Rudolf Krause Actor

Submission details

submitted on NaN.NaN.0NaN by

Self-audition videos

No videos available

Note on project

Notes

My rating
Favourite/Candidate(s)

... (read more)

Overview

Nationality Germany

Languages German (mother tongue), English (good)

Born 1964, Karlsruhe

Age range 49 - 54

Height 193 cm

Ethnic types Middle Europe

Place of residence Berlin (Germany), Nordrhein-Westfalen (Germany)

Links

Showreel

Showreel

Contact

Skills/Talents

Languages German (mother tongue), English (good)

Vocal pitch / Dubbing voice Deep baritone

Musical instruments Piano (basic)

Driving licences / Other permits Driver’s licence car

Appearance

GenderFemaleMale

Age range 49 - 54

Height 193 cm

Colour of eyes Brown

Colour of hair Dark blonde

Twin Yes No

Nudity No Yes, partial Yes, completely

Ethnic types Middle Europe

Training & Awards

2004 Company down - Nomination- Award

2003 Unter Verdacht - Verdecktes Spiel - Nomination- Award

CV

CV - Television

2017-

Ku`damm 59
Ufa Fiction

Network/Distributor:

Standesbeamter

Sven Bohse

2016-

Unter Verdacht - Verschlusssache
Eikon Media

Network/Distributor:

André Langner

Ulrich Zrenner

2016- 2016

Unter Verdacht - Die Guten und die Bösen
Eikon Media

Network/Distributor:

André Langer

Johannes Griesser

2015- 2015

Unter Verdacht - Verlorene Sicherheit
Eikon Media

Network/Distributor:

André Langer

Andreas Herzog

2015- 2015

Notruf Hafenkante
Studio Hamburg

Network/Distributor:

Handwerker

Oren Schmuckler / Rolf Wellingerhof

2014- 2014

Unter Verdacht - Um jeden Preis
Eikon Media

Network/Distributor:

André Langner

2014- 2014

Unter Verdacht - Grenzgang
Eikon Media

Network/Distributor:

André Langner

Martin Weinhart

2014- 2014

Großstadtrevier - Teufelsbrück
Studio Hamburg

Network/Distributor:

Oliver Schwacke

Tom Zenker

2014- 2014

Bettys Diagnose
Network Movie

Network/Distributor:

Harald Preisker

Matthias Kiefersauer

2014- 2014

Ein starkes Team - Einsam
UFA

Network/Distributor:

Holger Januwitz

Thorsten Näter

2014- 2014

Der Liebling des Himmels
Nordfilm

Network/Distributor:

Samuel Kolle

Dani Levy

2014- 2014

Die Kanzlei
Studio Hamburg

Network/Distributor:

Gerhard Endemann

Torsten Wacker

2013- 2013

Unter Verdacht - Grauzone
Eikon Media

Network/Distributor:

André Langner

2013- 2013

Großstadtrevier - Der Fluch des Pharao
Studio Hamburg

Network/Distributor:

Oliver Schwacke

Max Zähle

2013- 2013

Soko Köln
Network Movie

Network/Distributor:

Max Hartung

Torsten Wacker

2013- 2013

Die Spiegel - Affäre
Wiedemann & Berg

Network/Distributor:

Robert Spiering

Roland Suso Richter

2013- 2013

Unter Verdacht - Mutterseelenallein
Eikon Media

Network/Distributor:

André Langner

Martin Weinhart

2012- 2012

Unter Verdacht - Türkische Früchtchen
Eikon Media

Network/Distributor:

André Langner

Martin Weinhart

2012- 2012

Unter Verdacht - Ohne Vergebung
Eikon Media

Network/Distributor:

André Langner

Andreas Herzog

2011- 2011

Unter Verdacht - Das Blut der Erde
Eikon Media

Network/Distributor:

André Langner

Andreas Herzog

2011- 2011

Soko Donau - Date mit dem Tod
Satel Film

Network/Distributor:

Hannes Roth

Erhard Riedlsberger

2011- 2011

Großstadtrevier - Herr Zipperer guckt ins Leere
Studio Hamburg

Network/Distributor:

Oliver Schwacke

Jan Ruzicka

2010- 2010

Unter Verdacht - Persönliche Sicherheiten
Eikon Film

Network/Distributor:

André Langner

Florian Kern

2010- 2010

Unter Verdacht - Die elegante Lösung
Eikon Film

Network/Distributor:

André Langner

Aelrun Goette

2010- 2010

Unter Verdacht - Die Rückkehr
Eikon Film

Network/Distributor:

André Langner

Andreas Herzog

2009- 2009

Unter Verdacht - Laufen und schießen
Eikon Film

Network/Distributor:

André Langner

Ed Herzog

2009- 2009

SOKO Stuttgart
Bavaria Fernsehproduktion GmbH

Network/Distributor:

Horst Kollberg

Daniel Helfer

2009- 2009

Scheidung für Fortgeschrittene
Cologne Film

Network/Distributor:

Nachlassrichter

Josh Broecker

2009- 2009

Liebe, Babys und Familienglück
Network Movie

Network/Distributor:

Kai Winter

John Delbridge

2009- 2009

Nachtschicht - Wir sind die Polizei
Network Movie

Network/Distributor:

Fluggast

Lars Becker

2009- 2009

Soko Leipzig - Der Flaschensammler
UfA

Network/Distributor:

Volker Münzer

Jörg Mielich

2009- 2009

Kein Geist für alle Fälle - 7. Himmel- Nachricht von Tom
Cinecentrum

Network/Distributor:

Karl

Ulli Baumann

2008- 2008

Unter Verdacht - Tausend Augen
Eikon Film

Network/Distributor:

André Langner

Florian Kern

2008- 2008

Unter Verdacht - Der schmale Grat
Eikon Media

Network/Distributor:

André Langner

Achim von Borries

2008- 2008

Großstadtrevier - Drei Tage
Studio Hamburg

Network/Distributor:

Oliver Schwacke

Felix Herzogenrath

2007- 2007

Unter Verdacht - Die falsche Frau
Pro GmbH

Network/Distributor:

André Langner

Isabel Kleefeld

2007- 2007

Patchwork
Typhoon Film

Network/Distributor:

Lehrer

Franziska Buch

2007- 2007

Der Bulle von Tölz
Alexander Film

Network/Distributor:

Alfred Kornfelder

Wolfgang Henschel

2007- 2007

Angie
Sony Pictures

Network/Distributor:

Hotelangestellter

Jan Becker

2007- 2007

Großstadtrevier
Studio Hamburg

Network/Distributor:

Oliver Schwacke

Guido Pieters

2006- 2006

Unter Verdacht - Das Geld anderer Leute
Pro GmbH

Network/Distributor:

André Langner

Achim von Borries

2006- 2006

Angsthasen
Collina Film

Network/Distributor:

Georg

Franziska Buch

2006- 2006

Unter Verdacht - Hase und Igel
Pro GmbH

Network/Distributor:

André Langner

Ed Herzog

2006- 2006

Allein unter Bauern
Phoenix Film

Network/Distributor:

Alfred

Dennis Satin

2006- 2006

Unter Verdacht - Ein neues Leben
Pro GmbH

Network/Distributor:

André Langner

Isabel Kleefeld

2005- 2005

Unter Verdacht - Mein Leben für die Partei
Pro GmbH

Network/Distributor:

André Langner

Ulrich Zrenner

2005- 2005

SOKO Köln - Allein unter Nachbarn
Network Movie

Network/Distributor:

Bernd Bude

Martin Weinhart

2005- 2005

Dresden
teamWorx

Network/Distributor:

Soldat OP - Bombenangriff

Roland Suso Richter

2005- 2005

Großstadtrevier - Der Sheriff von Cranz
Studio Hamburg

Network/Distributor:

Oliver Schwacke

Marcus Weiler

2004- 2004

Der Landarzt (XIV. Staffel)
Nova Film

Network/Distributor:

Cleverle

Gunther Krää

2004- 2004

Unter Verdacht - Willkommen im Club
Pro GmbH

Network/Distributor:

André Langner

Edward Berger

2004- 2004

Unter Verdacht - Das Karussell
Pro GmbH

Network/Distributor:

André Langner

Ulrich Zrenner

2004- 2004

Abschnitt 40
Typhoon Networks

Network/Distributor:

Elektroladenbesitzer Riese

Rolf Wellingerhof

2003- 2003

Unter Verdacht - Gipfelstürmer
Pro GmbH

Network/Distributor:

André Langner

Friedemann Fromm

2003- 2003

Unter Verdacht - Beste Freunde
Pro GmbH

Network/Distributor:

André Langner

Uwe Friesner

2003- 2003

Ein starkes Team - Verena unter Verdacht
Westdeutsche Universum

Network/Distributor:


Johannes Grieser

2003- 2003

Körner & Köter
Janus Film

Network/Distributor:

Herr Beckmann

Hans Werner

2002- 2002

Großstadtrevier
Studio Hamburg

Network/Distributor:

Edgar Hiebig

Guido Pieters

2002- 2002

Tal der Ahnungslosen
teamWorx

Network/Distributor:

Stasi-Mitarbeiter

Branwen Okpako

2002- 2002

Unter Verdacht - Eine Landpartie
Pro GmbH

Network/Distributor:

André Langner

Friedemann Fromm

2001- 2001

Berlin, Berlin
Metropol

Network/Distributor:


Franziska Meyer-Price

2001- 2001

Unter Verdacht - Verdecktes Spiel
Pro GmbH

Network/Distributor:

André Langner

Friedemann Fromm

2000- 2000

Siebenstein
Studio TV

Network/Distributor:


Herwig Fischer

2000- 2000

Streit um Drei
Televersal

Network/Distributor:

Andreas Klein

Wolfram Hundhammer Herms Meer

1999- 1999

Solo für Ben
dffb

Network/Distributor:

Herr Windig

Claudia Beckmann

1999- 1999

Die Liebende
UFA

Network/Distributor:

Arzt

Matthias Tiefenbacher

1999- 1999

Wolffs Revier
Nostro Film

Network/Distributor:

Kalle

Manuel Siebenmann

1998- 1998

Hallo, hier ist Rudi
Studio TV

Network/Distributor:

Herr Witzig

Hannes Spring

1998- 1998

Charly macht Ferien
Phoebus Film

Network/Distributor:


Franz Josef Gottlieb

1998- 1998

Warten ist der Tod
Multimedia

Network/Distributor:


Hartmut Schoen

1997- 1997

Lux
Triluna Film

Network/Distributor:

Rotzunge

Fred van der Kooij

1997- 1997

Löwenzahn
Studio TV

Network/Distributor:


Hannes Spring

1997- 1997

Die Sternbergs
UFA

Network/Distributor:


Hans Liechti

1989- 1989

Noel Baba
dffb

Network/Distributor:

Moritz

Rudolf Oshege

1989- 1989

Vincent, Vincent
Phoebus Film

Network/Distributor:

Bongo

Wolfgang Pantzer

CV - Film

2014- 2014

Ich bin dann mal weg
Ufa Cinema

Network/Distributor:

Fernandel

Julia von Heinz

2013- 2013

Quatsch
Veit Helmer Filmproduktion

Network/Distributor:

Polizeimeister

Veit Helmer

2013- 2013

Magic in the Moonlight
Perdido Productions

Network/Distributor:

Reporter

Woody Allen

2011- 2011

Die Abenteuer des Huck Finn
Neue Schönhauser Filmproduktion

Network/Distributor:

Prediger

Hermine Huntgeburth

2006- 2006

Louis Elefantenherz
Eikon Media

Network/Distributor:

Kontolleur

Julia Ziesche

2004- 2004

Company down
iACT

Network/Distributor:

Rudolf

Gianluca Vallero

2004- 2004

Die wilden Kerle II
SAM Film

Network/Distributor:

Herr Bübchen

Joachim Masanek

1996- 1996

Schatten der Vergangenheit
HFF Konrad Wolf

Network/Distributor:


Marc-Andreas Bochert

CV - Theatre

2018- 2018

Faust
Kreuzgangspiele Feuchtwangen


Mephisto

Johannes Kaetzler

2017- 2017

Martin Luther
Bad Hersfelder Festspiele


Johannes Zink

Dieter Wedel

2017- 2017

Hexenjagd
Bad Hersfelder Festspiele


Thomas Putnam

Dieter Wedel

2016- 2016

Hexenjagd
Bad Hersfelder Festspiele


Thomas Putnam

Dieter Wedel

2016- 2016

Der Kredit
Bad Hersfelder Festspiele


Anton Herberger

Martin Wölffer

2015- 2015

Komödie der Irrungen
Bad Hersfelder Festspiele


Balthasar

Dieter Wedel

2013- 2013

Cage Stage - Freyer Ensemble
Oberösterreichische Landesbühnen Linz



Achim Freyer

2012- 2012

Die arabische Nacht
Forum Theater Stuttgart


Hans Lomeier

Beatrice Scharmann

2011- 2011

Leonce und Lena
Theaterburg Rosslau


König Peter

Beatrice Scharmann

2010- 2010

Der zerbrochene Krug
Theaterburg Rosslau


Dorfrichter Adam

Beatrice Scharmann

2008- 2012

Eugen Onegin - Freyer Ensemble
Staatsoper Unter den Linden



Achim Freyer

2006- 2007

Massa da Requiem - Freyer Ensemble
Deutsche Oper Berlin



Achim Freyer

2005- 2005

Glückliche Reise
Maxim Gorki Theater


Hannes

Bernd Mottl

2002- 2003

Herz über Bord (Operette)
Neuköllner Oper


Albert

Heidi Mottl

2000- 2000

Eine wundersame Nacht
Werkbühne Berlin


Der Werte Herr Kollege

Jobst Langhans

1999- 1999

Komödie der Irrungen
Poetenpack e.V. Potsdam


Dromio

Detlef Gohlke

1999- 1999

Fernando Krapp hat mir diesen Brief geschrieben
Werkbühne Berlin


Graf

Jobst Langhans

1999- 2004

Theatersport Berlin (Improvisationstheater)
Chamäleon Varieté



1998- 1999

Samstag, Sonntag, Montag
Schaubühne am Lehniner Platz Berlin


Doktor Cefercola

Felix Prader

1997- 1997

Die Reisen des Glückgotts
Berliner Ensemble


Glücksgott

Britta Geister

1996- 1996

Die Legende vom Fall ohne Ende
College of Hearts Berlin


Vizepräsident

Boris von Poser

1996- 1998

In meinem Kopf schneit einer
Fasson Theater Zürich


Pianist

Nelly Bütikofer

1995- 1996

Bartleby
Fasson Theater Zürich


Bartleby

Ulrich Bodamer, Nelly Bütikofer

1994- 1994

Liebesduette und Einzelfälle
Theater an der Winkelwiese Zürich


Drachentöter / Franz

Ulrich Bodamer

1994- 1994

Die Schöne und das Tier
Schloßtheater Celle


Vater

Ines Wellauer

1993- 1993

Menschenhasser, Wassertrinker
Proscenion Theater Wien


Chiffonet

Herrmann Schmitt-Rahmer

1991- 1992

Minna von Barnhelm
Landesbühne Wilhelmshaven


Wirt

Jasmine Hoch

1991- 1992

Rattenfänger
Landesbühne Wilhelmshaven


Johannes u.a.

Jasmine Hoch

1991- 1992

Die Hochzeit des Papstes
Landesbühne Wilhelmshaven


Scopey

Maya Fanke

1991- 1992

Das ertrunkene Land
Landesbühne Wilhelmshaven


Milo

Maya Fanke

1991- 1992

Maß für Maß
Landesbühne Wilhelmshaven


Kerkermeister / Herzog

Roman Kozak

1991- 1992

Ufa-Revue
Landesbühne Wilhelmshaven


Marika Rökk u.a.

Peter Ries

1989- 1991

Heimweh
Schaubühne am Lehniner Platz Berlin


Matrose

Ernst Stötzner

1989- 1991

Phönix
Schaubühne am Lehniner Platz Berlin


1. Hochgestellte Persönlichkeit

Klaus Michael Grüber

CV - Commercials
CV - Audio
CV - Other