Robert Schupp Actor

Submission details

submitted on NaN.NaN.0NaN by

Self-audition videos

No videos available

Note on project

Personal notes

My rating
Favourite/Candidate(s)

... (read more)

Overview

Nationality Germany

Languages German (mother tongue), English (fluent), French (fluent), Italian (good)

Born 1969, Germany

Age range 38 - 48

Height 176 cm

Ethnic types Middle Europe

Place of residence Berlin (Germany)

Memberships Deutsche Filmakademie (Germany)
Deutsche Akademie für Fernsehen (Germany)
BFFS - Bundesverband Schauspiel (Germany)

Links

Showreel

Showreel

Contact

Skills/Talents

Languages German (mother tongue), English (fluent), French (fluent), Italian (good)

Dialects Baden (native dialect), Berlin (fluent)

Dance Jazz dance (good)

Singing Jazz (very good), Chanson (very good)

Vocal pitch / Dubbing voice Baritone

Musical instruments Piano (good)

Sports Skiing (very good), Tennis (very good), Water-skiing (good), Windsurfing (good), Fencing (good)

Driving licences / Other permits Driver’s licence car

Appearance

GenderFemaleMale

Age range 38 - 48

Height 176 cm

Build Athletic

Colour of eyes Brown/green

Colour of hair Brown

Twin Yes No

Look-alike können sich gerne melden

Nudity No Yes, partial Yes, completely

Ethnic types Middle Europe

Training & Awards

1995 - 1999 Other

Hochschule für Musik und Theater Leipzig

1994 - 1995 Other

Conservatoire Royal de Théatre de Liège, Belgien (french)

CV

CV - Television

2017-

Tatort Mainz - Zeit der Frösche

Network/Distributor: SWR/ARD


Markus Imboden

2017-

Letzte Spur Berlin

Network/Distributor: ZDF

Television series


Star of episode

Florian Kern

2017-

DER LETZTE SYLTER

Network/Distributor: ZDF

Television film


Co-star

Susanna Salonen

2017-

Aenne Burda

Network/Distributor: ARD

Television film


Franziska Meletzky

2017-

Machtzuschlag - Sketchcomedy-Pilot

Network/Distributor: ZDF


Member of ensemble

Holger Schmidt

2017-

Siebenstein - Die Rache des Zauberers

Network/Distributor: ZDF

Television series


Renata Kaye

2017-

Tatort Stuttgart
SWR

Network/Distributor: ARD


Martin Eigler

2006- 2017

Schloss Einstein
Saxonia Media

Network/Distributor: KIKA

Television series


Lead

M. Dietrich/I. Popow/F. Stoye

2017-

Weissensee IV
Ziegler Film

Network/Distributor: ARD

Television series


Friedemann Fromm

2016-

Mata Hari und Mademoiselle Docteur
Vincent TV

Network/Distributor: ARD

Docufiction


Kai Christiansen

2016-

Die Spezialisten - Bumm Bumm

Network/Distributor: ZDF

Television series


Michael Wenning

2016-

Der Alte - Kein Entrinnen
Neue Münchner Filmproduktion

Network/Distributor: ZDF

Television series


Star of episode

Johannes Grieser

2016-

SOKO Leipzig - Schutzlos
Ufa Fiction

Network/Distributor: ZDF

Television series


Star of episode

Sven Fehrensen

2016-

Cobra 11
Action Concept

Network/Distributor: RTL


Star of episode

Ralph Politski

2016-

Flucht in Blaue

Network/Distributor: ZDF

Television film


Lead

Sophie Allet-Coche

2016-

Big Manni
Polyphon

Network/Distributor: ARD


Co-star

Niki Stein

2016-

Schuld II
moovie

Network/Distributor: ZDF


Actor in episode

Hannu Salonen

2015-

Ku´damm 56
UFA Fiction

Network/Distributor: ZDF

Mini series


Member of ensemble

Sven Bohse

2015-

Operation Zucker - Jagdgesellschaft
Weidemann & Berg

Network/Distributor: ARD

Television film


Member of ensemble

Sherry Hormann

2015-

Hubert & Staller - 90 Min. Special
EF

Network/Distributor: ARD

Television series


Star of episode

J. M. Linhof

2015-

Homeland

Network/Distributor: FOX

Television series


Actor in episode

Alex Graves

2015-

Kommissarin Heller
Ziegler

Network/Distributor: ZDF


Actor in episode

Christiane Balthasar

2015-

Der Bergdoktor
NDF

Network/Distributor: ZDF


Star of episode

Oliver Dommenget

2015-

Die Bergretter
NDF

Network/Distributor: ZDF

TV series

Tom Reitlechner
Star of episode

Dirk Pientka

2014-

SOKO Leipzig - Made in Bangladesh
keine Auswahl

Network/Distributor: ZDF

Television film


Star of episode

Samira Radsi

2014-

Tatort - Hydra

Network/Distributor: ARD

Television film


Ongoing role

Nicole Weegmann

2014-

Ein Sommer auf Island

Network/Distributor: ARD

Television film


Member of ensemble

Sven Bose

2014-

"Blochin"
Real Film

Network/Distributor: ZDF

TV series


Ongoing role

Matthias Glasner

2014-

Eichwald MdB (AT)
Kundschafter Film

Network/Distributor: ZDF Neo

Television series


Ongoing role

Fabian Möhrke

2014-

SOKO STUTTGART

Network/Distributor: ZDF

Television film


Rainer Matsutani

2014-

Danni Lowinski - Solidarität

Network/Distributor: SAT.1

Television film


Richard Huber

2014-

Tatort - Der Inder

Network/Distributor: ARD

Television film


Niki Stein

2014-

Tatort - Das Muli

Network/Distributor: ARD

Television film


Stephan Wagner

2013-

Unter der Haut

Network/Distributor: ARD

Television film


Member of ensemble

Friedemann Fromm

2013-

Tatort – Auf ewig Dein

Network/Distributor: ARD

Television film


Ongoing role

Dror Zahavi

2013-

Hauptstadtrevier - Die lieben Kollegen

Network/Distributor: ARD

Television film


Star of episode

Ulrike Hamacher

2013-

"Blochin"

Network/Distributor: Serien-Pilot, ZDF

TV series


Ongoing role

Matthias Glasner

2013-

TATORT - Grenzgänger

Network/Distributor: ARD

Television film


Ongoing role

Andreas Herzog

2013-

Inga Lindström – Feuer unterm Dach

Network/Distributor: ZDF

Television film


Udo Witte

2012-

Tatort - Alter Ego & Mein Revier

Network/Distributor: ARD

Television film


Ongoing role

Thomas Jauch

2012-

Die Holzbaronin

Network/Distributor: ZDF

Television film


Markus O. Rosenmüller

2012-

Alarm für Cobra 11

Network/Distributor: RTL

Television film


Heinz Diez

2012-

Mit geradem Rücken

Network/Distributor: SAT.1

Television film


Florian Froschmayer

2011-

Der Staatsanwalt

Network/Distributor: ZDF

Television film


Martin Kinkel

2011-

Tatort- Ordnung im Lot

Network/Distributor: ARD

Television film


Claudia Prietzel & Peter Henning

2011-

Nordisch Herb

Network/Distributor: ARD

Television film


Philipp Osthus

2011-

SoKo Köln

Network/Distributor: ZDF

Television film


Manuel Flurin Hendry

2011-

Die Erfinderbraut

Network/Distributor: ARD

Television film


Thomas Nennstiel

2011-

Die Stunde der Krähen

Network/Distributor: SAT.1

Television film


Thomas Nennstiel

2011-

Notruf Hafenkante

Network/Distributor: ZDF

Television film


Bodo Schwarz

2011-

ROMMEL

Network/Distributor: ARD

Television film


Niki Stein

2011-

DER STAATSANWALT - Gefangen und erpresst

Network/Distributor: ZDF

Television film


Martin Kinkel

2011-

Mord mit Aussicht - Tod am 18. Loch

Network/Distributor: ARD

Television film


Thorsten Wacker

2011-

Der Dicke - Späte Reue

Network/Distributor: ARD

Television film


Christoph Schnee

2011-

DIE STEIN

Network/Distributor: ARD

Television film

durchgehende Rolle (Serie/Reihe)

Peter Altmann

2010-

Der Landarzt

Network/Distributor: ZDF

Television film


Dominikus Probst

2010-

Ein Fall für Zwei

Network/Distributor: ZDF

Television film


Peter Strauch

2010-

Liebe und andere Baustellen

Network/Distributor: ZDF

Television film


Thomas Nennstiel

2010-

Tiere bis unters Dach - Kleiner Tierfeind

Network/Distributor: ARD

Television film


Andreas Morell

2010-

Die Stein

Network/Distributor: ARD

Television film

durchgehende Rolle (Serie/Reihe)

Onneken, Woernle

2010-

DER LETZTE BULLE

Network/Distributor: SAT.1

Television film


Sebastian Vigg

2010-

GROSSSTADTREVIER

Network/Distributor: ARD

Television film


Philipp Osthus

2009-

Marie Brand ... und die Geisterbahn

Network/Distributor: ZDF

Television film


Markus Weiler

2009-

Aber jetzt erst recht

Network/Distributor: ARD

Television film


Niki Müllerschön

2008-

Wiedersehen mit einem Fremden

Network/Distributor: ARD

Television film


Niki Stein

2008-

Plötzlich Papa

Network/Distributor: SAT.1

Television film


Sophie-Allet Coche

2008-

Inga Lindström - Sommer in Norrsunda

Network/Distributor: ZDF

Television film


Thomas Herrmann

2008-

krimi.de

Network/Distributor: ARD

Television film


Stefan Rick

2007-

Rosa Roth – Der Fall des Jochen B.

Network/Distributor: ZDF

Television film


Carlo Rola

2007-

Wölfe

Network/Distributor: ZDF

Television film


Friedemann Fromm

2007-

Dr. Psycho

Network/Distributor: Pro Sieben

Television film


Richard Huber

2007-

SOKO Wismar Spezial – Das dritte Feuer

Network/Distributor: ZDF

Television film


Markus Ulbricht

2007-

Doctor’s Diary

Network/Distributor: RTL

Television film


Oliver Schmitz

2007-

Die 25. Stunde – Mayday und alles Lüge

Network/Distributor: RTL

Television film


Uwe Janson

2007-

Gloria

Network/Distributor: RTL

Television film


Sophie Allet-Coche

2007-

Küstenwache – Dunkle Pläne

Network/Distributor: ZDF

Television film


Markus Ulbricht

2006-

Trust.Wohltat

Network/Distributor: ZDF

Television film


Eicke Bettinga

2006-

Alte Freunde

Network/Distributor: ZDF

Television film


Friedemann Fromm

2006-

SOKO Köln – Der schönste Tag meines Lebens

Network/Distributor: ZDF

Television film


Axel Barth

2006-

Drei Frauen, ein Millionär und die ganz grosse Liebe

Network/Distributor: SAT.1

Television film


Zoltan Spirandelli

2006-

Tatort - Gefährliche Gefühle

Network/Distributor: ARD

Television film


Peter Fratzscher

2006-

Pribislaw

Network/Distributor: NDR

Television film


Jörg Willbrandt

2006-

In aller Freundschaft

Network/Distributor: ARD

Television film


Peter Wekwerth

2006-

ABSCHNITT 40

Network/Distributor: RTL

Television film


Andreas Senn

2005-

Stubbe – Zorro

Network/Distributor: ZDF

Television film


Bernhard Stephan

2005-

Halbmond über Neukirchen

Network/Distributor: RTL

Television film


Sophie Allet-Coche

2005-

Blackout. Die Erinnerung ist tödlich

Network/Distributor: SAT.1

Television film


Peter Keglevic

2005-

Dresden

Network/Distributor: ZDF

Television film


Roland Suso Richter

2005-

Im Licht der Nacht

Network/Distributor: ARTE

Television film


Vanessa Jopp

2005-

TYPISCH SOPHIE

Network/Distributor: SAT.1

Television film


Brigitte Müller

2004-

Käfer zum Frühstück

Network/Distributor: SAT.1

Television film


Zoltan Spirandelli

2004-

Stromberg – Der letzte Tag

Network/Distributor: Pro Sieben

Television film


Arne Feldhusen

2004-

Hinter Gittern

Network/Distributor: RTL

Television film


Esther Wenger, Connie Dohm

2003-

Inspektor Rolle – Tod eines Models

Network/Distributor: SAT.1

Television film


Zoltan Spirandelli

2002-

Alles was recht ist

Network/Distributor: SAT.1

Television film


Stefan Lukschy

2002-

Mensch Markus

Network/Distributor: SAT.1

Television film


John Delbridge

2002-

Die Anstalt

Network/Distributor: SAT.1

Television film


Michaela Zschieschow

2002-

Zwei Affären und eine Hochzeit

Network/Distributor: ZDF

Television film


Michael Keusch

2002-

HOTTE IM PARADIES

Network/Distributor: ARD

Television film


Dominik Graf

2001-

Stern der Liebe (english)

Network/Distributor: ARD

Television film


Marian D. Vajda

2001-

Wolffs Revier

Network/Distributor: SAT.1

Television film


Arendt Agthe

CV - Film

2016-

Django
Moana Films Paris

Network/Distributor:

Feature film (cinema)


Member of ensemble

Etienne Comar

2015-

Der geilste Tag
Pantaleon

Network/Distributor:

Feature film (cinema)


Guest role

Florian David Fitz

2014-

"Ein idealer Ort"
HFF München

Network/Distributor:

Feature film (cinema)


Member of ensemble

Anatol Schuster

2014-

Nona
HFF München

Network/Distributor: HFF München

Short film


Lead

Michael Wolf

2012-

Gruppenfoto
HFF München

Network/Distributor:

Feature film (cinema)


Co-star

Mareille Klein

2012-

Ummah

Network/Distributor:

Feature film (cinema)


Cyneyt Kaya

2009-

Die Summe meiner einzelnen Teile

Network/Distributor:

Feature film (cinema)


Hans Weingartner

2009-

Der Mann, der über Autos sprang

Network/Distributor:

Feature film (cinema)


Nick Baker-Monteys

2009-

Unter dir die Stadt

Network/Distributor:

Feature film (cinema)


Christoph Hochhäusler

2008-

The Countess

Network/Distributor:

Feature film (cinema)


Julie Delpy

2007-

Über Wasser gehen

Network/Distributor:

Feature film (cinema)


Ralf Bayerle

2006-

Hells Bastard

Network/Distributor:

Feature film (cinema)


Philip Hillers

2005-

Reine Formsache

Network/Distributor:

Feature film (cinema)


Ralf Huettner

2004-

Der rote Kakadu

Network/Distributor:

Feature film (cinema)


Dominik Graf

2004-

Not a love story

Network/Distributor:

Feature film (cinema)


Aaron Allred

2004-

Wildwechsel

Network/Distributor:

Feature film (cinema)


Alexander Nanau

2003-

Close

Network/Distributor:

Feature film (cinema)


Marcus Lenz

2003-

München

Network/Distributor:

Feature film (cinema)


Paul Hadwiger

2003-

A place to stay

Network/Distributor:

Feature film (cinema)


S. Chuat, V. Reymond

2003-

Zur Sonne, zur Freiheit

Network/Distributor:

Feature film (cinema)


Donald Houver

2003-

DER WALD VOR LAUTER BÄUMEN

Network/Distributor:

Feature film (cinema)


Maren Ade

2002-

Rot und Blau

Network/Distributor:

Feature film (cinema)


Rudolf Thome

2002-

Alltag

Network/Distributor:

Feature film (cinema)


Neco Celic

2001-

EIERDIEBE

Network/Distributor:

Feature film (cinema)


Robert Schwentke

2000-

Das Monstrum

Network/Distributor:

Feature film (cinema)


Miriam Pfeiffer

2000-

DER FELSEN

Network/Distributor:

Feature film (cinema)


Dominik Graf

CV - Theatre

2004-


Hebbeltheater Berlin


Theatre


2002-


Gessnerallee Zürich


Theatre


2001- 2002


Theater 89 Berlin


Theatre


2000-


Theater Frankfurt/Oder


Theatre


1999-


Staatsschauspiel Dresden


Theatre


1999-


Théatre de Liège


Theatre


CV - Commercials
CV - Audio
CV - Other