Foto Piotr Adamczyk
Foto Piotr Adamczyk
Foto Piotr Adamczyk
Foto Piotr Adamczyk
Foto Piotr Adamczyk

Piotr Adamczyk Actor

Submission details

submitted on NaN.NaN.0NaN by

Self-audition videos

No videos available

Extra personal data

Favourite/Candidate(s)
My rating
Personal notes

... (read more)

Overview

Nationality Poland

Languages Polish (mother tongue), English (fluent), Italian (good), Russian (good)

Born 1972, Warsaw, Poland

Age range 30 - 45

Height 182 cm

Ethnic types Slavic/Eastern European

Place of residence Warsaw (Poland)

Links

Showreel

Showreel

Contact

Skills/Talents

Languages Polish (mother tongue), English (fluent), Italian (good), Russian (good)

Vocal pitch / Dubbing voice Baritone

Sports Fencing (good)

Appearance

GenderFemaleMale

Age range 30 - 45

Height 182 cm

Build Slender

Colour of eyes Blue

Colour of hair Blonde

Twin Yes No

Nudity No Yes, partial Yes, completely

Ethnic types Slavic/Eastern European

Training & Awards

1991 - 1995 Acting studies
Panstwowa Akademia Teatralna Warszawa (Poland)

2014 Gloria Artis Silver Medal - National medal awarded by the Polish Minister of Culture for outstanding contribution to culture (Poland) - Nomination- Award

2013 Golden Telekamera – This award is awarded only to 3 time recipients of the “Telekamera” award – From Teletydzien (Poland) - Nomination- Award

2012 Telekamera – Best Actor - From Teletydzien (Poland) - Nomination- Award
for Lead (“Przepis na Zycie”)

2011 Telekamera – Best Actor (Poland) - Nomination- Award
for Lead (“Czas Honoru”)

2010 Golden Rooster dla aktora zagranicznego - For Best actor – International film Festival “Golden Rooster and Hundred Flowers Film Festival In China” (China) - Nomination- Award
for (“Trick”)

2008 Golden Mike – For Incredible versatility in radio performances and outstanding interpretation of litarary characters at the theatre of Polish Radio – From Polish Radio (Poland) - Nomination- Award

2006 Simpatia – Award presented by Mayor of Rome for the best interpretation of John Paul II – From Capitol Rome (Italy) - Nomination- Award
for Lead (Karol the Pope the Man)

2006 Ischia – Award for the “Best Actor” (Italy) - Nomination- Award
for Lead (Karol the Pope the Man)

2006 Wiktor – Polish Emmy Awards for the most popular actor of the year – Academy Of Wiktors (Poland) - Nomination- Award

2006 Elle Styla Awards - Best Actor – from “Elle Magazine readership” (Great Britain) - Nomination- Award

2004 Male Berlo – The Janusza Gajosa Award for Ambition, hard work and humility – From Foundation of Polish Culture (Poland) - Nomination- Award

2003 First Prize for the best actor – Film Festival Stozary in Kiev, Ikraine (Ukraine) - Nomination- Award
for (“Chopin Desire for Love”)

2002 Leon Schiller Award – High quality of performance and professionalism – From ZASP Polish Actors Equity (Poland) - Nomination- Award

CV

CV - Television

2014-

"Sama Slodycz"

Network/Distributor:

TV series

Fryderyk
Lead

M. Rogalski

2013-

“Mr. Ignis”

Network/Distributor:

TV series

Mr. Philips

L. Manuzzi

2012- 2014

“Piaty Stadion”

Network/Distributor:

TV series

Borys
Lead

T. Konecki

2011- 2013

“Przepis na Zycie”

Network/Distributor:

TV series

Andrzej
Lead

M.Rogalski

2011-

“Banality of Love”

Network/Distributor:

Television film

M.Heiegger
Lead

F. Falk

2009-

“Naznaczony”

Network/Distributor:

TV series

Tadeusz
Lead

K. Adamik

2008- 2014

“Czas Honoru”

Network/Distributor:

Television series


Lead

M. Rosa

2008-

Einstein
Ciao Ragazzi

Network/Distributor:

Television film

Kluge supp.
Other

Liliana Cavani

2008-

“ 39 i pòl”

Network/Distributor:

Television series

Waglik
Guest role

.

2007-

“Wyzwolenie”

Network/Distributor:

Television film

Konrad
Lead

M.Prus

2006-

Karol the Pope the Man
Nova Films

Network/Distributor: Universal Pictures

Television film

John Paul II
Lead

Giacomo Battiato

2005-

“Wniebowstapienie”

Network/Distributor:

Television film


Lead

M. Englert

2005-

“Male Piwo”

Network/Distributor:

Paul

W. Krzystek

2004- 2006

“Pensjonat pod Ròza”

Network/Distributor:

Jacek
Lead

M. Wojtyszko

2004-

KAROL the man who become Pope
TAO 2

Network/Distributor: Universal Pictures

Television film

Karol Wojtyła
Lead

Giacomo Battiato

2004-

Dziupla Cezara”

Network/Distributor:

Sitcom

Cezary
Lead

W. Adamczyk

2004-

“Ksiaze Nocy”

Network/Distributor:

Television film

Stalinowiec
Lead

K. Zaleski

2003-

“Edward II”

Network/Distributor:

Lightbourne

M.Prus

2003-

“Po Deszczu”

Network/Distributor:

Television film

Komputerowiec

M. Zmarz

2002-

“Chlopiec i Aniol”

Network/Distributor:

Television film

Father

M. Rosa

2002-

“Szkola Obmowy”

Network/Distributor:

Television film

Karol

P. Mikucki

2002-

“Dozywocie”

Network/Distributor:

Television film

Rafal

W. Pszoniak

2002-

“Rysa”

Network/Distributor:

Television film


Lead

K. Zaleski

2001-

“Przeprowadzki”

Network/Distributor:

Television film

Lejtnant

.

2001-

“Lzy”

Network/Distributor:

Television film

Jasny Pan

F. Zylber

2001-

“Garderoba Damska”

Network/Distributor:

TV series

Spory

W. Pszoniak

2000-

“Temida jest Kobieta”

Network/Distributor:

Television film

Comude

T. Wiszniewski

2000-

“Sandra K”

Network/Distributor:

Television film

Rezyser

M. Zmarz

1999-

“Na dobre i na zle”

Network/Distributor:

TV series

Kozerski

.

1999-

“Dwa Teatry”

Network/Distributor:

Television film

Chlopiec z deszczu
Lead

G. Holoubek

1999-

“Goracy Oddech Pustyni”

Network/Distributor:

Sekretarz

R. Rowinski

1999-

“Niedobra Milosc”

Network/Distributor:

Television film

Justyn

A. Lapicki

1999-

“Ja Malinowski”

Network/Distributor:

TV series

Pijaszewski

.

1999-

“Tango”

Network/Distributor:

Television film

Artur
Lead

M. Englert

1998-

“Sprawa Stawrogina by Dostoyewski”

Network/Distributor:

Television film

Stawrogin

K. Zaleski

1998-

“Disneyland”

Network/Distributor:

Television film


F. Zylber

1998-

“Slawa i chwala”

Network/Distributor:

TV series

Jozio Rojski
Lead

K. Kutz

1998-

“Alek”

Network/Distributor:

Television film

Zbyszek
Lead

Woldan

1998-

“Dama od Maxima”

Network/Distributor:

Television film

Ksiaze

J. Jozefowicz

1998-

“Portret Wenecki”

Network/Distributor:

Television film

Grudzinski
Lead

A. Lipiec

1997-

“Boza Podszewka”

Network/Distributor:

Adam

“Boza Podszewka” – Serie Tv – Ruolo Adam – Regia di I.Cywinska

1997-

“Dziady”

Network/Distributor:

Television film

Zegota

J. Englert

1997-

“Bezdroza Serca i umyslu”

Network/Distributor:

Television film

De Meilcour
Lead

K. Zaleski

1997-

“Devil’s Disciple by Shaw”

Network/Distributor:

Television film

Krzys

A. Szczepkowski

1997-

“Legenda o Sw. Antonim”

Network/Distributor:

Television film

St. Antoni
Lead

K. Zaleski

1997-

“Skarb w Plomieniach”

Network/Distributor:

Television film

Feliks
Lead

Regia di J.Gruza

1997-

“Ketchup Schoroedera”

Network/Distributor:

Television film

Klimek
Lead

F. Zylber

1996-

“Malka Szwarzenkopf”

Network/Distributor:

Television film

Joine

W. Nowak

1996-

“Mutanci”

Network/Distributor:

Television film


T. Zygadlo

1996-

Filomena Marturano

Network/Distributor:

Umberto

M. Kwiecinski

1996-

“Kobieta bez Skazy”

Network/Distributor:

Television film

Kaswin
Lead

W.Nowak

1995-

“Sensacje XX w”

Network/Distributor:

TV series


.

1995-

“Spellbinder”

Network/Distributor:

TV series

protagonista di 5 episodi
Star of episode

Nick Price

1995-

“Abigel”

Network/Distributor:

TV series

Feri

I. Cywinska

1995-

“Zolta Sztafmyca”

Network/Distributor:

Television film


Lead

A. Strzelecki

1988-

“Pogranicze w ogniu”

Network/Distributor:

Television series

Pajak

K. Konic

CV - Film

2014-

"Wkreceni"

Network/Distributor:

Franek Szpak

Piotr Weresniak

2013-

“Tajemnica Westerplatte”

Network/Distributor:

Kapitan Slaby

Pawel Chochlew

2012-

“Battle of Vienna”

Network/Distributor:

Leopold Habsburg

Renzo Martinelli

2012-

“Hans Kloss Stawka Wieksza niz Smierc”

Network/Distributor:

Hermann Brunner

Patryk Vega

2011-

“Och Karol 2”

Network/Distributor:

Karol

Piotr Weresniak

2011-

“Listy do M”

Network/Distributor:

Szczepan

Mitia Okorn

2010-

“Trick”

Network/Distributor:

Marek

Jacek Chryniak

2010-

“Swiety Interes”

Network/Distributor:

Leszek Rembowski

Maciej Wojtyszko

2010-

“Sniadanie do lozka”

Network/Distributor:

Konrad

Krzysztof Lang

2010-

“Nie ten Czlowiek”

Network/Distributor:

Sluzacy Barona

.

2010-

“Cheluskin”

Network/Distributor:

Sorokin

Michal Bulik

2009-

“At the zoo”

Network/Distributor:

Adam Piotrczyk

James Crowley

2009-

“Second life”

Network/Distributor:

Nicholas

Miguel Gaudencio

2008-

“Lejdis”

Network/Distributor:

Artur

Tomasz Konecki

2008-

“Nie Klam Kochanie”

Network/Distributor:

Marcin Paprocki

Piotr Weresniak

2008-

“Limousine”

Network/Distributor:

Mecenas

Jerome Dassier

2008-

“Einstein”

Network/Distributor:

Kluge

Liliana Cavani

2007-

“Testosteron”

Network/Distributor:

Kornel

Tomasz Konecki

2006-

“The Pope the Man”

Network/Distributor:

John Paul II

Giacomo Battiato

2005-

“Karol The Man who became Pope”

Network/Distributor:

Karol Wojtyla

Giacomo Battiato

2005-

“Papierosnica”

Network/Distributor:

Ubek

.

2003-

“Lowcy Skor”

Network/Distributor:

Dr. Kwiatkowski

.

2003-

“Cialo”

Network/Distributor:

Ksiadz

Tomasz Konecki

2003-

“Lowcy Skor”

Network/Distributor:

Dr. Kwiatkowsk

.

2002-

“Kariera Nikosia Dyzmy”

Network/Distributor:

Lektor

.

2002-

“Wszyscy Swieci”

Network/Distributor:

Ksiadz

Baranski

2002-

“Chopin Desire for Love”

Network/Distributor:

Frederic Chopin

Jerzy Antczak

2000-

“Prymas-Trzy lata z Tysiaca”

Network/Distributor:

Asystent Kozyry

Agnieszka Kotlarczyk

1999-

“Egzekutor”

Network/Distributor:

Lekarz

Filip Zylber

1999-

“Wrota Europy”

Network/Distributor:

Sztyller

Jerzy Wójcik

1997-

“Our God’s Brother”

Network/Distributor:

Ruolo Hubert

Krzysztof Zanussi

1995-

“Cwal”

Network/Distributor:

Ruolo Ksawery

Krzysztof Zanussi

1991-

“Thirdy Door Key”

Network/Distributor:

Ruolo Pupil

Jerzy Skolimowski

CV - Theatre

2010-

"Dzienniki Gombrowicza" di Gombrowicz


Gombrowicz

M. Gravowski

2010-

“Ksiezniczka na opak” di Rymkiewicz


Roberto

J. Englert

2007-

"Gli emigranti" di Mrozek


(in italiano)

F. Omodei

2005-

"The Power"di Nick Dear


Luis XIV

J. Englert

2003-

“Passionate Woman” di Kay Mallor


Mark

M. Englert

2002-

“Wniebowstapienie” di Konwicki


Charon

M. Englert

2001-

"Don Juan" di Moliere


Don Juan

J. Kilian

2001-

"Bambini di Praga" di Hrabal


Tolek

A. Glińska

1999-

"..." di Moliere


Kleont

M. Englert

1998-

Lgarz


Lelio

G. Pampiglione

1998-

"Our town" di T. Wilder


Crowell

M. Englert

1997-

“Adwokat i Ròze” di Szaniawski


Marek

Z. Zapasiewicz

1997-

“Tango” di Mrozek


Artur

M. Englert

1996-

“Semiramida” di Wojtyszko


Zolnierz

E. Axer

1995-

“Odprawa Poslòw Greckich” di Kochanowski


Aleksander

Z. Zapasiewicz

1995-

“Martwe Dusze” di Gogol


Ruolo Porucznik

M. Englert

1995-

“Gwaltu co sie dzieje” di Fredro


Ruolo Kasper

A. Seniuk

1995-

“Opowiastki o panu Cogito” di Herbert


Kaligula

Z. Zapasiewicz

1994-

“Look back in Anger” di Osbourne


Cliff

M. Benoit

1994-

“Oklahoma” di Hammerstein


Curly

A. Weiss

1993-

“Hamlet” di Shakespeare



Lead

E. Petersbridge

1992-

“Roberto Zucco” di Koltès


Syn

P.Lysak

CV - Commercials
CV - Audio
CV - Other