Foto Petra Morzé
Foto Petra Morzé
Foto Petra Morzé
Foto Petra Morzé
Foto Petra Morzé

Petra Morzé Actress

Submission details

submitted on NaN.NaN.0NaN by

Self-audition videos

No videos available

Extra personal data

Favourite/Candidate(s)
My rating
Personal notes

... (read more)

Overview

Nationality Austria

Languages German (mother tongue), English (good)

Born 1964, Klagenfurt

Age range 45 - 50

Height 170 cm

Ethnic types Middle Europe

Place of residence Österreich, Wien

Possible accommodation Berlin (Germany), Hamburg (Germany), München

Showreel

Showreel

Contact

Skills/Talents

Languages German (mother tongue), English (good)

Dialects Viennese (native dialect)

Vocal pitch / Dubbing voice Soprano

Musical instruments Piano (good)

Driving licences / Other permits Driver’s licence car

Appearance

GenderFemaleMale

Age range 45 - 50

Height 170 cm

Colour of eyes Brown/green

Colour of hair Blonde

Twin Yes No

Nudity No Yes, partial Yes, completely

Ethnic types Middle Europe

Links

Training & Awards

-

Schauspielstudium an der Hochschule für Musik und Darstellende Kunst, Graz

2015 ORF Hörspiel Jury - Schauspielerin des Jahres 2014 - Nomination- Award

2009 ROMY - Nominierung als beste Schauspielerin - Nomination- Award

2006 ROMY - Nominierung als beste Schauspielerin für Polly in POLLY ADLER - Nomination- Award

2004 NESTROY - Nominierung als beste Schauspielerin für Genia in DAS WEITE LAND - Nomination- Award

CV

CV - Television

2017-

St. Josef am Berg
Monafilm

Network/Distributor: ORF/ARD Degeto

Television film

Inge Pirnegger

L. Montag

2015-

4 Frauen und ein Todesfall
DORfilm/ORF

Network/Distributor: ORF

Television film


W. Murnberger

2015-

Pregau
Monafilm

Network/Distributor: ORF/ARD

Television film

Annegret Feichtinger

N. Willibrandt

2014-

Burnout
BAVARIA/ZDF/ORF

Network/Distributor: ZDF/ORF

Television film


U. Egger

2014-

Madame Nobel
MonaFilm/TIVOLIfilm

Network/Distributor: ORF/BR/DEGETO

Television film


U. Egger

2013-

Tatort (Paradies)
Epofilm

Network/Distributor: ORF/ARD

Television film


H. Sicherits

2013-

Alles Fleisch ist Gras
Allegrofilm

Network/Distributor: ORF

Television film

Hilde Galba

R. Bilgeri

2012-

Live is Life - Der Himmel soll warten
DORfilm/ORF

Network/Distributor: ORF

Television film

Hauptrolle

W. Murnberger

2012-

Alles Schwindel
MRfilm/ORF/BR

Network/Distributor: ORF

Television film


W. Murnberger

2011-

So wie du bist
Dorfilm

Network/Distributor: ORF

Television film

Hauptrolle

W. Murnberger

2011-

4 Frauen und ein Todesfall
Dorfilm

Network/Distributor: ORF

Television film

Episodenhauptrolle (Serie/Reihe)

A, Prochaska

2011-

Schnell ermittelt
MR Film

Network/Distributor: ORF

Television film

Episodenhauptrolle (Serie/Reihe)

M. Riebl

2010-

SOKO Donau
Satel Film

Network/Distributor: ORF/ZDF

Television film

Episodenhauptrolle (Serie/Reihe)

2010-

Hannas Entscheidung
Ziegler Film/WEGA Film

Network/Distributor: ORF/ARD

Television film

Hauptrolle

F. Fromm

2009-

Meine Zeit wird kommen
Tellux Film

Network/Distributor:

Television film

Nathalie Bauer Lechner

B. Thalberg

2009-

Geliebter Johann - Geliebte Anna
Epo Film

Network/Distributor:

Television film

Hauptrolle

J. Poelsler

2008-

Anna's 2. Chance
Mona Film

Network/Distributor: ORF/ARD Degeto

Television film

Hauptrolle

C. Wichnarz

2008-

Live is Life - Die Spätzünder
DOR FILM

Network/Distributor: SWR/ORF

Television film

Hauptrolle

W. Murnberger

2007-

Das jüngste Gericht
Lisa Film

Network/Distributor: ORF/RTL

Television film

Episodenhauptrolle (Serie/Reihe)

U. Egger

2007-

Polly Adler
Teamworx/Cultfilm

Network/Distributor: ORF

Television film

Polly Adler

P. Gersina

2005-

Tatort (Das Lächeln der Madonna

Network/Distributor: SWR

Television film

Episodenhauptrolle (Serie/Reihe)

C. Stark

2005-

Tatort (Das Versteck)

Network/Distributor: ORF

Television film

Episodenhauptrolle (Serie/Reihe)

H. Barthel

2004-

Bella Figlia
MR Film

Network/Distributor:

Television film

Hauptrolle

X. Schwarzenberger

2003-

Schlosshotel Orth
Satel Film

Network/Distributor: ORF

Television film

Episodenhauptrolle (Serie/Reihe)

1999-

Der Hund muss weg

Network/Distributor: ORF

Television film

Hauptrolle

B. Blankenship

1996-

Kommissar Rex

Network/Distributor: ORF/Sat.1

Television film

Hauptrolle

O. Hirschbiegel

CV - Film

2015-

Lou Salomé - Wie ich dich liebe, Rätselleben
Avanti Media Fiction

Network/Distributor:

Feature film (cinema)


C. Kablitz-Post

2014-

Brief an mein Leben
Bavaria

Network/Distributor:

Feature film (cinema)


U. Egger

2013-

Ma Folie
Extrafilm

Network/Distributor:

Feature film (cinema)


A. Mracnikar

2010-

TABU
Epo Film

Network/Distributor:

Feature film (cinema)


C. Stark

2008-

Lourdes
Coop 99

Network/Distributor:

Feature film (cinema)


J. Hausner

2007-

Nordwand
DOR Film/Medien Kontor

Network/Distributor:

Feature film (cinema)


P. Stölzl

2006-

42+
DOR FILM

Network/Distributor:

Feature film (cinema)

Linda

S. Derflinger

2005-

Import Export
Ulrich-Seidl-Film-Produktion

Network/Distributor:

Feature film (cinema)


U. Seidl

2003-

Antares
Lotus Film

Network/Distributor:

Feature film (cinema)

Eva

G. Spielmann

CV - Theatre

2017-

Kartonage
Deutsches Theater Berlin


Theatre


F.X. Mayr

2016-

Ein idealer Gatte
Theater in der Josefstadt, Wien


Theatre

Mrs. Cheveley

M. Gampe

2016-

Anatol
Festspiele Reichenau


Theatre

Ilona

T. Birkmeir

2016-

Der Narr und seine Frau heute Abend in Pancomedia
Burgtheater Wien


Theatre

div. Rollen

D. Giesing

2016-

Tag der Gnade
Burgtheater Wien


Theatre

Abby

F. Heller

2016-

Das weite Land
Festspiele Reichenau


Theatre

Genia

B. Blankenship

2016-

Die versunkene Kathedrale (UA)


Theatre

Hauptrolle

C. Pohle

2016-

Jackie
Burgtheater Wien


Theatre

Jackie

2016-

Der Schwierige
Theater in der Josefstadt, Wien


Theatre

Toinette

O. Schenk

2016-

Wunschloses Unglück
Kasino am Schwarzenbergplatz


Theatre


K. Mitchell

2016-

Das weite Land
Theater in der Josefstadt, Wien


Theatre

Erna

O. Schenk

2016-

Geschichten aus dem Wienerwald
Theater in der Josefstadt, Wien


Theatre

Marianne

K. Hackl

2016-

Liebelei
Theater in der Josefstadt, Wien


Theatre

Christine

K. Hackl

2016-

Cyrano de Bergerac
Schauspielhaus Wien


Theatre

Roxane

M. Wallner

2016-

Die Jüdin von Toledo
Volkstheater Wien


Theatre

Rahel

R. Justus

2016-

Das Mädl aus der Vorstadt
Salzburger Festspiele


Theatre

Peppi

J. Flimm

2016-


Burgtheater Wien


Theatre

festes Ensemblemitglied

2016-

Boulevard Sevastopol (UA)
Akademietheater Wien


Theatre

Sveta

I. Bauersima

2016-

Onkel Wanja
Festspiele Reichenau


Theatre

Elena

B. Birkhahn

2016-

Some Girls
Akademietheater Wien


Theatre

Lindsay

D. Giesing

2016-

Die Tigerin
Vestibül im Burgtheater


Theatre


S. Zervoulakos

2016-

Der Komet
Akademietheater Wien


Theatre

Dagmar

R. Schimmelpfennig / J. Del Corte

2016-

Reigen
Festspiele Reichenau


Theatre

Die Schauspielerin

H. Wiesner

2016-

Endstation Sehnsucht
Burgtheater


Theatre

Eunice

D. Giesing

2016-

Romeo und Julia
Burgtheater


Theatre

Lady Capulet

D. Bösch

2016-

Drei Schwestern
Festspiele Reichenau


Theatre


M. Happel

2016-

Struwwelpeter
Burgtheater Wien


Theatre

Mutter

S Pucher

2016-

Burgportraits
Burgtheater Wien


Theatre

Hauptrolle

M. Laub

2016-

Rausch
Burgtheater Wien


Theatre

Frau catherine

S. Pucher

2016-

Stroszek
Burgtheater Wien


Theatre

Hauptrolle

C. Riedl

2016-

Das Konzert
Festspiele Reichenau


Theatre

Marie

G. Spielmann

2016-

Antonius und Cleopatra
Burgtheater Wien


Theatre

Octavia

S. Mohr

2016-

Struwwelpeter
Burgtheater Wien


Theatre

Mutter

S. Pucher

2016-

Doktor Faustus - My Love is a fever
Akademietheater Wien


Theatre

Hauptrolle

F. Heller

2016-

Wallenstein
Burgtheater Wien


Theatre

Gräfin Terzky

T. Langhoff

2016-

Spuren der verirrten
Akademietheater Wien


Theatre

Hauptrolle

F. Heller

2016-

Die Wiedervereinigung der beiden Koreas
Burgtheater Wien


Theatre


P. Wittenberg

2016-

Lumpenloretta
Kasino Burgtheater


Theatre


M. Gredler

2016-

Peter Pan
Burgtheater


Theatre

Mrs. Darling

A. Raffalt

2016-

Transdanubia Dreaming (UA)
Akademietheater Wien


Theatre

Jennifer

N. Brieger

2016-

Komödie der Irrungen
Burgtheater Wien


Theatre

Ämalia

H. Fritsch

2015-

Engel des Vergessens
Akademietheater


Theatre

Mutter

G. Schmiedleitner

2015-

Epilog zum Wienerwald
Theater an der Wien


Theatre


2014-

Die letzten Tage der Menchheit
Salzburger Festspiele, Burgtheater Wien


Theatre


G. Schmiedleitner

2014-

Die Unverheiratete
Akademietheater Wien


Theatre


R. Borgmann

CV - Commercials
CV - Audio
CV - Other