Foto Robert Bittner
Foto Robert Bittner
Foto Robert Bittner
Foto Robert Bittner
Foto Robert Bittner

Robert Bittner Actor

Submission details

submitted on NaN.NaN.0NaN by

Self-audition videos

No videos available

Extra personal data

Favourite/Candidate(s)
My rating
Personal notes

... (read more)

Overview

Nationality Germany

Languages German (mother tongue), English (basic)

Born 1977, Germany

Age range 28 - 42

Height 183 cm

Ethnic types Middle Europe

Place of residence Berlin (Germany), Berlin (Germany)

Possible accommodation: Dresden, Erfurt

Primary occupation Acting

Showreel

Showreel

Contact

www.agenturmosblech.de/

agenturmosblech@t-online.de agenturmosblech@t-online.de agenturmosblech@t-online.de eMail (Office)

030 / 640 947 72 030 / 640 947 72 030 / 640 947 72 Fax (Office)

030 / 640 947 70 030 / 640 947 70 030 / 640 947 70 Phone (Office)

Sternallee 16

12587 Berlin

Skills/Talents

Languages German (mother tongue), English (basic)

Dialects Berlin (native dialect), Saxony (good)

Vocal pitch / Dubbing voice Baritone

Sports Sailing (good), Fencing (good)

Driving licences / Other permits Driver’s licence car

Appearance

GenderFemaleMale

Age range 28 - 42

Height 183 cm

Build Slender

Colour of eyes Blue

Colour of hair Dark blonde

Twin Yes No

Nudity No Yes, partial Yes, completely

Ethnic types Middle Europe

Links

Training & Awards

2009 - 2009

Improvisations- und Theatersportausbildung bei Roland Trescher am Theater Detmold

2007 - 2008

Gaststudium - Regie an der Hochschule für Schauspielkunst Ernst Busch bei Prof. Engler

2001 - 2005

Diplom - staatlich anerkannte Schauspielschule für Theater und Film, Berlin u.a. Bühnenfechten, Akrobatik, Tanz, Gesang, Rhytmik, Kameraworkshop

1994 - 1998

Klassischer Gesangsunterricht bei Lydia Wutzler

2013 Publikumspreis beim Filmfest Dresden für "Fräulein Sommer" (Hauptrolle und Regie) - Nomination- Award

Faustpreisnominierung (Herrmannsschlacht-Inszenierung), Theatertreffen (Orestie) - Nomination- Award

CV

CV - Television

2013-

Inga Lindström - Feuer unterm Dach
Bavaria Fernsehproduktion GmbH

Network/Distributor: ZDF

Television film


Udo Witte

2009-

Spieluhrprinzessin
Bauhaus-Universität Weimar

Network/Distributor: ARD

Television film


Tristan Vostry

2007-

Freunde
cimdata plus GmbH - Medienakademie Berlin

Network/Distributor: SAT.1

Television film


Joachim Weiler

2006-

Verliebt in Berlin
Grundy UFA

Network/Distributor: SAT.1

Television film


Micaela Zschieschow

2006-

Exitus - Ärzte am Limit
Phoenix Film

Network/Distributor: RTL

Television film


Udo Witte

CV - Film

2013-

Morgen ein Jahr
Hochschule für angewandte Wissenschaften - FH Ansbach

Network/Distributor:

Feature film (cinema)


Alexander Hehn

2013-

Stop!
Merz Akademie - Hochschule für Gestaltung

Network/Distributor:

Feature film (cinema)


Dennis Winter

2013-

Bad Memory
FH Fachhochschule Aachen

Network/Distributor:

Feature film (cinema)


Chris Müskes

2013-

Erwacht
TYZ Productions

Network/Distributor:

Feature film (cinema)


Timur Yesilfiliz

2013-

Idol
Bauhaus-Universität Weimar

Network/Distributor:

Feature film (cinema)


Sebastian Puchinger

2012-

Ten Times Mutah
Anahita Razmi Produktion

Network/Distributor:

Feature film (cinema)


Anahita Razmi

2012-

Drei Wünsche
karlotta.films

Network/Distributor:

Feature film (cinema)


Arno Sudermann

2012-

Frühlingswind
Sonnenfilme

Network/Distributor:

Feature film (cinema)


Robert Bittner

2012-

Niklas
Sonnenfilme

Network/Distributor:

Feature film (cinema)


Robert Bittner

2012-

Lucky Dice
Sonnenfilme

Network/Distributor:

Feature film (cinema)


Robert Bittner

2012-

Laura Lolita
FH Fachhochschule Mainz

Network/Distributor:

Feature film (cinema)


Samuel Buscapé

2011- 2012

August Theodor
FH Fachhochschule Aachen

Network/Distributor:

Feature film (cinema)


David Gerards

2011- 2012

Panodrama
Sebastian Ettinger Produktion

Network/Distributor:

Feature film (cinema)


Sebastian Ettinger

2011-

Écrire
ULMEDIA® Medienproduktions GmbH

Network/Distributor:

Feature film (cinema)


Lukas Eger

2011-

REC - Cyberpunks
KinoBerlino (Projektgruppe Kinokabaret)

Network/Distributor:

Feature film (cinema)


Paul Hänsch

2011-

Erntezeit
blobfish film berlin

Network/Distributor:

Feature film (cinema)


Robert Bittner

2011-

Schnauze Mike!
Ina Meier Film

Network/Distributor:

Feature film (cinema)


Irina Vasilyeva

2011-

Fragilistan
Michael Alfons Huber Produktion

Network/Distributor:

Feature film (cinema)


Michael Alfons Huber

2010-

Die Dreicentoper
BTK - Berliner Technische Kunstschule

Network/Distributor:

Feature film (cinema)


Gian Luca di Carlo

2010-

Operation Perpetuum Mobile
Joangu Film

Network/Distributor:

Feature film (cinema)


Josif Gurvits

2009-

Augen auf!
Beuth Hochschule für Technik Berlin

Network/Distributor:

Feature film (cinema)


Vincent Dzikowski

2008-

ZOU!
WAM - Die Werbe- und Medien-Akademie

Network/Distributor:

Feature film (cinema)


Raphael Rumpf

2008-

Stadt Land Meer
L4 - Institut für Digitale Kommunikation GmbH

Network/Distributor:

Feature film (cinema)


Tim Kehl

2008-

Hier sind wir sicher
BTK - Berliner Technische Kunstschule

Network/Distributor:

Feature film (cinema)


Daniel Dölle

2007-

Nichtschwimmer
Beuth Hochschule für Technik Berlin

Network/Distributor:

Feature film (cinema)


Vincent Dzikowski

CV - Theatre

2014-

LOLLIPOP
Eduard-von-Winterstein-Theater Annaberg-Buchholz


Theatre


Jan Mixsa

2013-

Die Olsenbande dreht durch
Eduard-von-Winterstein-Theater Annaberg-Buchholz


Theatre


Urs Alexander Schleiff

2013-

Wilhelm Tell
Eduard-von-Winterstein-Theater Annaberg-Buchholz


Theatre


Tamara Korber

2013-

Linie 1
Eduard-von-Winterstein-Theater Annaberg-Buchholz


Theatre


Tamara Korber

2012-

Königsblau
Schloss Charlottenburg, Berlin


Theatre


Holger Schulze

2011-

Komödie im Dunkeln
Landestheater Neustrelitz


Theatre


Michael Jurgons

2010-

Buddenbrooks
Grenzlandtheater Aachen


Theatre


Ulrich Wiggers

2010-

Der Vetter aus Dingsda
Schauspielhaus Neubrandenburg


Theatre


Jürgen Pöckel

2009-

Hey Boss
Landestheater Detmold


Theatre


Marco Misgaiki

2009-

Hau den Hermann
Landestheater Detmold


Theatre


Roland Trescher

2009-

Die Hermannsschlacht
Landestheater Detmold


Theatre


Kay Metzger

2008-

Sinn und Zweck des Universums
Ballhaus Ost


Theatre


Darius Etemadieh

2008-

Die Möwe
Landestheater Detmold


Theatre


Oliver Haffner

2008-

Amphitryon
Landestheater Detmold


Theatre


Oliver Haffner

2007-

Hamletmaschine
Maxim Gorki Theater


Theatre


B.K. Tragelehn, M. Langhoff

2007-

Ladies Night
Comédie Soleil Potsdam


Theatre


Michael Klemm

2007-

Frühlings Erwachen
Neues Schauspiel Erfurt


Theatre


Marie Mühlan

2007-

Orestie
Deutsches Theater Berlin


Theatre


Michael Thalheimer

2006-

Frostnacht
Theater der Altmark Stendal


Theatre


Claudia Göbel

2006-

Ein Sommernachtstraum
Theater der Altmark Stendal


Theatre


Gabriele Wiesmüller

2006-

Mensch Mädchen!
Theater der Altmark Stendal


Theatre


Andrea Udl

2005-

Johan vom Po entdeckt Amerika
Hebbel am Ufer


Theatre


Stefan Kleinert

2005-

Edward II.
Theaterforum Kreuzberg


Theatre


Stefan Kleinert

2005-

FAUST II
Deutsches Theater Berlin


Theatre


Michael Thalheimer

CV - Commercials
CV - Audio
CV - Other

2013-

Fräulein Sommer

Network/Distributor:

Other


Robert Bittner