Foto Philipp Hochmair
Foto Philipp Hochmair
Foto Philipp Hochmair
Foto Philipp Hochmair

Philipp Hochmair Actor

Submission details

submitted on NaN.NaN.0NaN by

Self-audition videos

No videos available

Extra personal data

Favourite/Candidate(s)
My rating
Personal notes

... (read more)

Overview

Nationality Austria

Languages German (mother tongue), English (fluent), French (fluent)

Born 1973, Wien

Age range 35 - 45

Height 173 cm

Ethnic types Middle Europe

Place of residence Hamburg (Freie und Hansestadt) (Germany), Hamburg (Germany), Wien, Paris, Lissabon

Links

Showreel

Showreel

Contact

Skills/Talents

Languages German (mother tongue), English (fluent), French (fluent)

Dialects Viennese (native dialect)

Vocal pitch / Dubbing voice Baritone

Musical instruments Accordion (good), Piano (good)

Driving licences / Other permits Driver’s licence car

Appearance

GenderFemaleMale

Age range 35 - 45

Height 173 cm

Colour of eyes Blue

Colour of hair Dark blonde

Twin Yes No

Nudity No Yes, partial Yes, completely

Ethnic types Middle Europe

Training & Awards

1996 -

Studium am Conservatoire National Súperieur d'Art Dramatique Paris

1993 - 1995

Schauspielausbildung Max-Reinhardt-Seminar Wien, Meisterschüler von Klaus Maria Brandauer

2017 Diagonale Graz, Schauspielerpreis für KATER - Nomination- Award

2017 Venice Days Award für CANDELARIA - Nomination- Award

2016 Blochin - Nominierung "Beste deutsche Miniserie/Mehrteiler", Goldene Kamera - Nomination- Award

2016 Kater - Teddy-Award - Bester Spielfilm, 66. Internationale Filmfestspiele Berlin - Nomination- Award

2003 Die rote Jacke - Student Academy Award, Bester Kurzfilm - Nomination- Award

1998 Lucie Aubrac - Nominierung als "Bester nicht-engliscgsprachiger Film", BAFTA - Nomination- Award

CV

CV - Television

2017-

Nachtschicht - Es lebe der Tod
Network Movie

Network/Distributor: ZDF

Television film


Lars Becker

2017-

Sommer im Allgäu
Moviepool

Network/Distributor: ZDF

Television film


Jeanette Wagner

2016- 2017

Vorstadtweiber (Staffel III)
MR-Film

Network/Distributor: ORF, ARD

Television film


Sabine Derflinger, Harald Sicheritz u.a.

2016-

Das Sacher- In bester Gesellschaft
MR Film

Network/Distributor: ORF, ZDF

Television film


Robert Dornhelm

2016-

Viel zu nah
Hessischer Rundfunk

Network/Distributor: ARD

Television film


Petra K. Wagner

2015-

Vorstadtweiber (Staffel II)
MR-Film

Network/Distributor: ORF, ARD

Television film


Sabine Derflinger, Harald Sicheritz u.a.

2015-

Der Tote am Teich
Lotus-Film

Network/Distributor: ORF

Television film


Nikolaus Leytner

2015-

Polizeiruf 110 - Wendemanöver
filmpool fiction

Network/Distributor: ARD

Television film


Eoin Moore

2015-

Kleine große Stimme
Mona Film

Network/Distributor: ORF, ARD

Television film


WOLFGANG MURNBERGER

2015-

Die Toten vom Bodensee - Stille Wasser
Rowboat Film

Network/Distributor: ZDF, ORF

Television film


Andreas Linke

2015-

Solo für Weiß - Blick in den Abgrund
Network Movie

Network/Distributor: ZDF

Television film


Thomas Berger

2015-

Die Stille danach
Allegro Film

Network/Distributor: ORF, MDR

Television film


Nikolaus Leytner

2014-

Eine Liebe für den Frieden - Bertha von Suttner und Alfred Nobel
Tivoli Film

Network/Distributor: ARD, ORF

Television film


Urs Egger

2014-

Blochin- Die Lebenden und die Toten
REAL Film Berlin

Network/Distributor: ZDF

Television film


Matthias Glasner

2014-

Meine Frau, eine Fremde
Mona Film

Network/Distributor: ORF/ ZDF

Television film


Lars Becker

2013-

Männertreu
Hessischer Rundfunk

Network/Distributor: ARD, HR

Television film


Hermine Hungeburth

2013-

Tatort - Borowski und das Meer
Nordfilm Kiel

Network/Distributor: ARD

Television film


Sabine Derflinger

2013-

In der Falle
Zeitsprung Pictures

Network/Distributor: ARD, NDR

Television film


Nina Grosse

2013-

Clara Immerwahr
MR-Film

Network/Distributor: ARD, ORF

Television film


Harald Sicheritz

2012-

Die Auslöschung
Mona Film

Network/Distributor: ARD/SWR, ORF

Television film


Nikolaus Leytner

2011-

Blutadler
Tivoli Filmproduktion

Network/Distributor: ARD, ORF

Television film


Nils Willbrandt

2011-

Paul Kemp - Der Mediator
DOR FILM

Network/Distributor: ARD, ORF

Television film


Harald Sicheritz

2011-

Schnell ermittelt
MR-Film

Network/Distributor: ORF

Television film


Andreas Kopriva

2007-

Tatort Wien - Exitus
Cult Movies

Network/Distributor: ORF

Television film


Thomas Roth

2002-

Tatort Wien -Tödliche Souvenirs
Satel Film

Network/Distributor: ORF

Television film


Peter Sämann

2002-

Mörderische Elite
ArborTV Filmproduktion

Network/Distributor: ProSieben

Television film


Florian Baxmeyer

2001-

Boomtown - es leckt

Network/Distributor: RBB

Television film


Tom Zenker

2001-

Die Hoffnung stirbt zuletzt
TV60 Filmproduktion

Network/Distributor: ARD

Television film


Marc Rothemund

2000-

Ein mörderischer Plan
Polyphon

Network/Distributor: ARD

Television film


Matti Geschonneck

2000-

Die Manns-Ein Jahrhundertroman
Bavaria

Network/Distributor: ARD

Television film


Heinrich Breloer

1999-

Tatort Hamburg - Der Duft des Geldes
Studio Hamburg

Network/Distributor: NDR

Television film


Helmut Förnbacher

1999-

Bella Block - Blinde Liebe
OBJECTIV FILM

Network/Distributor:

Television film


Sherry Hormann

CV - Film

2017-

Mittelreich
X Filme

Network/Distributor:

Feature film (cinema)


Josef Bierbichler

2016-

Candelaria
Razor Film, Antorcha Films

Network/Distributor:

Feature film (cinema)


Jhonny Hendrix Hinestroza

2016-

Tiere
coop99 filmproduktion, tellfilm, Opus Film

Network/Distributor:

Feature film (cinema)


Greg Zglinski

2014-

Kater
coop99 filmproduktion

Network/Distributor:

Feature film (cinema)


Händl Klaus

2013-

Um jeden Preis
Zentropa, One Two Films

Network/Distributor:

Feature film (cinema)


Andres Morgenthaler

2012-

Talea
La Banda Film

Network/Distributor:

Feature film (cinema)


Katharina Mückstein

2010-

Der Glanz des Tages
Vento Film

Network/Distributor:

Feature film (cinema)


Tizza Covi, Rainer Fimmel

2010-

Die Vaterlosen
Novotny & Novotny Filmproduktion

Network/Distributor:

Feature film (cinema)


Marie Kreutzer

2010-

Arschkalt
Wüste Medien

Network/Distributor:

Feature film (cinema)


André Erkau

2009-

Tag und Nacht
NK Projects, Nina Kusturica

Network/Distributor:

Feature film (cinema)


Sabine Derflinger

2005-

Winterreise
d.i.e. film gmbh

Network/Distributor:

Feature film (cinema)


Hans Steinbichler

2002-

Die Rote Jacke (Kurz)
Hamburg Media Schoo

Network/Distributor:

Short film


Florian Baxmeyer

2000-

Das Experiment
Fanes Film, Senator Film

Network/Distributor:

Feature film (cinema)


Oliver Hirschbiegel

1999-

Nachtfalter
Novotny & Novotny Filmproduktion

Network/Distributor:

Feature film (cinema)


Franz Novotny

1996-

Lucie Aubrac
Centre Nattional de la Cinématographie

Network/Distributor:

Feature film (cinema)


Claude BERRI

CV - Theatre

2015-

Der Ring: Siegfried/ Götterdämmerung


Theatre

Rolle: Siegfried

Antu Romero Nunes

2015-

Les Souffrances du jeune Werther


Theatre


Nicolas Stemann, Philipp Hochmair

2013-

Jedermann


Theatre

Rolle:Jedermann

Bstian Kraft

2012-

Der zerbrochene Krug


Theatre

Rolle: Dorfrichter Adam

Bastian Kraft

2011-

Faust I und II


Theatre

Rolle: Mephisto

Nicolas Stemann

2010-

Der Prozess


Theatre

Solostück

Andrea Gerk

2010-

Woyzeck


Theatre

Rolle: Hauptmann

Jette Steckel

2010- 2011

Der gestiefelte Kater


Theatre

Rolle: gestiefelter Kater

Wolf Dietrich Sprenger

2009- 2015

Ensemblemitglied am Thalia Theater Hamburg


Theatre


2009-

Nathan der Weise


Theatre


Nicolas Stemann

2009-

Amerika


Theatre

Solostück

Bastian Kraft

2008- 2011

Die Räuber


Theatre

Rolle: Franz Moor

Nicolas Stemann

2007- 2009

Die Brüder Karamasow


Theatre

Rolle: Dimitri Karamoasow

Nicolas Stemann

2007- 2009

Don Karlos


Theatre

Rolle: Don Karlos

Nicolas Stemann

2006- 2007

Torquato Tasso


Theatre

Rolle: Torquato Tasso

Staphan Kimming

2006- 2008

Die Unvernünftigen sterben aus


Theatre

Rolle: Herrmann Quitt

Friederike Heller

2005- 2009

Untertagblues


Theatre

Rolle: wilder Mann

Friederike Heller

2003- 2009

Ensmblemitglied am Burgtheater Wien


Theatre


2002- 2009

Hamlet


Theatre

Rolle: Hamlet

Nicolas Stemann

1998-

Gesäubert


Theatre

Rolle: Carl

Peter Zadek

CV - Commercials
CV - Audio
CV - Other

-

Schiller - Balladen - Experiment - Soloprojekt mit Fritz Rainer

Network/Distributor:

Other


-

Der Prozess - Soloprojekt on Tour

Network/Distributor:

Other


-

Amerika - Soloprojekt on Tour

Network/Distributor:

Other


Bastian Kraft

-

Goethes Werther! Soloprojekt on Tour

Network/Distributor:

Other


-

Jedermann Reloaded - Soloprojekt mit Band Elektrohand Gottes on Tour

Network/Distributor:

Other


Nicolas Stemann