Error: [$compile:tplrt] http://errors.angularjs.org/1.3.13/$compile/tplrt?p0=cfColorBadge&p1=partials%2Fdirective-cfColorBadge.html https://ajax.googleapis.com/ajax/libs/angularjs/1.3.13/angular.min.js:65:258 https://ajax.googleapis.com/ajax/libs/angularjs/1.3.13/angular.min.js:112:21 $eval@https://ajax.googleapis.com/ajax/libs/angularjs/1.3.13/angular.min.js:125:305 $digest@https://ajax.googleapis.com/ajax/libs/angularjs/1.3.13/angular.min.js:122:403 $apply@https://ajax.googleapis.com/ajax/libs/angularjs/1.3.13/angular.min.js:126:65 l@https://ajax.googleapis.com/ajax/libs/angularjs/1.3.13/angular.min.js:81:177 P@https://ajax.googleapis.com/ajax/libs/angularjs/1.3.13/angular.min.js:85:518 onload@https://ajax.googleapis.com/ajax/libs/angularjs/1.3.13/angular.min.js:86:316 https://ajax.googleapis.com/ajax/libs/angularjs/1.3.13/angular.min.js:102 Rike Schmid - Actress, Dubbing Actress - e-TALENTA

new member, not yet validated

Rike Schmid Actress, Dubbing Actress

Submission details

submitted on NaN.NaN.0NaN by

Self-audition videos

No videos available

Note on project

Notes

My rating
Favourite/Candidate(s)

... (read more)

Overview

Nationality Germany

Languages German (mother tongue), English (fluent), Italian (good), French (basic)

Born 1979, Germany

Age range 30 - 40

Height 178 cm

Ethnic types Middle Europe

Place of residence Berlin (Germany)

Possible accommodation London (Great Britain), Rom - Latium (Italy)

Memberships BFFS - Bundesverband Schauspiel (Germany)
Deutsche Filmakademie (Germany)

Contact

Skills/Talents

Languages German (mother tongue), English (fluent), Italian (good), French (basic)

Dialects Cologne (good)

Singing Lieder (very good)

Vocal pitch / Dubbing voice Alto

Musical instruments Piano (good), Violoncello (basic)

Sports Badminton (good), Horseback riding (good), Tennis (basic)

Driving licences / Other permits Driver’s licence car

Appearance

GenderFemaleMale

Age range 30 - 40

Height 178 cm

Build Slender

Colour of eyes Green

Colour of hair Blonde

Twin Yes No

Nudity No Yes, partial Yes, completely

Ethnic types Middle Europe

Additional data

children None

Flat / House for filming Yes No

Training & Awards

- Other

SAT 1 – talents actor’s class 2002

- Other

Schauspielunterricht Peter Clös, Köln

- Other

Gesangsunterricht Andrea Prauss, Bremen

- Other

Körpertraining Anette Goeres, Berlin

CV

CV - Television

2018-

The Conductor
Abot Hameiri Productions

Network/Distributor: YES TV

Television series


Lead

Alon Zingman

2018-

Soko Stuttgart

Network/Distributor: ZDF

Television series

Bettina Holler
Actor in episode

Michael Wenning

2017-

Daheim in den Bergen

Network/Distributor: ARD

Television film

Helena Hartmann
Star of episode

Karola Hattop

2017-

SOKO München

Network/Distributor: ZDF

Television series

Cora Proske
Star of episode

Uljana Havelmann

2017-

Wilsberg - Morderney

Network/Distributor: ZDF

Television film

Saskia Tiedemann
Star of episode

Dominic Müller

2017-

SOKO Köln

Network/Distributor: ZDF

Elvira Passon
Star of episode

Ulrike Hamacher

2017-

Jürgen - Heute wird gelebt

Network/Distributor: ARD

Television film


Guest role

Lars Jessen

2016-

Maltese – Il romanzo del Commissario
Palomar

Network/Distributor: Rai1

TV series


Lead

Gianluca Maria Tavarelli

2014-

Sibel&Max

Network/Distributor: ZDF

Television series


Star of episode

Ulrike Hamacher

2014-

SOKO 5113

Network/Distributor: ZDF

Television series


Star of episode

Matthias Kiefersauer

2014-

Betty Diagnose

Network/Distributor: ZDF

Television series


Star of episode

Matthias Kiefersauer

2014-

Die Chefin

Network/Distributor: ZDF

Television series


Star of episode

Elmar Fischer

2014-

Mein gebrauchter Mann

Network/Distributor: ZDF

Television film


Supporting actor

Lars Jessen

2013-

Bloss kein Stress
Ziegler Film

Network/Distributor: ZDF

Television film


Lead

Lars Jessen

2012-

Danni Lowinski - Eine Herzenssache

Network/Distributor: SAT1

Television film


Uwe Janson

2012-

George

Network/Distributor: SWR

Television film


Joachim Lang

2011-

Henker und Richter, 16 Folgen

Network/Distributor: ARD

Television film


Joseph Orr u.a.

2010-

DIE BERGWACHT

Network/Distributor: ZDF

Television film


Axel De Roche

2010-

Beate Uhse

Network/Distributor: ZDF

Television film


Hansjörg Thurn

2010-

Katie Fforde - zum Teufel mit David

Network/Distributor: ZDF

Television film


John Delbridge

2010-

DER STAATSANWALT

Network/Distributor: ZDF

Television film


Urs Egger

2009-

Der Doc und die Hexe

Network/Distributor: ZDF

Television film


Vivian Naefe

2009-

AUSGERECHNET AFRIKA

Network/Distributor: RTL

Television film


Axel Barth

2009-

SOKO KÖLN

Network/Distributor: ZDF

Television film


Daniel Helfer

2009-

COUNTDOWN - KLASSENTREFFEN

Network/Distributor: RTL

Television film


Heinz Dietz

2008-

BUTTER BEI DIE FISCHE

Network/Distributor: ZDF

Television film


Lars Jessen

2008-

Entführt, 2-Teiler

Network/Distributor: ZDF

Television film


Matti Geschonneck

2008-

LIEBE IST VERHANDLUNGSSACHE

Network/Distributor: ZDF

Television film


Sven Bohse

2007-

AUGENZEUGIN

Network/Distributor: ZDF

Television film


Marcus O. Rosenmuller

2007-

Küss mich, wenn es Liebe ist

Network/Distributor: SAT 1

Television film


Anja Jacobs

2007-

Die dunkle Seite

Network/Distributor: RTL

Television film


Peter Keglevic

2006-

Bezaubernde Feindin

Network/Distributor: SAT 1

Television film


Oliver Dommenget

2006-

Commissario Brunetti - Die dunkle Stunde der Serenissima

Network/Distributor: ARD

Television film


Sigi Rothemund

2006- 2002

Der Fürst und das Mädchen, 36 Folgen

Network/Distributor: ZDF

Television film


Axel de Roche, Richard Engel

2005-

Zwei gegen Zwei

Network/Distributor: ZDF

Television film


Lars Jessen

2005-

Einsatz in Hamburg

Network/Distributor: ZDF

Television film


Walter Weber

2005-

Gott vergibt, Teufel nie

Network/Distributor: RTL

Television film


Thomas Jahn

2005-

Das Trio

Network/Distributor: Pro 7

Television film


Andreas Senn

2003-

Imperium: Nero, 6-Teiler

Network/Distributor:

Television film


Paul Marcus

2003-

Baal

Network/Distributor: ZDF/ ARTE

Television film


Uwe Janson

2001- 1999

Aus gutem Haus, 26 Folgen

Network/Distributor: ARD

Television film


Lars Jessen, Frank Strecker, S. Meyer

2001-

Die Sitte- Kaltes Blut

Network/Distributor: RTL

Television film


Jorgo Papavassiliou

2000-

LIEBESTOD

Network/Distributor: ARD

Television film


Stephan Wagner

CV - Film

2018-

Luigi Rizzo – Il destino degli uomini
Baires Produzioni

Network/Distributor:

Docufiction


Supporting actor

Leonardo Tiberi

2014-

MANDY - DAS SOZIALDRAMA
Koboi Films

Network/Distributor:

Feature film (cinema)


Member of ensemble

Aron Craemer

2013-

Open my Eyes
Dancing Brave Picture

Network/Distributor: Dancing Brave Picture

Feature film (cinema)


Marcel Grant

2010-

Don II
Excel Entertainment, Film Base Berlin

Network/Distributor: Rapid Eye Movies

Feature film (cinema)


Farhan Aktar

2006-

Schwere Jungs

Network/Distributor: Constantin Film

Feature film (cinema)


Marcus H. Rosenmüller

2006-

Wortbrot

Network/Distributor: Element Zero Films

Feature film (cinema)


E. Klawitter, M. Saibert

2004-

Hitlerkantate

Network/Distributor: Movienet

Feature film (cinema)


Jutta Brückner

2002-

Wir

Network/Distributor: zauberland

Feature film (cinema)


Martin Gypkens

CV - Theatre
CV - Commercials
CV - Audio
CV - Other