Foto Ruth Reinecke
Foto Ruth Reinecke

Ruth Reinecke Actress

Submission details

submitted on NaN.NaN.0NaN by

Self-audition videos

No videos available

Extra personal data

Favourite/Candidate(s)
My rating
Personal notes

... (read more)

Overview

Nationality Germany

Languages German (mother tongue), English (good)

Born 1955, Berlin, Germany

Height 164 cm

Ethnic types Middle Europe

Place of residence Berlin (Germany)

Links

Showreel

Showreel

Contact

Skills/Talents

Languages German (mother tongue), English (good)

Dialects Berlin (native dialect), Saxony (good)

Appearance

GenderFemaleMale

Height 164 cm

Colour of eyes Blue

Colour of hair Blonde

Twin Yes No

Nudity No Yes, partial Yes, completely

Ethnic types Middle Europe

Training & Awards

-

Hochschule für Schauspielkunst Ernst Busch Berlin

2017 FICOCC, Best Supporting Actress Short Film für EINMAL IMMER - Nomination- Award

2016 Grimmepreis für WEISSENSEE - Nomination- Award

1991 Kritikerpreis der Berliner Zeitung, Schauspielerinnen-Ensemble für WAS IHR WOLLT - Nomination- Award

1990 Kritikerpreis der Berliner Zeitung für MA...MA...MARLENE - Nomination- Award

1976 Kritikerpreis der Berliner Zeitung, beste Nachwuchsspielerin für IPHIGENIE AUF TAURIS - Nomination- Award

CV

CV - Television

2017-

Weissensee- Staffel IV
Ziegler Film

Network/Distributor: ARD

Television film


Friedemann Fromm

2016-

Wunschkind
X Filme

Network/Distributor: WDR

Television film


Emily Atef

2014-

Blochin - Die Lebenden und die Toten
Real Film

Network/Distributor: ZDF

Television film


Matthias Glasner

2014-

Weißensee III
Ziegler Film

Network/Distributor: MDR, ARD

Television film


Friedemann Fromm

2014-

SOKO WISMAR
Cinecentrum

Network/Distributor: ZDF

Television film


Oren Schmuckler

2014-

DIE KALTE WAHRHEIT
Rowboat

Network/Distributor: ZDF

Television film


Franziska Meletzky

2013-

LETZTE SPUR BERLIN – BUND FÜRS LEBEN
Nova Film

Network/Distributor: ZDF

Television film


Peter Stauch

2013-

TATORT - GEGEN DEN KOPF
Carteblanche

Network/Distributor: RBB, ARD

Television film


Stephan Wagner

2013-

LETZTE SPUR BERLIN - BUND FÜRS LEBEN
Nova Film

Network/Distributor: ZDF

Television film


Peter Stauch

2012-

DU BIST DRAN
Zentropa Entertainments

Network/Distributor: WDR, ARD

Television film


Sylke Enders

2012-

SOKO WIEN - KALTBLÜTIG
Satel Film

Network/Distributor: ORF, ZDF

Television film


Manuel Flurin Hendry

2012-

DIE TOTEN VON HAMELN
Ziegler Film

Network/Distributor: ZDF

Television film


Christian von Castelberg

2012-

SOKO LEIPZIG - FAIR TRADE
UFA Fiction

Network/Distributor: ZDF

Television film


Robert del Maestro

2011-

DER ALTE - DIE STUNDE DES JÄGERS
Neue Münchner Fernsehproduktion

Network/Distributor: ZDF

Television film


Raoul W. Heimrich

2011-

WEISSENSEE
Ziegler Film

Network/Distributor: MDR, ARD

Television film


Friedemann Fromm

2009-

WEISSENSEE
Ziegler Film

Network/Distributor: MDR, ARD

Television film


Friedemann Fromm

2007-

GSG 9 - Ihr Einsatz ist ihr Leben
Typhoon AG

Network/Distributor: SAT.1

Television film


Florian Kern

2007-

ERLKÖNIG
Colonia Media

Network/Distributor: ZDF

Television film


Urs Egger

2007-

POLIZEIRUF 110 - KEINER SCHREIT!
Saxonia Media

Network/Distributor: MDR, ARD

Television film


Jürgen Brauer

2005-

Blackout - Die Erinnerung ist tödlich
Typhoon AG

Network/Distributor: SAT.1

Television film


Peter Keglevic

2005-

NOCH EINMAL LIEBEN
samfilm

Network/Distributor: SAT.1

Television film


Anna Justice

2005-

SIEH ZU, DASS DU LAND GEWINNST
kordes & kordes film

Network/Distributor: ZDF

Television film


Kerstin Ahlrichs

2005-

MEINE MUTTER TANZEND
teamWorx

Network/Distributor: NDR, ARD

Television film


Jan Ruzicka

2003-

TATORT-LEYLA
SWR

Network/Distributor: SWR, ARD

Television film


Martin Weinhart

2003-

Carola Stern - Doppelleben
teamWorx

Network/Distributor: ARD

Television film


Thomas Schadt

2002-

WOLFFS REVIER-HEISSE SUPPE
Nostro Film

Network/Distributor: SAT.1

Television film


Jürgen Bretzinger

2002-

Der Fußfesselmörder
Stream Films

Network/Distributor: SAT.1

Television film


Michael Karen

2001-

Im Namen des Gesetzes
Opal Film

Network/Distributor: RTL

Television film


Olaf Götz

2001-

ABSCHNITT 40-KOPFLOS
Typhoon Filmproduktion

Network/Distributor: RTL

Television film


Andreas Senn

2000-

DOPPELTER EINSATZ BERLIN-WEHE DEM, DER LIEBT
Metropol Film

Network/Distributor: RTL

Television film


Denis Satin

1998-

WEGEN TODESFALL GESCHLOSSEN

Network/Distributor:

Television film


Gabriele Deneke

1998-

ICH WILL NICHT LEISE STERBEN

Network/Distributor:

Television film


Thomas Langhoff

1998-

DREI SCHWESTERN

Network/Distributor:

Television film


Thomas Langhoff

CV - Film

2015-

Kundschafter des Friedens
Kundschafter Filmproduktion

Network/Distributor:

Feature film (cinema)


Robert Thalheim

2014-

Toni Erdmann
Komplizen Film

Network/Distributor:

Feature film (cinema)


Maren Ade

2011-

MIT MIR
HFF Konrad Wolf

Network/Distributor:

Feature film (cinema)


Josephine Links

2010-

MAGDA
HFF Konrad Wolf

Network/Distributor:

Feature film (cinema)


Irma-Kinga Stelmach

2005-

PREUSSISCH GANGSTAR
HFF Potsdam, Fortuna Film

Network/Distributor:

Feature film (cinema)


Bartosz Werner und Irma-Kinga Stelmach

1998-

CÄCILIA
DFFB

Network/Distributor:

Feature film (cinema)


Nicolai Albrecht

CV - Theatre

2016-

Feinde- die Geschichte einer Liebe


Theatre


Yael Ronen

2016-

Der Auftrag


Theatre


Mirko Borscht

2016-

Atlas des Kommunismus


Theatre


Lola Arias

2015-

Onkel Wanja


Theatre


Nurkan Erpulat

2015-

Musa Dagh - Tage des Widerstands


Theatre


Hans-Werner Kroesinger

2014-

Angst essen Seele auf


Theatre

Emmi Kurowski

Hakan Savas Mican

2014-

DER KIRSCHGARTEN


Theatre

Ljubow Andrejewna Ranjewskaja

Nurkan Erpulat

2013-

HELLE HAUFEN


Theatre


Ronny Jakubaschk

2012-

EFFI BRIEST


Theatre


Jorinde Dröse

2012-

DAS MÄDCHEN AUS DER STREICHHOLZFABRIK


Theatre


Michael Schweighöfer

2012-

RADIKAL


Theatre


Anna Bergmann

2011-

DAS KÄTHCHEN VON HEILBRONN ODER DIE FEUERPROBE


Theatre


Jan Bosse

2011-

JEDER STIRBT FÜR SICH ALLEIN


Theatre


Jorinde Dröse

2010-

FIEBER


Theatre

Sabine

Anna Bergmann

2010-

DIE BLECHTROMMEL


Theatre

Oskar, Großmutter alt, Frau Spollenhauer

Jan Bosse

2009-

PROFESSOR UNRAT ODER DAS ENDE EINES TYRANNEN


Theatre

Guste

Sebastian Baumgarten

2009-

KORREKTUREN 09


Theatre

Mutter

Tilmann Köhler

2009-

WAHLVERWANDTSCHAFTEN


Theatre

Baroness

Barbara Weber

2009-

IM RÜCKEN DIE STADT


Theatre

Ingrid

Nora Schlocker

2008-

DER ZAUBERBERG


Theatre

Gast des Sanatoriums

Stefan Bachmann

2008-

ANTIGONAE/HYPERION


Theatre

Eurydice

Jan Bosse, Andrea Koschwitz

2008-

TINTENHERZ


Theatre

Elinor

Mark Zurmühle

2007-

KABALE UND LIEBE


Theatre

Präsidentin von Walter

Forian Fiedler

2007-

MARIA MAGDALENA


Theatre

Mutter

jordine dröse

2007-

PLUS NULL KOMMA FÜNF WINDSTILL


Theatre

Großmutter

Nora Schlocker

2006-

BERLIN EIN MEER DES FRIEDENS


Theatre

Frau

Sebastian Baumgarten

2005-

UND PLÖTZLICH STÜRZT DIE SPREE INS ZIMMER


Theatre


Soloabend, Texte von Inge Müller

2005-

AMERIKA nach Kafka


Theatre


Stephan Müller

2005-

DAS WEITE LAND


Theatre

Frau Aigner - Mainhold

Volker Hesse

2004-

VOR SONNENUNTERGANG


Theatre

Bettina

Volker Hesse

2003-

IST EIN WENIG SEBSTTÄUSCHUNG NICHT LEBENSNOTWENDIG


Theatre


Soloabend

2003-

NACHTASYL


Theatre

Wassilissa

Alexander Lang

2002-

DER KOMMUNISMUS NACHERZÄHLT FÜR GEISTESKRANKE


Theatre


Regie einer szenischen Lesung

2002-

DAS KARUSSELL


Theatre

Suzanne

Bernd Mottl

2002-

9MM


Theatre

Madame Brunetti

Isabelle Osthues

2001-

MERKELS BRÜDER


Theatre


Stefan Müller

2000-

WILHELM TELL


Theatre

Frau Stauffacher

Deborah Epstein, Marcus Mislin

2000-

MARIA MAGDALENA


Theatre

Die Mutter

Marc Zurmühle

2000-

KOCHEN MIT ELVIS


Theatre

Alice

Christina Friedrich

1999-

SCHLACHTHAUS


Theatre

Ma Rouke

Martin Kloepfer

1999-

BERLIN ALEXANDERPLATZ


Theatre

Minna

Uwe Eric Laufenberg

1998-

DIE WILDENTE


Theatre

Frau Sorby

Deborah Epstein, Marcus Mislin

1997-

DER HAUPTMANN VON KÖPENICK


Theatre

Frau Obermüller

Katharina Thalbach

1997-

ASCHE ZU ASCHE


Theatre

Rebecca

Stefan Heckmann

1997-

DIE RATTEN


Theatre

Alice Rütterbusch

Uwe Eric Laufenberg

1995-

SLAWEN


Theatre

Bonfila

Uwe Eric Laufenberg

1991-

LEBEN GUNDLINGS LEBEN SCHLAF TRAUM


Theatre

Friedrich der Grosse

B.K. Tragelehn

1988-

DIE ÜBERGANGSGESELLSCHAFT


Theatre

Mette

Thomas Langhoff

1976-

seit 1979 Engagement am Maxim Gorki Theater


Theatre


1976-

IPHIGENIE AUF TAURIS


Theatre


Thomas Langhoff

CV - Commercials
CV - Audio
CV - Other