Error: [$compile:tplrt] http://errors.angularjs.org/1.3.13/$compile/tplrt?p0=cfColorBadge&p1=partials%2Fdirective-cfColorBadge.html https://ajax.googleapis.com/ajax/libs/angularjs/1.3.13/angular.min.js:65:258 https://ajax.googleapis.com/ajax/libs/angularjs/1.3.13/angular.min.js:112:21 $eval@https://ajax.googleapis.com/ajax/libs/angularjs/1.3.13/angular.min.js:125:305 $digest@https://ajax.googleapis.com/ajax/libs/angularjs/1.3.13/angular.min.js:122:403 $apply@https://ajax.googleapis.com/ajax/libs/angularjs/1.3.13/angular.min.js:126:65 l@https://ajax.googleapis.com/ajax/libs/angularjs/1.3.13/angular.min.js:81:177 P@https://ajax.googleapis.com/ajax/libs/angularjs/1.3.13/angular.min.js:85:518 onload@https://ajax.googleapis.com/ajax/libs/angularjs/1.3.13/angular.min.js:86:316 https://ajax.googleapis.com/ajax/libs/angularjs/1.3.13/angular.min.js:102 Rudi Knauss - Actor - e-TALENTA

Rudi Knauss Actor

Submission details

submitted on NaN.NaN.0NaN by

Self-audition videos

No videos available

Note on project

Notes

My rating
Favourite/Candidate(s)

... (read more)

Overview

Nationality Germany

Languages German (mother tongue), Italian (good), English (good)

Born Gießen / Hessen, Germany, Hesse

Age range 50 - 59

Height 174 cm

Ethnic types Middle Europe

Place of residence München - Bavaria (Germany)

Possible accommodation Berlin, Frankfurt, Hamburg

Memberships BFFS - Bundesverband Schauspiel (Germany)

Links

Showreel

Showreel

Contact

Skills/Talents

Languages German (mother tongue), Italian (good), English (good)

Dialects Hessen (native dialect), Franconia (good), Berlin (good), Cologne (good)

Dance Standard dance (good)

Singing Chanson (good)

Vocal pitch / Dubbing voice Baritone

Sports Rowing (good), Yoga (good)

Driving licences / Other permits Driver’s licence car, Driver’s licence motorbike

Appearance

GenderFemaleMale

Age range 50 - 59

Height 174 cm

Build Slender

Colour of eyes Blue

Colour of hair Brown

Twin Yes No

Nudity No Yes, partial Yes, completely

Ethnic types Middle Europe

Additional data

children None

Flat / House for filming Yes No

Training & Awards

1975 - 1979 Other

Hochschule für Musik und Theater, Hannover

CV

CV - Television

2009-

Garmischer Bergspitzen
Neue Provobis

Network/Distributor: ARD

Television film

Rieger

Dietmar Klein

2009-

Von Mäusen und Lügen
Annabelle Film

Network/Distributor: ARD

Television film

Rohloff, Architekt

Sybille Tafel

2009-

Zwei Frauen und ein Mord
Ufa Film

Network/Distributor: ZDF

Television film

Matthias Richter, EHR

Bodo Schwarz

2008-

Schubi-Du
J. Dahmen

Network/Distributor:

Television film

Der Mann, HR

Julia Dahmen

2008-

Das fünfte Gebot
Ufa Film

Network/Distributor: ZDF

Television film

Georg Engelmann

Axel Barth

2007-

Nebel über Kilrush
FFP Media

Network/Distributor: ZDF

Television film

Matt Wexford

Andi Niessner

2007-

Mann gesucht!
lunet entertainment

Network/Distributor: Pro7

Mini series

Herr Rudolf

Matthias Steurer

2007-

Die tote Geliebte
Bavaria Film

Network/Distributor: ZDF

Mini series

Willy Schwinghammer, EHR

Jörg Schneider

2006-

Tief gefallen
Ufa Film

Network/Distributor: ZDF

Television film

Klaus Seeling

Peter Stauch

2005-

Immer noch Jungfrau
Ziegler Film

Network/Distributor: Pro7

Television film

Herbert Zimmermann, Hannes Vater

Klaus Knoesel

2005-

Nestwärme
NDF

Network/Distributor: ZDF

Television series

Sauer

Andreas Dorst

2004-

Der Wunschbaum
Bavaria Film

Network/Distributor: ZDF

Mini series

Museumsführer / Kriegsheimkehrer

Dietmar Klein

2004-

Scharf wie Chili
24 frames Film GmbH

Network/Distributor: Pro 7

Television film

Trainer

Markus Bräutigam

2004-

Die Maß ist voll
D.I.E. Film

Network/Distributor: ARD

Television film

Gast

Klaus Krämer

2002-

Gier nach Glück
D.I.E. Film

Network/Distributor: SAT 1

Television film

Berg, Chefdesigner

Matthias Steurer

2002-

Mörderische Elite
Arbor TV Film

Network/Distributor: Pro 7

Television film

Dozent

Florian Baxmeyer

2002-

Mörderspiel
Ufa Film

Network/Distributor: ZDF

Television film

Spurensicherer

Carl Lang

2001-

Der kleine Mann
D.I.E. Film

Network/Distributor: BR / ARD

Television film

Vertreter

Matthias Steurer

2000-

Sieben Tage im Paradies
Allmedia Pictures

Network/Distributor: ARD

Television film

Geschäftsmann

Dietmar Klein

2000-

Doppelter Einsatz München-Trennung ist der Tod
Allmedia Pictures

Network/Distributor: ARD

Television film

Einsatzleiter

Uli Möller

1999-

Der Kardinal
NDF

Network/Distributor: ZDF

Television film

Anwalt Frank Sailer

Berthold Mittermayr

1999-

St. Angela
Rhinestone TV

Network/Distributor: ARD

Television series

Gregor Brings, EHR

Christian Stier

1999-

Mallorca-Suche nach dem Paradies
Grundy Ufa TV

Network/Distributor: Pro 7

Television series

Richard Hauser, EHR

Micaela Zschieschow

1998-

Liebesfeuer
Südwestfunk

Network/Distributor: ARTE /ARD

Television film

Beissner

Hartmut Schoen

1996-

Schwurgericht
Bavaria Film GmbH

Network/Distributor: ARD

Mini series

Kommissar Geiger

Frank Guthke

1995-

Die Fallers
SWR

Network/Distributor: SWR

Television series

Felix

Ulrich König

1995-

Dr.Stefan Frank
Phoenix Film

Network/Distributor: RTL

Television series

Klaus Nöth, EHR

Udo Witte

1994-

Anwalt Abel
TV 60 Filmprod.

Network/Distributor: ZDF

Television film

Lederer

Carlo Rola

1993-

Schwarz greift ein
Ifage Film Prod.

Network/Distributor: SAT 1

Television series

Böger, Journalist

Peter Carpentier

1991-

Blank,Meier,Jensen
Elan Film Prod.

Network/Distributor: ARD

Television series

Fahnder

Peter Fratzscher

1985-

Rubecks Traum
Hess. Rundfunk

Network/Distributor: ARD

Television film

Kommissar Tetzel, HR

Heinz Schirk

1982-

Schattenboxen
Hess. Rundfunk

Network/Distributor: ARD

Television film

Fahnder

Fritz Umgelter

CV - Film

2012- 2012

Marions Wut
NeueSuper FilmGbR München

Network/Distributor:

Feature film (cinema)

Holger,HR
Lead

Thomas Herberth

2008-

Der Baader Meinhof Komplex
Constantin Film

Network/Distributor:

Feature film (cinema)

Gefängnisarzt JVA Stammheim

Uli Edel

2002-

Baader - So hart mußt du sein
Soup Film

Network/Distributor:

Feature film (cinema)

Politiker

Christopher Roth

1999-

Midsommar Stories
Allaryfilm

Network/Distributor:

Feature film (cinema)

Hans (HR)

Livia Vogt

1997-

Widows
Hager Moss Film

Network/Distributor:

Feature film (cinema)

Jaspers

Sherry Hormann

1985-

Herzlichen Glückwunsch
Quest/Voigt Film

Network/Distributor:

Feature film (cinema)

Lambert (HR)

Wolfgang Quest

-



Network/Distributor:

Feature film (cinema)


CV - Theatre

2016-

Der Sturm
Kammerspiele Landshut


Theatre

Gonzalo

Sven Grunert

2015-

Das Verhör
Münchner Tournee

Komödie im Bayerischen Hof München

Theatre

Adam Barklay
Supporting Lead

Michael Wedekind

2014-

Das Verhör
Münchner Tournee

Fritz-Rémond-Theater Frankfurt a.M.

Theatre

Adam Barklay
Supporting Lead

Michael Wedekind

2013-

Die Ängstlichen und die Brutalen
Kammerspiele Landshut


Theatre

Vater
Member of ensemble

Boris Motzki

2012- 2013

Arlecchino - Diener zweier Herren
Kammerspiele Landshut


Theatre

Brighella
Member of ensemble

Sven Grunert

2011-

Konfetti
Kammerspiele Landshut


Theatre

Bjarne

Konstantin Moreth

2011-

Dreigroschenoper
Kammerspiele Landshut


Theatre

Filch, Smith

Sven Grunert

2010-

Bezahlt wird nicht
Kammerspiele Landshut


Theatre

Carabiniere

Petra Dannenhöfer

2009-

Wo meine Sonne scheint
agon Theaterproduktion


Theatre

Günther

Petra Dannenhöfer

2008-

Loriot
Fritz-Remónd-Theater Frankfurt a.M.


Theatre

Meltzer

Stefan Zimmermann

2008-

Bandscheibenvorfall
agon Theaterproduktion


Theatre

Kruse

Oleg Mirzak

2007-

Bandscheibenvorfall
Kammerspiele Landshut


Theatre

Kruse

Oleg Mirzak

2006-

Ritter vom Mirakel
Festspiele Heppenheim


Theatre

Deofrido

Axel Stöcker

2006-

Der Geizige
Festspiele Heppenheim


Theatre

Jacques

Martin Gelzer

2005-

Schelmenstreiche des Scapin
Kammerspiele Landshut


Theatre

Argante

Sven Grunert

2004-

Spiel von Liebe und Zufall
Kammerspiele Landshut


Theatre

Orgon

Sven Grunert

2003-

Affaire Rue de Lourcine
Kammerspiele Landshut


Theatre

Lenglumé

Sven Grunert

2002-

Kunst
Kammerspiele Landshut


Theatre

Yvan

Gil Mehmert

2001-

Portia Coughlan
Bayerische Theaterakademie


Theatre

John Coughlan

Florentine Klepper

2000-

Hautnah
Kammerspiele Landshut


Theatre

Larry

Sven Grunert

1998-

Urfaust
Schloßtheater Ellwangen


Theatre

Wagner

Arnost Goldflamm

1997-

Sunshine
Kleines Theater Landshut


Theatre

Cliff

Jürgen Zielinski

1996-

Spiel v. Liebe und Zufall
Theatergastspiele Kempff


Theatre

Arlequin

C. Kaufmann

1995-

Love Letters
Kl. Theater Landshut


Theatre

Andy

Gil Mehmert

1994-

Der Tod und das Mädchen
Kl. Teater Landshut


Theatre

Dr. Miranda

Sven Grunert

1993-

Mercier u. Camier
Bayerische Theaterakademie


Theatre

Mercier

Tanja Gronde

1992-

Sommernachtstraum
Theater Das Schloß München


Theatre

Zettel

Martin Politowski

1990-

Offene Zweierbeziehung
Theater Coburg


Theatre

Mann

Rolf Heiermann

1990-

Drei Schwestern
Theater Coburg


Theatre

Soljony

Dieter Braun

1989-

Der eingebildete Kranke
Theater Coburg


Theatre

Cleante

Bernd Köhler

1989-

Biedermann u. d. Brandstifter
Theater Coburg


Theatre

Eisenring

Eberhard Feick

1989-

Weihnachten an der Fronzt
Theater Coburg


Theatre

Robert

Frederick Ribell

1988-

Stadtmusikanten
Theater Freiburg


Theatre

Willi

Volker Geissler

1987-

Wilhelm Tell
Landestheater Dinslaken


Theatre

Gessler

Egmont Elschner

1986-

Pioniere in Ingolstadt
Landestheater Dinslaken


Theatre

Korl

Bernd Bruhns

1986-

Romeo und Julia
Landestheater Dinslaken


Theatre

Mercutio

Egmont Elschner

1985-

Klassenfeind
Staatstheater Karlsruhe


Theatre

Koloss

Gerhard Weber

1985-

Der Widerspenstigen Zähmung
Landestheater Dinslaken


Theatre

Tranjo

Egmont Elschner

1982-

Der Sturm
Staatstheater Wiesbaden


Theatre

Sebastian

Hermann Kleinselbeck

1981-

Kaspar Hausers Tod
Staatstheater Wiesbaden


Theatre

Kaspar Hauser

Horst Siede

1980-

Alltag
Staatstheater Wiesbaden


Theatre

Karl

Horst Siede

1980-

Zauberer v. Ooz
Staatstheater Wiesbaden


Theatre

Blechmann

Benjamin Korn

1980-

Die Wupper
Staatstheater Wiesbaden


Theatre

Arbeiter

Horst Siede

1980-

Der Vater
Staatstheater Wiesbaden


Theatre

Svärd

Andrea Breth

1979-

Mutter Courage
Schleswig-Holsteinisches Landestheater


Theatre

Schreiber

Hans Häckermann

CV - Commercials
CV - Audio
CV - Other