Foto Rainer Galke
Foto Rainer Galke
Foto Rainer Galke
Foto Rainer Galke
Foto Rainer Galke
Foto Rainer Galke
Foto Rainer Galke
Foto Rainer Galke
Foto Rainer Galke

Rainer Galke Actor

Submission details

submitted on NaN.NaN.0NaN by

Self-audition videos

No videos available

Extra personal data

Favourite/Candidate(s)
My rating
Personal notes

... (read more)

Overview

Nationality Germany

Languages German (mother tongue), English (good)

Born 1971

Age range 43 - 52

Height 186 cm

Ethnic types Middle Europe

Place of residence Österreich, Wien, Köln

Possible accommodation: Wien, Berlin (Germany), Potsdam, Rhein Main Gebiet, Hamburg (Germany), Köln, Leipzig, Düsseldorf

Primary occupation Acting

Showreel

Showreel

Contact

Skills/Talents

Languages German (mother tongue), English (good)

Vocal pitch / Dubbing voice Baritone

Sports Soccer (good), Ice hockey (good), Fencing (good), Diving (good)

Driving licences / Other permits Driver’s licence car, Driver’s licence motorbike

Appearance

GenderFemaleMale

Age range 43 - 52

Height 186 cm

Colour of eyes Brown

Colour of hair Dark blonde

Twin Yes No

Nudity No Yes, partial Yes, completely

Ethnic types Middle Europe

Links

Training & Awards

1997 -

Folkwang Hochschule Essen

2015 Theaterpreis GUSTAF des Düsseldorfer Schauspielhauses-Kategorie Bester Schauspieler - Nomination- Award

2015 Goldene Romy für "Frau Müller muss weg" in der Kategorie "Bester Kinofilm" - Nomination- Award

2013 Preis für die beste Ensembleleistung für "Der zerbrochne Krug" im Rahmen des Theatertreffens NRW - Nomination- Award

2002 Dortmunder Schauspielpreis Theater Dortmund - Nomination- Award

CV

CV - Television

2016-

Hotel Heidelberg: Tag für Tag
Calypso Entertainment

Network/Distributor: ARD

Television film


Sabine Boss

2015-

Alarm für Cobra 11: Space
Action Concept

Network/Distributor: RTL

Television film


Kai Meyer-Ricks

2015-

Tatort Köln: Kartenhaus
Bavaria

Network/Distributor: ARD

Television film


Sebastian Ko

2014-

Alles nach Plan
Sony Pictures

Network/Distributor: ZDF

Television film


Joseph Orr

2014-

Der Verlorene
Claussen & Wöbke & Putz

Network/Distributor: ARD

Television film

Nebenrolle

Matti Geschonneck

2013-

Danni Lowinski: Dannileaks
UFA

Network/Distributor: SAT.1

Television film


Richard Huber

2013-

Der Bulle und das Landei: Von Mäusen, Miezen und Moneten
Polyphon

Network/Distributor: ARD

Television film


Vivian Naefe

2013-

Friesland – mörderische Gezeiten
Eyeworks

Network/Distributor: ZDF

Television film


Dominic Müller,

2013-

Ein Fall für die Anrheiner: Föhl ens d’r Karneval
Ziegler Film Köln

Network/Distributor: WDR

Television film

Episodenhauptrolle (Serie/Reihe)

Andreas Stenschke

2013-

Ein Schnitzel für Alle
Colonia Media

Network/Distributor: ARD/WDR

Television film


Manfred Stelzer

2012-

SOKO Köln: Silvanas Geheimnis
Network Movie

Network/Distributor: ZDF

Television film


Daniel Helfer

2011-

Tatort: Fette Hunde
Colonia Media

Network/Distributor: ARD/WDR

Television film


Andreas Kleinert

2009-

Tatort: Höllenfahrt
Molina Film

Network/Distributor: ARD

Television film


Tim Trageser

2004-

Schwarzwald-Ranger

Network/Distributor: ZDF

Television film


Michael Steinke

2003-

Ein Mann zum Vernaschen
e-Motion Picture

Network/Distributor: SAT.1

Television film


Oliver Dommenget

2002-

Wilde Engel
Action Concept

Network/Distributor: SAT.1

Television film


Axel Sand

2001-

Lindenstraße (4 Folgen)
Geißendörfer Film- und Fernsehproduktion

Network/Distributor: ARD

Television film


Susanne Zanke

1999-

Tatort: Restrisiko
Colonia Media

Network/Distributor: ARD

Television film


Claus-Michael Rohne

1996-

Männerwirtschaft
Alexander Ehrmann Produktion

Network/Distributor: Serienpilot

Television film


Stefan Lause

CV - Film

2015-

Maria
Pandora Film

Network/Distributor:

Feature film (cinema)


Michael Koch

2015-

Morgen hör ich auf
Network Movie

Network/Distributor:

Feature film (cinema)


Martin Engler

2014-

Fritz Lang - Der Andere in uns
Belle Epoque Films

Network/Distributor:

Feature film (cinema)


Gordian Maugg

2014-

Mein Vater (AT)
NiKo Film

Network/Distributor:

Feature film (cinema)

Gastrolle

Visar Morina

2014-

Meuchelbeck
Zieglerfilm

Network/Distributor:

Feature film (cinema)

Gastrolle

Klaus Knoesel, Erik Haffner

2014-

Frau Müller muss weg
Little Shark Entertainment

Network/Distributor:

Feature film (cinema)

Nebenrolle

Sönke Wortmann

2013-

Schoßgebete
Little Shark Entertainment

Network/Distributor:

Feature film (cinema)


Sönke Wortmann

2012-

Stiller Sommer
2Pilots Filmproduction

Network/Distributor:

Feature film (cinema)

Gastrolle

Nana Neul

2011-

Das Hochzeitsvideo
Little Shark Entertainment

Network/Distributor: Constantin Film Verleih

Feature film (cinema)

Nebenrolle

Sönke Wortmann

2006-

Bambis Schwestern
2 Pilots

Network/Distributor:

Feature film (cinema)


Monica Burger

2005-

2 Expressos
Turngruppe Film

Network/Distributor:

Feature film (cinema)


Kathrin Mehnert

2004-

Uschi
lambda Produktion

Network/Distributor:

Feature film (cinema)


Alex Sellschopp

1995-

Jenseits von Schweden
Filmhochschule Hamburg

Network/Distributor:

Feature film (cinema)


Janek Rieke

CV - Theatre

2017- 2016

Der Menschenfeind
Volkstheater Wien


Theatre


Felix Hafner

2017- 2016

Rechnitz (der Würgeengel)
Volkstheater Wien


Theatre


Milos Lolic

2017- 2016

Das Narrenschiff
Volkstheater Wien


Theatre


Dušan David Parizek

2017- 2015

Alte Meister
Volkstheater Wien


Theatre


Dušan David Parizek

2017- 2013

Nora³ (UA)
Düsseldorfer Schauspielhaus, Volkstheater Wien


Theatre


Dušan David Parizek

2017-

Dantons Tod
Düsseldorfer Schauspielhaus


Theatre

Danton

Peter Eschberg

2017-

Die Wildente
Düsseldorfer Schauspielhaus


Theatre

Hjalmar

Daniela Löffner

2017-

Illusion
Düsseldorfer Schauspielhaus


Theatre

Matamore

Marie-Louise Bischofberger

2017-

Puppen
Düsseldorfer Schauspielhaus


Theatre


Kevin Rittberger

2017-

Väter & Söhne
Düsseldorfer Schauspielhaus


Theatre


Frank Abt

2017-

Der zerbrochne Krug
Düsseldorfer Schauspielhaus


Theatre

Licht

Dušan David Parizek

2017-

Richard III.
Düsseldorfer Schauspielhaus


Theatre

Richard III.

Staffan Valdemar Holm

2017-

Die Macht der Finsternis
Düsseldorfer Schauspielhaus


Theatre


Sebastian Baumgarten

2017-

Die Reichsgründer
Düsseldorfer Schauspielhaus


Theatre


Christiane Pohle

2017-

Der Fall der Götter
Düsseldorfer Schauspielhaus


Theatre

Konstantin v. Essenbeck

Karin Henkel

2017-

Der Besuch der alten Dame
Düsseldorfer Schauspielhaus


Theatre

III

Volker Lösch

2017-

Die Betrunkenen
Düsseldorfer Schauspielhaus


Theatre


Viktor Ryschakow

2017-

Drei Schwestern
Düsseldorfer Schauspielhaus


Theatre

Tusenbach

Amelie Niermeyer

2017-

Der Meister und Margarita
Düsseldorfer Schauspielhaus


Theatre

Voland

Sebastian Baumgarten

2017-

Wie es Euch gefällt
Düsseldorfer Schauspielhaus


Theatre

Jacques

Amelie Niermeyer

2017-

Was ihr wollt
Düsseldorfer Schauspielhaus


Theatre

Antonio

Jürgen Gosch

2017-

Maria Stuart
Düsseldorfer Schauspielhaus


Theatre

Burleigh

Stefan Bachmann

2017-

Warum tanzt ihr nicht
Düsseldorfer Schauspielhaus


Theatre

Jack

Oliver Reese

2017-

Der Revisor
Düsseldorfer Schauspielhaus


Theatre

Stadthauptmann

Thomas Schulte-Michels

2015- 2016

Zu ebener Erde und erster Stock
Volkstheater Wien


Theatre


Susanne Lietzow

2014- 2015

Hinkemann
Düsseldorfer Schauspielhaus


Theatre


Milos Lolic

2014- 2015

Die Ratten
Schauspielhaus Dusseldorf


Theatre


Volker Lösch

2014-

Betrunkene
Düsseldorfer Schauspielhaus


Theatre


Viktor Ryschakow

2014-

Glückliche Tage
Düsseldorfer Schauspielhaus


Theatre


Stéphane Braunschweig

CV - Commercials
CV - Audio
CV - Other