Robert Palfrader Actor

Submission details

submitted on NaN.NaN.0NaN by

Self-audition videos

No videos available

Note on project

Notes

My rating
Favourite/Candidate(s)

... (read more)

Overview

Nationality Austria

Languages German (mother tongue), English (fluent), Swedish (basic), French (basic), Italian (basic)

Height 172 cm

Place of residence Österreich, Wien

Links

Showreel

Showreel

Contact

Skills/Talents

Languages German (mother tongue), English (fluent), Swedish (basic), French (basic), Italian (basic)

Dialects Austrian (native dialect), Viennese (native dialect)

Vocal pitch / Dubbing voice Baritone

Driving licences / Other permits Driver’s licence car

Appearance

GenderFemaleMale

Height 172 cm

Colour of eyes Blue

Colour of hair Brown

Twin Yes No

Nudity No Yes, partial Yes, completely

Training & Awards

2009 ROMY "Bester Kaberettist" - Nomination- Award

CV

CV - Television

2018-

Bier Royal
MOOVIE Gmbh

Network/Distributor: ZDF

Feature film (cinema)


Christiane Balthasar

2018-

Walking on Sunshine
DOR FILM

Network/Distributor: ORFeins

Television series

Hauptrolle

Andreas Kopriva

2017-

Das Sacher. In bester Gesellschaft
MR Film

Network/Distributor: ORF, ZDF

Feature film (cinema)


Robert Dornhelm

2017-

Hubert und Staller "Der Winter kommt"
Entertainment Factory

Network/Distributor: ARD

Television film


Philipp Osthus

2017-

Endabrechnung
Allegro Film

Network/Distributor: ORF

Feature film (cinema)


Umut Dağ

2016-

Nachtschicht - "Der letzte Job"
Network Movie

Network/Distributor: ZDF

TV series


Lars Becke

2016-

Pregau
Mona Film

Network/Distributor: ORF

Television series


Nils Willbrandt

2016-

Tatort - "Mia san jetz da wo's weh tut"
Roxy Film

Network/Distributor: ARD

TV series


Max Färberböck

2015-

Mein Schwiegervater, der Stinkstiefel
Tivoli Film Produktion

Network/Distributor: ORF

Television film


Sven Bohse

2015-

Einmal Hallig und zurück
NDR

Network/Distributor:

Television film


Hermine Huntgeburth

2015-

Sedwitz - "Zauberwürfel"
Neue System Agentur

Network/Distributor:

Television series


Paul Harather

2015-

Altes Geld
Superfilm

Network/Distributor:

Television series


David Schalko

2015-

Der Kriminalist - "Der Spieler"
Monaco Film

Network/Distributor: ZDF

TV series


Filippos Tsitos

2015-

Der Metzger muss nachsitzen
Degeto

Network/Distributor: ARD, ORF

Television film


Andreas Herzog

2015-

Der Metzger und der Tote im Haifischbecken
Degeto

Network/Distributor:

Television film

ARD, ORF

Andreas Herzog

2014-

Die Frau mit einem Schuh
Lotus Film

Network/Distributor:

Television film


Michael Glawogger

2014-

BÖsterreich
Superfilm

Network/Distributor: ORF

Television series


Sebastian Brauneis

2013-

CopStories - "Zund"
Gebhardt Productions

Network/Distributor: ORF

Television series


Christopher Schier

2012-

Braunschlag
Superfilm

Network/Distributor: ORF

Television series


David Schalko

2011- 2015

Wir Staatskünstler
G

Network/Distributor: ORF

Television series


Werner Sobotka, Thomas Christian Eichtinger, Jan Frankl

2011-

Schnell ermittelt - "Gordana Hannbaum"
MR Filmproduktion

Network/Distributor:

Television series


Andreas Kopriva

2011-

Vitasek?
Gebhardt Productions

Network/Distributor:

Television series


Rupert Henning

2010-

Tante Herthas Rindsrouladen
Film27

Network/Distributor:

Television film


Peter Gersina

2008-

Trautmann - "Die Hanno-Herz-Story"
MR Filmproduktion

Network/Distributor:

Television series


Thomas Roth

2007- 2016

Wir sind Kaiser
Gebhardt Productions

Network/Distributor: ORF

TV series


diverse

2007- 2015

Was gibt es Neues?
Gebhardt Productions

Network/Distributor: ORF

Television series


Heidelinde Haschek

2007-

Die liebe Familie - Next Generation
Interspot Film-Gesellschaft

Network/Distributor:

Television series


Oliver Baier

2007-

Oben ohne - "Leiche im Haus"
Star Film

Network/Distributor:

Television series


Reinhard Schwabenitzky

2007-

Vier Frauen und ein Todesfall - "Rattengift"
DOR FILM

Network/Distributor: ORF

Television series


Claudia Jüptner

2005-

Undercover
Gebhardt Productions

Network/Distributor:

Television series


Rudi Roubinek, Wilfried Reichel

2004- 2010

Dorfers Donnerstalk
E&A Public Relations

Network/Distributor: 3sat

Television series


David Schalko

2003-

Echt fett
Gebhardt Productions

Network/Distributor: ORF

Television series


Oliver Baier, Robert Palfrader

CV - Film

2017-

Die Hölle
Allegrofilm Productions

Network/Distributor:

Feature film (cinema)


Stefan Ruzowitzky

2017-

Anna Fucking Molnar
Novotny & Novotny Filmproduktion

Network/Distributor:

Feature film (cinema)


Sabine Derflinger

2015-

Und Äktschn!
Rat Pack Filmproduktion

Network/Distributor:

Feature film (cinema)


Frederick Baker

2013-

Dampfnudelblues
Constantin Film

Network/Distributor:

Feature film (cinema)


Ed Herzog

2011-

Wie man leben soll
DOR FILM

Network/Distributor:

Feature film (cinema)


David Schalko

CV - Theatre
CV - Commercials
CV - Audio
CV - Other