Foto Ramona von Pusch
Foto Ramona von Pusch
Foto Ramona von Pusch
Foto Ramona von Pusch
Foto Ramona von Pusch
Foto Ramona von Pusch
Foto Ramona von Pusch
Foto Ramona von Pusch

Ramona von Pusch Actress

Submission details

submitted on NaN.NaN.0NaN by

Self-audition videos

No videos available

Extra personal data

Favourite/Candidate(s)
My rating
Personal notes

... (read more)

Overview

Nationality Australia, Germany

Languages English – American (mother tongue), English – British (mother tongue), German (fluent)

Born Sydney, Australia

Age range 26 - 35

Height 174 cm

Ethnic types Middle Europe, Scandinavian

Place of residence London (Great Britain)

Possible accommodation Berlin/Bremen - Bremen (Germany), Melbourne/Sydney (Australia)

Memberships MEAA - Actors Equity Australia (Australia)
The Actors’ Guild of Great Britain (Great Britain)
Actors Equity Association (Great Britain)

Contact

Skills/Talents

Languages English – American (mother tongue), English – British (mother tongue), German (fluent)

Singing Pop (good), Musical (good), Choral Singing (good)

Vocal pitch / Dubbing voice Mezzo soprano

Sports Athletics (good), Yoga (good), Rock climbing (good), Boxing (good), Rollerskating (good)

Driving licences / Other permits Driver’s licence car

Appearance

GenderFemaleMale

Age range 26 - 35

Height 174 cm

Build Athletic

Colour of eyes Blue/green

Colour of hair Brown

Twin Yes No

Nudity No Yes, partial Yes, completely

Ethnic types Middle Europe, Scandinavian

Training & Awards

2009 - 2011

Advanced Diploma in Performing Arts , Acting, Actors Centre Australia (ACA), Sydney

2005 -

National Institute of Dramatic Art (NIDA)

2016 BEST ACTRESS für "Marlene", One-Reeler Filmfestival in Los Angeles - Nomination- Award

CV

CV - Television

2015-

Blind vor Liebe
Constantin Entertainment GmbH

Network/Distributor: SAT.1

Television series

Silya Vanderbeck
Star of episode

Volker Schwab

2014-

Winners & Losers
Seven Network

Network/Distributor: Seven Network

Television series

Fiona Howden- Murphy
Guest role

verschiedene

2013-

Miss Fisher's Murder Mysteries
Every Cloud Productions

Network/Distributor: ABC

Television series

Flora Ford (née Ryan)
Star of episode

Catherine Millar

2005-

Scooter: Secret Agent
Jonathan M. Shiff Productions

Network/Distributor: Network Ten

Television series

Nanushka
Guest role

Grant Brown

2005-

Last Man Standing
Burberry Productions

Network/Distributor: Seven Network

Television series

Carla
Guest role

Daniel Nettheim

2003-

Evil Never Dies
Coote Hayes, Wolper & Warner Bros. Television

Network/Distributor:

Television film

Female Rookie Cop
Small role

Uli Edel

2002-

Neighbours
Fremantlemedia

Network/Distributor: Network Ten

Television series

Liza Rowntree
Actor in episode

verschiedene

CV - Film

2017-

Guardian
East End Film GmbH; Salamander Productions

Network/Distributor:

Short film

Diane Colton
Lead

Amir Reichart

2016-

Marlene
Cardy Films [UK]

Network/Distributor: 2016 Best Actress, One-Reeler Short Film Competition LA

Short film

Woman
Lead

Olan Collardy

2015-

Under the Bridge
A Lonedog Production & Interlude Pictures

Network/Distributor:

Feature film (cinema)

Alexandra Mitchell
Lead

Martyn Park

2012-

Voiceless
UTS Productions

Network/Distributor:

Short film

Sarah
Co-star

Lauren Fong

2012-

The bizarre Experience Of Robert Nance
SFS Productions

Network/Distributor:

Short film

Karyn Nance
Co-star

Merit Rutirakul

2009-

The Dark Psychosis
Lost Art Films

Network/Distributor:

Feature film (cinema)

Laura

Stuart Simpson

2007-

The Elephant in the Room
Mindframe Productions, Richard Franklin

Network/Distributor:

Feature film (cinema)

Stella
Lead

Carla McDonald

2007-

Cut the Crap
Shame on Jerry Productions; Richard Franklin

Network/Distributor: Melbourne Comedy Festival

Short film

Chick
Co-star

Carlo Cruz

2006-

The Ten Dimensions
Happy Days Productions

Network/Distributor: Tropfest

Short film

Mrs Montain
Co-star

Nicholas Clifford

2006-

When Darkness Falls
Ornage Trigger Productions

Network/Distributor:

Short film

Emily
Co-star

Mark Inducil

2006-

The Rusalka
Nightshade FX Productions

Network/Distributor:

Feature film (cinema)

Rusalka
Lead

Dale Bamford

CV - Theatre

2017-

Funeral Meats
LUXE; King's Head Theatre (London)


Theatre

Laura
Co-star

Cradeaux Alexander

2013-

The Graduate (with Jerry Hall)
Michael Coppel; Kay and McLean Productions


Theatre

Receptionist. Elaine Robinson.
Member of ensemble

Jo Turner

2013-

Titus Andronicus
Sydney Fringe Festival; F&C Theare Makers


Theatre

Lucius Andronicus
Member of ensemble

Caitlin Scarr

2013-

The Tortoise, the Fox, the Place where It begins
Griffin Theatre Sydney


Theatre

The Fox
Co-star

Susanna Dowling

2012- 2013

Agatha Christie´s The Mousetrap
Michael Coppel; Louise Withers & Associates (Australia & NZ Tour)


Theatre

Mollie Ralston; Miss Casewell.
Member of ensemble

Gary Young

2011-

One Flew Over The Cuckoo's Nest
Human Sacrifice Theatre; Chapel Off Chapel


Theatre

Candy Starr
Co-star

David Myles

2011-

4.48 Psychosis
NIDA Productions


Theatre

Hauptrolle
Lead

Renato Fabretti

2006-

The Wild Blue
St. Martins Theatre


Musical Theatre

The Good Catholic Girl
Co-star

Anthony Crowley

CV - Commercials
CV - Audio

2011- 2012

Wild in the Heart - A Dorothy Hewett Anthology
ABC Radio National

Network/Distributor: ABC Radio National

Radio play/audiobook

Dorothy Hewett & Narration
Member of ensemble

Rodney Fisher OAM

CV - Other