Philipp Stix Actor

Submission details

submitted on NaN.NaN.0NaN by

Self-audition videos

No videos available

Note on project

Personal notes

My rating
Favourite/Candidate(s)

... (read more)

Overview

Nationality Austria

Languages German (mother tongue), English (fluent), Italian (basic), Spanish (basic)

Born 1978, Wien, Austria, Viennese

Age range 29 - 40

Height 178 cm

Ethnic types Mediterranean (dark)

Place of residence Wien (Austria)

Memberships VÖFS - Verband Österreichischer Filmschauspieler (Austria)
VDFS - Verwertungsgesellschaft der Filmschaffenden (Austria)

Contact

Skills/Talents

Languages German (mother tongue), English (fluent), Italian (basic), Spanish (basic)

Dialects Viennese (native dialect)

Accents Austrian German (native accent)

Vocal pitch / Dubbing voice Baritone

Sports Cycling (very good), Ballsport (very good), Soccer (very good), Snowboarding (very good), Mountaineering (good), Boxing (good), Gym (good), Juggling (good), Rock climbing (good), Tennis (good), Table tennis (good), Volleyball (good), Stage fighting (good), Fencing (good), Handball (good), Jogging (good), Martial arts (good), Kick boxing (good), Athletics (good), Mountain biking (good), Sailing (good), Surfing (good), Thai boxing (good), Windsurfing (good), Yoga (good), Skiing (basic), Abseiling (basic), Acrobatics (basic), American football (basic), Badminton (basic), Baseball (basic), Basketball (basic), Billiards (basic), Archery (basic), Bowling (basic), Darts (basic), Unicycle (basic), Golf (basic), Hockey (basic), Roller blading (basic), Motorbiking (basic), Parkour (basic), Rowing (basic), Shooting (basic), Sword fighting (basic), Skateboarding (basic), Spinning (basic), Tai-Chi Chuan (basic), Trampoline (basic), Water-skiing (basic)

Driving licences / Other permits Boating licence, Driver’s licence scooter, Driver’s licence motorbike, Driver’s licence car

Other Skills Croupier, First aid, Fire eater, Stunts, Juggling, Poker, Beatboxing, Slacklining

Appearance

GenderFemaleMale

Age range 29 - 40

Height 178 cm

Build Athletic

Colour of eyes Brown

Colour of hair Brown/Black

Twin Yes No

Nudity No Yes, partial Yes, completely

Ethnic types Mediterranean (dark)

Training & Awards

2016 - 2017 Workshop
Susan Batson Studio (USA)

2016 - Workshop
interkunst Berlin (Germany)
Susan Batson

2014 - 2016 Other

Robert Castle (New York)

2008 - Other

Jens Roth (Berlin)

2008 - Other

Akrobatik (Ulf Kirschhofer/ Salzburg und Arian Miluka/Albanien)

2004 - Other

Jerry Coyle (New York)

2003 - Other

Christian Weisz (Stunt / Wien)

2017 Berlinale Kompass Perspektive Preis (Germany) - Nomination- Award
for Supporting actor (Die Beste aller Welten)

2014 Stadttheater Mödling I Theaterdrachen (Austria) - Nomination- Award
for Lead (Eating Raoul)

CV

CV - Television

2016- 2017

Vorstadtweiber Staffel 3
MR-Film

Network/Distributor: ORF

Television series

Antonio
Ongoing role

Sabine Derflinger, Harald Sicheritz

2015-

Vorstadtweiber Staffel 2
MR-Film

Network/Distributor: ORF

Television series

Antonio
Ongoing role

Sabine Derflinger

2011- 2012

Tom Turbo
KidsTV / ORF

Network/Distributor: ORF

Television series

Adriano
Star of episode

Irfan Rehman, Michael Sokolar

2011- 2012

Trickfabrik
KidsTV / ORF

Network/Distributor: ORF

Television show


Small role

Thomas Brezina

2010-

Saugut
KidsTV / ORF

Network/Distributor: ORF

Television series


Small role

Irfan Rehman

2010-

Vermisst
MR Film

Network/Distributor: ORF

Television film


Small role

Andreas Prochaska

2005-

Opec - Überfall
ORF

Network/Distributor:

Documentary film


Lead

Christoph Feuerstein

CV - Film

2016-

Die Beste aller Welten
Ritzl Film / Lailaps Pictures

Network/Distributor:

Feature film (cinema)

Walter
Supporting actor

Adrian Goiginger

2015-

Wienerland
Derringer Entertainment Group

Network/Distributor:

Royce
Lead

Jan Woletz

2013-

Fremdwärts
Filmszene Graz

Network/Distributor:

Short film

Aaron
Lead

Clemens Niel

2013-

Eden
Imagorium Film

Network/Distributor:

Short film

Chris
Lead

Manfed Asperger

2013-

Shakespeare in Love
Traum & Wahnsinn Medienkollektiv

Network/Distributor:

Short film


Lead

Juliane Neuhuber

2012-

Werkzeug
Woodway Film

Network/Distributor:

Short film

Nicholas
Lead

Christopher Korkisch

2011-

Baustelle
Filmakademie Wien

Network/Distributor:

Short film

Roman
Lead

Patrick Wally

2011-

Kalte Probe
LABANDA Film

Network/Distributor:


Small role

C. Ruhm

2011-

1805 - A Town's Tale
Filmakademie Wien und Krems, Michael Reiseneder

Network/Distributor:

Short film

Philippe's Vater
Small role

Walter Bednarik

2010-

Verstrickungen
Gross Productions

Network/Distributor:

Short film

Paul
Lead

DAvid Gross

2009-

Too Long Fu
Hermann Aichwalder Produktion

Network/Distributor:

Short film

Big Ossi
Lead

Hermann Aichwalder

2009-

Going Home
Frame World

Network/Distributor:

Short film

Markus
Lead

Christoph Hopf

2008-

Misere eines Mörders
Filmcollege Wien

Network/Distributor:

Short film


Supporting actor

Paul Schober

2007-

Walrus
Filmakademie Wien

Network/Distributor:

Short film


Lead

Christoph Rainer

2007-

Jeton
Frame World

Network/Distributor:

Short film


Lead

Verena Leitner

2007-

Hochzeitsnacht
Filmakademie Wien

Network/Distributor:

Short film


Supporting actor

Georg Geutebrück

2006-

Schlimmer geht's nimmer
David Unger Filmproduktion

Network/Distributor:

Feature film (cinema)

Bobby Lugano
Lead

David Unger

2006-

Memento Mori
Filmakademie Wien

Network/Distributor:

Short film


Lead

Thomas Wider

2004-

Ainoa
Cinevista Film Prod.

Network/Distributor:

Feature film (cinema)


Small role

Marco Kalantari

2004-

Die Geisel der Wahl
Mostofi Roduction

Network/Distributor:

Short film


Lead

Roman Mostofi

2003-

Maturazeit
Interface Productions

Network/Distributor:

Short film


Lead

Kemal Smajic

CV - Theatre

2017-

Zur schönen Aussicht
Festspiele Reichenau


Theatre

Karl

Michael Gampe

2016-

DODERERS DÄMONEN
Festspiele Reichenau


Theatre

Leonhard Kakabsa

Hermann Beil

2016-

Nacht.Stücke - Die seltsamen Leiden des E.T.A. Hoffmann
Bunker Mödling


E.T.A. Hoffmann
Lead

Bruno Max

2016-

Dream Spartacus Dream
Dschungel Wien


Theatre

Marco
Lead

Michael Pöllmann

2015-

Von Mäusen und Menschen
Stadttheater Mödling / Theater Scala Wien


Theatre

George Milton
Lead

Bruno Max

2015-

Oberst Redl - Ein Patriot
Stadttheater Mödling / Theater Scala Wien


Theatre

Albrecht
Supporting actor

Bruno Max

2015-

Das Leben der Bohème
Stadttheater Mödling / Theater Scala Wien


Theatre

Rodolfo
Lead

Doris Harder

2015-

Depeche Mode
Werk-X Vienna


Theatre

Wasja
Lead

Julia Burger

2015-

Prof. Bernhardi
Festspiele Reichenau


Theatre

Kulka
Supporting actor

Hermann Beil

2014- 2016

Angry Young Man
Aktionstheater Ensemble / Spielboden Dornbirn / Theater Nestroyhof Hamakom Wien / Werk-X Wien


Theatre

Philipp
Lead

Martin Gruber

2014- 2015

Inferno - Nachrichten aus der Hölle
Bunker Mödling


Theatre

Jesus
Lead

Bruno Max

2014-

Beautyqueen von Leenane
Dschungel Wien / Teatr uMosta Russland


Theatre

Pato
Supporting actor

Rieke Süsskow

2014-

Eating Raoul
Stadttheater Mödling / Theater Scala Wien


Theatre

Raoul
Lead

Bruno Max

2014-

Don Juan
Stadttheater Mödling / Theater Scala Wien


Theatre

Don Juan
Lead

Bruno Max

2014-

1914 - Zwei Wege in den Untergang
Festspiele Reichenau


Theatre

Major
Supporting actor

Michael Gampe

2013-

Schopenhauers Tipp
Playground / Palais Kabelwerk Wien


Theatre

Ernst
Lead

Manuel W. Bräuer

2013-

Werktagsrevolution
Aktionstheater Ensemble / Festspielhaus Bregenz / Palais Kabelwerk Wien


Theatre

Philipp
Lead

Martin Gruber

2013-

Die Zauberflöte
Bregenzer Festspiele


Opera

Puppenspieler
Other

David Pountney

2012-

Hamlet
Off-Theater Wien


Theatre

Horatio
Supporting actor

Benjamin Plautz

2012-

xxx - too sexy to fail -
Playground / Palais Kabelwerk Wien


Theatre

Alfred
Lead

Florian Drexler

2011-

Lilo Lustig und der Pirat aus der Flasche
THEATER SOMMER KLAGENFURT


Theatre

Pirat
Lead

Norbert Holoubek

2011-

Im weißen Rössl
THEATER SOMMER KLAGENFURT


Theatre

Leopold
Lead

Norbert Holoubek

2011-

Die letzte Jungfrau
Modernes Theater Wien


Theatre

Scheich Ali, Yasir
Lead

Hartmut Nolte

2010- 2011

Jugend ohne Gott
Österreichische Länderbühne


Theatre

Der Lehrer
Lead

Adele Kobald

2010-

Harun und das Meer der Geschichten
Theater ecce Salzburg


Theatre

Rashied
Lead

Reinhold Tritscher

2009-

Wie es euch gefällte
Festspiele Kultur Parndorf


Theatre

Oliver
Supporting actor

Peter W. Hochegger

2009-

Romanza
Kleines Theater Salzburg


Theatre

Der Dritte
Lead

Jurek Milewski

2008-

Romeo und Julia
Festspiele Bad Hersfeld


Theatre

Abraham
Supporting actor

Arie Zinger

2008-

Médée
Theater an der Wien


Opera

Soldat
Member of ensemble

Torsten Fischer

2008-

Katja Kabanova
Theater an der Wien


Opera

Bauer
Member of ensemble

Keith Warner

2008-

Die Jungfrau von Orleans
Festspiele Bad Hersfeld


Theatre

Falstolf, Claude Marie, Montgomery
Supporting actor

Torsten Fischer

2007-

Die jungen Leute bei Arthur Schnitzler
Ensemble Theater Wien


Theatre

versch. Rollen
Lead

Elfriede Ott

2007-

Lumpacivagabundus
Festspiele Maria Enzersdorf


Theatre

Lumpacivagabundus
Lead

Elfriede Ott

2006-

Titaniamania die Midsummer Night's Casting Show
Far A Day Cage / Gessnerallee Zürich


Theatre

versch. Rollen
Small role

Tomas Schweigen

2005-

Life in Pink
Interkulttheater Wien


Theatre

Fabian
Lead

Florian Brüggler

2005-

Der Verbrecher aus verlorener Ehre
Dschungel Wien


Theatre

Christian Wolf
Lead

Frank Röpke

2005-

Frische Luft
Urania Wien


Theatre

Curt
Lead

Florian Brüggler

2004-

Popcorn
Interkulttheater Wien


Theatre

Karl Brezner
Supporting actor

Florian Brüggler

2004-

Die Gerrechten
Urania Wien


Theatre

Dorian
Lead

Florian Brüggler

2003-

Die geschlossene Gesellschaft
Local Bühne Freistadt


Theatre

Garcin
Lead

Roland Hablesreiter

CV - Commercials

2014- 2016

Rublys
PKP BBDO

Network/Distributor:

Commercial


Michael Rottmann

2014-

NÖM Cremix
PPM

Network/Distributor:

Commercial


Dieter Klein

CV - Audio

2015-

Rublys
PKP BBDO

Network/Distributor:

Radio session

Ruben
Speaker/narrator

Michael Rottmann

2015-

Die Lärmfresser
sculptur & function Architekturelemente GmbH

Network/Distributor:

Radio session


Speaker/narrator

Constantin Weiser

CV - Other