Rebecca Madita Hundt Actress

Submission details

submitted on NaN.NaN.0NaN by

Self-audition videos

No videos available

Note on project

Personal notes

My rating
Favourite/Candidate(s)

... (read more)

Overview

Nationality Germany

Languages German (mother tongue), English (good), French (good)

Born 1981, Germany

Age range 29 - 39

Height 168 cm

Ethnic types Middle Europe

Place of residence Nordrhein-Westfalen (Germany), Köln

Memberships BFFS - Bundesverband Schauspiel (Germany)

Links

Showreel

Showreel

Contact

Skills/Talents

Languages German (mother tongue), English (good), French (good)

Dialects Rhine (good), Ruhrpott (good)

Dance Standard dance (good)

Sports Yoga (good), Pilates (good)

Driving licences / Other permits Driver’s licence car

Appearance

GenderFemaleMale

Age range 29 - 39

Height 168 cm

Build Femminine

Colour of eyes Brown/green

Colour of hair Dark blonde

Twin Yes No

Nudity No Yes, partial Yes, completely

Ethnic types Middle Europe

Training & Awards

2015 -

circels of need, schauspielworkout, actors place cologne

2011 -

Gesangsunterricht u.a bei Christina Vayhinger/ Julia Zipprick

2011 -

Schauspielworkshop bei Gerhard Roiß, IFS, Köln

2010 - 2011

camera-workout der ifs Köln

2007 -

Camera-Workout, IFS, Köln

2006 -

camera-acting, potsdam-babelsberg bei MK. Lewis

2005 -

Rollenarbeit bei P.M. Mustafa, Folkwang-Essen

2005 -

Aufnahme in der ZAV

2001 - 2004

Ausbildungsprogramm der Studiobühne Köln

2012 Kölner Darstellerpreis 2012 der SK Stiftung - Nomination- Award

2012 Preis mit “Der Goldene Drache“ - Nomination- Award

2011 Nominiert für den Kölner Theaterpreis und den Kurt-Hackenberg Preis mit “12“ - Nomination- Award

2011 nominiert für den Kölner Darstellerpreis - Nomination- Award

2010 Nominiert für den Kölner Kinder und Jugendtheaterpreis für “Schwestern“ - Nomination- Award

2010 Theaterpreis und Kurt-Hackenberg Preis für "Petersberg" - Nomination- Award

2009 Nominiert für den Kurt-Hackenberg Preis mit “Clyde und Bonnie“ - Nomination- Award

2009 Nominiert für den Kinder und Jugendtheaterpreis für “Clyde und Bonnie” und “Die Füchterlichen Fünf“ - Nomination- Award

2008 Nominierung für den Kölner Nachwuchspreis Puck - Nomination- Award

2006 Beste Debütantin der 5. Sat.1 talent-class (Pate:Sönke Wortmann) - Nomination- Award

CV

CV - Television

2017-

Wilsberg

Network/Distributor: ZDF

Television film


Thomas Kronthaler

2016-

Alles was zählt

Network/Distributor: RTL

Television film


Klaus Knoesel

2015-

Matterns Revier

Network/Distributor: ARD

Television film

Episodenhauptrolle (Serie/Reihe)

Christoph Eichhorn

2014-

Danni Lowinski

Network/Distributor: SAT.1

Television film


Richard Huber

2013-

Herzensbrecher

Network/Distributor: ZDF

Television film


Christian Theede

2013-

Der Bulle und das Landei

Network/Distributor: ARD

Television film


Vivian Naefe

2012-

Der Bulle und das Landei

Network/Distributor: ARD

Television film


Josh Broecker

2012-

Der letzte Bulle

Network/Distributor: SAT.1

Television film


Thomas Nennstiel

2011-

Geliebtes Kind

Network/Distributor: ARD

Television film


Sylke Enders

2010-

Der Bulle und das Landei

Network/Distributor: ARD

Television film


Thomas Nennstiel

2009-

Der Bulle und das Landei

Network/Distributor: ARD

Television film


Hajo Gies

2009-

Tatort

Network/Distributor: ARD

Television film


Kaspar Heidelbach

2007-

Mein Leben und ich

Network/Distributor: RTL

Television film


Richard Huber

2007-

Die Treuetesterin

Network/Distributor: SAT.1

Television film


Markus Bräutigam

2006-

Dreck am Stock

Network/Distributor: SAT.1

Television film


Matthias Kopp

CV - Film

2017-

Mein rechter, rechter Platz ist frei

Network/Distributor:

Feature film (cinema)


Kerstin Rütz

2014-

Winterreise

Network/Distributor:

Feature film (cinema)


Susanne Boeing

2014-

Dot

Network/Distributor:

Feature film (cinema)


Tali Barde

2005-

Prinzessin

Network/Distributor:

Feature film (cinema)


Birgit Großkopf

CV - Theatre

2016-

Soft Core
Sommerblut Festival Köln


Theatre


Andre Erlen

2015-

Verbrennungen
Theater im Bauturm


Theatre


Rüdiger Pape

2014-

Chambre d´amis
Studiobühne Köln


Theatre


2014-

Du, du und ich
Theater Kohlenpott Herne


Theatre


Frank Hörner

2013-

Die Schatzinsel
Comedia Theater Köln


Theatre


Frank Hörner

2012-

Der Goldene Drache
Theater im Bauturm


Theatre


Rüdiger Pape

2011-

12
Comedia Köln


Theatre


Tim Mrosek

2011-

Schwarze Milch oder: Klasasenfahrt nach Auschwitz
Comedia Köln


Theatre


Ulrike Stöck

2010-

Petersberg
Freihandelszone Köln


Theatre


Futur 3

2010-

Schwestern
Comedia Theater


Theatre


Rüdiger Pape

2009-

Clyde und Bonnie
Comedia Köln


Theatre


Ulrike Stöck

2009-

Gefährliche Liebschaften
Theater am Sachsenring


Theatre


Joe Knipp

2009-

Die Fürchterlichen Fünf
Comedia Theater


Theatre


Ela Baumann

2008-

Lieblingsmenschen
Theater am Sachsenring


Theatre


Joe Knipp

2007-

Penthesilea
Studiobühne Köln


Theatre


Dietmar Kobbold / Roman Roitmann

2006-

Der Duft, das Geld, die Stadt
Freihandelszone Köln


Theatre


Futur 3

2005-

Ronja Räubertochter
Naturbühne Ratingen


Theatre


Helge Fedder

2004-

The person you have called
Schauspielhaus Köln


Theatre


Anja Kolacek

CV - Commercials
CV - Audio
CV - Other