Error: [$compile:tplrt] http://errors.angularjs.org/1.3.13/$compile/tplrt?p0=cfColorBadge&p1=partials%2Fdirective-cfColorBadge.html https://ajax.googleapis.com/ajax/libs/angularjs/1.3.13/angular.min.js:65:258 https://ajax.googleapis.com/ajax/libs/angularjs/1.3.13/angular.min.js:112:21 $eval@https://ajax.googleapis.com/ajax/libs/angularjs/1.3.13/angular.min.js:125:305 $digest@https://ajax.googleapis.com/ajax/libs/angularjs/1.3.13/angular.min.js:122:403 $apply@https://ajax.googleapis.com/ajax/libs/angularjs/1.3.13/angular.min.js:126:65 l@https://ajax.googleapis.com/ajax/libs/angularjs/1.3.13/angular.min.js:81:177 P@https://ajax.googleapis.com/ajax/libs/angularjs/1.3.13/angular.min.js:85:518 onload@https://ajax.googleapis.com/ajax/libs/angularjs/1.3.13/angular.min.js:86:316 https://ajax.googleapis.com/ajax/libs/angularjs/1.3.13/angular.min.js:102 Ralph Gassmann - Actor - e-TALENTA

new member, not yet validated

Ralph Gassmann Actor

Submission details

submitted on NaN.NaN.0NaN by

Self-audition videos

No videos available

Note on project

Notes

My rating
Favourite/Candidate(s)

Staatliches Schauspielstudium Arden School of Theatre (B.A. Acting), Manchester 1998–2001 ... (read more)

Overview

Nationality Great Britain, Switzerland

Languages English – British (mother tongue), German (mother tongue)

Born 1977

Age range 30 - 43

Height 177 cm

Ethnic types Caucasian

Place of residence Berlin - Berlin (Germany), London (Great Britain)

Possible accommodation Manchester (Great Britain), Zürich - Zurich (Switzerland), München - Bavaria (Germany)

Contact

Skills/Talents

Languages English – British (mother tongue), German (mother tongue)

Dialects England (North West) (native dialect), Swiss German (native dialect), Zurich (native dialect), Alemannic (fluent), Baden (fluent), Cockney (fluent), England (North East) (fluent), England (South West) (fluent), Greater London (fluent)

Accents English (native accent), Manchester (native accent), Swiss (native accent), UK (Northern) (native accent), Baden (fluent), Italian (fluent), London (fluent), Sheffield (fluent), Yorkshire (fluent), Cockney (good)

Vocal pitch / Dubbing voice Baritone

Musical instruments Drums (very good)

Sports Gym (very good), Handball (very good), Horseback riding (very good), Jogging (very good), Motorbiking (very good), Scuba Diving (very good), Skiing (very good), Snowboarding (very good), Basketball (good), Fencing (good), Mountaineering (good), Soccer (good), Weights (good)

Driving licences / Other permits Driver’s licence car, Driver’s licence motorbike

Appearance

GenderFemaleMale

Age range 30 - 43

Height 177 cm

Build Athletic

Colour of eyes Brown

Colour of hair Dark blonde

Twin Yes No

Nudity No Yes, partial Yes, completely

Ethnic types Caucasian

Additional data

children None

Flat / House for filming Yes No

Training & Awards

2004 Schweizer Filmpreis (beste Hauptrolle) (Switzerland) - Nomination- Award
for Lead (DARIO M.)

CV

CV - Television

2018-

BERLIN STATION
Paramount Television

Network/Distributor: Epix USA / Netflix International

Television series

British Auctioneer
Guest role

Bronwen Hughes

2018-

GENERALSTREIK 1918

Network/Distributor: Schweizer Fernsehen

Docufiction

Robert Grimm
Lead

Daniel von Aarburg

2008- 2018

DIE FALLERS

Network/Distributor: SWR

Television series

Andreas Grub
Ongoing role

Diverse

2017-

DER BESTATTER
Snakefilm

Network/Distributor: Schweizer Fernsehen / Netflix

Mini series

Tobias Hefti (alle 6 Staffel-Folgen)
Ongoing role

Tom Gerber, Katalin Gödrös

2016-

DAS TRAUMSCHIFF – Palau
Polyphon

Network/Distributor: ZDF

Television film

Tobias
Star of episode

Stefan Bartmann

2015-

ROSAMUNDE PILCHER – Liebe, Diebe, Diamanten
FFP Media

Network/Distributor: ZDF

Television film

James Barnes
Lead

Marco Serafini

2014-

PLÖTZLICH DEUTSCH

Network/Distributor: Schweizer Fernsehen

Television film

Stefan (Stimme)
Supporting actor

Robert Ralston

2014-

DOCTORS

Network/Distributor: BBC International

Television series

Gustav
Star of episode

Chris Walker

2012-

ABSTURZ AM GAULIGLETSCHER

Network/Distributor: Schweizer Fernsehen / ARTE

Docufiction

Captain Ralph Tate
Lead

Marc Brasse

2012-

BEST FRIENDS
B&B Endemol

Network/Distributor: Schweizer Fernsehen

Television series

Carlo (50 Folgen)
Ongoing role

This Lüscher, Diede In't Feld

2011-

TATORT BODENSEE – Der schöne Schein
Maran Film

Network/Distributor: ARD

Television film

Marcel Steiner
Supporting actor

Rene Heisig

2011-

DOCTORS
BBC UK

Network/Distributor: BBC International

Television series

Chris Wainwright
Star of episode

Piotr Szkopiak

2010-

TATORT BODENSEE – Der Polizistinnenmörder
Maran Film

Network/Distributor: ARD

Television film

Marcel Steiner
Supporting actor

Florian Froschmayer

2010-

GELIEBTE FAMILIE
Studio Hamburg

Network/Distributor: ZDF

Television film

Matt Boyd
Lead

Oliver Dommenget

2009-

DA KOMMT KALLE! – Mutproben
Studio Hamburg

Network/Distributor: ZDF

Television series

Tobias
Star of episode

Ulrike Hamacher

2009-

THE CLASH OF THE SANTAS
Granada TV

Network/Distributor: ITV Television UK

Television film

Florian
Lead

Paul Seed

2009-

CORONATION STREET
Granada TV

Network/Distributor: ITV Television UK

Television series

Justin Turner (8 Folgen)
Ongoing role

Pip Banyard, Tessa Hoffe, Terry Dyddgen-Jones

2009-

CASUALTY 1909
Stone City Films

Network/Distributor: BBC International

Mini series

Stoll
Star of episode

Bryn Higgins

2008-

TATORT BODENSEE – Seenot
Maran Film

Network/Distributor: ARD

Television film

Marcel Steiner
Lead

Rene Heisig

2006-

HAVARIE
C-Films

Network/Distributor: Schweizer Fernsehen

Television film

Jens Lienhart
Lead

Xavier Koller

2004-

ISLAND AT WAR
Granada TV

Network/Distributor: ITV Television UK

Mini series

Robert
Supporting actor

Thaddeus O'Sullivan

2003-

DARIO M.
PS Film

Network/Distributor: Schweizer Fernsehen

Television film

Dario
Lead

Hans Liechti

2003-

P.O.W.

Network/Distributor: BBC (UK)

Mini series

Goon
Supporting actor

John Strickland

2003-

BETWEEN THE SHEETS
Rollem Productions

Network/Distributor: ITV Television UK

Mini series

Sven Marks (alle 6 Staffel-Folgen)
Ongoing role

Robin Shepperd, Jane Prowse

2003-

RED CAP

Network/Distributor: BBC International

Mini series

Karl Wenner
Ongoing role

Justin Chadwick

2003- 2006

LÜTHI & BLANC
C-Films

Network/Distributor: Schweizer Fernsehen

Television series

Eric
Ongoing role

Diverse

1998-

EIN SCHLECHTER TRIP
Kontraproduktion AG

Network/Distributor: Schweizer Fernsehen

Short film

Reto Kummer
Lead

Michael Steiner

1993- 1997

VIKTORS PROGRAMM

Network/Distributor: Schweizer Fernsehen

Television show

Diverse
Guest role

Diverse

CV - Film

2014-

PATER NOSTER

Network/Distributor: 99Fire-Films Award

Short film

Serlo
Lead

Eva-Maria Sack

2013-

MARY QUEEN OF SCOTS
Okofilm, Sciapode (UK / F / CH)

Network/Distributor: Pathé, Lighthouse

Feature film (cinema)

Englischer Abgesandter
Supporting actor

Thomas Imbach

2013-

SEXY BEAST
CT Films

Network/Distributor:

Short film

Gal
Lead

Alex Ford-Robertson

2007-

LOVE MADE WASY (CH / USA)
Spotlight Media / Presence Film

Network/Distributor: Columbus Film

Feature film (cinema)

Gus
Lead

Peter Luisi

2007-

SAVE ANGEL HOPE

Network/Distributor: IAC Films (UK / LX / CH)

Feature film (cinema)

Roger
Supporting actor

Lukas Erni

2005-

GROUNDING
C-Films

Network/Distributor:

Feature film (cinema)

Rezeptionist London
Supporting actor

Michael Steiner

2002-

MRS MEITLEMEIHR
Rose Hackney Barber

Network/Distributor:

Short film

SS Radio Operator
Supporting actor

Graham Rose

2002-

IN THE SHADOW OF WAR
BFS UK

Network/Distributor:

Short film

Steiner
Lead

Matthew Arnold

1995-

DER NEBELLÄUFER
Edi Hubschmid AG

Network/Distributor:

Feature film (cinema)

Schulfreund
Supporting actor

Jörg Helbling

CV - Theatre

2004- 2005

JOURNEY'S END
Duke of Yorks Theatre (London West End)


Theatre


Lead

David Grindley

2004-

BLONDE BOMBSHELLS OF 1943
West Yorkshire Playhouse, Leeds


Theatre


Lead

Roxana Silbert

2003-

THE SLEEPING POLICEMAN
Edinburgh Fringe Festival


Theatre


Lead

Darren Gallagher

2001-

HAMLET
Arden Theatre, Manchester


Theatre

Hamlet
Lead

Alan Pattison

2001-

MOJO
Zion Theatre, Manchester


Theatre

Silver Johnny
Lead

James Midgley

2001-

BEST SERVED CHILLED
Capitol Theatre, Manchester


Theatre

Pink
Lead

Stephen Fisher

2001-

WIDOWS
Arden Theatre, Manchester


Theatre

Alonso
Lead

Wyllie Longmore

2001-

TODAY
Arden Theatre, Manchester


Theatre

Heinz Bayer
Lead

Paul Jaynes

2000-

HABEAS CORPUS
Didsbury Studio Theatre


Theatre

Canon Throbbing
Lead

Helen Parry

CV - Commercials
CV - Audio
CV - Other