Foto Ruby O. Fee
Foto Ruby O. Fee
Foto Ruby O. Fee
Foto Ruby O. Fee
Foto Ruby O. Fee
Foto Ruby O. Fee
Foto Ruby O. Fee
Foto Ruby O. Fee
Foto Ruby O. Fee
Foto Ruby O. Fee
Foto Ruby O. Fee
Foto Ruby O. Fee
Foto Ruby O. Fee
Foto Ruby O. Fee
Foto Ruby O. Fee

Ruby O. Fee Actress

Submission details

submitted on NaN.NaN.0NaN by

Self-audition videos

No videos available

Extra personal data

Favourite/Candidate(s)
My rating
Personal notes

... (read more)

Overview

Nationality Germany, Great Britain

Languages German (mother tongue), English (mother tongue), Portuguese (fluent), French (basic)

Born 1996, Costa Rica, Costa Rica

Age range 18 - 25

Height 168 cm

Ethnic types Middle Europe

Place of residence Berlin (Germany), Berlin (Germany)

Links

Showreel

Showreel

Contact

Skills/Talents

Languages German (mother tongue), English (mother tongue), Portuguese (fluent), French (basic)

Dialects Berlin (good), Cologne (good)

Dance Capoeira (good), Modern dance (good), Classical (good)

Singing Pop (good), Chanson (good)

Musical instruments Guitar (good)

Sports Gym (good), Horseback riding (good)

Driving licences / Other permits Driver’s licence car, Driver’s licence scooter

Appearance

GenderFemaleMale

Age range 18 - 25

Height 168 cm

Build Slender

Colour of eyes Brown

Colour of hair Brown

Twin Yes No

Nudity No Yes, partial Yes, completely

Ethnic types Middle Europe

Training & Awards

2010 -

Schauspiel und Akzent Coaching mit Karen Cifarelli

2007 -

Gesang Musikschule Bela Bartok (staatliche Ausbildung)

2014 JUPITER AWARD for Best Actress in a national TV-Movie (TATORT: Happy Birthday Sarah) - Nomination- Award

2014 Goldener Spatz für beste Schauspielerin (SCHWARZEN BRÜDER) - Nomination- Award

2014 Günther Strack Award - Nomination- Award

2011 nominiert für International Emmy Award - Nomination- Award

2010 nominiert für Weisser Elefant Munich International Film Fest - Nomination- Award

2010 Prix Jeuness International, best program for the youth - Nomination- Award

2010 2x Goldene Spatzen for Innovation - Nomination- Award

CV

CV - Television

2017-

TATORT Weimar: der kalte Fritte
Wiedemann & Berg TV GmbH

Network/Distributor: MDR

TV series

Lollo Sassen

Titus Selge

2016-

Ferdinand von Schirach: SchuldII
MOOVIE Gmbh

Network/Distributor: ZDF

TV series

Chiara Ebert

Hannu Salonen

2016-

Prinz Himmelblau & Lupine (AT)
Bremedia

Network/Distributor: ARD

Television film

Lupine

Markus Dietrich

2016-

Die Ketzerbraut
TV60 Filmproduktion

Network/Distributor: SAT.1

Television film

Genoveva "Veva" Leibert

Hansjoerg Thurn

2015- 2015

Shakespear's Letzte Runde
Wieduwilt Film und TV produktion

Network/Distributor: 3Sat/Arte

Television film

Desdemona

Achim Bornhak

2015-

TATORT: Kartenhaus
Bavaria

Network/Distributor: WDR

TV series

Laura Hartmann

Sebastian Ko

2014-

Martha's Geheimnis
Bavaria

Network/Distributor: ARD

Television film

Hauptrolle Martha

Roland Suso Richter

2013-

TATORT - Happy Birthday Sarah
SWR

Network/Distributor: ARD

Television film

Hauptrolle

Oliver Kienle

2013-

Nach dem Überfall
H & V

Network/Distributor: ZDF

Television film

Hauptrolle

Andreas Senn

2012-

Letzte Sur
NOVAFILM

Network/Distributor: ZDF

Television film

Episodenhauptrolle (Serie/Reihe)

Judith Kennel

2012-

LOTTA & die Frohe Zukunft
NOVAFILM

Network/Distributor: ZDF

Television film

Nebenrolle

Gero Weinreuter

2009- 2011

Allein Gegen die Zeit
Askania Media

Network/Distributor: ARD

Television film

durchgehende Rolle (Serie/Reihe)

Andreas Morell

CV - Film

2017-

Fünf Freunde: Im Tal der Dinosaurier
samfilm

Network/Distributor:

Feature film (cinema)

Melanie

Mike Marzuk

2016- 2016

Die Unsichtbaren
Look Filmproduktion

Network/Distributor: Tobis

Feature film (cinema)

Ruth Arndt/Gumpel

Claus Räfle

2015- 2015

Hard Way
Fireapple Films

Network/Distributor:

Short film

Emely

Daniel Vogelmann

2015-

FIXI
samfilm

Network/Distributor: Constantine

Feature film (cinema)

Jessi

Mike Marzuk

2015-

ZAZY
Gilles Mann/MMC

Network/Distributor: RealFiction

Feature film (cinema)

ZAZY

MX Oberg

2014-

Bibi & Tina - Voll Verhext
DCM

Network/Distributor: DCM

Feature film (cinema)

Sophia von Gelgenberg

Detlef Buck

2014-

Als Wir Träumten
Rommel Film

Network/Distributor: Pandora

Feature film (cinema)

Hauptrolle

Andreas Dresden

2014-

Seitenwechsel
H&V

Network/Distributor:

Feature film (cinema)

Hauptrolle

Vivian Naefe

2013-

Rockabillly Requium
Neu Mira Filmprod.

Network/Distributor:

Feature film (cinema)

Hauptrolle

Tillmann Edenborn

2013-

Bibi & Tina
DCM

Network/Distributor: DCM

Feature film (cinema)

Hauptrolle

Detlef Buck

2013-

Gespensterjäger
Luckybird

Network/Distributor: Warner Bro. Pictures

Feature film (cinema)

Hauptrolle

Tobi Baumann

2012-

Schwarzen Brüder
Enigma Film GnbH

Network/Distributor: Studiocanal

Feature film (cinema)

Hauptrolle

xavier koller

2011-

DeAd
Skarlar Film GmbH

Network/Distributor: Skarlar Film

Feature film (cinema)

Hauptrolle

Sven Halfar

2011-

Ode To Women
Filmakademie Baden-Württemberg GmbH

Network/Distributor: Filmakademie Baden Württemburg

Feature film (cinema)

Nebenrolle

Justus Becker

2010-

Löwenzahn - Das Kinoabenteuer
Studio.TV.Film GmbH

Network/Distributor: NFP

Feature film (cinema)

Hauptrolle

Peter Timm

2009-

Womb
Razor Film GmbH

Network/Distributor: The Match Factory

Feature film (cinema)

Hauptrolle

Benedek Fliegauf

CV - Theatre

2011-

Hotel Savoy
Hebbel am Ufer, Berlin


Theatre

Nebenrolle

Dominik Huber

2008-

Alice in the Box
Deutsches Theater Berlin


Theatre

Nebenrolle

Sarah Jasinszczak

CV - Commercials
CV - Audio
CV - Other

2010- 2012

Borussia Dortmond/Evonik

Network/Distributor:

Other


2010-

Porsche

Network/Distributor:

Other


2010-

Bread & Butter Trade Show Guide

Network/Distributor:

Other


2010-

VIVA/MTV "The Life of Youth"

Network/Distributor:

Other


2009-

Caritas Sprechende

Network/Distributor:

Other