Foto Renate Krößner
Foto Renate Krößner
Foto Renate Krößner
Foto Renate Krößner
Foto Renate Krößner

Renate Krößner Actress

Submission details

submitted on NaN.NaN.0NaN by

Self-audition videos

No videos available

Extra personal data

Favourite/Candidate(s)
My rating
Personal notes

... (read more)

Overview

Nationality Germany

Languages German (mother tongue)

Born 1948

Height 168 cm

Ethnic types Middle Europe

Place of residence Mahlow (Brandenburg) (Germany), Mahlow (Brandenburg) (Germany)

Possible accommodation: Berlin (Germany)

Primary occupation Acting

Showreel

Showreel

Contact

Skills/Talents

Languages German (mother tongue)

Dialects Berlin (native dialect)

Vocal pitch / Dubbing voice Alto

Driving licences / Other permits Driver’s licence car

Appearance

GenderFemaleMale

Height 168 cm

Colour of eyes Blue

Colour of hair Dark blonde

Twin Yes No

Nudity No Yes, partial Yes, completely

Ethnic types Middle Europe

Links

Training & Awards

-

Absolventin der Staatlichen Schauspielschule Ernst Busch, Berlin

2011 Beste Schauspielerin beim 29. Turiner Filmfestival 2011 (Vergiß Dein Ende) - Nomination- Award

1997 Adolf Grimme Preis 1997 (Bruder Esel) - Nomination- Award

1997 Goldener Löwe 1997 (Bruder Esel) - Nomination- Award

1993 Bundesfilmpreis 1993 (Nordkurve) - Nomination- Award

1981 Silberner Bär der Berlinale 1981 (Solo Sunny) - Nomination- Award

CV

CV - Television

2014-

Anderst schön

Network/Distributor: ARD

Television film


Bartosz Werner

2014-

Unterm Eis

Network/Distributor: ARD

Television film


Jörg Grünler

2014-

Kripo Holstein - Mord und Meer: Kaffee mit Schlag

Network/Distributor: ZDF

Television film


Philipp Osthus

2014-

Der Kriminalist: Die Unschuld der Engel

Network/Distributor: ZDF

Television film


Thomas Roth

2013-

ÜBERLEBEN AN DER SCHEIDUNGSFRONT
Ziegler Film

Network/Distributor: ZDF

Television film


Titus Selge

2013-

Heldt: Taubenschlag
Sony Pictures Film und Fernseh GmbH

Network/Distributor: ZDF

Television film


Ulrike Hamacher

2013-

Ohne Dich
NOVAFILM

Network/Distributor: ARD

Television film


Florian Baxmeyer

2012-

SOKO Köln: Die Akte Becker
Network Movie

Network/Distributor: ZDF

Television film


Donald Kraemer

2012-

Kommissar Stolberg: Im Dunkeln
Network Movie

Network/Distributor: ZDF

Television film


Michael Schneider

2011-

Überleben an der Wickelfront
Ziegler Film

Network/Distributor: ZDF

Television film


Titus Selge

2011-

RBB-Tatort: Alles hat seinen Preis
Eikon Film

Network/Distributor: ARD

Television film


Florian Kern

2011-

Ein Sommer im Elsass
Rowboat Film- und Fernsehproduktion

Network/Distributor: ZDF

Television film


Michael Keusch

2010-

Kommissarin Lucas: Am Ende muss Glück sein
Olga Film

Network/Distributor: ZDF

Television film


Maris Pfeiffer

2010-

MDR-Tatort: Einsame Entscheidung
Saxonia Media

Network/Distributor: ARD

Television film


Buddy Giovinazzo

2008-

Jenseits der Mauer
Ziegler Film GmbH & Co. KG

Network/Distributor: ARD

Television film


Friedemann Fromm

2006-

Küss mich, Genosse
Phoenix 1974 - Zurück in die VergangenheitFilm

Network/Distributor: SAT.1

Television film


Franziska Meyer-Price

2006-

MDR-Polizeiruf: Verstoßen
Saxonia Media

Network/Distributor: ARD

Television film


Marco Serafini

2006-

Siska: Tommi
Neue Münchner Fernsehproduktion GmbH & Co.KG

Network/Distributor: ZDF

Television film


Gero Erhardt

2005-

Siska: Gestehe deine Schuld
Neue Münchner Fernsehproduktion GmbH & Co.KG

Network/Distributor: ZDF

Television film


Hans-Jürgen Tögel

2005-

Der Elefant:Der Duft der Angst
teamWorx Television & Film GmbH

Network/Distributor: SAT.1

Television film


Peter Keglevic

2004-

Doppelleben
teamWorx Television & Film GmbH

Network/Distributor: ARD

Television film


Thomas Schadt

2004-

SOKO 5113: Inas Rückkehr
UFA Fernsehproduktion GmbH

Network/Distributor: ZDF

Television film


Werner Siebert

2003-

SOKO Leipzig: Die Millionärin
UFA Fernsehproduktion GmbH

Network/Distributor: ZDF

Television film


Oren Schmuckler

2002- 2003

Einmal Bulle - immer Bulle
Ziegler Film GmbH & Co. KG

Network/Distributor: ZDF

Television film


Christine Kabisch

2002-

Hannas Baby
ndF Neue Deutsche Filmgesellschaft mbH

Network/Distributor: ZDF

Television film


Diethard Klante

2002-

Geliebte Diebin
Cinemakers Film GmbH

Network/Distributor: Pro Sieben

Television film


Thomas Roth

2001-

Sperling und der stumme Schrei
POLYPHON Film- und Fernseh GmbH

Network/Distributor: ZDF

Television film


Marcus O. Rosenmuller

2001-

Der König vom Block
Hager Moss Film GmbH

Network/Distributor: ARD

Television film


Carolin Thummes

2000-

Zutaten für Träume
Ö Filmproduktion

Network/Distributor: ZDF

Television film


Gordian Maugg

1999-

Der Hahn ist tot
Objectiv Film GmbH

Network/Distributor: ZDF

Television film


Hermine Huntgeburth

1999-

Sturmzeit (IV+V)
Ziegler Film GmbH & Co. KG

Network/Distributor: ZDF

Television film


Bernd Böhlich

1999-

Einfach raus!
MDF Mitteldeutsches Filmkontor

Network/Distributor: ARD

Television film


Peter Vogel

1998- 2002

Von Fall zu Fall - Stubbe
POLYPHON Film- und Fernseh GmbH

Network/Distributor: ZDF

Television film


Christa Mühl, Thomas Jacob, Peter Welz

1998-

Warten ist der Tod
Multimedia Gesellschaft für Audiovisuelle Information

Network/Distributor: ZDF

Television film


Hartmut Schoen

1997-

Liebling Kreuzberg
novafilm Fernsehproduktion GmbH

Network/Distributor: ARD

Television film


Vera Loebner

1996-

Der Skorpion
MTM Medien & Television München GmbH

Network/Distributor: ZDF

Television film


Dominik Graf

1996-

Sanfte Morde
Filmpool GmbH

Network/Distributor: ARD

Television film


Bernd Schadewald

1995- 1996

Bruder Esel
POLYPHON Film- und Fernseh GmbH

Network/Distributor: RTL

Television film


tephan Meyer, Peter Schulze-Rohr, Peter Vogel

1995-

Eiskalte Liebe
Klingsor Film + TV Produktions GmbH

Network/Distributor: SAT.1

Television film


Jan Ruzicka

1994-

MDR-Tatort: Jetzt und alles
Max Movies Film- und Fernsehproduktion GmbH

Network/Distributor: ARD

Television film


Bernd Böhlich

1994-

Glück im Grünen
NFP

Network/Distributor: ZDF

Television film


Glück im Grünen

1993-

Angst
Filmpool GmbH

Network/Distributor: ZDF

Television film


Bernd Schadewald

1992-

Grüß Gott, Genosse!
Studio Hamburg FilmProduktion GmbH

Network/Distributor: ARD

Television film


Manfred Stelzer

1986-

WDR-Tatort: Broken Blossoms
Bavaria Film GmbH

Network/Distributor: ARD

Television film


Hajo Gies

CV - Film

2014-

Marry Me

Network/Distributor:

Feature film (cinema)


Neelesha Barthel

2009-

Vergiß Dein Ende
Anna Wendt Filmproduktion

Network/Distributor: Heimweh

Feature film (cinema)

Hauptrolle

Andreas Kannengießer

2005-

Mondscheinkinder
LUNA-Film GmbH

Network/Distributor:

Feature film (cinema)


Manuela Stacke

2004-

Alles auf Zucker
X Filme Creative Pool GmbH

Network/Distributor:

Feature film (cinema)


Dani Levy

2001-

Invincible
TATFILM Produktionsges. mbH

Network/Distributor:

Feature film (cinema)


Werner Herzog

2000-

Die Einsamkeit der Krokodile
Olga Film GmbH

Network/Distributor:

Feature film (cinema)


Jobst Oetzmann

1999-

Helden wie wir
Senator Film Produktion GmbH

Network/Distributor: Senator Film Verleih GmbH

Feature film (cinema)


Sebastian Peterson

1993-

Fernes Land Pa-Isch
DEFA Studio für Spielfilme

Network/Distributor:

Feature film (cinema)


Rainer Simon

1992-

Nordkurve
Winkelmann Filmproduktion GmbH

Network/Distributor:

Feature film (cinema)


Adolf Winkelmann

1982-

Einer vom Rummel
DEFA Studio für Spielfilme

Network/Distributor:

Feature film (cinema)


Einer vom Rummel

1980-

Solo Sunny
DEFA Studio für Spielfilme

Network/Distributor:

Feature film (cinema)


Konrad Wolf

1979-

Bis dass der Tod euch scheidet
DEFA Studio für Spielfilme

Network/Distributor:

Feature film (cinema)


Heiner Carow

CV - Theatre

1999-

Kaktusblüte (Barillet/Gredy)
Theater am Ku´damm / Komödie Dresden


Theatre

Stephanie

Jürgen Wölffer

1992-

Sommer (Bond)
Theater Karlsruhe


Theatre

Xenia

Kazuko Watanabe

1990-

König Lear (Shakespeare)
Theater Essen


Theatre

Goneril

Herbert König

1988-

Le Misanthrop (Molière)
Schaubühne, Berlin


Theatre

Celimene

Luc Bondy

1987-

Der Auftrag (Müller)
Residenztheater, München


Theatre

Sasportas

Herbert König

1987-

Die Frauen von Trachis (Pound)
Residenztheater, München


Theatre

Deianeira

Herbert König

1986-

Minna von Barnhelm (Lessing)
Theater Basel


Theatre

Minna

Mark Zurmühle

1986-

Sechs Personen suchen einen Autor (Pirandello)
Theater Basel


Theatre

Stieftochter

Herbert König

CV - Commercials
CV - Audio
CV - Other