Piet Fuchs Actor

Submission details

submitted on NaN.NaN.0NaN by

Self-audition videos

No videos available

Note on project

Notes

My rating
Favourite/Candidate(s)

... (read more)

Overview

Nationality Germany

Languages German (mother tongue), English – American (good), English – British (good), French (basic)

Born 1964, Brühl bei Köln

Age range 43 - 55

Height 183 cm

Ethnic types Middle Europe

Place of residence Nordrhein-Westfalen (Germany), Köln

Possible accommodation Berlin (Germany), Hamburg (Germany), Köln

Links

Showreel

Showreel

Contact

Skills/Talents

Languages German (mother tongue), English – American (good), English – British (good), French (basic)

Dialects Cologne (native dialect), Bavaria (good), Berlin (good), German (Northern) (good), Saxony (good), Viennese (good)

Dance Modern dance (good), Waltz (good)

Vocal pitch / Dubbing voice Baritone

Musical instruments Guitar (good)

Sports Soccer (good), Basketball (good), Handball (good), Table tennis (good)

Driving licences / Other permits Driver’s licence car, Driver’s licence motorbike

Appearance

GenderFemaleMale

Age range 43 - 55

Height 183 cm

Colour of eyes Brown

Colour of hair Brown

Twin Yes No

Nudity No Yes, partial Yes, completely

Ethnic types Middle Europe

Training & Awards

1998 - 1998

Actors Studio New York

1996 - 1996

Fool Time School London

1995 - 1997

Postgraduierten Studium Regie/Drehbuch an der Kunsthochschule für Medien Köln (Abschluss: Diplom)

2015 Publikumspreis für „Herman the German“ - Nomination- Award

2013 1. Platz Kurzfilmwettbewerb Kurz und Schön für „Story Teller“ - Nomination- Award

2013 nominiert für den Grimme Preis für „Über uns das All“ - Nomination- Award

CV

CV - Television

2017-

Hubert & Staller: Neapel
Entertainment Factory

Network/Distributor: ARD

Television film


Erik Haffner

2017-

Stralsund: Kein Weg zurück
Network Movie

Network/Distributor: ZDF

Television film


Florian Froschmayer

2017-

Hausbau mit Hindernissen
sabotage films GmbH

Network/Distributor: ARD/Degeto

Television film


Till Franzen

2017-

Meuchelbeck: Gepachtete Wahrheit
Zieglerfilm

Network/Distributor: ARD/WDR

Television film


Klaus Knoesel

2017-

Schattenfreundin
Network Movie

Network/Distributor: ZDF

Television film


Michael Schneider

2017-

Kroymann
btf

Network/Distributor: ARD

Television film


Felix Stienz

2016-

Club der roten Bänder: Die Wahrheit
Bantry Bay

Network/Distributor: VOX

Television film


Richard Huber

2016-

Gute Arbeit
btf

Network/Distributor: ARD/ZDF

Television film


Sebastian Teitge

2016-

Der Lehrer: Ole 2
Sony Pictures

Network/Distributor: RTL

Television film


Sebastian Sorger

2016-

Falk
Bavaria Fernsehproduktion GmbH

Network/Distributor: ARD

Television film


Pia Striethmann

2015-

Tatort: Es lebe der Tod
HR

Network/Distributor: ARD/HR

Television film


Sebastian Marka

2015-

Der Hodscha und die Piepenkötter
Olgafilm München

Network/Distributor: WDR/ARD

Television film


Buket Alakus

2015-

Der Primus-Franz Josef Strauss
Gruppe 5 Filmproduktion GmbH

Network/Distributor: BR

Television film


Erica von Möller

2015-

Der Äthiopier
moovie

Network/Distributor: WDR/Degeto

Television film


Tim Trageser

2015-

Die Mockridges
Eyeworks

Network/Distributor: WDR

Television film


Martin Busker

2015-

SOKO Köln: Außer Kontrolle
Network Movie

Network/Distributor: ZDF

Television film


Sascha Thiel

2015-

Helen Dorn: Die falsche Zeugin
Network Movie

Network/Distributor: ZDF

Television film


Alexander Dierbach

2015-

Der rheinische Cowboy: Mutterliebe
Molina Film GmbH

Network/Distributor: WDR

Television film


Lars Jessen

2015-

Der weiße Äthiopier

Network/Distributor:

Television film


Tim Trageser

2014-

Der Bulle und das Landei 5
Polyphon

Network/Distributor: ARD

Television film

Gastrolle

Torsten Wacker

2014-

SOKO Stuttgart: Das Versprechen
Bavaria

Network/Distributor: ZDF

Television film

Gastrolle

Rainer Matsutani

2014-

Alarm für Cobra 11: Der Rennstall
Action Concept

Network/Distributor: RTL

Television film

Gastrolle

Nico Zavelberg

2014-

Rentnercops: Verdamp' lang her
Colonia Media

Network/Distributor: ARD

Television film


Lars Jessen

2014-

Ellerbeck: Das goldene Mammut
Prime Production

Network/Distributor: ZDF

Television film


Erik Haffner

2014-

Tatort: Verbrannt
Wüste Film

Network/Distributor: ARD

Television film


Thomas Stuber

2013-

Heimwärts mit…
btf

Network/Distributor: ZDFneo

Television film


Robert Windisch

2012-

Mord mit Aussicht: Waldhaus Amore
Pro GmbH

Network/Distributor: ARD

Television film


Lars Jessen

2012-

Heldt: Endlich frei
Sony Pictures

Network/Distributor: ZDF

Television film


Gero Weinreuter

2012-

Der letzte Bulle: Kein Sterbenswort
ITV

Network/Distributor: SAT.1

Television film


Sophie Allet-Coche

2012-

Großstadtrevier: Schiff ohne Zukunft
Studio Hamburg

Network/Distributor: ARD

Television film


Till Franzen

2011-

Danni Lowinski: Mutterkind
Phoenix Film

Network/Distributor: SAT.1

Television film


Richard Huber

2011-

Russland - mein Schicksal
Saxonia

Network/Distributor: ARD

Television film


Nina Koshofer

2011-

Der letzte schöne Tag
Hager Moss Film

Network/Distributor: WDR/ARD

Television film


Johannes Fabrick

2011-

Heiter bis tödlich - Henker & Richter: Schützenfest
Eikon

Network/Distributor: ARD

Television film

Episodenhauptrolle

Joseph Orr

2010-

Ein Fall für Zwei: Tödliche Story
Odeon TV

Network/Distributor: ZDF

Television film


Peter Stauch

2010-

Bloch: Der Heiland
WDR

Network/Distributor: ARD

Television film

Episodenhauptrolle (Serie/Reihe)

Franziska Meletzky

2010-

Schimanski: Schuld und Sühne
Colonia Media

Network/Distributor: WDR/ARD

Television film


Thomas Jauch

2010-

SOKO Köln: Pokerfieber
Network Movie

Network/Distributor: ZDF

Television film


Torsten Wacker

2009-

Broken Comedy
Biller & Vass

Network/Distributor: Pro Sieben

Television film


John Sullivan

2009-

Fasten á la Carte
Riva

Network/Distributor: ARD

Television film


Hans-Erich Viet

2009-

Scheidung für Fortgeschrittene
Eyeworks Fiction

Network/Distributor: ZDF

Television film


Josh Broecker

2009-

4 Singles
Sony Pictures

Network/Distributor: RTL

Television film


Erik Polls

2009-

Hindenburg
teamWorx

Network/Distributor: RTL

Television film


Philipp Kadelbach

2009-

VOM GLÜCK NUR EIN SCHATTEN
teamWorx

Network/Distributor: ZDF

Television film


Miguel Alexandre

2009-

Lutter: Rote Erde
Network Movie

Network/Distributor: ZDF

Television film


Torsten Wacker

2009-

Scheidung für Fortgeschrittene

Network/Distributor: ZDF

Television film


Josh Broecker

2008-

12 Winter
20:15

Network/Distributor: ARD / WDR

Television film


Thomas Stiller

2007-

Wilsberg: Der Klient
Eyeworks Fiction

Network/Distributor: ZDF

Television film

Gastrolle

Reinhard Münster

2007-

Beim nächsten Tanz wird alles anders
Eyeworks Fiction

Network/Distributor: SAT.1

Television film


Brigitte Müller

2007-

Marie und die tödliche Gier
Eyeworks Fiction

Network/Distributor: ZDF

Television film

Gastrolle

René Heisig

2007-

Pastewka
Brainpool TV

Network/Distributor: SAT.1

Television film

Gastrolle

Joseph Orr

2007-

Einsatz in Hamburg: Ein sauberer Mord
Network Movie

Network/Distributor: ZDF

Television film


Lars Jessen

2006- 2005

Zack
Biller & Vass

Network/Distributor: SAT.1

Television film


Jan Becker

2006-

Der Staatsanwalt: Königskinder
Odeon TV

Network/Distributor: ZDF

Television film

Gastrolle

Peter F. Bringmann

2006-

Da kommt Kalle
Network Movie

Network/Distributor: ZDF

Television film

Episodenhauptrolle (Serie/Reihe)

John Delbridge

2006-

Doppelter Einsatz: Überdosis Warten
Studio Hamburg

Network/Distributor: RTL

Television film

Gastrolle

Lars Jessen

2006-

Wilsberg
Eyeworks Fiction

Network/Distributor: ZDF

Television film


Walter Weber

2006-

Heimatgeschichten
Polyphon

Network/Distributor: ARD

Television film


Lars Jessen

2006-

Vollgas
UMB Movie

Network/Distributor: RTL

Television film


Uli Baumann

2006-

Nur ein kleines bisschen schwanger
UFA

Network/Distributor: SAT.1

Television film


Lars Montag

2006-

Bloch: Der Kinderfreund
WDR

Network/Distributor: ARD

Television film

Gastrolle

Kilian Riedhof

2005-

Die Dreisten Drei
Constantin Entertainment

Network/Distributor: SAT.1

Television film

Gastrolle

Matthias Kitter

2005-

Neger, Neger, Schornsteinfeger
Aspekt Telefilm

Network/Distributor: ZDF

Television film


Jörg Grünwald

2005-

Zwei gegen Zwei
Müller & Seelig

Network/Distributor: ZDF

Television film


Lars Jessen

2005-

Mein Leben & Ich
Sony Pictures

Network/Distributor: RTL

Television film

Gastrolle

Richard Huber

2004-

Wie erziehe ich meine Eltern?
Polyphon

Network/Distributor: ARD

Television film


Peter Hill

2004-

Stromberg
Brainpool TV

Network/Distributor: Pro 7

Television film

Gastrolle

Arne Feldhusen

2003-

SOKO Leipzig
L.E. Vision

Network/Distributor: ZDF

Television film

Gastrolle

Michael Pilawa

2002-

SOKO Leipzig
L.E. Vision

Network/Distributor: ZDF

Television film


Oren Schmuckler

2002-

Savannah
creatv

Network/Distributor: WDR

Television film


Ruth Olshan

2001-

Großstadtrevier
Studio Hamburg

Network/Distributor: ARD

Television film

Gastrolle

Lars Jessen

2000-

Liebestod
Eyeworks Fiction

Network/Distributor: ARD

Television film


Stephan Wagner

1999-

Die Wache
endemol

Network/Distributor: RTL

Television film

Gastrolle

Lars Jessen

CV - Film

2017-

Benjamin Blümchen
Rat Pack

Network/Distributor:

Feature film (cinema)


Tim Trachte

2017-

Meine teuflisch gute Freundin
Tempest Film

Network/Distributor:

Feature film (cinema)

Assistent des Teufels

Marco Petry

2016-

Zwischen den Jahren
Radical Movies

Network/Distributor:

Feature film (cinema)


Lars Henning

2015-

Er ist wieder da
Mythos Film

Network/Distributor:

Feature film (cinema)


David Wnendt

2014-

Goldfische (AT)
khm Köln

Network/Distributor:

Feature film (cinema)


Juan Facundo Scaleardi

2014-

Du hast die Wahl
Eitelsonnenschein

Network/Distributor:

Feature film (cinema)


Lutz Heineking jr.

2014-

Weisse Ritter
Westend Filme

Network/Distributor:

Feature film (cinema)


Markus Mischkowski, Kai Steinkühler

2014-

Herman the German
khm Köln

Network/Distributor:

Feature film (cinema)


Michael Binz

2014-

Er ist wieder da
Mythos Film

Network/Distributor:

Feature film (cinema)


David Wnendt

2013-

Wettbewerber
Westend Film

Network/Distributor:

Feature film (cinema)


Markus Mischkowskis

2013-

Story Teller
khm Köln

Network/Distributor:

Feature film (cinema)

Hauptrolle

Milan Kappen

2013-

Adam&Omar
Nextmovie + Körnerstr-film

Network/Distributor:

Feature film (cinema)

Hauptrolle

Belledin, Fuchs, Knepperges

2012-

Fliegende Herzen
24 Nine Films

Network/Distributor:

Feature film (cinema)


Dominique Deruddere

2011-

Wolkenheime
Westend Filme

Network/Distributor:

Feature film (cinema)

Hauptrolle

Markus Mischkowski

2011-

Fraktus
Corazon Int.

Network/Distributor:

Feature film (cinema)

Hauptrolle

Lars Jessen

2011-

Hans Dampf
Ehrenmann Filmproduktion

Network/Distributor:

Feature film (cinema)


Christian Mrasek/Jukka Schmidt

2011-

Das Leben ist nichts für Feiglinge
Riva Film

Network/Distributor:

Feature film (cinema)


André Erkau

2011-

Sonnwende
Heimatfilm

Network/Distributor:

Feature film (cinema)

Hauptrolle

Bernhard Landen, Judith Angerbauer

2011-

Scherbenpark
eyeworks fiction cologne

Network/Distributor:

Feature film (cinema)


Bettina Blümler

2010-

Über uns das All
Pandora Film

Network/Distributor:

Feature film (cinema)


Jan Schomburg

2010-

Frohes Schaffen - Ein Film zur Senkung der Arbeitsmoral
Hupe Film

Network/Distributor:

Feature film (cinema)


Konstantin Faigle

2010-

Eine Insel namens Udo
Little Shark/Hupe Film

Network/Distributor:

Feature film (cinema)


Markus Sehr

2009-

Warteschleifen
Westend Filme

Network/Distributor:

Feature film (cinema)

Hauptrolle

Markus Mischkowski

2009-

Unter Dir die Stadt
Heimatfilm

Network/Distributor:

Feature film (cinema)


Christoph Hochhäusler

2008-

Power
khm Köln

Network/Distributor:

Feature film (cinema)

Hauptrolle

Christina Ebelt

2008-

Parkour
Zum Goldenen Lamm/SWR

Network/Distributor:

Feature film (cinema)


Marc Rensing

2007-

Die Dinge zwischen uns
Made in Germany

Network/Distributor:

Feature film (cinema)


Iris Janssen

2007-

Mein Freund aus Faro
Wüste Film West

Network/Distributor:

Feature film (cinema)


Nana Neul

2007-

Zweier ohne
Lichtblick Film

Network/Distributor:

Feature film (cinema)


Jobst Oetzmann

2007-

Ganz nah bei Dir
Riva Film

Network/Distributor:

Feature film (cinema)


Almut Getto

2006-

Von einer Welt
Edition Rheingold

Network/Distributor:

Feature film (cinema)

Hauptrolle

Corinna Schnitt

2006-

Die Anruferin
Wüste Film

Network/Distributor:

Feature film (cinema)


Felix Randau

2005-

Die Österreichische Methode
Claussen + Wöbke + Putz

Network/Distributor:

Feature film (cinema)


Peter Bösenberg

2005-

Klimt
Film-Line u.a.

Network/Distributor:

Feature film (cinema)


Raoul Ruiz

2004-

Rabenkinder
Zero West

Network/Distributor:

Feature film (cinema)


Nicole Weegmann

2004-

Barfuß
Baretfoot Films

Network/Distributor:

Feature film (cinema)


Til Schweiger

2002-

Café Improvisationen
ifs Köln

Network/Distributor:

Feature film (cinema)

Hauptrolle

Andreas Dresen

2001-

Bitte warten
khm Köln

Network/Distributor:

Feature film (cinema)

Hauptrolle

Lale Nalpantoglu

2001-

Gott ist tot
Filmfabrik

Network/Distributor:

Feature film (cinema)


Kadir Sözen

2001-

Tor Eifel
Filmclub 813 Köln

Network/Distributor:

Feature film (cinema)

Hauptrolle

Christian Mrasek, R. Knepperges

2000-

Entinnen mies
khm Köln

Network/Distributor:

Feature film (cinema)


Lale Nalpantoglu

1999-

Derby

Network/Distributor:

Feature film (cinema)


Ingo Haeb

1998-

Brücken

Network/Distributor:

Feature film (cinema)

Hauptrolle

Clemens Birkenbach

CV - Theatre

1998-

Blick zurück im Zorn
Workshop Köln


Theatre

Jimmy

John Costopoulos

1998-

Fool for Love
Workshop Köln


Theatre

Eddie

John Costopoulos

1998-

Tod eines Handlungsreisenden
Workshop Köln


Theatre

Biff

John Costopoulos

1997-

Erinnerungen an die Menschheit
Freies Theater Köln


Theatre

Hauptrolle

Arno Kleinofen

1996-

Wenn Herzen fliegen
Artistiktheater Luftkuß Köln


Theatre

Hauptrolle

Herbert Hasters

CV - Commercials
CV - Audio
CV - Other

1999-

Titanic-TV

Network/Distributor:

Other


Ingo Haeb & Lars Jessen