Raphael Traub Actor, Director

Submission details

submitted on NaN.NaN.0NaN by

Self-audition videos

No videos available

Note on project

Personal notes

My rating
Favourite/Candidate(s)

... (read more)

Overview

Nationality Switzerland

Languages German (mother tongue), English (fluent), French (fluent)

Born 1978, Basel

Age range 28 - 38

Height 184 cm

Ethnic types Middle Europe

Place of residence Niedersachsen (Germany), Braunschweig

Possible accommodation Basel, Berlin (Germany), Dresden, Freiburg, Hamburg (Germany), Köln, Leipzig

Links

Showreel

Showreel

Contact

Skills/Talents

Languages German (mother tongue), English (fluent), French (fluent)

Dialects Swiss German (native dialect), Saxony (good), Viennese (good)

Dance Modern dance (good)

Singing Pop (good)

Vocal pitch / Dubbing voice Baritone

Musical instruments Guitar (good)

Sports Martial arts (good), Soccer (good), Badminton (good), Aikido (good)

Driving licences / Other permits Driver’s licence car

Appearance

GenderFemaleMale

Age range 28 - 38

Height 184 cm

Colour of eyes Green/grey

Colour of hair Strawberry blonde

Twin Yes No

Nudity No Yes, partial Yes, completely

Ethnic types Middle Europe

Training & Awards

2003 - 2006

Hochschule der Künste Bern · Diplom mit Auszeichnung

2010 Auszeichnung fu?r die Darstellung im Solostu?ck HANULLMANN beim International Monodrama Festival in Fujairah (V.A.E.) - Nomination- Award

2009 Publikumspreis des Stück Labor Basel für SKILLS von Eva Rottmann - Nomination- Award

CV

CV - Television

2017-

Novembersturm
Riva Filmproduktion

Network/Distributor: NDR/arte

Docufiction


Jens Becker

2016-

SoKo Wismar - das Geständnis
Cinecentrum Berlin

Network/Distributor: ZDF

Television series


Esther Wenger

2011-

Wege zur Macht
Tellux-Film

Network/Distributor: BR Alpha

Television film


Bernd Fischerauer

2010-

Machtergreifung
Tellux-Film

Network/Distributor: BR Alpha

Television film


Bernd Fischerauer

2010-

Konterrevolution
Tellux-Film

Network/Distributor: BR Alpha

Television film


Bernd Fischerauer

2010-

Neue Vahr Süd
Studio Hamburg Hannover

Network/Distributor: WDR/rb/ARD

Television film


Hermine Huntgeburth

CV - Film

2015-

Beton

Network/Distributor:

Feature film (cinema)


Tim Burek

2011-

Der Wechsel

Network/Distributor:

Feature film (cinema)


Viviane Andereggen

2010-

Bluesisters

Network/Distributor:

Feature film (cinema)


Stefanie Christ

2008-

Manipulation

Network/Distributor:

Feature film (cinema)


Pascal Verdosci

2000-

Ihr letzter Film

Network/Distributor:

Feature film (cinema)


Robert Ralston

CV - Theatre

2015-

Alle meine Söhne (A. Miller, Übersetzung von B. Viertel, Überarb. von B. Schmidt)
Staatstheater Braunschweig


Theatre

Frank Lubey

Martin Nimz

2015-

Ein Grab in den Lüften - Drei Musiktheaterwerke über den Holocaust: For a Look or a Touch, Ilse, Another Sunrise
Staatstheater Braunschweig


Theatre

Konrad Morgen u. a.

Natalie Schramm, Julian van Daal, Christina Sievert

2014- 2015

Homo faber (M. Frisch, Fass. v. A. Bergmann)
Staatstheater Braunschweig


Theatre

Homo Faber, kubanischer Boy, ein Kellner

Anna Bergmann

2014- 2015

Jenny Jannowitz (M. Decar / UA)
Staatstheater Braunschweig & Ruhrfestspiele Recklinghausen


Theatre

Karlo Kollmar

Catja Baumann

2014- 2015

Hamlet, Prinz von Dänemark (W. Shakespeare, Deutsch v. A. Schanelec und J. Gosch)
Staatstheater Braunschweig


Theatre

Der Geist des letzten Königs, Fortinbras

Stephan Rottkamp

2014- 2015

Im Westen nichts Neues (nach dem Roman von E.M. Remarque)
Staatstheater Braunschweig


Theatre

Himmelstoß

Nikolai Sykosch

2013-

Das Ballhaus (nach einer Idee des Théâtre du Campagnol)
Staatstheater Braunschweig


Theatre

Besucher

Stephan Rottkamp

2013-

Aus dem bürgerlichen Heldenleben: Die Hose, Der Snob, 1913 (C. Sternheim)
Staatstheater Braunschweig


Theatre

Frank Scarron, Philipp Ernst

Nikolai Sykosch

2013- 2014

Der gute Mensch von Sezuan (B. Brecht)
Staatstheater Braunschweig


Theatre

Der Schreiner Lin To, Der Barbier Shu Fu, Der Großvater, Ein Gott

Michael Talke

2013- 2014

Emilia Galotti (G.E. Lessing)
Staatstheater Braunschweig


Theatre

Graf Appiani

Daniela Löffner

2012- 2013

Prinz Friedrich von Homburg (H.v. Kleist)
Staatstheater Braunschweig


Theatre

Hennings, Oberst der Infanterie

Stephan Rottkamp

2012- 2013

Die Katze auf dem heißen Blechdach (T. Williams)
Staatstheater Braunschweig


Theatre

Reverend Tooker, Skipper, Axl Rose

Anna Bergmann

2012- 2013

Der Besuch der alten dame (F. Dürrenmatt)
Staatstheater Braunschweig


Theatre

Der Lehrer

Daniela Löffner

2011- 2012

Fleisch ist mein Gemüse
Staatstheater Braunschweig


Theatre

Niels, Heinzers Freund

Christian Doll

2011- 2012

Der starke Stamm
Staatstheater Braunschweig


Theatre

Hubert

Julia Hölscher

2011- 2012

Verrücktes Blut (N. Erpulat · J. Hillje)
Staatstheater Braunschweig


Theatre

Musa

Catja Baumann

2010-

Der Hanullmann (C. Ebert)
International Monodrama Festival in Fujairah (V.A.E.)


Theatre

Roland Appelmann

Michael Neuenschwander

2010- 2011

Alle Tage schwarzer Kater (A. Nather / UA)
Staatstheater Braunschweig


Theatre

Franz

Daniela Löffner

2010- 2011

Der Hanullmann (C. Ebert)
Staatstheater Braunschweig


Theatre

Roland Appelmann

Michael Neuenschwander

2010- 2011

A Midsummer Night's Dream (B. Britten, P. Pears nach W. Shakespeare)
Staatstheater Braunschweig


Theatre

Puck

Michael Talke

2006- 2009

Ronja Räubertochter (A. Lindgren)
Theater Basel


Theatre

Pelle, Rumpelwicht

Markus Bothe

2006- 2009

König Ödipus (Sophokles
Theater Basel


Theatre

Diener, Bote

Alexander Kubelka

2006- 2009

Was ihr wollt (W. Shakespare)
Theater Basel


Theatre

Antonio

Elias Perrig

2006- 2009

Wilde - Der Mann mit den traurigen Augen (ch EA / Händl Klaus)
Theater Basel


Theatre

Emil Flick

Marcel Keller

2006- 2009

Vor Sonnenuntergang (G. Hauptmann)
Theater Basel


Theatre

Egmont Clausen

Erich Sidler

2006- 2009

Kabale und Liebe (F. Schiller)
Theater Basel


Theatre

Hofmarschall von Kalb

caro thum

2006- 2009

Wer hats erfunden? Eine Schweiz-Revue (E. Perrig · B. Gullatz)
Theater Basel


Theatre

Der einsame Raucher

Elias Perrig

2006- 2009

Der Menschenfeind (Molière)
Theater Basel


Theatre

Clitandre

Elias Perrig

2006- 2009

Skills (UA / E. Rottmann)
Theater Basel


Theatre

Decker

Denise Carla Haas

2006- 2009

Besuch (dt EA / J. Fosse)
Theater Basel


Theatre

Der Bruder

Elias Perrig

2006- 2009

Ein Morgen gibt es nicht (ch EA / J. Green)
Theater Basel


Theatre

Stefano

Elias Perrig

2006- 2009

Der Hanullmann (C. Ebert)
Theater Basel


Theatre

Roland Appelmann

Michael Neuenschwander

2006- 2009

Hexenjagd (A. Miller)
Theater Basel


Theatre

John Hale

Florentine Kepper

2005-

Rose und Regen, Schwert und Wunde (B. Fäh nach W. Shakespeare · Sommernachtstraum) ·
Theater Biel-Solothurn


Theatre

Demetrius

Didier N’kebereza

2004-

Jakob von Gunten (R. Walser)
Luzerner Theater


Theatre

Zögling

Jarg Pataki

1999-

Hurra! Hurra! Hurra! Ich bin da! Tischbombe! (B. Cathomas)
Theater Basel


Theatre

Der Schotte

Bruno Cathomas

CV - Commercials
CV - Audio
CV - Other

2012-

Mitleid in Peru (R. Traub)

Network/Distributor:

Other

Regie

Raphael Traub

2010-

Dämonen (L. Norén)

Network/Distributor:

Other

Regie

Raphael Traub