Foto Rainer Guldener
Foto Rainer Guldener
Foto Rainer Guldener

Rainer Guldener Actor

Submission details

submitted on NaN.NaN.0NaN by

Self-audition videos

No videos available

Extra personal data

Favourite/Candidate(s)
My rating
Personal notes

... (read more)

Overview

Nationality Germany

Languages German (mother tongue), English (fluent), French (fluent)

Born 1956

Height 177 cm

Possible accommodation Berlin

Links

Showreel

Showreel

Contact

Skills/Talents

Languages German (mother tongue), English (fluent), French (fluent)

Dialects Swiss German (good)

Musical instruments Guitar (good), Piano (good)

Sports Roller blading (good), Sailing (good), Skiing (good), Tennis (good)

Driving licences / Other permits Driver’s licence car

Appearance

GenderFemaleMale

Height 177 cm

Build Slender

Colour of eyes Brown

Colour of hair Brown

Twin Yes No

Nudity No Yes, partial Yes, completely

Training & Awards

1988 - Other

Weiterbildung bei Prof.Dr.David Esrig, Athanor München

1983 - Other

Method-acting workshop, Zakynthos (GR), Leitung: Walter Lott

1979 - 1976 Other

Schauspieler-Ausbildung am Theater für den Kanton Zürich, Leitung: Dr. Reinhard Spörri

CV

CV - Television

2008-

LADYLIKE

Network/Distributor: ZDF

Television film


Vanessa Jopp

2008-

Tag und Nacht

Network/Distributor: SF / Schweizer Fernsehen

Television film


Sören Senn

2008-

Plötzlich Papa

Network/Distributor: SAT.1

Television film


Sigi Rothemund

2007-

Meine wunderbare Familie

Network/Distributor: ZDF

Television film


Bernhard Stephan

2007-

Volles Haus

Network/Distributor: Pro Sieben

Television film


Thomas Piepenbring

2006-

Die Liebe ihres Lebens

Network/Distributor: ZDF

Television film


Michael Steinke

2005-

Alles außer Sex

Network/Distributor: Pro Sieben

Television film


Peter Gersina

2005-

Forsthaus Falkenau

Network/Distributor: ZDF

Television film


Andreas Drost

2003-

UNSER CHARLY

Network/Distributor: ZDF

Television film


Christoph Klünker

2002-

Alphateam

Network/Distributor: SAT.1

Television film


Norbert Schulze jun.

2001-

Nebenwirkungen

Network/Distributor: Pro Sieben

Television film


Walter Feistle

2000-

Die Wache

Network/Distributor: RTL

Television film


David Carreras-Solé

2000-

Rosenheim Cops

Network/Distributor: ZDF

Television film


Scherrer

1999-

Die Anrheiner

Network/Distributor: WDR

Television film


Michaela Barth

1999-

Bei aller Liebe

Network/Distributor: ARD

Television film


Britta Dresewski

1998-

Unsere Kinder, verschollen im Urlaub

Network/Distributor: Pro Sieben

Television film


Sigi Rothemund

1998-

Wishlist

Network/Distributor: Pro Sieben

Television film


Wiktor Grodeki

1997-

Zwei Brüder VII

Network/Distributor: ZDF

Television film


M.Serafini

1997-

La brocante

Network/Distributor: France3

Television film


Pierre Sisser

1997-

SOKO 3. Staffel Folge11

Network/Distributor: ZDF

Television film


Klaus Witting

1997-

Chaqun son tour

Network/Distributor: France2

Television film


Jean-Jaques, Kahn

1997-

DER LETZTE ZEUGE

Network/Distributor: ZDF

Television film


Bernhard Stephan

1996-

Die Aubergers

Network/Distributor: ZDF

Television film


Karin Hercher

1996-

Felix, ein Freund fürs Leben

Network/Distributor: RTL

Television film


Oren Schmuckler

1996-

Freunde fürs Leben / Treueschwüre

Network/Distributor: ZDF/NDF

Television film


Richard Engel

1996-

Kap der guten Hoffnung

Network/Distributor: ZDF

Television film


T. Nikel

1995-

Die Elsässer

Network/Distributor: Pathé/Arte/France3/ARD/SWF

Television film


Michel Favart

1995-

Gegen den Wind

Network/Distributor: ARD

Television film


Krätzig

1995-

Der Alte / Nur der Tod zählt

Network/Distributor: NMF

Television film


H.J. Tögel

1995-

Der Mann ohne Schatten / Vermisst

Network/Distributor: RTL

Television film


Jürgen Goslar

1994-

Fatale Mutterliebe

Network/Distributor: Pro Sieben

Television film


M.Keusch

1994-

Aus heiterem Himmel

Network/Distributor: ARD

Television film


Gloria Behrens

1994-

Emmeran II / Star Trek

Network/Distributor: BR

Television film


Susanne Aerneke

CV - Film

2010-

Stankowski

Network/Distributor:

Feature film (cinema)


Franziska Meyer Price

2010-

Konterrevolution und Machtergreifung

Network/Distributor:

Feature film (cinema)


Bernd Fischerauer

2010-

Die Familie

Network/Distributor:

Feature film (cinema)


Carlo Rola

2010-

Anonymous

Network/Distributor:

Feature film (cinema)


Roland Emmerich

2010-

Der letzte Weynfeldt

Network/Distributor:

Feature film (cinema)


Alain Gsponer

2009-

Bon appetit

Network/Distributor:

Feature film (cinema)


David Pinillos

2008-

Plötzlich Papa

Network/Distributor:

Feature film (cinema)


Sigi Rothemund

2008-

Tag und Nacht

Network/Distributor:

Feature film (cinema)


Sören Senn

2008-

Ladylike

Network/Distributor:

Feature film (cinema)


Vanessa Jopp

2007-

Meine wunderbare Familie

Network/Distributor:

Feature film (cinema)


Bernhard Stephan

2007-

Volles Haus

Network/Distributor:

Feature film (cinema)


Thomas Piepenbring

2006- 2005

Tessa-Leben für die Liebe

Network/Distributor:

Feature film (cinema)


diverse

2006-

Die Liebe ihres Lebens

Network/Distributor:

Feature film (cinema)


Michael Steinke

2005-

Forsthaus Falkenau

Network/Distributor:

Feature film (cinema)


Andreas Drost

2005-

Alles außer Sex

Network/Distributor:

Feature film (cinema)


Peter Gersina

2005-

Grounding

Network/Distributor:

Feature film (cinema)


Michael Steiner

2003-

Unser Charly

Network/Distributor:

Feature film (cinema)


Christoph Klünker

2003-

Heimat 3

Network/Distributor:

Feature film (cinema)


Edgar Reitz

2002-

Alphateam

Network/Distributor:

Feature film (cinema)


Norbert Schulze jun.

2002-

Heimat 3

Network/Distributor:

Feature film (cinema)


Edgar Reitz

2001-

Nebenwirkungen

Network/Distributor:

Feature film (cinema)


Walter Feistle

2000-

Rosenheim Cops

Network/Distributor:

Feature film (cinema)


Scherrer

2000-

Die Wache

Network/Distributor:

Feature film (cinema)


David Carreras-Solé

1999-

Die Anrheiner

Network/Distributor:

Feature film (cinema)


Michaela Barth

1999-

Bei aller Liebe

Network/Distributor:

Feature film (cinema)


Britta Dresewski

1998-

Wishlist

Network/Distributor:

Feature film (cinema)


Wiktor Grodeki

1998-

Unsere Kinder

Network/Distributor:

Feature film (cinema)


Sigi Rothemund

1997-

Zwei Brüder VII

Network/Distributor:

Feature film (cinema)


M.Serafini

1997-

Der letzte Zeuge

Network/Distributor:

Feature film (cinema)


Bernhard Stephan

1997-

SOKO 3. Staffel Folge11

Network/Distributor:

Feature film (cinema)


Klaus Witting

1997-

La brocante

Network/Distributor:

Feature film (cinema)


Pierre Sisser

1997-

Chaqun son tour

Network/Distributor:

Feature film (cinema)


Jean-Jaques Kahn

1996-

Felix, ein Freund fürs Leben

Network/Distributor:

Feature film (cinema)


Oren Schmuckler

1996-

Die Aubergers

Network/Distributor:

Feature film (cinema)


Karin Hercher

1996-

Lucie Aubrac

Network/Distributor:

Feature film (cinema)


Claude BERRI

1996-

Freunde fürs Leben / Treueschwür

Network/Distributor:

Feature film (cinema)


Richard Engel

1996-

Kap der guten Hoffnung

Network/Distributor:

Feature film (cinema)


T. Nikel

1995-

Die Elsässer

Network/Distributor:

Feature film (cinema)


Michel Favart

1995-

Gegen den Wind

Network/Distributor:

Feature film (cinema)


Krätzig

1995-

Der Alte / Nur der Tod zählt

Network/Distributor:

Feature film (cinema)


H.J. Tögel

1995-

Der Mann ohne Schatten / Vermisst

Network/Distributor:

Feature film (cinema)


Jürgen Goslar

1994-

Emmeran II / Star Trek

Network/Distributor:

Feature film (cinema)


Susanne Aerneke

1994-

Vogel fliegen

Network/Distributor:

Feature film (cinema)


Mikkel Rentsch

1994-

Aus heiterem Himmel

Network/Distributor:

Feature film (cinema)


Gloria Behrens

1994-

Gloria Behrens

Network/Distributor:

Feature film (cinema)


M.Keusch

1993- 1979

Mitwirkung in div. Fernsehserien wie: Tatort, Forsthaus Falkenau, u.v.a.

Network/Distributor:

Feature film (cinema)


CV - Theatre

2006-

Ende gut, alles gut
Shakespeare Company Berlin


Theatre


Sarah Kohrs

2005- 2004

Erdbeeren im Januar (Deutsche Erstaufführung)


Theatre


M.Rossié

2004-

Viel Lärm um Nichts
Pasinger Fabrik


Theatre


A.Seyferth

2004-

Gespenster
Prinzregententheater / Akademietheater München


Theatre


B.Varnai,

2004-

Novecento-die Legende vom Ozeanpianisten


Theatre


v. A.Baricco

2001-

Eine Art Hades
Theater Fisch & Plastik


Theatre


Eos Schopohl

2000-

Cyprienne
Tournee Kuhnen


Theatre


Helmut Fuschl

2000-

Sonntagskinder / Frühlingsfest
Theater Fisch & Plastik


Theatre


Eos Schopohl

1999-

Der Liebhaber
Teamtheater München


Theatre


Kirsten Esch

CV - Commercials
CV - Audio
CV - Other