Ronald Kukulies Actor

Submission details

submitted on NaN.NaN.0NaN by

Self-audition videos

No videos available

Note on project

Personal notes

My rating
Favourite/Candidate(s)

... (read more)

Overview

Nationality Germany

Languages German (mother tongue), English (fluent), French (basic)

Born 1971, Düsseldorf

Age range 34 - 45

Height 180 cm

Ethnic types Middle Europe

Place of residence Nordrhein-Westfalen (Germany), Köln, 2.Wohnsitz: Berlin (Germany), Berlin (Germany)

Links

Showreel

Showreel

Contact

Skills/Talents

Languages German (mother tongue), English (fluent), French (basic)

Dialects Rhine (native dialect)

Vocal pitch / Dubbing voice Baritone

Musical instruments Guitar (good), Saxophone (good)

Sports Tennis (good), Aikido (good)

Driving licences / Other permits Driver’s licence car

Appearance

GenderFemaleMale

Age range 34 - 45

Height 180 cm

Colour of eyes Blue/green

Colour of hair Dark blonde

Twin Yes No

Nudity No Yes, partial Yes, completely

Ethnic types Middle Europe

Training & Awards

-

Hochschule für Schauspielkunst Ernst Busch Berlin

2017 DEUTSCHE AKADEMIE FÜR FERNSEHEN; Beste Nebenrolle für "TATORT BOROWSKI - UND DAS FEST DES NORDENS" - Nomination- Award

2008 FRIEDRICH LUFT PREIS, Beste Berliner Aufführung für HEAVEN (ZU TRISTAN) - Nomination- Award

2003 FRIEDRICH LUFT PREIS, Beste Inszenierung für ANDROMACHE - Nomination- Award

CV

CV - Television

2017-

Das Versprechen
Lailaps Pictures

Network/Distributor:

Television film


Urs Egger

2016-

Atempause
Polyphon

Network/Distributor: MDR

Television film


Aelrun Goette

2016-

Gladbeck
Ziegler Film

Network/Distributor: ARD

Television film


Kilian Riedhof

2016-

Toter Winkel
Geißendörfer Film & Fernsehproduktion

Network/Distributor: WDR

Television film


Stephan Lacant

2016-

Der Kriminalist - Schattenmädchen
H & V Entertainment

Network/Distributor:

Television film


Theresa von Eltz

2016-

Frau Temme sucht das Glück
Warner Bros. TV

Network/Distributor: WDR

Television film


Fabian Möhrke

2015-

Tatort - Hundstage
Carte Blanche Film

Network/Distributor: ARD

Television film


Stephan Wagner

2015-

Bennert - Am Anschlag (Pilot)
Bantry Bay

Network/Distributor: RTL

Television film


Dominic Müller

2015-

Polizeiruf 110 - Endstation
Filmpool

Network/Distributor: ARD

Television film


Matthias Tiefenbacher

2015-

Ein Mann unter verdacht
die film

Network/Distributor: ZDF

Television film


Thomas Stuber

2015-

Goster!
HR

Network/Distributor: HR

Television film


Didi Danquart

2015-

Tatort - Hundstage
Carte Blanche

Network/Distributor: WDR, ARD

Television film


Stephan Wagner

2015-

Weinberg
249 Films/ Bantry Ba

Network/Distributor: TNT Serie

Television film


Till Franzen

2015-

Die Akte General
UFA Fiction

Network/Distributor: BR

Television film


Stephan Wagner

2015-

Über Barbarossaplatz
WDR

Network/Distributor: WDR, ARD

Television film


Jan Bonny

2015-

Tatort - Fest des Nordens
Nordfilm Kiel

Network/Distributor: NDR, ARD

Television film


Jan Bonny

2015-

Winnetou & Old Shatterhand
Rat Pack

Network/Distributor: RTL

Television film


Philipp Stölzl

2014-

Marie Brand - und der schöne Schein
Eyeworks Fiction

Network/Distributor: ZDF

Television film


Jörg Lühdorff

2014-

DER FALL BRUCKNER
Kineo Filmproduktion

Network/Distributor: BR, ARD

Television film


Urs Egger

2014-

DIE KALTE WAHRHEIT
Rowboat

Network/Distributor: ZDF

Television film


Franziska Meletzky

2014-

UNVERSCHÄMTES GLÜCK
Cinecentrum Berlin

Network/Distributor: WDR, ARD

Television film


Hartmut Schön

2013-

HELDT - SCHMERZENSGELD
Sony Pictures

Network/Distributor: ZDF

Television film


Andreas Morell

2013-

MÄNNERTREU
HR

Network/Distributor: HR, ARD

Television film


Hermine Huntgeburth

2013-

SCHIMANSKI - LOVERBOY
Colonia Media

Network/Distributor: WDR, ARD

Television film


Kaspar Heidelbach

2013-

MORD MIT AUSSICHT - KLINGELINGELING
Pro TV

Network/Distributor: WDR, ARD

Television film


Christoph Schnee

2013-

SOKO STUTTGART - HÄUSLEBAUER
Bavaria

Network/Distributor: ZDF

Television film


Didi Danquart

2013-

WILSBERG - Das Geld der Anderes
Eyeworks

Network/Distributor: ZDF

Television film


Dominic Müller

2013-

DER TATORTREINIGER - FLEISCHFRESSER
Nordfilm

Network/Distributor: NDR, ARD

Television film


Arne Feldhusen

2012-

LETZTE SPUR BERLIN- ERLEBENFALL
NOVAFILM

Network/Distributor: ZDF

Television film


Judith Kennel

2012-

POLIZEIRUF 110 - FIEBER
die film

Network/Distributor: BR, ARD

Television film


Hendrik Handloegten

2012-

DU BIST DRAN
Zentropa Entertainments

Network/Distributor: WDR, ARD

Television film


Sylke Enders

2012-

Das Adlon - Eine Familiensaga
moovie

Network/Distributor: ZDF

Television film


Uli Edel

2012-

Polizeiruf 110 - Eine andere Welt
Real Film

Network/Distributor: RBB, ARD

Television film


Nicolai Rohde

2011-

Vater Mutter Mörder
Studio Hamburg

Network/Distributor: ZDF

Television film


Niki Stein

2011-

DIE DRAUFGÄNGER - SWEET KID
Constantin Television

Network/Distributor: RTL

Television film


Florian Kern

2011-

SOKO STUTTGART - TÖDLICHES IDYLL
Bavaria

Network/Distributor: ZDF

Television film


Didi Danquart

2010-

GROßSTADTREVIER - FREIFAHRT
Studio Hamburg

Network/Distributor: ARD

Television film


Jan Ruzicka

2010-

DER BLENDER
crazy film

Network/Distributor: RTL

Television film


Tom Gerhard, Thomas Erhardt

2010-

Tatort - Stille Wasser
Bremedia

Network/Distributor: Radio Bremen, ARD

Television film


Thorsten Näter

2010-

TATORT - SPARGELZEIT
Colonia Media

Network/Distributor: WDR, ARD

Television film


Manfred Stelzer

2010-

ALLEIN GEGEN DIE ZEIT
Askania Media

Network/Distributor: KIKA

Television film


Andreas Morell

2009-

LENZ
Novapool

Network/Distributor: 3sat

Television film


Andreas Morell

2009-

DER KRIMINALIST - Spurlos
Monaco Film

Network/Distributor: ZDF

Television film


Thomas Jahn

2009-

SOKO LEIPZIG - DAS FALSCHE GESTÄNDNIS
UFA Fiction

Network/Distributor: ZDF

Television film


Jörg Mielich

2008-

TANGO IM SCHNEE
Ziegler Film

Network/Distributor: MDR, ORF, ARD

Television film


Gabi Kubach

2007-

DIE GROßEN UND DIE KLEINEN WÜNSCHE - AMORS PFEILE
NFP

Network/Distributor: ARD

Television film


Ilse Hofmann

2007-

LILYS GEHEIMNIS
teamWorx

Network/Distributor: ZDF

Television film


Andreas Senn

2007-

UNSCHULDIG - TRITTBRETTFAHRER
teamWorx

Network/Distributor: Pro Sieben

Television film


benjamin quabeck

2006-

ABSCHNITT 40
Typhoon Films

Network/Distributor: RTL

Television film


Andreas Senn

2005-

LAND'S END
Jost Hering Filmproduktion

Network/Distributor: ZDF

Television film


Alex Ross

CV - Film

2017-

Ballon
Herbx Film

Network/Distributor:

Feature film (cinema)


Michael Bully Herbig

2017-

Transit
Schramm Film

Network/Distributor:

Feature film (cinema)


Christian Petzold

2017-

Das schönste Paar
One Two Films

Network/Distributor: WDR/ARTE

Feature film (cinema)


Sven Taddicken

2017-

Im Leuchtturm
KHM Kunsthochschule

Network/Distributor:

Feature film (cinema)


Felix Schon

2017-

So viel Zeit
Ufa Fiction

Network/Distributor:

Feature film (cinema)


Philipp Kadelbach

2016-

In Zeiten des abnehmenden Lichts
MOOVIE Berlin

Network/Distributor:

Feature film (cinema)


Matti Geschonneck

2016-

Refuge
Heimatfilm

Network/Distributor:

Feature film (cinema)


Eran Rikles

2015-

Jetzt.Nicht.
Heimatfilm

Network/Distributor:

Feature film (cinema)


Julia Keller

2013-

ALS WIR TRÄUMTEN
Rommel Film

Network/Distributor:

Feature film (cinema)


Andreas Dresen

2012-

Die Vermessung der Welt
Boje Buck Produktion

Network/Distributor:

Feature film (cinema)


Detlev Buck

2011-

BITTERE KIRSCHEN
noir film

Network/Distributor: Filmlichter

Feature film (cinema)


Didi Danquart

2007-

Mondkalb
Beaglefilms

Network/Distributor:

Feature film (cinema)


Sylke Enders

2007-

UNSCHULD
Novapool

Network/Distributor:

Feature film (cinema)


Andreas Morell

2004-

DREI TAGE - DREI NÄCHTE
DFFB

Network/Distributor:

Feature film (cinema)


Katharina Grote

CV - Theatre

2017-

DER ZERBROCHNE KRUG


Theatre

Licht, Schreiber

Jan Bosse

2015-

Die Umbettung


Theatre


Jens Albinus

2012-

DER KLEINE BRUDER


Theatre


Milan Peschel

2012-

EIN VOLKSFEIND


Theatre


Jorinde Dröse

2012-

DADA BERLIN


Theatre


Rainald Grebe

2011-

DIE FAMILIE SCHROFFENSTEIN


Theatre

Rupert, Sylvester

Antu Romero Nunes

2011-

SEIN ODER NICHTSEIN


Theatre


Milan Peschel

2010-

ZURÜCK ZUR NATUR - EIN KONZERT FÜR STÄDTEBEWOHNER


Theatre


Rainald Grebe

2010-

DIE GLASMENAGERIE


Theatre

Tom Wingfield

Milan Peschel

2010-

DER ZERBROCHENE KRUG


Theatre

Licht, Schreiber

Jan Bosse

2010-

DIE BLECHTROMMEL


Theatre

Oskar, Alfred Matzerath, Löbsack, Kobyella

Jan Bosse

2009-

LEONCE UND LENA


Theatre

Valerio

Jan Bosse

2009-

DER KAUFMANN VON VENEDIG


Theatre

Graziano

Armin Petras

2008-

ANTIGONAE / HYPERION


Theatre

Kreon

Jan Bosse, Andrea Koschwitz

2008-

DER ZAUBERBERG


Theatre

Gast des Sanatoriums

Stefan Bachmann

2008-

EINER FLOG ÜBER DAS KUCKUCKSNEST


Theatre

Randle P., Mc Murphy

Jan Jochymski

2008-

DIE FLEDERMAUS


Theatre

Frosch

Andreas Homoki

2008-

HEAVEN (ZU TRISTAN)


Theatre

Robert

Armin Petras

2008-

ANNA KARENINA


Theatre

Karenin

Jan Bosse

2008-

DIE LEIDEN DES JUNGEN WERTHERS


Theatre

Albert

Jan Bosse

2008-

DIE FRAU VOM MEER


Theatre

Ballested

Armin Petras

2007-

KABALE & LIEBE


Theatre

Wurm

Florian Fiedler

2006- 2011

Engagement am Maxim Gorki Theater Berlin, Intendanz: Armin Petras


Theatre


2004-

ANDROMACHE


Theatre

Orest

Luk Perceval

2004-

DANTONS TOD


Theatre

Legendre

Thomas Ostermeier

2004-

MC BETH


Theatre

Pförtner

Christina Paulhofer

2004-

DAS KALTE KIND


Theatre

Henning

Luk Perceval

2004-

WOYZECK


Theatre

Andres

Thomas Ostermeier

2001-

ARABISCHE NACHT


Theatre

Kalil

Tom Kühnel

2000-

DER BLAUE VOGEL


Theatre

Milch, Das dicke Glueck

Thomas Ostermeier

2000- 2006

Engagement an der Schaubühne Berlin, Intendanz: Thomas Ostermeier


Theatre


2000-

DIE UNBEKANNTE AUS DER SEINE


Theatre

Emil

Barbara Frey

2000-

HERR KOLPERT


Theatre

Pizzamann

Wulf Twiehaus

2000-

KÖNIG UBU


Theatre

Diener

Barbara Frey

1999- 2000

Engagement am Deutschen Theater Berlin, Intendanz: Thomas Langhoff


Theatre


1999-

DER KAUKASISCHE KREIDEKREIS


Theatre

Soldat

Thomas Ostermeier

1998-

DIE JUNGFRAU VON ORLEANS


Theatre

Raoul

Jürgen Gosch

1998-

HAPPY END


Theatre

Bill Cracker

angelica domröse

1997-

MANN IST MANN


Theatre

Jesse Mahoney

Thomas Ostermeier

CV - Commercials
CV - Audio
CV - Other