Foto Philipp Mauritz
Foto Philipp Mauritz
Foto Philipp Mauritz
Foto Philipp Mauritz
Foto Philipp Mauritz
Foto Philipp Mauritz
Foto Philipp Mauritz
Foto Philipp Mauritz

Philipp Mauritz Actor

Submission details

submitted on NaN.NaN.0NaN by

Self-audition videos

No videos available

Extra personal data

Favourite/Candidate(s)
My rating
Personal notes

... (read more)

Overview

Nationality Germany

Languages German (mother tongue), French (good), English (good)

Born 1969, Oberkirch (Bad.Württ.), Germany

Age range 42 - 52

Height 180 cm

Ethnic types Middle Europe

Place of residence Berlin (Germany), Berlin (Germany)

Possible accommodation: Köln, München, Hamburg (Germany), Frankfurt/M

Primary occupation Acting

Showreel

Showreel

Contact

Skills/Talents

Languages German (mother tongue), French (good), English (good)

Dialects Baden (native dialect), Swabian (good)

Dance Salsa (good), Standard dance (good), Tango (good)

Singing Pop (good), Rock (good), Opera (good), Musical (good)

Vocal pitch / Dubbing voice Baritone

Musical instruments Guitar (good), Violin (good), Piano (good)

Sports Windsurfing (good), Fencing (good), Skiing (good), Tai-Chi Chuan (good)

Driving licences / Other permits Driver’s licence car

Appearance

GenderFemaleMale

Age range 42 - 52

Height 180 cm

Build Slender

Colour of eyes Brown/green

Colour of hair Dark blonde

Twin Yes No

Nudity No Yes, partial Yes, completely

Ethnic types Middle Europe

Links

Training & Awards

-

Neue Münchner Schauspielschule

CV

CV - Television

2015-

Gute Zeiten Schlechte Zeiten

Network/Distributor:

Television film

Hanno Fritsche

Klaus Witting, Seyhan Derin, Britta Keils

2014-

Lebensläufe - Graf Brühl und Friedrich der II - Feinde fürs Leben

Network/Distributor: MDR

Television film

Graf Brühl

Dirk Otto

2010-

Allein gegen die Zeit

Network/Distributor: KIKA

Television film


Andreas Morell

2007-

Oh Tannenbaum

Network/Distributor: ARD

Television film


Matthias Tiefenbacher

2005-

Tatort

Network/Distributor: ARD

Television film


Hartmut Griesmayr

1998-

Traumfrau mit Nebenwirkung

Network/Distributor: ZDF

Television film


Thomas Freundner

1997-

Forsthaus Falkenau

Network/Distributor: ZDF

Television film


Klaus Grabowski

1996- 1996

Wie Pech und Schwefel

Network/Distributor: ZDF

Television film


Rolf von Sydow

1996-

Katrin ist die Beste

Network/Distributor: SAT.1

Television film


Frank Strecker

CV - Film

2015-

Platonow

Network/Distributor:

Feature film (cinema)

Herr Peters

Andreas Morell

2013-

Astrid

Network/Distributor:

Feature film (cinema)

Imbissbudenbesitzer

Steffen Heidenreich

2012-

Mieter

Network/Distributor:

Feature film (cinema)


Moritz Laube

2011-

Freiland

Network/Distributor:

Feature film (cinema)


Moritz Laube

2009-

Be ONE of us

Network/Distributor:

Feature film (cinema)


benjamin quabeck

2003-

Barka

Network/Distributor:

Feature film (cinema)


Andreas Heinemann

2001-

Johanna am Haken

Network/Distributor:

Feature film (cinema)

Hauptrolle

A. Heinemann, S. Brückner

CV - Theatre

2016- 2017

Geächtet
Hans-Otto-Theater Potsdam


Theatre

Isaak

Elias Perrig

2016- 2017

Kruso
Hans-Otto-Theater Potsdam


Theatre

Rick / Mann mit Heliomaticbrille

Elias Perrig

2016- 2017

Peer Gynt
Hans-Otto-Theater Potsdam


Theatre

Mads Moen / Herr von Eberkopf / Hussein / Kapitän

Alexander Nerlich

2016- 2017

Familiengeschäfte
Hans-Otto-Theater Potsdam


Theatre

Clff

Tobias Wellenmeyer

2015- 2017

Kunst
Hans-Otto-Theater Potsdam


Theatre

Yvan

Tobias Wellemeyer

2015- 2016

Auferstehung
Hans-Otto-Theater Potsdam


Theatre

Staatsanwalt

Tobias Wellemeyer

2015-

Hamlet
Hans-Otto-Theater Potsdam


Theatre

Rosenkranz

Alexander Nerlich

2015-

Mirandolina
Hans Otto Theater Potsdam


Theatre

Marchese di Forlipopoli

Tobias Wellemeyer

2014- 2015

Komödie der Verführung
Hans-Otto-Theater Potsdam


Theatre

Emmrich Braunigl

Tobias Wellemeyer

2014- 2015

Zorn
Hans-Otto-Theater Potsdam


Theatre

Bob

Elias Perrig

2014- 2015

Orpheus steigt herab
Hans-Otto-Theater Potsdam


Theatre


Elias Perrig

2013- 2014

Frauen am Rande des Nervenzusammenbruchs
Hans-Otto-Theater Potsdam


Theatre

Taxifahrer

Stefan Huber

2013- 2014

Der Widerspenstigen Zähmung
Hans-Otto-Theater Potsdam


Theatre

Tranio, Curtis, Witwe

Andreas Rehschuh

2013- 2014

Außer Kontrolle
Hans-Otto-Theater Potsdam


Theatre

Richard Willey (Hauptrolle)

Andreas Rehschuh

2012- 2014

Der nackte Wahnsinn
Hans-Otto-Theater Potsdam


Theatre

Frederick Fellowes

Andreas Rehschuh

2012- 2014

Jugend ohne Gott
Hans-Otto-Theater Potsdam


Theatre

Pfarrer/Herr N./Staatsanwalt

Alexander Nerlich

2012- 2013

Don Carlos
Hans-Otto-Theater Potsdam


Theatre

Herzog von Alba

Markus Dietz

2012- 2013

Der Eisvogel
Hans-Otto-Theater Potsdam


Theatre

Edgar Lothmann

Stefan Otteni

2012-

Die Schule der Ehemänner
Hans-Otto-Theater Potsdam


Theatre

Sganarelle (Hauptrolle)

Philippe Besson

2011- 2017

My fair Lady
Hans-Otto-Theater Potsdam


Theatre

Freddi

Matthias Brenner

2011- 2016

Der Turm
Hans-Otto-Theater Potsdam


Theatre

Munderloh, Herr Fahner, Dr. Sperber

Tobias Wellemeyer

2011- 2013

Schach von Wuthenow
Hans-Otto-Theater Potsdam


Theatre

Alvensleben

Tobias Wellemeyer

2011-

Cuba Libre - Soloprgramm mit Musik
Hans-Otto-Theater Potsdam


Theatre

Edgar

Philipp Mauritz

2011-

Hexenjagd
Hans-Otto-Theater Potsdam


Theatre

John Proctor (Hauptrolle)

Ingo Berk

2011-

Adams Äpfel
Hans-Otto-Theater Potsdam


Theatre

Gunnar

Lucas Langhoff

2011-

High Society
Hans-Otto-Theater Potsdam


Theatre

George

Ludger Nowak

2010-

Die Kontrakte des Kaufmanns
Hans-Otto-Theater Potsdam


Theatre

Ensemble

Lucas Langhoff

2010-

Der Revisor
Hans-Otto-Theater Potsdam


Theatre

Luka Lukitsch Chlopow

Peter Kube

2010-

Kameliendame
Hans-Otto-Theater Potsdam


Theatre

Baron von Varville

Peter Kube

2009-

Trenck
Hans-Otto-Theater Potsdam


Theatre

Friedrich II. (Hauptrolle)

Andreas Morell

2009-

Clavigo
Hans-Otto-Theater Potsdam


Theatre

Buenco

Annette Pullen

2009-

Macbeth
Hans-Otto-Theater Potsdam


Theatre

Lennox

Lukas Langhoff

2009-

Die Fledermaus
Hans-Otto-Theater Potsdam


Theatre

Prinz Orlofsky

Adriana Altaras

2009-

Weiß wie das Licht
Hans-Otto-Theater Potsdam


Theatre

Ben (Hauptrolle)

Marc Lunghuß

2008-

Der Menschenfeind
Hans-Otto-Theater Potsdam


Theatre

Clitandre

Philippe Besson

2008-

Der Zufriedene
Hans-Otto-Theater Potsdam


Theatre

Eckhard Duncker

Sebastian Wirnitzer

2008-

Effi Briest
Hans-Otto-Theater Potsdam


Theatre

Baron von Instetten

Petra Luisa Meyer

2007-

Was Ihr Wollt
Hans-Otto-Theater Potsdam


Theatre

Malvolio

Uwe Eric Laufenberg, Tobias Sosinka

2007-

Amadeus
Hans-Otto-Theater Potsdam


Theatre

Veticello 1

Petra Luisa Meyer

2007-

Die Jüdin von Toledo
Hans-Otto-Theater Potsdam


Theatre

Alfonso VIII. (Hauptrolle)

Jacqueline Kornmüller

2007-

F.U.C.K.
Hans-Otto-Theater Potsdam


Theatre

Die schrecklichen Kinder

Serge Weber

2007-

Verbrennungen
Hans-Otto-Theater Potsdam


Theatre

diverse Rollen

Petra Luisa Meyer

2006-

Katte
Hans-Otto-Theater Potsdam


Theatre

Müller, Feldprediger

Uwe Eric Laufenberg

2006-

Veronika beschliesst zu sterben
Hans-Otto-Theater Potsdam


Theatre

Tonto

Hakon Hirzenberger

2006-

Krieg und Frieden
Hans-Otto-Theater Potsdam


Theatre

Andrej (Hauptrolle)

Gisbert Jäkel

2005-

Himmelsleiter
Hans-Otto-Theater Potsdam


Theatre

Otto Grün

Tobias Sosinka

2005-

Dreigroschenoper
Hans-Otto-Theater Potsdam


Theatre

Mackie Messer (Hauptrolle)

Tobias Sosinka

2005-

Der Besuch der alten Dame
Hans-Otto-Theater Potsdam


Theatre

Bürgermeister

Bernd Mottl

2004-

Frau Jenny Treibel
Hans-Otto-Theater Potsdam


Theatre

Otto Treibel

Uwe Eric Laufenberg

2004-

Einer flog über das Kuckucksnest
Hans-Otto-Theater Potsdam


Theatre

Dale Harding

Jessica Steinke

2003-

Der Weibsteufel
Hans-Otto-Theater Potsdam


Theatre

Mann

Frank Hänig

2003-

Der Feuerwehrball
Hans-Otto-Theater Potsdam


Theatre

Eberhardt

Herbert Olschok

2003-

König Lear
Hans-Otto-Theater Potsdam


Theatre

Edgar

Ralf G. Krolkiewicz

2002-

Albert Speer
Hans-Otto-Theater Potsdam


Theatre

Wolters

Alexander Lang

2002-

Woyzeck
Hans-Otto-Theater Potsdam


Theatre

Doktor

Philippe Besson

2002-

Nur Pferden gibt man den Gnadenschuss
Hans-Otto-Theater Potsdam


Theatre

Robert (Hauptrolle)

K. v. Erffa

2001-

König Ubu
Hans-Otto-Theater Potsdam


Theatre

Vater Ubu (Hauptrolle)

Robert Cantarella

2001-

Der König und sein Narr
Hans-Otto-Theater Potsdam


Theatre

Gunter

Frank Beyer

2000-

Rocky Horror Show
Hans-Otto-Theater Potsdam


Theatre

Riff Raff

Philippe Besson

1990- 2000


an Bühnen in Kalrsruhe, München, Jagsthausen, Würzburg, Regensburg


Theatre


CV - Commercials

2015-

Maccabi Games

Network/Distributor:

Commercial


Moritz Laube

2015-

Mediamarkt - erstes handy

Network/Distributor:

Commercial


Sven Bollinger

2014-

Postbank

Network/Distributor:

Commercial


Michael Wong

2010-

Euronics

Network/Distributor:

Commercial


hein mevissen

2010-

Postbank

Network/Distributor:

Commercial


Moritz Laube

2008-

Hornbach

Network/Distributor:

Commercial


Axel Laubscher

2008-

Telekom

Network/Distributor:

Commercial


Cadmo Quintero

CV - Audio
CV - Other