGENIE AUF TAURIS - Nomination- Award

CV

CV - Television

2017-

Weissensee- Staffel IV
Ziegler Film

Network/Distributor: ARD


Friedemann Fromm

2016-

Wunschkind
X Filme

Network/Distributor: WDR


Emily Atef

2014-

DIE KALTE WAHRHEIT
Rowboat

Network/Distributor: ZDF


Franziska Meletzky

2014-

SOKO WISMAR
Cinecentrum

Network/Distributor: ZDF


Oren Schmuckler

2014-

Weißensee III
Ziegler Film

Network/Distributor: MDR, ARD


Friedemann Fromm

2014-

Blochin - Die Lebenden und die Toten
Real Film

Network/Distributor: ZDF


Matthias Glasner

2013-

LETZTE SPUR BERLIN - BUND FÜRS LEBEN
Nova Film

Network/Distributor: ZDF


Peter Stauch

2013-

TATORT - GEGEN DEN KOPF
Carteblanche

Network/Distributor: rbb, ARD


Stephan Wagner

2013-

LETZTE SPUR BERLIN BUND FÜRS LEBEN
Nova Film

Network/Distributor: ZDF


Peter Stauch

2012-

SOKO LEIPZIG - FAIR TRADE
UFA Fiction

Network/Distributor: ZDF


Robert del Maestro

2012-

DIE TOTEN VON HAMELN
Ziegler Film

Network/Distributor: ZDF


Christian von Castelberg

2012-

SOKO WIEN - KALTBLÜTIG
Satel Film

Network/Distributor: ORF, ZDF


Manuel Flurin Hendry

2012-

DU BIST DRAN
Zentropa Entertainments

Network/Distributor: WDR, ARD


Sylke Enders

2011-

WEISSENSEE
Ziegler Film

Network/Distributor: MDR, ARD


Friedemann Fromm

2011-

DER ALTE - DIE STUNDE DES JÄGERS
Neue Münchner Fernsehproduktion

Network/Distributor: ZDF


Raoul W. Heimrich

2009-

WEISSENSEE
Ziegler Film

Network/Distributor: MDR, ARD


Friedemann Fromm

2007-

POLIZEIRUF 110 - KEINER SCHREIT!
Saxonia Media

Network/Distributor: MDR, ARD


Jürgen Brauer

2007-

ERLKÖNIG
Colonia Media

Network/Distributor: ZDF


Urs Egger

2007-

GSG 9 - Ihr Einsatz ist ihr Leben
Typhoon AG

Network/Distributor: Sat.1


Florian Kern

2005-

MEINE MUTTER TANZEND
teamWorx

Network/Distributor: NDR, ARD


Jan Ruzicka

2005-

SIEH ZU, DASS DU LAND GEWINNST
Kordes & Kordes Film

Network/Distributor: ZDF


Kerstin Ahlrichs

2005-

NOCH EINMAL LIEBEN
SamFilm

Network/Distributor: Sat.1


Anna Justice

2005-

Blackout - Die Erinnerung ist tödlich
Typhoon AG

Network/Distributor: Sat.1


Peter Keglevic

2003-

Carola Stern - Doppelleben
teamWorx

Network/Distributor: ARD


Thomas Schadt

2003-

TATORT-LEYLA
SWR

Network/Distributor: SWR, ARD


Martin Weinhart

2002-

Der Fußfesselmörder
Stream Films

Network/Distributor: Sat.1


Michael Karen

2002-

WOLFFS REVIER-HEISSE SUPPE
Nostro Film

Network/Distributor: Sat.1


Jürgen Bretzinger

2001-

ABSCHNITT 40-KOPFLOS
Typhoon Filmproduktion

Network/Distributor: RTL


Andreas Senn

2001-

IM NAMEN DES GESETZES
Opal Film

Network/Distributor: RTL


Olaf Götz

2000-

DOPPELTER EINSATZ BERLIN-WEHE DEM, DER LIEBT
Metropol Film

Network/Distributor: RTL


Denis Satin

1998-

DREI SCHWESTERN

Network/Distributor:


Thomas Langhoff

1998-

ICH WILL NICHT LEISE STERBEN

Network/Distributor:


Thomas Langhoff

1998-

WEGEN TODESFALL GESCHLOSSEN

Network/Distributor:


Gabriele Deneke

CV - Film

2015-

Kundschafter des Friedens
Kundschafter Filmproduktion

Network/Distributor:


Robert Thalheim

2014-

Toni Erdmann
Komplizen Film

Network/Distributor:


Maren Ade

2011-

MIT MIR
HFF Konrad Wolf

Network/Distributor:


Josephine Links

2010-

MAGDA
HFF Konrad Wolf

Network/Distributor:


Irma-Kinga Stelmach

2005-

PREUSSISCH GANGSTAR
HFF Potsdam, Fortuna Film

Network/Distributor:


Bartosz Werner und Irma-Kinga Stelmach

1998-

CÄCILIA
DFFB

Network/Distributor:


Nicolai Albrecht

CV - Theatre

2016-

Atlas des Kommunismus



Lola Arias

2016-

Der Auftrag



Mirko Borscht

2016-

Feinde- die Geschichte einer Liebe



Yael Ronen

2015-

Musa Dagh - Tage des Widerstands



Hans-Werner Kroesinger

2015-

Onkel Wanja



Nurkan Erpulat

2014-

DER KIRSCHGARTEN


Ljubow Andrejewna Ranjewskaja

Nurkan Erpulat

2014-

Angst essen Seele auf


Emmi Kurowski

Hakan Sava Mican

2013-

HELLE HAUFEN



Ronny Jakubaschk

2012-

RADIKAL



Anna Bergmann

2012-

DAS MÄDCHEN AUS DER STREICHHOLZFABRIK



Michael Schweighöfer

2012-

EFFI BRIEST



Jorinde Dröse

2011-

JEDER STIRBT FÜR SICH ALLEIN



Jorinde Dröse

2011-

DAS KÄTHCHEN VON HEILBRONN ODER DIE FEUERPROBE



Jan Bosse

2010-

DIE BLECHTROMMEL


Oskar, Großmutter alt, Frau Spollenhauer

Jan Bosse

2010-

FIEBER


Sabine

Anna Bergmann

2009-

IM RÜCKEN DIE STADT


Ingrid

Nora Schlocker

2009-

WAHLVERWANDTSCHAFTEN


Baroness

Barbara Weber

2009-

KORREKTUREN 09


Mutter

Tilmann Köhler

2009-

PROFESSOR UNRAT ODER DAS ENDE EINES TYRANNEN


Guste

Sebastian Baumgarten

2008-

TINTENHERZ


Elinor

Mark Zurmühle

2008-

ANTIGONAE/HYPERION


Eurydice

Jan Bosse, Andrea Koschwitz

2008-

DER ZAUBERBERG


Gast des Sanatoriums

Stefan Bachmann

2007-

PLUS NULL KOMMA FÜNF WINDSTILL


Großmutter

Nora Schlocker

2007-

MARIA MAGDALENA


Mutter

Jordine Dröse

2007-

KABALE UND LIEBE


Präsidentin von Walter

Forian Fiedler

2006-

BERLIN EIN MEER DES FRIEDENS


Frau

Sebastian Baumgarten

2005-

DAS WEITE LAND


Frau Aigner - Mainhold

Volker Hesse

2005-

AMERIKA nach Kafka



Stephan Müller

2005-

UND PLÖTZLICH STÜRZT DIE SPREE INS ZIMMER



Soloabend, Texte von Inge Müller

2004-

VOR SONNENUNTERGANG


Bettina

Volker Hesse

2003-

NACHTASYL


Wassilissa

Alexander Lang

2003-

IST EIN WENIG SEBSTTÄUSCHUNG NICHT LEBENSNOTWENDIG



Soloabend

2002-

9MM


Madame Brunetti

Isabelle Osthues

2002-

DAS KARUSSELL


Suzanne

Bernd Mottl

2002-

DER KOMMUNISMUS NACHERZÄHLT FÜR GEISTESKRANKE



Regie einer szenischen Lesung

2001-

MERKELS BRÜDER



Stefan Müller

2000-

KOCHEN MIT ELVIS


Alice

Christina Friedrich

2000-

MARIA MAGDALENA


Die Mutter

Marc Zurmühle

2000-

WILHELM TELL


Frau Stauffacher

Deborah Epstein, Marcus Mislin

1999-

BERLIN ALEXANDERPLATZ


Minna

Uwe Eric Laufenberg

1999-

SCHLACHTHAUS


Ma Rouke

Martin Kloepfer

1998-

DIE WILDENTE


Frau Sorby

Deborah Epstein, Marcus Mislin

1997-

DIE RATTEN


Alice Rütterbusch

Uwe Eric Laufenberg

1997-

ASCHE ZU ASCHE


Rebecca

Stefan Heckmann

1997-

DER HAUPTMANN VON KÖPENICK


Frau Obermüller

Katharina Thalbach

1995-

SLAWEN


Bonfila

Uwe Eric Laufenberg

1991-

LEBEN GUNDLINGS LEBEN SCHLAF TRAUM


Friedrich der Grosse

B.K. Tragelehn

1988-

DIE ÜBERGANGSGESELLSCHAFT


Mette

Thomas Langhoff

1976-

seit 1979 Engagement am Maxim Gorki Theater



1976-

IPHIGENIE AUF TAURIS



Thomas Langhoff

CV - Commercials
CV - Audio
CV - Other