Foto Ruth Glöss

Ruth Glöss Actress

Submission details

submitted on NaN.NaN.0NaN by

Self-audition videos

No videos available

Extra personal data

Favourite/Candidate(s)
My rating
Personal notes

... (read more)

Overview

Nationality Germany

Born 1928

Height 160 cm

Ethnic types Middle Europe

Place of residence Berlin (Germany)

Primary occupation Acting

Showreel

Showreel

Contact

service@castforward.de service@castforward.de service@castforward.de eMail (Office)

+49 (0)89 / 90 54 65 - 00 +49 (0)89 / 90 54 65 - 00 +49 (0)89 / 90 54 65 - 00 Phone (Office)

Passauerstr. 35

81369 München

Skills/Talents

Vocal pitch / Dubbing voice Deep baritone

Appearance

GenderFemaleMale

Height 160 cm

Colour of eyes Brown

Colour of hair Grey

Twin Yes No

Nudity No Yes, partial Yes, completely

Ethnic types Middle Europe

Links

Training & Awards

1982 Kritikerpreis für beste Darstellerin der Spielzeit - Nomination- Award

1966 Kritikerpreis für Miss Gilchist in Die Geisel im Maxim-Gorki-Theater Berlin - Nomination- Award

CV

CV - Television

2012 - 1970

Dating Daisy
NDF

Network/Distributor: RTL

Television film

Gastrolle

Florian Schwarz

2011 - 1970

Die zertanzten Schuhe
Studio TV

Network/Distributor: ARD

Television film

Gastrolle

Wolfgang Eißler

2010 - 1970

MEINE TAGE MIT EUCH
HR

Network/Distributor: HR

Television film

Nebenrolle

Edward Berger

2010 - 1970

DOCTOR´S DIARY

Network/Distributor: RTL

Television film

Gastrolle

Franziska Meyer-Price

2010 - 1970

TATORT - Edel sei der Mensch und Gesund
RBB

Network/Distributor: ARD

Television film

Nebenrolle

Florian Froschemeyer

2008 - 1970

Hinter dem Paradies
Novafilm Fernsehproduktion

Network/Distributor: ZDF

Television film

Nebenrolle

Thomas Berger

2008 - 1970

Stella und der Stern des Orients
Kinderfilm

Network/Distributor: ZDF

Television film

Nebenrolle

Erna Schmidt

2008 - 1970

TÜRKISCH FÜR ANFÄNGER - Ich, der ich Boris Becker bin
Hofmann & Voges Entertainment GmbH

Network/Distributor: ARD

Television film

Episodenhauptrolle (Serie/Reihe)

Edzard Onneken

2007 - 1970

UNSCHULDIG - Hauptgewinn: Tod
teamWorx Produktion für Kino und Fernsehen GmbH

Network/Distributor: Pro Sieben

Television film

Nebenrolle

Phillip Kattelbach

2007 - 1970

POLIZEIRUF 110 - Verstoßen
Saxonia Media

Network/Distributor: ARD

Television film

Nebenrolle

Marco Serafini

2007 - 1970

Der Mann von gestern
teamWorx Produktion für Kino und Fernsehen GmbH

Network/Distributor: ARD

Television film

Nebenrolle

Hannu Salonen

2007 - 1970

KDD - KRIMINALDAUERDIENST - Am Abgrund
Hofmann & Voges Entertainment GmbH

Network/Distributor: ZDF

Television film

Nebenrolle

Edward Berger

2006 - 1970

DIE KINDER DER FLUCHT - Breslau brennt
CineCentrum Deutsche Gesellschaft für Film- und Fernsehproduktion mbH

Network/Distributor: ARD

Television film

Nebenrolle

Hans-Christoph Blumenberg

2006 - 1970

Holt Bubinski
Nostro Film

Network/Distributor:

Television film

Nebenrolle

Leander Haussmann

2006 - 1970

Die Hochzeit meiner Töchter
Regina Ziegler Filmproduktion / Degeto

Network/Distributor: ARD

Television film

Nebenrolle

Thomas Jacob

2005 - 1970

BELLA BLOCK - Die Frau des Teppichlegers
Ufa Fernsehproduktion

Network/Distributor: ARD

Television film

Nebenrolle

Kai Wessel

2005 - 1970

Edel & Starck
Phönix Film

Network/Distributor: RTL

Television film

Nebenrolle

Denis Satin

2004 - 1970

Mein Mann und seine Mütter
Regina Ziegler Filmproduktion

Network/Distributor: ZDF

Television film

Nebenrolle

Franziska Meyer-Price

2003 - 1970

Die Schokoladenkönigin
Regina Ziegler Filmproduktion

Network/Distributor: ARD

Television film

Nebenrolle

Matthias Kopp

2003 - 1970

Wunschkinder und andere Zufälle
Regina Ziegler Filmproduktion

Network/Distributor: ARD

Television film

Nebenrolle

Thomas Jacob

2002 - 1970

Nur Anfänger heiraten
Hofmann & Voges Entertainment GmbH

Network/Distributor: SAT.1

Television film

Nebenrolle

Franziska Meyer-Price

2001 - 1970

Liebesau - die andere Heimat
Ufa Fernsehproduktion

Network/Distributor: ZDF

Television film

Nebenrolle

Wolfgang Panzer

2000 - 1970

Der Tunnel
teamWorx Produktion für Kino und Fernsehen GmbH

Network/Distributor: SAT.1

Television film

Nebenrolle

Roland Suso Richter

1998 - 1970

Ich klage an

Network/Distributor:

Television film


Vivian Naefe

1995 - 1970

Der endlose Ausflug

Network/Distributor:

Television film


Frank Guttke

1978 - 1970

POLIZEIRUF 110 - Die letzte Chance
DFF Deutscher Fernsehfunk

Network/Distributor: DFF Deutscher Fernsehfunk

Television film

Nebenrolle

Helmut Krätzig

CV - Film

2009 - 1970

Wir sind die Nacht
Rat Pack Filmproduktion

Network/Distributor:

Feature film (cinema)

Nebenrolle

Denis Gansel

2009 - 1970

Satte Farben vor schwarz
Titus Kreyenberg e.K.

Network/Distributor:

Feature film (cinema)

Nebenrolle

Sophie Heldmann

2006 - 1970

Meer is nich
ostlicht filmproduktion

Network/Distributor:

Feature film (cinema)

Nebenrolle

Hagen Keller

2003 - 1970

Ganz und gar
Olga Film GmbH

Network/Distributor:

Feature film (cinema)

Nebenrolle

Marco Kreuzpainter

1995 - 1970

Das Versprechen
Bioskop film

Network/Distributor:

Feature film (cinema)

Nebenrolle

MARGARETHE VON TROTTA

1994 - 1970

Alles auf Anfang
Metropolis Filmproduction; Von Vietinghoff Filmproduktion (VVF)

Network/Distributor:

Feature film (cinema)

Nebenrolle

Reinhardt Münster

1991 - 1970

Der Tangospieler
CSM Productions; Deutsche Film (DEFA)

Network/Distributor: Progress Film-Verleih

Feature film (cinema)

Nebenrolle

Roland Gräf

CV - Theatre

2012 - 1970

WienerLieder
Berliner Ensemble


Theatre


2010 - 1970

Wessis in Weimar
Berliner Ensemble


Theatre


Einar Schleef

2010 - 1970

Leonce und Lena
Berliner Ensemble


Theatre


Robert Wilson

2010 - 1970

Ein Wintermärchen
Berliner Ensemble


Theatre


Robert Wilson

2010 - 1970

Das Käthchen von Heilbronn
Berliner Ensemble


Theatre

Nebenrolle

Simone Blattner

2010 - 1970

Ein Sommernachtstraum
Berliner Ensemble


Theatre


Leander Haussmann

2010 - 1970

Kabale und Liebe
Berliner Ensemble


Theatre


Heiner Müller

2010 - 1970

Macbeth
Berliner Ensemble


Theatre


Heiner Müller

2010 - 1970

Bauern
Berliner Ensemble


Theatre


Heiner Müller

2010 - 1970

Ein Glas Wasser
Berliner Ensemble


Theatre


Heiner Müller

2010 - 1970

Die Dreigroschenoper
Berliner Ensemble


Theatre


Robert Wilson

2010 - 1970

Die Antigone des Sophokles
Berliner Ensemble


Theatre


George Tabori

2010 - 1970

Totentanz
Berliner Ensemble


Theatre


Thomas Langhoff

2010 - 1970

Peer Gynt
Berliner Ensemble


Theatre


Peter Zadek

2010 - 1970

Quartett
Berliner Ensemble


Theatre


Heiner Müller

2010 - 1970

Herr Puntila und sein Knecht Matti
Berliner Ensemble


Theatre


Einar Schleef

2010 - 1970

Arturo Ui
Berliner Ensemble


Theatre


Heiner Müller

2010 - 1970

Brotladen
Berliner Ensemble


Theatre


Thomas Heyse

2010 - 1970

Weiberkomödie
Berliner Ensemble


Theatre


Heiner Müller

CV - Commercials
CV - Audio
CV - Other