Foto Regine Zimmermann
Foto Regine Zimmermann
Foto Regine Zimmermann

Regine Zimmermann Actress

Submission details

submitted on NaN.NaN.0NaN by

Self-audition videos

No videos available

Extra personal data

Favourite/Candidate(s)
My rating
Personal notes

... (read more)

Overview

Nationality Germany

Languages German (mother tongue), English (fluent), French (good)

Born 1971

Height 164 cm

Ethnic types Middle Europe

Possible accommodation: Berlin (Germany)

Primary occupation Acting

Showreel

Showreel

Contact

www.schlag-agentur.de

post@schlag-agentur.de post@schlag-agentur.de post@schlag-agentur.de eMail (Office)

030 32 77 93 55 030 32 77 93 55 030 32 77 93 55 Fax (Office)

030 327 79 34 030 327 79 34 030 327 79 34 Phone (Office)

Joseph Haydn Str. 1

10557 Berlin

Skills/Talents

Languages German (mother tongue), English (fluent), French (good)

Dialects Berlin (native dialect), Pfalz (native dialect), Hessen (good)

Vocal pitch / Dubbing voice Mezzo soprano

Driving licences / Other permits Driver’s licence car

Appearance

GenderFemaleMale

Height 164 cm

Colour of eyes Green

Colour of hair Dark blonde

Twin Yes No

Nudity No Yes, partial Yes, completely

Ethnic types Middle Europe

Links

Training & Awards

-

Otto-Falckenberg-Schule München

2000 Ulrich Wildgruber Preis - Nomination- Award

CV

CV - Television

2014-

DIE MUTTER DES MÖRDERS
Network Movie

Network/Distributor: ZDF

Television film


Carlo Rola

2013-

Notruf Hafenkante
Studio Hamburg

Network/Distributor: ZDF

Television film


Samira Radsi

2010-

SOKO WISMAR - DIE ABRECHNUNG
Cinecentrum

Network/Distributor: ZDF

Television film


Oren Schmuckler

2007-

MUSTERVATER-ALLEIN MIT OPA
Roxy Film

Network/Distributor: SAT.1

Television film


Dagmar Hirtz

2006-

die überflüssigen
Gegenlicht Film

Network/Distributor: ZDF

Television film


Aleksandra Kumorek

2005-

Der letzte Zeuge
NOVAFILM

Network/Distributor: ZDF

Television film


Bernhard Stephan

2004-

DIE STUNDE DER OFFIZIERE
Cinecentrum Hamburg

Network/Distributor: ZDF

Television film


Hans-Erich Viet

2004-

IM NAMEN DES GESETZES -TOD IM KINDERGARTEN
Opal Film

Network/Distributor: RTL

Television film


Florian Kern

2004-

LAND'S END
KFS

Network/Distributor: ZDF

Television film


Alex Ross

2003-

EIN FALL FÜR ZWEI - Ein schändlicher Plan
Odeon Film

Network/Distributor: ZDF

Television film


Erich Neureuther

2002-

HARTE BRÖTCHEN
teamWorx

Network/Distributor: BR, WDR, ARD

Television film


Tim Trageser

2000-

DER KÖNIG VOM BLOCK
HAGER MOSS

Network/Distributor: BR, ARD

Television film


Carolin Thummes

1998-

MOVE ON UP
Dschungel Filmproduktion

Network/Distributor: ZDF

Television film


Alex Ross

CV - Film

2014-

DURCH DEN WINTER
Filmakademie Baden-Württemberg

Network/Distributor:

Feature film (cinema)


Friederike Fiek

2014-

UND ICH SO: ÄH
HFF Konrad Wolf Potsdam-Babelsberg

Network/Distributor:

Feature film (cinema)


Steffen Heidenreich

2006-

GEGEN MORGEN
rot-film

Network/Distributor:

Feature film (cinema)


Joachim Schönfeld

2005-

DER DIE TOLLKIRSCHE AUSGRÄBT
X-Filme

Network/Distributor:

Feature film (cinema)


Franka Potente

2001-

NIRGENDWO IN AFRIKA
MTM, Bavaria

Network/Distributor:

Feature film (cinema)


Caroline Link

2001-

SCHMETTERLING
HFF Potsdam, Lins Film

Network/Distributor:

Feature film (cinema)


Elke Rössler

1999-

PLANET ALEX
Deflex Film

Network/Distributor:

Feature film (cinema)


Uli M. Schüppel

1997-

HELDENSOMMER

Network/Distributor:

Feature film (cinema)


Sebastian Schipper

CV - Theatre

2014-

Never Forever


Theatre


Falk Richter

2014-

2666


Theatre


Àlex Rigola

2013-

IN DER SCHLANGENGRUBE


Theatre


Sebastian Baumgarten

2013-

ROMEO UND JULIA


Theatre


Lars Eidinger

2013-

Tartuffe


Theatre


Michael Thalheimer

2012-

ZEIT ZU LIEBEN ZEIT ZU STERBEN


Theatre


Antu Romero Nunes

2012-

DER KLEINE BRUDER


Theatre


Milan Peschel

2012-

BAHNWÄRTER THIEL


Theatre


Armin Petras

2012-

FRÜCHTE DES ZORNS


Theatre


Armin Petras

2010-

DER KRIEG


Theatre


Armin Petras

2010-

WE ARE BLOOD


Theatre


Armin Petras

2009- 2013

Ensemblemitglied Maxim Gorki Theater, Intendanz: Armin Petras


Theatre


2009-

RUMMELPLATZ


Theatre


Armin Petras

2009-

DER KAUFMANN VON VENEDIG


Theatre


Armin Petras

2008-

DIE PRÄSIDENTINNEN


Theatre


Ernst Stötzner

2008-

ALICE IM WUNDERLAND


Theatre


Roland Schimmelpfennig

2007-

GERTRUD


Theatre


Armin Petras

2007-

ÜBER TIERE


Theatre


Nicolas Stemann

2007-

DIE RATTEN


Theatre


Michael Thalheimer

2006-

AJAX


Theatre


Armin Petras

2005-

FAUST II


Theatre


Michael Thalheimer

2005-

Ich sehe was... Liederabend mit Georgette Dee


Theatre


Andreas Stadler

2004-

DIE ODYSEE


Theatre


Lars Ole Walburg

2004-

PLATONOV


Theatre


Uwe Eric Laufenberg

2004-

FAUST I


Theatre


Michael Thalheimer

2004-

VATER UNSER


Theatre


Ulrich Seidl

2003-

DREI SCHWESTERN


Theatre


Michael Thalheimer

2002-

WAS IHR WOLLT


Theatre


Staffan Valdemar Holm

2001- 2009

Engagement am Deutschen Theater Berlin, Intendanz: Thomas Langhoff, Bernd Wilms, Ulrich Khuon


Theatre


2001-

EMILIA GALOTTI


Theatre


Michael Thalheimer

2000-

MARIA MAGDALENA


Theatre


Mark Zurmühle

2000-

DÄMONEN


Theatre


Peter Wittenberg

1999-

BERLIN ALEXANDERPLATZ


Theatre


Uwe Eric Laufenberg

1999-

DIE WILDENTE


Theatre


Deborah Epstein, Marcus Mislin

1999-

SCHADE, DASS SIE EINE HURE IST


Theatre


Katharina Thalbach

1998-

HAUTNAH


Theatre


Uwe Eric Laufenberg

1998-

EFFI BRIEST


Theatre


Epstein/ Mislin

CV - Commercials
CV - Audio
CV - Other