Error: [$compile:tplrt] http://errors.angularjs.org/1.3.13/$compile/tplrt?p0=cfColorBadge&p1=partials%2Fdirective-cfColorBadge.html https://ajax.googleapis.com/ajax/libs/angularjs/1.3.13/angular.min.js:65:258 https://ajax.googleapis.com/ajax/libs/angularjs/1.3.13/angular.min.js:112:21 $eval@https://ajax.googleapis.com/ajax/libs/angularjs/1.3.13/angular.min.js:125:305 $digest@https://ajax.googleapis.com/ajax/libs/angularjs/1.3.13/angular.min.js:122:403 $apply@https://ajax.googleapis.com/ajax/libs/angularjs/1.3.13/angular.min.js:126:65 l@https://ajax.googleapis.com/ajax/libs/angularjs/1.3.13/angular.min.js:81:177 P@https://ajax.googleapis.com/ajax/libs/angularjs/1.3.13/angular.min.js:85:518 onload@https://ajax.googleapis.com/ajax/libs/angularjs/1.3.13/angular.min.js:86:316 https://ajax.googleapis.com/ajax/libs/angularjs/1.3.13/angular.min.js:102 Rufus Beck - Actor - e-TALENTA

Rufus Beck Actor

Submission details

submitted on NaN.NaN.0NaN by

Self-audition videos

No videos available

Note on project

Notes

My rating
Favourite/Candidate(s)

... (read more)

Overview

Nationality Germany

Languages German (mother tongue), English (good)

Born 1957

Age range 46 - 56

Height 187 cm

Place of residence München, Hamburg (Germany)

Contact

Skills/Talents

Languages German (mother tongue), English (good)

Vocal pitch / Dubbing voice Deep baritone

Sports Horseback riding (good), Skiing (good), Scuba Diving (good)

Driving licences / Other permits Driver’s licence car

Appearance

GenderFemaleMale

Age range 46 - 56

Height 187 cm

Colour of eyes Brown

Colour of hair Brown

Twin Yes No

Nudity No Yes, partial Yes, completely

Additional data

children None

Flat / House for filming Yes No

CV

CV - Television

2018-

GERMANIZED

Network/Distributor: Telekom/Amazon France


Annette Ernst, Denis Dercourt

2017-

ROSAMUNDE PILCHER - NANNY DRINGEND GESUCHT

Network/Distributor: ZDF


Heidi Kranz

2015-

INGA LINDSTRÖM - LIEBE DEINEN NÄCHSTEN

Network/Distributor: ZDF


Matthias Kiefersauer

2015-

TRAUMSCHIFF COOK ISLANDS

Network/Distributor: ZDF


Stefan Bartmann

2014-

BLÜTENTRÄUME

Network/Distributor: ARD


Paul Harather

2013-

ZWEI ALLEIN

Network/Distributor: ZDF


Stephan Wagner

2013-

SOKO 5113

Network/Distributor: ZDF


Bodo Schwarz

2012-

NOTRUF HAFENKANTE - Fortissimo

Network/Distributor: ZDF


Oren Schmuckler

2011-

DIE GÄRTEN DER VILLA SABRINI

Network/Distributor: ZDF


Marco Serafini

2011-

MÜNCHEN 7

Network/Distributor: ARD


Franz Xaver Bogner

2011-

DIE STERNTALER

Network/Distributor: ARD


Maria von Heland

2011-

SOKO STUTTGART

Network/Distributor: ZDF


Daniel Helfer

2010-

DER DICKE - Zu viele Köche

Network/Distributor: ARD


Thomas Jauch

2010-

INGA LINDSTRÖM - PRINZESSIN DES HERZENS

Network/Distributor: ZDF


Ulli Baumann

2009-

IHR AUFTRAG, PATER CASTELL - Die Priesterin

Network/Distributor: ZDF


Florian Kern

2009-

EMAIL INS GLÜCK

Network/Distributor: Sat.1


Oliver Dommenget

2009-

SOKO KÖLN

Network/Distributor: ZDF


Christoph Schnee

2007-

TATORT- Fettkiller

Network/Distributor: ARD


Ute Wieland

2004-

EDEL & STARCK

Network/Distributor: Sat.1


Ulrich Zrenner

2003-

INSPEKTOR ROLLE- Herz in Not

Network/Distributor: Sat.1


Zoltan Spirandelli

2003-

INSPEKTOR ROLLE- Tod eines Models

Network/Distributor: Sat.1


Zoltan Spirandelli

2002-

TATORT- Trio Infernal

Network/Distributor: ARD


Hans Christoph Blumenberg

2002-

INSPEKTOR ROLLE- Sexinserate

Network/Distributor: Sat.1


Zoltan Spirandelli

2001-

INSPEKTOR ROLLE- Top oder Flop

Network/Distributor: Sat.1


Jörg Grünler

2001-

INSPEKTOR ROLLE - Staatsgeheimnis

Network/Distributor: Sat.1


Jörg Grünler

2000-

KÜSS MICH, FROSCH

Network/Distributor:


Dagmar Hirtz

2000-

DREHKREUZ AIRPORT

Network/Distributor: ZDF


Dieter Schlotterbeck

2000-

GOING PUBLIC

Network/Distributor:


Harald Holzenleiter

2000-

PREIS DER SCHÖNHEIT

Network/Distributor: ZDF


Vera Loebner

2000-

DER LETZTE ZEUGE

Network/Distributor: ZDF


Bernhard Stephan

1999-

LIEBER BÖSER WEIHNACHTSMANN

Network/Distributor: Pro Sieben


Ben Verbong

1999-

FRAUEN LÜGEN BESSER

Network/Distributor: ZDF


Vivian Naefe

1999-

CAFÉ MEINEID

Network/Distributor: BR


Franz Xaver Bogner

1998-

DELTA TEAM- GEHEIMAUFTRAG- Der Hiob Mann

Network/Distributor: Pro Sieben


Michael Steinke

1998-

TATORT- Berliner Weisse

Network/Distributor: ARD


Berno Kürten

1997-

WOTAN - EINS- FreiATZ ÜBER BERLINer Freitag

Network/Distributor:


Wolfgang Dickmann

1997-

TATORT - Brandwunden

Network/Distributor: ARD


Detlef Rönfeld

1997-

DER KÖNIG - Bube, Dame, König

Network/Distributor:


Christian Görlitz

1997-

VORÜBERGEHEND GESTORBEN

Network/Distributor:


Sigi Rothemund

1997-

LONNY DER DUKATENSCHEISSER

Network/Distributor: ARD


Tom Toelle

1997-

TATORT - Inflagranti

Network/Distributor: ARD


Petra Haffter

1996-

DIE ROTE WASCHMASCHINE

Network/Distributor:


Lisa Högg

1996-

DIE STRASSEN VON BERLIN

Network/Distributor: Pro Sieben


Reinhard Münster

1995-

EINE UNMÖGLICHE HOCHZEIT

Network/Distributor:


Horst-Johann Szerba

1995-

IM INNEREN DES BERNSTEINS

Network/Distributor:


Ilse Hofmann

1995-

DER SOLDATENMORD IN LEBACH

Network/Distributor:


Frank Strecker

1995-

INZEST

Network/Distributor:


Klaus Emmerich

1994-

TÖDLICHE DIENSTREISE

Network/Distributor:


Ray Müller

1994-

CONCIERTO DI NATALE

Network/Distributor:


Giorgio Capitani

1994-

HEIMLICHE ZEUGIN

Network/Distributor:


Oley Sassone

1994-

TATORT- Mord in der Akademie

Network/Distributor: ARD


Uli Stark

CV - Film

2015-

DIE WILDEN KERLE 6

Network/Distributor:


Joachim Masannek

2015-

KÖNIG LAURIN

Network/Distributor:


Matthias Lang

2006-

DAS SICHTBARE UND DAS UNSICHTBARE

Network/Distributor:


Rudolf Thome

2005-

DER RÄUBER HOTZENPLOTZ

Network/Distributor:


Gernot Roll

2002-

DIE WILDEN KERLE

Network/Distributor:


Joachim Masanek

2001-

GERMANICUS

Network/Distributor:


Hanns Christian Müller

2000-

BRAZILIERO

Network/Distributor:


Sotiris Goritsas

2000-

EMIL & DIE DETEKTIVE

Network/Distributor:


Franziska Buch

2000-

ES WIRD GESCHEHEN

Network/Distributor:


Roland Giesser

1998-

GANGSTER

Network/Distributor:


Volker Einrauch

1997-

JIMMY THE KID

Network/Distributor:


Wolfgang Dickmann

1996-

DER VERZAUBERTE EINBRECHER

Network/Distributor:


Rolf Losanski

1995-

PEANUTS - DIE BANK ZAHLT ALLES

Network/Distributor:


Carlo Rola

1994-

DER BEWEGTE MANN

Network/Distributor:


Sönke Wortmann

1993-

FLUT

Network/Distributor:


Stephan Puchner

1992-

MR. BLUESMAN

Network/Distributor:


Sönke Wortmann

1991-

KLEINE HAIE

Network/Distributor:


Sönke Wortmann

CV - Theatre

2016-

TABALUGA - ES LEBE DIE FREUNDSCHAFT
Rockoper / Tournee



Rufus Beck

2016- 2017

DER VOLKSFEIND
Tournee Theater Kempf



Christoph Brück

2014- 2017

ZORN
Hamburger Kammerspiele



Harald Clemen

2012-

TABALUGA UND DIE ZEICHEN DER ZEIT
Rockoper / Tournee



Rufus Beck

2012- 2013

RAIN MAN
Euro Studio Landgraf


Hauptrolle

Manfred Langner

2011-

JUD SÜSS
Nibelungen Festspiele Worms



Dieter Wedel

2010-

RAIN MAN
Altes Schauspielhaus Stuttgart


Hauptrolle

Manfred Langner

2008-

NOVEMBER
Renaissance Theater Berlin



Torsten Fischer

2007-

GOETHES FAUST 1+2
Bad Hersfelder Festspiele



Torsten Fischer

2006-

CLOACA - ALTE FREUNDE
Renaissance Theater Berlin



Dietmar Pflegerl

2006-

FAUST
Bad Hersfelder Festspiele



Torsten Fischer

2003- 2004

TABALUGA
Musicaltournee


Magier

Rufus Beck

2000-

TARTUFFE
Berliner Ensemble



Tamás Ascher

2000-

DIE BRECHT AKTE
Berliner Ensemble


FBI Agent Roy Gallagher

George Tabori

1999-

LUDWIG II
Münchner Kammerspiele


Richard Wagner

Georg Ringsgwandl

1998-

DIE KOMIKER
Bayerisches Staatsschauspiel München



Anselm Weber

1996-

ARIADNE AUF NAXOS
Bayerische Staatsoper


Haushofmeister

Tim Albery

1996-

KOMÖDIE IM DUNKELN
Bayerisches Staatsschauspiel München


Brindsley

Michael Bogdanov

1994-

DER WIDERSPENSTIGEN ZÄHMUNG
Bayerisches Staatsschauspiel München


Petrucchio

Matthias Hartman

1994-

SOLDATEN
Bayerisches Staatsschauspiel München



Klaus Emmerich

1993-

AMPHITRYON
Bayerisches Staatsschauspiel München


Sosias

Andras Fricsay Kali Son

1993-

RICHARD II
Bayerisches Staatsschauspiel München



Robert Le Page

1992-

RABENTHAL
Bayerisches Staatsschauspiel München



Rolf Stahl

1992-

FRÜHLINGSERWACHEN
Bayerisches Staatsschauspiel München



Amelie Niermeier

1991-

CORIOLAN
Bayerisches Staatsschauspiel München


Coriolan

Stefan Berkoff

1991-

GESPENSTER
Bayerisches Staatsschauspiel München


Oswald

Leander Haußmann

1991-

MISS SARA SAMPSON
Bayerisches Staatsschauspiel München


Mellefont

Frank Castorf

1990-

GOTT
Bayerisches Staatsschauspiel München



Mario Andersen

1990-

MARQUIS VON KEITH
Bayerisches Staatsschauspiel München


Titelrolle

Thomas Schulte-Michels

1989-

BEKENNTNISSE EINES NUDISTEN
Bayerisches Staatsschauspiel München



Ken Campbell

1989-

CLAVIGO
Bayerisches Staatsschauspiel München



Hans-Dieter Jendreyko

1989-

EINSAME MENSCHEN
Bayerisches Staatsschauspiel München



August Everding

1989-

DIE RÄUBER
Bayerisches Staatsschauspiel München


Franz Moor

Andras Fricsay Kali Son

1988-

BAKKCHEN
Basel OD Theater



Hans-Dieter Jendreyko

1988-

SCHULDIG GEBOREN
Schauspiel Köln



Grießer

1988-

RASSEN
Schauspiel Köln



Peter Löscher

1988-

DER STURM
Schauspiel Köln



Pit Drescher

1988-

VICTOR ODER DIE KINDER ...
Schauspiel Köln



Ulrich Heising

1987-

DAS SPARSCHWEIN
Schauspiel Köln



Siegfried Bühr

1987-

MR. PILKS IRRENHAUS
Schauspiel Köln



Ken Campbell

1986-

MAß FÜR MAß
Schauspiel Köln



Pit Drescher

1986-

TARTUFFE
Schauspiel Köln



Siegfried Bühr

1985-

MARIA STUART
Schauspiel Köln



Horst Siede

1985-

LORENZACCIO
Schauspielhaus Köln


Titelrolle

Horst Siede

1985-

DIE FAMILIE SCHROFFENSTEIN
Schauspiel Frankfurt


Ottokar

Hans-Dieter Jendreyko

1984-

STURMSPIEL
Schauspiel Frankfurt



Peter Danzeisen

1984-

DIE RÄUBER
Schauspiel Frankfurt



Thomas Reichert

1984-

DIE MÖWE
LTT Tübingen



Brigitte Soubeyrand

1984-

MAß FÜR MAß
LTT Tübingen



Pit Drescher

1983-

DIE SCHÖNE HELENA
LTT Tübingen



Istvan Iglodi

1983-

FAZZ UND ZWOO
LTT Tübingen



W. Fink

1983-

JUMBO TRACK
LTT Tübingen



Gunther Möllmann

1983-

DIE OPER VOM GROßEN HOHNGELÄCHTER
LTT Tübingen



W. Kolneder

1983-

EMILIA GALOTTI
Landestheater Tübingen


Marinelli

Brigitte Soubeyran

1982-

DER MANN VON LA MANCHA
LTT Tübingen



Stefan Viering

1982-

HAMLET
LTT Tübingen



Pit Drescher

1982-

AUF EIN NEUES
LTT Saarbrücken



Brigitte Dryander

1982-

MENSCHENFEIND
LTT Saarbrücken



H. Niklos

1981-

MUTTER COURAGE
LTT Saarbrücken



Karlheinz Noblé

1981-

DON CARLOS
LTT Saarbrücken



Karlheinz Noblé

1980-

MENSCH MEIER
LTT Saarbrücken



W. Dralle

1979-

DORNRÖSCHEN
LTT Saarbrücken



Rolf Wilken

1979-

DER REVISOR
Stadttheater Heidelberg



David M. Samorai

1978-

DIE SCHAFE
Stadttheater Heidelberg



David M. Samorai

CV - Commercials
CV - Audio
CV - Other