Ramona von Pusch Actress

Submission details

submitted on NaN.NaN.0NaN by

Self-audition videos

No videos available

Note on project

Personal notes

My rating
Favourite/Candidate(s)

... (read more)

Overview

Nationality Australia, Germany

Languages English – American (mother tongue), English – British (mother tongue), German (fluent)

Born 1985, Sydney, Australia

Age range 27 - 36

Height 174 cm

Ethnic types Middle Europe, Scandinavian

Place of residence London

Possible accommodation London (UK), Sydney - Melbourne (Aus), Bremen - Berlin (Germany)

Memberships MEAA - Actors Equity Australia (Australia)
The Actors’ Guild of Great Britain (Great Britain)
Actors Equity Association (Great Britain)

Contact

Skills/Talents

Languages English – American (mother tongue), English – British (mother tongue), German (fluent)

Singing Pop (good), Musical (good), Choral Singing (good)

Vocal pitch / Dubbing voice Mezzo soprano

Sports Athletics (good), Yoga (good), Rock climbing (good), Boxing (good), Rollerskating (good)

Driving licences / Other permits Driver’s licence car

Appearance

GenderFemaleMale

Age range 27 - 36

Height 174 cm

Build Athletic

Colour of eyes Blue/green

Colour of hair Brown

Twin Yes No

Nudity No Yes, partial Yes, completely

Ethnic types Middle Europe, Scandinavian

Training & Awards

2009 - 2011

Advanced Diploma in Performing Arts , Acting, Actors Centre Australia (ACA), Sydney

2005 -

National Institute of Dramatic Art (NIDA)

2016 BEST ACTRESS für "Marlene", One-Reeler Filmfestival in Los Angeles - Nomination- Award

CV

CV - Television

2017-

Immer Ärger mit den Nachbarn
Constantin Entertainment GmbH

Network/Distributor: SAT.1

Television show

Vanessa Grolik
Lead

Andy Klein

2015-

Blind vor Liebe
Constantin Entertainment GmbH

Network/Distributor: SAT.1

Television show

Silya Vanderbeck

Volker Schwab

2014-

Winners & Losers
Seven Network

Network/Distributor: Seven Network

Television series

Fiona Howden-Murphy

verschiedene

2013-

Miss Fisher's Murder Mysteries
Every Cloud Productions

Network/Distributor: ABC

Television series

Flora Ford (née Ryan)

Catherine Millar

2005-

Scooter: Secret Agent
Jonathan M. Shiff

Network/Distributor:

Television film

Nanushka

Grant Brown

2005-

Last Man Standing
Burberry Productions

Network/Distributor:

Television series

Carla

Daniel Nettheim

2003-

Evil Never Dies
Coote Hayes, Wolper & Warner Bros. Television

Network/Distributor:

Television film

Female Rookie Cop

Uli Edel

2002-

Neighbours
Fremantlemedia

Network/Distributor: Network Ten

Television series

Liza Rowntree

verschiedene

CV - Film

2017-

Guardian
East End Film GmbH

Network/Distributor:

Short film

Diane Colton

Amir Reichart

2016-

Marlene
Cardy Films [UK]

Network/Distributor: **Best Actress, 2016 One-Reeler Short Film Competition, LA

Short film

Woman**

Olan Collardy

2014-

Under the Bridge
A Lonedog Production & Interlude Pictures

Network/Distributor:

Feature film (cinema)

Alexandra Mitchell

Martyn Park

2012-

The bizarre Experience Of Robert Nance
SFS Productions

Network/Distributor:

Feature film (cinema)

Karyn Nance

Merit Rutirakul

2012-

Voiceless
UTS Productions

Network/Distributor:

Feature film (cinema)

Sarah

Lauren Fong

2009-

The Dark Psychosis
Lost Art Films

Network/Distributor:

Feature film (cinema)

Laura

Stuart Simpson

2007-

The Elephant in the Room
Mindframe Productions

Network/Distributor:

Feature film (cinema)

Stella

Carla McDonald

2007-

Cut the Crap
Shame on Jerry Productions

Network/Distributor:

Feature film (cinema)

Chick

Carlo Cruz

2006-

The Rusalka
Nightshade FX Productions

Network/Distributor:

Feature film (cinema)

Rusalka

Dale Bamford

2006-

When Darkness Falls
Ornage Trigger Productions

Network/Distributor:

Feature film (cinema)

Emily

Mark Inducil

2006-

The Ten Dimensions
Happy Days Productions

Network/Distributor:

Feature film (cinema)

Mrs Montain

Nicholas Clifford

CV - Theatre

2017-

Funeral Meats
Luxe

The King's Head Theatre (UK)

Theatre

Laura

Cradeaux Alexander

2013-

The Graduate with Jerry Hall
Kay and McLean Productions & Michael Coppel


Theatre

Receptionist, Elaine Cover
Member of ensemble

Jo Turner

2013-

Titus Andronicus
F&C Theare Makers

Sydney Fringe Festival

Theatre

Lucius Andronicus

Caitlin Scarr

2013-

The Tortoise, the Fox, the Place where It begins
Griffin Theatre Company (Sydney)


Theatre

The Fox

Susanna Dowling

2012- 2013

Agatha Christie´s The Mousetrap
Louise Withers & Associates, & Michael Coppel

Sydney, Melbourne, Perth, Brisbane, Adelaide, Wellington NZ

Theatre

Mollie Ralston, Miss Casewell
Member of ensemble

Gary Young

2011-

One Flew Over The Cuckoo's Nest
Human Sacrifice Theatre

Chapel Off Chapel (Melbourne)

Theatre

Candy Starr

David Myles

2011-

4.48 Psychosis
NIDA


Theatre

Hauptrolle

Renato Fabretti

2006- 2006

The Wild Blue
St Martin's Theatre Australia


Theatre

The Good Catholic Girl

Anthony Crowley

CV - Commercials
CV - Audio
CV - Other