Error: [$compile:tplrt] http://errors.angularjs.org/1.3.13/$compile/tplrt?p0=cfColorBadge&p1=partials%2Fdirective-cfColorBadge.html https://ajax.googleapis.com/ajax/libs/angularjs/1.3.13/angular.min.js:65:258 https://ajax.googleapis.com/ajax/libs/angularjs/1.3.13/angular.min.js:112:21 $eval@https://ajax.googleapis.com/ajax/libs/angularjs/1.3.13/angular.min.js:125:305 $digest@https://ajax.googleapis.com/ajax/libs/angularjs/1.3.13/angular.min.js:122:403 $apply@https://ajax.googleapis.com/ajax/libs/angularjs/1.3.13/angular.min.js:126:65 l@https://ajax.googleapis.com/ajax/libs/angularjs/1.3.13/angular.min.js:81:177 P@https://ajax.googleapis.com/ajax/libs/angularjs/1.3.13/angular.min.js:85:518 onload@https://ajax.googleapis.com/ajax/libs/angularjs/1.3.13/angular.min.js:86:316 https://ajax.googleapis.com/ajax/libs/angularjs/1.3.13/angular.min.js:102 René Schoenenberger - Actor - e-TALENTA

new member, not yet validated

René Schoenenberger Actor

Submission details

submitted on NaN.NaN.0NaN by

Self-audition videos

No videos available

Note on project

Notes

My rating
Favourite/Candidate(s)

... (read more)

Overview

Nationality Germany

Languages German (mother tongue), English (good), French (good)

Born 1946, Zürich, Switzerland

Age range 60 - 70

Height 180 cm

Ethnic types Middle Europe, White

Place of residence Zürich - Zurich (Switzerland)

Possible accommodation Berlin - München - Hamburg - Berlin (Germany)

Memberships European Film Academy (Germany)
Deutsche Filmakademie (Germany)

Contact

Skills/Talents

Languages German (mother tongue), English (good), French (good)

Dialects Zurich (native dialect)

Accents Swiss (native accent), Austrian German (good), Bavarian (good)

Dance Ballroom (very good)

Vocal pitch / Dubbing voice Baritone

Driving licences / Other permits Driver’s licence car

Appearance

GenderFemaleMale

Age range 60 - 70

Height 180 cm

Build Slender

Colour of eyes Brown

Colour of hair salt-and-pepper

Hair style balding

Twin Yes No

Nudity No Yes, partial Yes, completely

Ethnic types Middle Europe, White

Additional data

children None

Flat / House for filming Yes No

Training & Awards

1964 - 1967 Acting studies
Otto-Falckenberg-Schule (Germany)

CV

CV - Television

2018-

In aller Freundschaft -Zwei schwierige Herren (829)
Saxonia Media

Network/Distributor: ARD


Star of episode

Mathias Luther

2017-

Karl Marx - Der Deutsche Prophet
Gruppe 5 Köln

Network/Distributor: ZDF

Dr. Stéphann
Supporting actor

Christian Twente

2016-

Pilcher-Haustausch mit Hindernissen
FFP New Media GmbH

Network/Distributor: ZDF

TV series

Albert Argyle
Ongoing role

Stefan Bartmann

2015-

Die Füchsin
Odeon Fernsehen

Network/Distributor: ARD

Television film


Member of ensemble

Samira Radsi

2014-

Der Staatsanwalt (Tödlicher Ehrgeiz)
Odeon Film

Network/Distributor: ZDF

TV series


Actor in episode

Jakob Schäuffelen

2014-

Der Rücktritt
teamWorx

Network/Distributor: SAT.1

Television film

Lothar Hagebölling
Supporting Lead

Thomas Schadt

2013-

Der Weg zur Macht
Tellux Film

Network/Distributor: BRalpha

Television film

Reichskanzler Heinrich Brüning
Member of ensemble

Bernd Fischerauer

2013-

ALLES CHEFSACHE
Radical Movies

Network/Distributor: ARD/Degeto

Television film

Hochberger
Member of ensemble

Edzard Onneken

2012-

Zeit des Erwachens

Network/Distributor: ARD

Television film

Bauherr Holm
Member of ensemble

Christine Hartmann

2012-

Der Minister
teamWorx Television, Berlin

Network/Distributor: SAT.1

Television film

Staatssekretär
Member of ensemble

Uwe Janson

2012-

Unser Charly - Bekenntnisse
Phoenix

Network/Distributor: ZDF

Television series

Konrad Tillmann
Star of episode

Axel Hannemann

2012-

Der Kriminalist - Ohnmacht

Network/Distributor: ZDF

Television film

Chefarzt Vogt
Member of ensemble

Christian Görlitz

2012-

"Alles Klara"
NDF

Network/Distributor: ARD Degeto

Television series

Dr.Ewald Friedrich
Member of ensemble

Jakob Schauffelen

2011-

Go West - Freiheit um jeden Preis
teamWorx

Network/Distributor: Pro 7

Television film

Botschafter
Member of ensemble

Andreas Linke

2010-

Pilcher - Wohin du auch gehst
ffp Filmproduktion

Network/Distributor: ZDF

Television film

Mr. Paddington
Member of ensemble

Hans-Jürgen Tögel

2009-

"Die Küstenwache"
Opalfilm

Network/Distributor: ZDF

Television film

Henning
Member of ensemble

Zbynek Cerven

2008-

"Unschuldig!", Hautnah

Network/Distributor: Pro7

Television series

Augenarzt
Member of ensemble

Philip Kadelbach

2008-

Hindernisse des Herzens
teamWorx Television & Film GmbH

Network/Distributor: ZDF

Television film

Ehemann
Member of ensemble

Dietmar Klein

2008-

"Soko Leipzig"

Network/Distributor: ZDF

Television series

Vater
Member of ensemble

Christoph Eichhorn

2007-

"Donna Roma"

Network/Distributor: ZDF

Television film

Küster Castello
Member of ensemble

Jakob Schauffelen

2006-

Tatort - Der schwedische Freund
Maran Film

Network/Distributor: ARD

Television film

Kommissar Urs
Member of ensemble

Uli Möller

2006-

Meine Mutter tanzend
ARD, Teamworx

Network/Distributor: ARD

Television film

Heinrich André
Member of ensemble

Jan Rusicka

2006-

Das Geheinmis meines Vaters
Studio Hamburg

Network/Distributor: ARD

Television series

Oskar Kämpe
Ongoing role

diverse

2006-

Tatort - Tod in Weimar

Network/Distributor: ARD

Television film

Wölfer
Member of ensemble

Uwe Janson

1999- 2003

"Herzschlag - Das Ärzteteam Nord" - Licht und Schatten
Cinecentrum

Network/Distributor: ZDF

Television series


Ongoing role

diverse

1999- 2006

Luthi und Blanc
C Films Zürich

Network/Distributor: SF

Television series

Pfarrer Ulrich Rohner
Ongoing role

Diverse, u.a.: Urs Bernhard, Sabine Boss, Ralph Bridle, Markus Fischer, Tobias Ineichen, Stephan Schmucki, Beni Weber, Walter Weber, Jean-Luc Wey

CV - Film

2017-

Die Maske der Normalität
ZHdK

Network/Distributor:

Short film


Supporting Lead

Oliver Rogers

2012-

INCUBO
Züricher Hochschule der Künste

Network/Distributor:

Short film


Member of ensemble

Ari Zehnder

2009-

ZWISCHEN HEUTE UND MORGEN

Network/Distributor:

Feature film (cinema)

Ehemann
Member of ensemble

Fred Breinersdorfer

2007-

Sullivans Banken
Filmgalerie 451

Network/Distributor:

Documentary film

Walt Whitman
Supporting Lead

Heinz Emigholz

2007-

Die Eisbombe

Network/Distributor:

Feature film (cinema)

Arzt
Member of ensemble

Oliver Jahn

2000-

"Die Unberührbare"
Distant Dreams Filmproduktion

Network/Distributor:

Feature film (cinema)

Arzt
Member of ensemble

Oskar Roehler

1996-

Winterschläfer
X Films

Network/Distributor:

Feature film (cinema)

Gerd
Member of ensemble

Tom Tykwer

1994-

Die Tigerin
Cinevox (Constantin Film)

Network/Distributor:

Feature film (cinema)

Count Beowolf
Member of ensemble

Karin Howard

1993-

Die wahre Geschichte von Männern und Frauen
Starlight

Network/Distributor:

Feature film (cinema)

Cha Matal
Member of ensemble

Robert van Ackeren

1992-

Isabelle Eberhardt
Les Films Aramis Paris

Network/Distributor:

Other

Friedel
Member of ensemble

Ian Pringl

1992-

Am Ende der Nacht
Dschoint Ventschr Filmproduktion

Network/Distributor:

Other

Keller
Member of ensemble

Christoph Schaub

1989-

Brennende Betten
Jean Michael Brandt

Network/Distributor:

Other

Sandi
Member of ensemble

Pia Frankenberg

1983-

Die flambierte Frau
Dieter Geissler Filmproduktion

Network/Distributor:

Feature film (cinema)

Kunde
Member of ensemble

Robert van Ackeren

CV - Theatre
CV - Commercials
CV - Audio
CV - Other