Foto Rainer Reiners
Foto Rainer Reiners
Foto Rainer Reiners
Foto Rainer Reiners
Foto Rainer Reiners
Foto Rainer Reiners
Foto Rainer Reiners
Foto Rainer Reiners
Foto Rainer Reiners
Foto Rainer Reiners
Foto Rainer Reiners
Foto Rainer Reiners
Foto Rainer Reiners
Foto Rainer Reiners
Foto Rainer Reiners
Foto Rainer Reiners
Foto Rainer Reiners
Foto Rainer Reiners
Foto Rainer Reiners
Foto Rainer Reiners

Rainer Reiners Actor

Submission details

submitted on NaN.NaN.0NaN by

Self-audition videos

No videos available

Extra personal data

Favourite/Candidate(s)
My rating
Personal notes

Rainer Reiners kam 1960 als jüngstes Kind auf einem kleinen Bauernhof in einem klitzekleinen Dorf in Schleswig-Holstein zur Welt, wo er seine Kindheit in unvorstellbarer Freiheit verbrachte.
Mit 15 wu
... (read more)

Overview

Nationality Germany

Languages German (mother tongue), English (good)

Born 1960, Preetz (Schleswig-Holstein), Germany, Schleswig-Holstein

Age range 47 - 58

Height 184 cm

Ethnic types Middle Europe

Place of residence Berlin (Germany), Berlin (Germany)

Primary occupation Acting

Memberships BFFS - Bundesverband Schauspiel (Germany)

Contact

Skills/Talents

Languages German (mother tongue), English (good)

Dialects German (Northern) (native dialect), Pfalz (native dialect), Platt (good)

Vocal pitch / Dubbing voice Baritone

Musical instruments Guitar (good)

Driving licences / Other permits Driver’s licence car

Appearance

GenderFemaleMale

Age range 47 - 58

Height 184 cm

Build Fat

Colour of eyes Blue

Colour of hair Dark blonde

Facial hair Moustache

Twin Yes No

Nudity No Yes, partial Yes, completely

Ethnic types Middle Europe

Training & Awards

1987 - 1991

Die Etage, Berlin

CV

CV - Television

2016-

Ackerpiraten
Letterbox / Degeto

Network/Distributor: ARD

Feature film (cinema)

Botin

Sibylle Tafel

2016-

Familie ist kein Wunschkonzert
Real Film

Network/Distributor: ARD

Feature film (cinema)

Herr Mendel

Sebastian Hilger

2015-

Böse Wetter
Degeto / Radical Movie

Network/Distributor: ARD

Television film

Simon Kessler

Johannes Grieser

2015-

Der Maskenmann
Jumping Horse Film GmbH

Network/Distributor: ZDF

Television film

Prof. Kochem

Damir Lukacevic

2015-

Lotta & der dicke Brocken
NOVAFILM

Network/Distributor: ZDF

Television film

Herr Rohner

Edzard Onneken

2015-

Letzte Spur Berlin
NOVAFILM

Network/Distributor: ZDF

Television film

Rudi Lutzke

Edzard Onneken

2015-

Homeland
Showtime Networks

Network/Distributor: Showtime

Television film

Priester

Daniel Attias

2015-

Pälzisch im Abgang
Teamwerk

Network/Distributor: SWR

Television film

Riesling Rudi

Matthias Schmidt

2015-

Das Institut
NOVAFILM

Network/Distributor: ARD

Television series

Johannes Gmeiner

Lutz Heineking jr.

2015-

Schweigeminute
MOOVIE Gmbh

Network/Distributor: ZDF

Television film

Fischereiexperte

Thorsten Schmidt

2015-

Der Staatsanwalt
NOVAFILM

Network/Distributor: ZDF

Television film

Peter Kowalski

Johannes Grieser

2014-

Eichwald MdB
Kundschafter Filmproduktion GmbH

Network/Distributor: ZDF

Television film

Berndt Engemann (HR)

Fabian Möhrke

2014-

Sense 8
Oberon Film GmbH

Network/Distributor: Netflix

Television film

Priest

Tom Tykwer

2014-

Die Lebenden und die Toten
Real Film

Network/Distributor: ZDF

Television film

JVAler Breunig

Matthias Glasner

2014-

Alles muss raus - eine Familie rechnet ab
Moovie - the art of entertainment

Network/Distributor: ZDF

Television film

Kaiser

Dror Zahari

2014-

Schuld
Moovie - the art of entertainment

Network/Distributor: ZDF

Television film

Herrmann Seider

Hannu Salonen

2014-

Der Blindgänger
Polyphon

Network/Distributor: ZDF

Television film

Bahnbeamter Gerlach

Peter Kahane

2013-

The Missionary
Closest to the Hole Productions [us]

Network/Distributor: HBO (US)

Television film

Concierge

BALTASAR KORMAKUR

2013-

Soko Wismar - Die Leiden des Sammlers
Cinecentrum Berlin

Network/Distributor: ZDF

Television film

Peter Wilhelm

Oliver Dommenget

2013-

Frauchen und die Deiwelsmilch
MOOVIE - the art of entertainment GmbH

Network/Distributor: ARD

Television film

Chefredakteur Nagel

Thomas Bohn

2013-

Heiter bis tödlich - Hauptstadtrevier
Askania Media Filmproduktion GmbH

Network/Distributor: ARD

Television film

Blinder Mann

Bodo Schwarz

2013-

Der Fall Harry Wörz
teamWorx

Network/Distributor: ARD

Television film

Gutachter Köberl

Till Endemann

2013-

37 Days
Hardy Pictures

Network/Distributor: BBC (UK)

Television film

von Below

Justin Hardy

2013-

Eine wie diese
Ziegler Film

Network/Distributor: ZDF

Television film

Dieter Baum

Franziska Buch

2013-

1864
Miso Film (DK)

Network/Distributor: ZDF

Television film

Piefke

Ole Bornedal

2013-

Eine wie diese
Ziegler Film

Network/Distributor: ZDF

Television film

Dieter Baum

Franziska Buch

2013-

Frauchen und die Deiwelsmilch
Moovie -the art of entertainement

Network/Distributor: ARD

Television film

Chefredakteur Nagel

Thomas Bohn

2012-

Der Kriminalist - Des Königs Schwert
Monaco Film

Network/Distributor: ZDF

Television film

LKW-Fahrer

Hannu Salonen

2011-

Soko Leipzig - Elbsandsteingebirge
UFA

Network/Distributor: ZDF

Television film

Kommissar Stinnes

Patrick Winczewski

2011-

Der Kriminalist - Der Beschützer
Monaco Film GmbH

Network/Distributor: ZDF

Television film

Bettenverkäufer

Hannu Salonen

2011-

Spreewaldkrimi - Eine tödliche Legende
Monaco Film GmbH

Network/Distributor: ZDF

Television film

Schneider

Torsten C. Fischer

2010-

Allein gegen die Zeit
Askania Media Filmproduktion

Network/Distributor: KI.KA, NDR

Television film

Nachbar

Andreas Morell

2010-

Niemand ist eine Insel
Moovie - the art of entertainment

Network/Distributor: ZDF

Television film

Theaterchef

Carlo Rola

2010-

TerraX – Die deutsche Hanse
Peter Prestel Filmproduktion

Network/Distributor: ZDF

Television film

Herrmann Wittenborg

Carsten Gutschmidt

2010-

Tatort – Edel sei der Mensch und gesund
ophir film GmbH

Network/Distributor: ARD

Television film

Gerichtsmediziner

Florian Froschmayer

2009-

Tatort - Blutgeld
Maran Film GmbH

Network/Distributor: ARD, SWR

Television film

Filialleiter

Martin Eigler

2008-

Tatort - Das schwarze Grab
Askania Media Filmproduktion

Network/Distributor: ARD, SR

Television film

Heiner Dietz

Gregor Schnitzler

2007-

KDD -Kriminaldauerdienst

Network/Distributor: ZDF

Television film

Gastrolle

Matthias Glasner

2007-

Der Tote in der Mauer
Bremedia Produktion GmbH

Network/Distributor: ZDF

Television film

Matthias Krüger

Markus Imboden

2007-

Die Stein

Network/Distributor: ARD

Television film


Karola Hattop

2007-

GSG 9

Network/Distributor: SAT.1

Television film


Hans-Günther Bücking

CV - Film

2016-

Werk ohne Autor
Wiedemann&Berg

Network/Distributor:

Feature film (cinema)


Florian Henckel von Donnersmarck

2015-

Alone in Berlin / Jeder stirbt für sich allein
X-Filme

Network/Distributor:

Feature film (cinema)

Salesman

Vincent Perez

2015-

Rico, Oskar und der Diebstahlstein
Lieblingsfilm

Network/Distributor:

Feature film (cinema)

Schaffner

Neele Leana Vollmar

2015-

Mein Blind Date mit dem Leben
Ziegler Film

Network/Distributor:

Feature film (cinema)

Deutschlehrer

Marc Rothemund

2015-

Bibi und Tina 3 - Mädchen gegen Jungs
DCM Film

Network/Distributor:

Feature film (cinema)

Mühlenhofbauer

detlev buck

2014-

Seitenwechsel
H&V Entertainment

Network/Distributor:

Feature film (cinema)

Mann Im Blauen Overall

Vivian Naefe

2014-

Bridge of Spies
Dreamworks

Network/Distributor:

Feature film (cinema)

Cab Driver

Steven Spielberg

2014-

Becks letzter Sommer
Claussen+Wöbke+Putz Filmproduktion GmbH

Network/Distributor:

Feature film (cinema)

Werner Berchthold

Frieder Wittich

2013-

The Business Trip / Business or Pleasure
Vierundzwanzigste Babelsberg Film GmbH

Network/Distributor:

Feature film (cinema)

Museum Tourist

Ken Scott

2013-

The Book Thief / Die Bücherdiebin
Zwanzigste Babelsberg Film GmbH

Network/Distributor:

Feature film (cinema)

Priest

Brian Percival

2013-

1864
Miso Film (DK)

Network/Distributor:

Feature film (cinema)

Piefke

Ole Bornedal

2013-

Grand Budapest Hotel
Neunzehnte Babelsberg Film GmbH

Network/Distributor:

Feature film (cinema)

Konditor Mendl

Wes Anderson

2012-

Unter Mietern
DFFB

Network/Distributor:

Feature film (cinema)

Ferdinand

Moritz Laube

2012-

Brennen
DFFB

Network/Distributor:

Feature film (cinema)

Ingo (HR)

Konstantin Minnich

2011-

Freiland
zischlermann filmproduktion

Network/Distributor:

Feature film (cinema)

Harry Moser

Moritz Laube

2011-

Weak Heart Drop
Alex Ross Produktion

Network/Distributor:

Feature film (cinema)

Dominik

Alex Ross

2011-

Teilhard
zischlermann filmproduktion

Network/Distributor:

Feature film (cinema)

Bestatter

Christoph Ischinger

2010-

Die Vermissten
Junifilm GmbH

Network/Distributor:

Feature film (cinema)

Vater Lou

Jan Speckenbach

2010-

Crashkurs
DFFB / Chromosom Filmproduktion

Network/Distributor:

Feature film (cinema)

Herr Henkes

Anika Wangard

2008-

Salami Aleikum
Dreamer Joint Venture Filmproduktion

Network/Distributor:

Feature film (cinema)

Rudolf

Ali Samadi Ahadi

2007-

Baader Meinhof Komplex
Constantin Film

Network/Distributor:

Feature film (cinema)

Polizist

Uli Edel

2006-

Suzuki
DFFB

Network/Distributor:

Feature film (cinema)

Klaus Klaus

Christoph Wermke

2006-

Max Minsky und ich
X-Filme

Network/Distributor:

Feature film (cinema)

Polizist

Anna Justice

2005-

Kasperletheater
DFFB

Network/Distributor:

Feature film (cinema)

Hauptrolle

Moritz Laube

2005-

Banino
Filmuniversität Babelsberg Konrad Wolf

Network/Distributor:

Feature film (cinema)

Bademeister

Markus Adrian

2004-

Der Rote Kakadu
X-Filme

Network/Distributor:

Feature film (cinema)

Beamter

Dominik Graf

2004-

Asyl
DFFB

Network/Distributor:

Feature film (cinema)

Hauptrolle

David Sieveking

2004-

Morgenschwarm

Network/Distributor:

Feature film (cinema)

Stefan

Thomas Fröhlich

2003-

Netaji - the Forgotten Hero
Sahara India Media

Network/Distributor:

Feature film (cinema)

Komiker

Shyam Benegal

2002-

Paule und Julia
Ziegler Film GmbH

Network/Distributor:

Feature film (cinema)

Verkäufer

Torsten Löhn

2001-

Crush On You
DFFB

Network/Distributor:

Feature film (cinema)

Bester Freund

Katrin Isberner

2000-

Kleines Märchen für großes Kind

Network/Distributor:

Feature film (cinema)

Polizist

Geraldine Bajard

2000-

In den Tag hinein
November Film GmbH

Network/Distributor:

Feature film (cinema)

Lehrer

Maria Speth

2000-

Berlin is in Germany
LUNA-Film GmbH

Network/Distributor:

Feature film (cinema)

Gefängniswärter

Hannes Stöhr

1997-

Frau im Schatten
DFFB

Network/Distributor:

Feature film (cinema)

Ehemann

Menga Huonder-Jenny

1996-

Die Wand

Network/Distributor:

Feature film (cinema)

Arzt

Amely Haag

1989-

Fünf Bier und ein Kaffee
Rudolf Steiner Filmproduktion GmbH

Network/Distributor:

Feature film (cinema)

Polizist

Rudolf Steiner

CV - Theatre

2016-

Menschen im Hotel
Vagantenbühne


Generaldirektor Preysing

Joanna Praml

2015-

Der Kontrabass
Kleines Theater am Südwestkorso/Rainer Reiners


Theatre

Ein-Personen-Stück
Lead

Rainer Reiners

2005- 2017

Zimmerschlacht
Vagantenbühne Berlin


Theatre

Felix Fürst
Lead

Rainer Behrend

2012- 2013

Run for your wife
Theater in der Josefstadt Wien


Theatre

Nebenrolle

Folke Braband

2012- 2013

Ladys Night
Theater in der Josefstadt Wien


Theatre

Hauptrolle

Folke Braband

2011- 2011

Wittenberg
Vagantenbühne Berlin


Theatre

Hauptrolle

Peter Lackner

2010- 2010

Nippeljesus (Nick Hornby)
Vagantenbühne Berlin


Theatre

Hauptrolle

Martin Jürgens

2009- 2009

Effi Briest
Vagantenbühne Berlin


Theatre

Nebenrolle

Rainer Behrend

2008- 2008

Drei auf der Schaukel
Kleines Theater am Südwestkorso


Theatre

Nebenrolle

Karin Bares

2007- 2007

Amphitryon (Peter Hacks)
Vagantenbühne Berlin


Theatre

Hauptrolle

Rainer Behrend

2007- 2007

The Merry Wives of Windsor (Shakespeare)
Vagantenbühne Berlin


Theatre

Nebenrolle

Rainer Behrend

2006- 2006

Endspiel (Samuel Beckett)
Vagantenbühne Berlin


Theatre

Hauptrolle

Rainer Behrend

2004- 2004

Schlafzimmergäste (Alan Ayckbourne)
Tribüne, Berlin


Theatre

Nebenrolle

Folke Braband

2003- 2003

Tartuffe (Molière)
Tribüne, Berlin


Theatre

Hauptrolle

Folke Braband

2002- 2002

Cyrano in Buffalo (Ken Ludwig)
Tribüne, Berlin


Theatre

Nebenrolle

Folke Braband

2002- 2002

Bedbound (Enda Walsh)
Vagantenbühne Berlin


Theatre

Nebenrolle

Rainer Behrend

2001- 2001

Der Stramme Max (Franz X. Kroetz)
Vagantenbühne Berlin


Theatre

Hauptrolle

Rainer Behrend

2001- 2001

Mighty Aphrodite (Woody Allen)
Tribüne, Berlin


Theatre

Hauptrolle

Rainer Behrend

CV - Commercials
CV - Audio
CV - Other