Foto Robert Stadlober
Foto Robert Stadlober
Foto Robert Stadlober
Foto Robert Stadlober
Foto Robert Stadlober
Foto Robert Stadlober
Foto Robert Stadlober
Foto Robert Stadlober

Robert Stadlober Actor

Submission details

submitted on NaN.NaN.0NaN by

Self-audition videos

No videos available

Extra personal data

Favourite/Candidate(s)
My rating
Personal notes

... (read more)

Overview

Nationality Germany, Austria

Languages German (mother tongue), English (fluent), French (good), Spanish (basic)

Born 1982, Friesach (A)

Height 179 cm

Ethnic types Middle Europe

Place of residence Berlin (Germany)

Primary occupation Acting

Showreel

Showreel

Contact

Skills/Talents

Languages German (mother tongue), English (fluent), French (good), Spanish (basic)

Dialects Austrian (native dialect), Berlin (good), Bavaria (good)

Vocal pitch / Dubbing voice Tenor

Musical instruments Guitar (good)

Sports Sailing (good), Skiing (good), Snowboarding (good), Roller blading (good)

Driving licences / Other permits Boating licence

Appearance

GenderFemaleMale

Height 179 cm

Colour of eyes Blue

Colour of hair Blonde

Twin Yes No

Nudity No Yes, partial Yes, completely

Ethnic types Middle Europe

Links

Training & Awards

2014 Premio Bacco - Nomination- Award

2014 Premio Bacco 2014 - Nomination- Award

2007 Undine Award 2007, Bester jugendlicher Darsteller Fernsehfilm (Peer Gynt) - Nomination- Award

2005 Undine Award 2005, Bester Hauptdarsteller Kinofilm (Sommersturm) - Nomination- Award

2002 Internationales Filmfestival Montreal 2002, Bester männlicher Hauptdarsteller (Engel & Joe) - Nomination- Award

2001 DIVA 2001, Bester männlicher Hauptdarsteller (Crazy) - Nomination- Award

2000 Deutscher Videopreis 2000, Bester männlicher Nachwuchsschauspieler (Crazy) - Nomination- Award

2000 Internationales Filmfestival de las Baleares 2000, Bester männlicher Hauptdarsteller (Crazy) - Nomination- Award

2000 Bayerischer Filmpreis 2000, Bester Nachwuchsschauspieler (Crazy) - Nomination- Award

CV

CV - Television

2016-

Sacher

Network/Distributor: ZDF / ORF

Television film

Fritz Lechner

Robert Dornhelm

2016-

TANNBACH II

Network/Distributor: ZDF

Television film


Alexander Dierbach

2015-

Das Institut - Oase des Scheiterns

Network/Distributor: ARD

Television film


Lutz Heineking

2015-

Uli Hoeneß - Ein Leben auf der Bank

Network/Distributor: ZDF

Television film


Christian Twente

2014-

WDR-Tatort: Hydra
Colonia Media

Network/Distributor: ARD / WDR

Television film


Nicole Weegmann

2013-

Die Frau Hinter der Wand
One Two Films

Network/Distributor: ZDF

Television film


Grzegorz Muskala

2012-

Steirerblut
Allegro Film

Network/Distributor: ORF

Television film


WOLFGANG MURNBERGER

2011-

Ihr Name war Maria
Lux Vide S.p.A. / Tellux Film München

Network/Distributor: RAI/ BR

Television film


Giacomo Campiotti

2009-

Rumpelstilzchen
Askania Media

Network/Distributor: ARD

Television film


Uli König

2008-

Flores Negras (Schwarze Blumen)
epo Film Wien

Network/Distributor: ARD/ ORF

Television film


David Carreras

2005-

Kronprinz Rudolfs letzte Liebe
MR Film

Network/Distributor: ORF/ RAI/ TFA

Television film


Robert Dornhelm

2004-

Tatort: Der Teufel vom Berg
Satel Film GmbH

Network/Distributor: ARD/ ORF

Television film


Thomas Roth

1999-

Der Sommer mit Boiler
SWR Südwestrundfunk (Zusammenschluss von SDR und SWF)

Network/Distributor: SWR

Television film


Anna Justice

1999-

Die Todesgrippe von Köln
FFP New Media GmbH

Network/Distributor: SAT.1

Television film


Christiane Balthasar

1998-

Schimanski: Hart am Limit
Colonia Media

Network/Distributor: ARD

Television film


Hajo Gies

1998-

Polizeiruf 110: Mörderkind
Thomas Wilkening Filmgesellschaft

Network/Distributor: ARD

Television film


Matti Geschonneck

1998-

Schimanski: Rattennest
Colonia Media

Network/Distributor: ARD

Television film


Hajo Gies

CV - Film

2015-

Freddy Eddy

Network/Distributor:

Feature film (cinema)


Tini Tüllmann

2015-

Solness

Network/Distributor:

Feature film (cinema)


Michael Klette

2014-

TAXI

Network/Distributor:

Feature film (cinema)


Kerstin Ahlrichs

2013-

Der Bau
Mephisto Film

Network/Distributor:

Feature film (cinema)


Jochen Alexander Freydank

2013-

Alles Inklusive
Olga Film

Network/Distributor:

Feature film (cinema)


Dörris Dörrie

2013-

Diplomatie
Blueprint Film

Network/Distributor:

Feature film (cinema)


Volker Schlöndorff

2011-

Bis zum Horizont, dann links!
Ma Film

Network/Distributor:

Feature film (cinema)


Bernd Böhlich

2010-

Wie man leben soll
DOR FILM

Network/Distributor:

Feature film (cinema)


David Schalko

2010-

Kottan ermittelt: Rien ne va plus
Satel Film

Network/Distributor:

Feature film (cinema)


Peter Patzak

2009-

Sympathie for the devil - Jud Süss
Novotny Film

Network/Distributor:

Feature film (cinema)


Oskar Röhler

2009-

Der Mann der über Autos sprang
Burkert & Bareiss

Network/Distributor:

Feature film (cinema)

Hauptrolle

Nick Baker-Monteys

2008-

Unter Strom
Next Film

Network/Distributor:

Feature film (cinema)


Zoltan Paul

2008-

Zarte Parasiten
Rheinfilm

Network/Distributor:

Feature film (cinema)

Hauptrolle

Oliver Schwabe und Christian Becker

2007-

Krabat
Claussen & Wöbke & Putz

Network/Distributor:

Feature film (cinema)


Marco Kreuzpaintner

2007-

Love me forever
script house GmbH & Co KG

Network/Distributor:

Feature film (cinema)


Mikael Colville-Andersen

2006-

Freigesprochen
Lotus Film

Network/Distributor:

Feature film (cinema)


Peter Payer

2006-

Peer Gynt
Nostro Film

Network/Distributor:

Feature film (cinema)

Hauptrolle

Uwe Janson

2006-

Berlin am Meer
Alin Film

Network/Distributor:

Feature film (cinema)


Wolfgang Eißler

2005-

The African Twin Towers
Filmgalerie 451

Network/Distributor:

Feature film (cinema)


Christoph Schlingensief

2005-

Schwarze Schafe
Underdog Pictures GmbH

Network/Distributor:

Feature film (cinema)


Oliver Rihs

2003-

Un gesto di Coraggio
Medusa Film

Network/Distributor:

Feature film (cinema)


Pierro Maria Benfati

2003-

Sommersturm
Claussen+Wöbke+Putz Filmproduktion

Network/Distributor: X-Verleih

Feature film (cinema)

Hauptrolle

Marco Kreuzpaintner

2003-

Verschwende deine Jugend
Claussen+Wöbke+Putz Filmproduktion

Network/Distributor:

Feature film (cinema)


benjamin quabeck

2002-

Sophiiiie!
Avanti Media Fiction GmbH

Network/Distributor:

Feature film (cinema)


Michael Hofmann

2002-

Die Donau
megaherz gmbh film und fernsehen

Network/Distributor:

Feature film (cinema)


Goran Rebic

2002-

Felix Ende
HFF Hochschule für Fernsehen und Film München

Network/Distributor:

Feature film (cinema)


Thomas Schwendemann

2002-

Klaustrophobie
Cinetafilm Produktion

Network/Distributor:

Feature film (cinema)


Carlos Dessbesell-Schüler

2001-

Brombeerchen
Fama Film AG

Network/Distributor:

Feature film (cinema)


Oliver Rihs

2000-

180 Grad
alternetive networks GmbH

Network/Distributor:

Feature film (cinema)


Toby Bräuhauser / Gregor Hutz

2000-

Engel und Joe
Neue Impuls Film GmbH

Network/Distributor:

Feature film (cinema)


Vanessa Jopp

1999-

Sonnenallee
Boje Buck Produktion

Network/Distributor:

Feature film (cinema)


Leander Haußmann

1999-

Crazy
Claussen+Wöbke+Putz Filmproduktion

Network/Distributor:

Feature film (cinema)


Hans Christian Schmid

1998-

Kai Raabe gegen die Vatikankiller
Dreamer Joint Venture Filmproduktion GmbH

Network/Distributor: Warne Bros. Pictures

Feature film (cinema)


Thomas Jahn

CV - Theatre

2015-

Private Peaceful (Morpurgo)
Hamburger Kammerspiele


Theatre

Private Peaceful

Martin Dueller / Robert Stadlober

2011-

Amerika (nach Kafka)
Stadttheater Klagenfurt


Theatre

Karl Roßmann

Bernd Liepold-Mosser

2006-

Area 7 Sadochrist Matthäus
Burgtheater Wien


Theatre


Christoph Schlingensief

2003-

Trainspotting
Schauspielhaus Hamburg (Malersaal)


Theatre


Nils Daniel Finckh

CV - Commercials
CV - Audio
CV - Other