Foto Ronnie Janot
Foto Ronnie Janot
Foto Ronnie Janot
Foto Ronnie Janot
Foto Ronnie Janot
Foto Ronnie Janot
Foto Ronnie Janot

Ronnie Janot Actor

Submission details

submitted on NaN.NaN.0NaN by

Self-audition videos

No videos available

Extra personal data

Favourite/Candidate(s)
My rating
Personal notes

... (read more)

Overview

Nationality Germany

Languages English (mother tongue), German (mother tongue)

Born 1961

Height 180 cm

Ethnic types Middle Europe

Place of residence München (BY) (Germany)

Possible accommodation: Wien, Zürich, Berlin (BE) (Germany), Hamburg (HH) (Germany), Frankfurt (HE) (Germany), Köln (NRW) (Germany)

Primary occupation Acting

Contact

www.actorsmanagement.de

gaetani@actorsmanagement.de gaetani@actorsmanagement.de gaetani@actorsmanagement.de eMail (Office)

089/796484 089/796484 089/796484 Fax (Office)

089/7901316 089/7901316 089/7901316 Phone (Office)

Frans-Hals-Str. 8a

81479 München

Skills/Talents

Languages English (mother tongue), German (mother tongue)

Dialects Hamburg (native dialect), Platt (native dialect), German (Northern) (native dialect)

Vocal pitch / Dubbing voice Tenor

Musical instruments Guitar (good), Percussion (good), Piano (good)

Driving licences / Other permits Driver’s licence van/truck, Driver’s licence car

Appearance

GenderFemaleMale

Height 180 cm

Build Slender

Colour of eyes Brown/green

Colour of hair Going grey

Twin Yes No

Nudity No Yes, partial Yes, completely

Ethnic types Middle Europe

Training & Awards



Körper: Beles Adam



Rolle: Gunnar Peterson



Sprache: Christina Szponder



Gesang: Horst Lück

2012 Oscar-Shortlist 2012 für "Das Rauschen des Meeres" - Nomination- Award

2011 Bester Kurzspielfilm: Azores Film Festival, Azoren für "Das Rauschen des Meeres" - Nomination- Award

2011 Runner-Up Prize für "Das Rauschen des Meeres" - Nomination- Award

2011 Preis der Jury: Cabo Verde International Film Festival, Kap Verde für "Das Rauschen des Meeres" - Nomination- Award

2010 Bester Kurzfilm/ Baden-Württembergischer Filmpreis: Filmschau Baden-Württemberg für "Das Rauschen des Meeres" - Nomination- Award

2002 Bayerischer Filmpreis und New Faces Award für "Scherbentanz" - Nomination- Award

CV

CV - Television

2015 - 1970

SOKO Stuttgart - Doppelleben

Network/Distributor: ZDF

Television film


P. Winczewski

2015 - 1970

Hattinger und der Nebel

Network/Distributor: ZDF

Television film


Viviane Andereggen

2013 - 2013

Tatort - Blackout

Network/Distributor: ARD

Television film


P. Winczewski

2013 - 2013

SOKO 5113

Network/Distributor: ZDF

Television film


P. Winczewski

2009 - 2009

SOKO 5113

Network/Distributor: ZDF

Television film


P. Stauch

2008 - 2008

SOKO Kitzbühel

Network/Distributor: ZDF

Television film


M. Zens

2007 - 2007

SOKO 5113

Network/Distributor: ZDF

Television film


P. Stauch

2006 - 2006

Ein Fall für Zwei

Network/Distributor: ZDF

Television film


M. Zens

2005 - 2005

Tatort: Revanche

Network/Distributor: ARD

Television film


J. Grieser

2005 - 2005

SOKO Donau: Racheengel

Network/Distributor: ZDF

Television film


P. Fratzscher

2003 - 2003

Der Ermittler

Network/Distributor: ZDF

Television film


P. Fratzscher

2003 - 2003

Küstenwache

Network/Distributor: ZDF

Television film


Z. Cerven

2003 - 2003

Im Namen des Gesetzes

Network/Distributor: RTL

Television film


F. Froschmayer

2002 - 2002

Die Stimmen

Network/Distributor: RTL

Television film


R. Matsutani

2001 - 2001

Dr. Stefan Frank

Network/Distributor: RTL

Television film


H.-J. Tögel

2001 - 2001

Tatort: Schlaf, Kindlein, schlaf

Network/Distributor: ARD

Television film


P. Fratzscher

2001 - 2001

Die Wache

Network/Distributor: RTL

Television film


M. Schneider

2001 - 2001

Die Affäre Semmeling

Network/Distributor: ZDF

Television film


D. Wedel

2000 - 2000

Medicopter 117

Network/Distributor: RTL

Television film


W. Dickmann

2000 - 2000

Der Unbestechliche

Network/Distributor: RTL

Television film


A. Prochaska

1999 - 1999

Unschuldige Biester

Network/Distributor: RTL

Television film


S. Schneider

1999 - 1999

S.O.S. Barracuda

Network/Distributor: SAT.1

Television film


H. Barthel

1999 - 1999

Der Fahnder

Network/Distributor: ARD

Television film


M. Zens

1998 - 1998

Zugriff

Network/Distributor: SAT.1

Television film


H. Barthel

1997 - 1997

Der Clown

Network/Distributor: RTL

Television film


S. Severin

1997 - 1997

Die Mädchenfalle - Der Tod kommt Online

Network/Distributor: RTL

Television film


P.I. Huemer

1996 - 1996

Zwei Brüder

Network/Distributor: ZDF

Television film


K. Hercher

1996 - 1996

Der König von St. Pauli

Network/Distributor: SAT.1

Television film


D. Wedel

1995 - 1995

Der Schattenmann

Network/Distributor: ZDF

Television film


D. Wedel

1993 - 1993

Lindenstraße

Network/Distributor: ARD

Television film


K. Hercher

1993 - 1993

Die Notärztin

Network/Distributor: ARD

Television film


F. Strecker

1988 - 1988

Anna

Network/Distributor: ARD

Television film


F. Strecker

1982 - 1982

Rote Erde

Network/Distributor: ARD

Television film


K. Emmerich

CV - Film

2009 - 2009

Das Rauschen des Meeres

Network/Distributor:

Feature film (cinema)


A. Fernandes, T. Truscheidt

2001 - 2001

Scherbentanz

Network/Distributor:

Feature film (cinema)


Ch. Kraus

1995 - 1995

Secret Island (USA)

Network/Distributor:

Feature film (cinema)


J. Hellinger

1989 - 1989

The Wanderer (GB)

Network/Distributor:

Feature film (cinema)


T. Milton

1988 - 1988

The Great Escape

Network/Distributor:

Feature film (cinema)


J. Tailor

1988 - 1988

Anna der Film

Network/Distributor:

Feature film (cinema)


F. Strecker

CV - Theatre

2014 - 1970

Orestes
Theaterspiele Glyptothek München


Theatre


Gunnar Petersen

2011 - 1970

Die Frösche
Theaterspiele Glyptothek München


Theatre


Gunnar Petersen

2010 - 2012

Amphitryon
Theaterspiele Glyptothek München


Theatre


Gunnar Petersen

2005 - 1970

Sommernachtstraum


Theatre


2005 - 1970

Bremer Freiheit


Theatre


2005 - 1970

Antigone
Theaterspiele Glyptothek München


Theatre


Beles Adam

2005 - 1970

Unter Aufsicht


Theatre


2005 - 1970

Das Bildnis des Dorian Gray


Theatre

Hauptrolle

2005 - 1970

Hamlet


Theatre

Hauptrolle

2005 - 1970

Bullets Over Broadway


Theatre


2005 - 1970

Rasmus und der Landstreicher


Theatre

Hauptrolle

2005 - 1970

Frank und Stein


Theatre

Hauptrolle

2005 - 1970

Orphee


Theatre

Hauptrolle

2005 - 1970

Die Drei von der Tankstelle


Theatre


2005 - 1970

Platonov


Theatre

Hauptrolle

CV - Commercials
CV - Audio
CV - Other