Foto Phillip Sponbiel
Foto Phillip Sponbiel
Foto Phillip Sponbiel
Foto Phillip Sponbiel
Foto Phillip Sponbiel
Foto Phillip Sponbiel
Foto Phillip Sponbiel
Foto Phillip Sponbiel
Foto Phillip Sponbiel
Foto Phillip Sponbiel
Foto Phillip Sponbiel
Foto Phillip Sponbiel
Foto Phillip Sponbiel
Foto Phillip Sponbiel
Foto Phillip Sponbiel
Foto Phillip Sponbiel

Phillip Sponbiel Actor

Submission details

submitted on NaN.NaN.0NaN by

Self-audition videos

No videos available

Extra personal data

Favourite/Candidate(s)
My rating
Personal notes

... (read more)

Overview

Nationality Germany

Languages German (mother tongue), English (fluent)

Born 1980, Köln, Germany, North Rhine-Westphalia

Age range 27 - 37

Height 176 cm

Ethnic types Germanic, Anglo-Saxon, White, Scandinavian, Slavic/Eastern European, Redhead with freckles, Middle Europe

Place of residence Berlin - Berlin (Germany), Berlin - Berlin (Germany)

Possible accommodation: München - Bavaria (Germany), Köln - North Rhine-Westphalia (Germany), Wiesbaden - Hesse (Germany), Wien - Viennese (Austria), Hamburg - Hamburg (Germany)

Primary occupation Acting

Memberships BFFS - Bundesverband Schauspiel (Germany)
GVL - Gesellschaft zur Verwertung von Leistungsschutzrechten mbH (Germany)

Contact

actorsandfaces.de

+49 (0) 30 - 85736700 +49 (0) 30 - 85736700 +49 (0) 30 - 85736700 Phone (Office)

evdoxia@actorsandfaces.de evdoxia@actorsandfaces.de evdoxia@actorsandfaces.de eMail (Office)

+49 1523 3906627 +49 1523 3906627 +49 1523 3906627 Mobile

Wartburgstr. 5

10823 Berlin

Skills/Talents

Languages German (mother tongue), English (fluent)

Dialects Cologne (native dialect), German (Northern) (good), Berlin (good)

Accents Russian (good)

Dance Swing dance (basic)

Singing Hip hop / rap (very good), Traditional folk (good), Chanson (good), A Cappella (good), Stage singing (good)

Vocal pitch / Dubbing voice Deep baritone

Sports Taekwondo (very good), Badminton (very good), Stage fighting (very good), Table tennis (good), Acrobatics (good), Ballsport (good), Billiards (good), Fencing (good), Trampoline (basic)

Driving licences / Other permits Motorboat licence, Driver’s licence car

Other Skills Poker, Story telling, Improvisation

Appearance

GenderFemaleMale

Age range 27 - 37

Height 176 cm

Build Medium build

Colour of eyes Brown

Colour of hair Chestnut red

Hair style straight short

Twin Yes No

Nudity No Yes, partial Yes, completely

Ethnic types Germanic, Anglo-Saxon, White, Scandinavian, Slavic/Eastern European, Redhead with freckles, Middle Europe

Training & Awards

2015 - Workshop
Coaching Company Berlin (Germany)
Workshop Synchronsprechen bei Marion Schöneck

2011 - Other

Fortlaufend seit 2011: Filmcoaching bei Sigrid Andersson, Die Tankstelle Berlin

2010 - Workshop
Arturo Schauspielschule Köln (Germany)
Mikrophon- und Synchronsprechenworkshop bei Antje Brandenburg

2002 - Workshop
Theater und Filmakademie Köln (Germany)
Kameraworkshop bei Ruth Ol'Shan

1999 - 2003 Acting studies
Theater und Filmakademie Köln (Germany)
Diplom

CV

CV - Television

2002-

"Alarm für Cobra 11 - Die Autobahnpolizei" Folge: Die Clique
Action Conzept

Network/Distributor: RTL

Television series


Small role

Holger Gimpel

CV - Film

2017-

Bleeding Cunts of Death

Network/Distributor:

Feature film (cinema)


Supporting actor

Kati Thiemer

2016-

So schön kaputt

Network/Distributor:

Short film


Member of ensemble

Serge Mattukat

2016-

Injustice

Network/Distributor:

Short film


Supporting actor

Robert Grant

2016-

Under the Heavens

Network/Distributor:

Short film


Co-star

Thomas Brink

2016-

Freedom or This

Network/Distributor:

Short film


Lead

Robert Grant

2013- 2016

Octopus & Hühnchen
Trond Bernsten Collective

Network/Distributor:

Feature film (cinema)


Supporting actor

Jacques Wissky

2015-

Emoji

Network/Distributor:

Short film


Lead

Stefan Zimmermann

2015-

Herzblut

Network/Distributor:

Short film


Supporting actor

Ariane Katzenberger

2015-

Gewissen

Network/Distributor:

Short film


Co-star

Vanessa Dahl

2015-

Peptalk

Network/Distributor:

Short film


Lead

Pascal Charpentier

2015-

Deadline

Network/Distributor:

Short film


Lead

Andi Wenzel

2015-

Best Friend

Network/Distributor:

Short film


Lead

Marco Mariano

2015-

Glitch

Network/Distributor:

Short film


Supporting actor

Sebastian Stölzl

2013-

Strong Coffee with Vodka

Network/Distributor:

Short film


Lead

Vladimir Scheiermann

2013-

Nein

Network/Distributor:

Short film


Supporting actor

Konrad Bach

2012-

"Draußen ist wo du nicht bist"
Rollbergfilm

Network/Distributor: Aug&Ohr Medien Gbr

Short film


Member of ensemble

Rike Hoppe

2012-

Heal me

Network/Distributor:

Feature film (cinema)


Supporting actor

Anne-laure Wagret

2012-

Ten Times Mutah
Anahita Razmi

Network/Distributor:

Short film


Lead

Anahita Razmi

2011-

Panodrama
Sebastian Ettinger Produktion

Network/Distributor:

Feature film (cinema)


Supporting actor

Sebastian Ettinger

2011-

Puppet
Hachmeister & Thiemann

Network/Distributor:

Feature film (cinema)


Supporting actor

Nils Hachmeister

2010-

Der letzte Tag

Network/Distributor:

Short film


Co-star

Sven Fritzsche

2009-

Autobahn

Network/Distributor:

Short film


Lead

Lisa Lechner

2008-

Hannah & Leon

Network/Distributor:

Short film


Lead

Robert Windisch

2008-

Son - Traum

Network/Distributor:

Short film


Lead

Anna Joldassova

2004-

Into Your Hands - I Commend my Spirit

Network/Distributor:

Short film


Supporting actor

Frank Radermacher

2001-

PainTed

Network/Distributor:

Short film


Lead

Daniel Strücker

CV - Theatre

2016-

Peter Schlemihls wundersame Geschichte (Adelbert von Chamisso)
Theater in der Kirche e.V.


Monologue


Lead

Elena Brückner

2014-

Verrecken - Eine Life Show


Theatre


Co-star

Agnes Regan

2014-

Maß für Maß (William Shakespeare)
Graphit Theaterlabor


Theatre


Supporting actor

Judith von Radetzky

2013-

Mein Freund Harvey (Mary Chase)
Theater in der Kirche


Theatre


Co-star

Elena Brückner

2012-

Moon over Buffalo (Ken Ludwig)
Burgfestspiele Mayen


Theatre


Lead

Hardy Rudolz

2012-

Alexis Sorbas (Pavel Fieber & Konstantin Wecker)
Burgfestspiele Mayen


Musical


Supporting actor

Peter Nüesch

2012- 2013

Fake oder War doch nur Spaß (Karl Koch)
Ensemble Radiks


Theatre


Lead

Karl Koch

2011-

Der zerbrochene Krug (Heinrich von Kleist)
Burgfestspiele Mayen


Theatre


Lead

Götz Burger

2011-

Michel in der Suppenschüssel (nach Astrid Lindgren)
Burgfestspiele Mayen


Theatre


Supporting actor

Peter Nüesch

2011-

Meier, Müller, Schulz (Mark Becker)
Salon-Theater Taunusstein


Theatre


Lead

Viktoria Alexander

2010-

Room Service 11 - Raum: "Pluto on the Rocks"
Kunsthaus Rhenania


Theatre


Co-star

Eigenregie (Duo)

2010-

Jesus Christ Superstar (Tim Rice & Andrew Lloyd Webber)
Burgfestspiele Mayen


Musical


Member of ensemble

Peter Nüesch

2010-

Jedermann (Hugo von Hoffmannsthal)
Burgfestspiele Mayen


Theatre


Supporting actor

Urs Haeberli

2009-

Room Service 10 - Raum: "Simulationsraum 1"
Kunsthaus Rhenania Köln


Theatre


Co-star

Eigenregie (Duo)

2009-

Ladies Night (Stephen Sinclair & Anthony MacCarten)
Burgfestspiele Mayen


Theatre


Lead

Urs Haeberli

2009-

Die kleine Hexe (nach Otfried Preussler)
Burgfestspiele Mayen


Theatre


Supporting actor

Peter Nüesch

2008-

Der eingebildete Kranke (Molière)
Landesbühne Rheinland-Pfalz


Theatre


Supporting actor

Hans Thoenies

2008-

Der Widerspenstigen Zähmung (William Shakespeare)
Burgfestspiele Mayen


Theatre


Supporting actor

Peter Nüesch

2008-

My Fair Lady (Alan Jay Lerner & Frederick Loewe)
Burgfestspiele Mayen


Musical


Member of ensemble

Peter Nüesch

2008-

Autobus S (nach Reymond Queneau)
Theater Die Färbe, Singen


Theatre


Lead

Michael Wedekind

2007- 2008

Geteilt durch zwei (Marc Camoletti)
Theater Die Färbe, Singen


Theatre


Lead

Peter Simon

2007-

Room Service 8 - Raum: "Der Weltenphilosoph"


Monologue


Lead

Eigenregie

2007-

Der Hauptmann von Köpenick (Carl Zuckmayer)
Burgfestspiele Mayen


Theatre


Member of ensemble

Frank Alva Buecheler

2007-

Der Zauberer von Oz (nach Frank L. Baum)
Burgfestspiele Mayen


Theatre


Supporting actor

Peter Nüesch

2006-

Romeo und Julia (William Shakespeare)
Burgfestspiele Mayen


Theatre


Supporting actor

Stanislav Mosa

2006-

Pinocchio (Nach Carlo Collodi)
Burgfestspiele Mayen


Theatre


Supporting actor

Marie-Rose Russi

2005- 2007

Die Brüder Löwenherz (nach Astrid Lindgren)
Grillo Theater Essen


Theatre


Lead

Sebastian Schlösser

2004-

Völlig durchgeknallt (Thomas Bleidiek)
Horizont Theater Köln


Theatre


Co-star

Thomas Bleidiek

2004-

Bitte nicht stören!!! - oder: Norman, bist du das? (Sam Bobrick & Ron Clark)
Kleines Theater Bad Godesberg


Theatre


Co-star

Folker Bohnet

2004-

Hautnah (Patrick Marber)
Freies Werkstatt Theater Köln


Theatre


Lead

Dimitri Bilov

2003-

Die Todesbrücke (Dzévad Karahassan)
Musiktheater Gelsenkirchen


Opera


Member of ensemble

Andreas Baesler

2003-

Durstige Vögel (Kristo Sagor)
ARTheater Köln


Theatre


Supporting actor

Andreas Kuschewski

2003-

Die Zeit und das Zimmer (Botho Strauß)
ARTheater Köln


Theatre


Co-star

Kathrin Sievers

2003-

Room Service 2 - Netzwerk
GEW-Umspannwerk Severin Köln


Dance theatre


Co-star

Eigenregie (Trio)

2003-

Forever Jung - Wohin?
GEW-Umspannwerk Severin Köln


Dance theatre


Co-star

Gregor Weber

2002-

Leonce und Lena (Georg Büchner)
Bürgerhaus Köln-Ehrenfeld


Theatre


Lead

Bekim Halili

2001-

Forever Jung - Zerfressen
CASAMAXX Köln


Dance theatre


Co-star

Gregor Weber

CV - Commercials

2016-

Crowders
Crowders

Network/Distributor: Social media

Commercial


Lead

Benjamin Benson

CV - Audio

2016-

Robin (Waringham Saga 1)
Xberg Hörspielstudio

Network/Distributor: audible

Radio play/audiobook


Member of ensemble

Johanna Steiner

2002-

Wenn die Seele überläuft
Psychiatrie Verlag

Network/Distributor:

Radio play/audiobook


Star of episode

Tom Lowens

CV - Other