Error: [$compile:tplrt] http://errors.angularjs.org/1.3.13/$compile/tplrt?p0=cfColorBadge&p1=partials%2Fdirective-cfColorBadge.html https://ajax.googleapis.com/ajax/libs/angularjs/1.3.13/angular.min.js:65:258 https://ajax.googleapis.com/ajax/libs/angularjs/1.3.13/angular.min.js:112:21 $eval@https://ajax.googleapis.com/ajax/libs/angularjs/1.3.13/angular.min.js:125:305 $digest@https://ajax.googleapis.com/ajax/libs/angularjs/1.3.13/angular.min.js:122:403 $apply@https://ajax.googleapis.com/ajax/libs/angularjs/1.3.13/angular.min.js:126:65 l@https://ajax.googleapis.com/ajax/libs/angularjs/1.3.13/angular.min.js:81:177 P@https://ajax.googleapis.com/ajax/libs/angularjs/1.3.13/angular.min.js:85:518 onload@https://ajax.googleapis.com/ajax/libs/angularjs/1.3.13/angular.min.js:86:316 https://ajax.googleapis.com/ajax/libs/angularjs/1.3.13/angular.min.js:102 Petra Friedrich - Actress - e-TALENTA

new member, not yet validated

Petra Friedrich Actress

Submission details

submitted on NaN.NaN.0NaN by

Self-audition videos

No videos available

Note on project

Notes

My rating
Favourite/Candidate(s)

... (read more)

Overview

Nationality Austria

Languages German (mother tongue), English (fluent), Italian (basic), Latin (basic), Swedish (basic)

Born 1973, Wien, Austria, Viennese

Age range 40 - 55

Height 169 cm

Ethnic types Middle Europe

Place of residence Berlin

Possible accommodation Hamburg (Germany), Hannover - Lower Saxony (Germany), Kassel - Lower Saxony (Germany), München, Stuttgart, Wien, Zürich, Köln - North Rhine-Westphalia (Germany), Freiburg - Baden-Wurttemberg (Germany), Rostock - Mecklenburg-Vorpommern (Germany)

Memberships BFFS - Bundesverband Schauspiel (Germany)
GVL - Gesellschaft zur Verwertung von Leistungsschutzrechten mbH (Germany)

Contact

Skills/Talents

Languages German (mother tongue), English (fluent), Italian (basic), Latin (basic), Swedish (basic)

Dialects Austrian (native dialect), Viennese (native dialect), Bavaria (good), Styria (good), Upper Austria (good)

Dance Ballroom (very good), Cha cha cha (very good), Choreography (good), Dance improvisation (good), Latin American dance (good), Period ballroom dance (good), Period dance (good), Rumba (good), Stage dance (good), Standard dance (good), Waltz (good), Ballroom (basic), Greek dance (basic), Jazz dance (basic), Quick step (basic), Tango (basic)

Singing Stage singing (good), Traditional folk (good), Musical (basic)

Vocal pitch / Dubbing voice Mezzo soprano

Sports Cycling (very good), Fencing (good), Ice skating (good), Skiing (good), Swimming (good), Sailing (basic)

Driving licences / Other permits Driver’s licence car

Appearance

GenderFemaleMale

Age range 40 - 55

Height 169 cm

Build Femminine

Colour of eyes Brown

Colour of hair Brown

Hair style curly long

Twin Yes No

Nudity No Yes, partial Yes, completely

Ethnic types Middle Europe

Additional data

children None

Flat / House for filming Yes No

Training & Awards

1998 - 2001

Franz Schubert Konservatorium, Wien

CV

CV - Television

2018-

Ab durch die Mitte

Network/Distributor: Serienpilot


Supporting Lead

...

2018-

200 Meter / Aktenzeichen XY
ZDF

Network/Distributor: ZDF

Television series


Supporting Lead

Robert Sigl

2018-

Holiday Spirit
DFFB

Network/Distributor:

Short film


Ongoing role

Liel Simon

2017-

Die Hoffnung stirbt zuletzt

Network/Distributor: SAT 1

Television series

Ines Funke
Star of episode

Oliver Höhn

2017-

Praxis Pappelallee

Network/Distributor: Webserie

Dr. Haberland
Lead

Andreas Potulski

2016- 2016

Die Deutsche und die Polen
Halbtotal Filmproduktion

Network/Distributor: ZDF

Television film

Antonia Stein
Star of episode

Gordian Maugg

2016- 2016

Aktenzeichen xy

Network/Distributor: ZDF

Television film

Ina Kuschel

Robert Sigl

2014- 2014

Volkswagen TV

Network/Distributor: image

Television film

Frau Hoffmann

Utz Spaeth

2014- 2014

Der Überfall
Halbtotal Filmproduktion

Network/Distributor: ZDF

Television film

Mutter Wajda

Gordian Maugg

CV - Film

2017- 2018

Tommi & Wolf
HFF Konrad Wolf

Network/Distributor:

Short film

Irmi
Supporting Lead

Maximillian Conway

2015-

Mutter

Network/Distributor:

Feature film (cinema)


Supporting Lead

Ekaterina Kashtanova

2015- 2015

Mein Personenstand (AT)

Network/Distributor:

Feature film (cinema)

Katharina

Valentina Boye

2014- 2014

Ungeschrieben

Network/Distributor:

Feature film (cinema)

Barbara

Jonas Schuba

2012- 2012

Stadt-Land-Flucht
Frische Filme

Network/Distributor:

Feature film (cinema)

Hermine

Axel Weirowski

2012- 2012

Prüfung

Network/Distributor:

Feature film (cinema)

Frau Hawlika

Daniel Brockhaus

2011- 2011

Die Reisenden
RECProduction

Network/Distributor:

Feature film (cinema)

Dolores

Carina Kaiser

2011- 2011

Landarzt

Network/Distributor:

Feature film (cinema)

Jana

Sebastian Bock

CV - Theatre

2015- 2016

Doktor Botox
Stuttgart


Tatjana Maier
Lead

Cordula Polster

2015- 2015

NO SEX IN THE CITY
Neues Theater Hannover


Theatre

Barbara

Dominic Pätzhold

2014- 2014

Ich bräuchte dich unter allen umständen zu allen Dingen und allen Zeiten
Schlosstheater Celle


Theatre

Helene Weigel
Lead

Bettina Wilts

2013- 2013

Lumpazivagabundus (Nestroy)
Schlosstheater Celle


Theatre

Fortuna

Christoph Zauner

2013- 2013

Altensalzkoth (Schanz)
Schlosstheater Celle


Theatre

Frau 1

Peter Schanz

2013- 2013

Frühlings Erwachen (Wedekind)
Schlosstheater Celle


Theatre

Mutter Gabor

Michael Knof

2012- 2012

Viel Rauch um ein kleines Häufchen Asche (Krolkiewitz)
Schlosstheater Celle


Theatre

Zigeunerin

Nico Dietrich

2012- 2012

Peggy Picket sieht das Gesicht Gottes (Schimmelpfennig)
Schlosstheater Celle


Theatre

Sue

Nico Dietrich

2012- 2012

8 Frauen (Thomas)
Schlosstheater Celle


Theatre

Augustine

Jan Bodinus

2012- 2012

Die Prinzessin von Zelle (Schanz)
Schlosstheater Celle


Theatre

Sophie v.d. Pfalz

ürgen Kern

2011- 2011

Baumeister Solness (Ibsen)
Schlosstheater Celle


Theatre

Frau Solness

Ina Kathrin Korff

2011- 2011

Aussetzer (Hübner)
Schlosstheater Celle


Theatre

Julika Stöhr

Julia Heinrichs

2011- 2011

Endstation Sehnsucht (Wiliams)
Schlosstheater Celle


Theatre

Eunice

Lars Wernecke

2011- 2011

Der gute Mensch von Sezuan (Brecht
Schlosstheater Celle


Theatre

Frau Mi Tzü

Kalle Kubik

2010- 2010

Federspiel (Rötz)
Schlosstheater Celle


Theatre

Laetizia

anke gregersen

2010- 2010

Das Fest (Vinterberg)
Schlosstheater Celle


Theatre

Helene

Thomas Blubach

2010- 2010

Othello (Shakespeare)
Schlosstheater Celle


Theatre

Emilia

Horst Ruprecht

2010- 2010

Der Untergang (Euripides, Jens)
Schlosstheater Celle


Theatre

Kassandra

André Bastian

2009- 2009

Auf dem Land (Crimp)
Schlosstheater Celle


Theatre

Corinne

Ruth Rutkowski

2009- 2009

Das Urteil von Nürnberg (Mann)
Schlosstheater Celle


Theatre

Elisa Lindnow

Thomas Blubach

2009- 2009

Der Theatermacher (Bernhard)
Schlosstheater Celle


Theatre

Frau Bruscon

Kalle Kubik

2009- 2009

Amphitryon (Kleist
Schlosstheater Celle


Theatre

Alkmene

Peter Lüder

2009- 2009

Kaspar Häuser Meer (Zeller)
Schlosstheater Celle


Theatre

Barbara

anke gregersen

2008- 2008

Ingeborg (Götz)
Schlosstheater Celle


Theatre

Ingeborg

Lars Wernecke

2007- 2007

Der Prozess (Kafka)
Schlosstheater Celle


Theatre

Leni

Markus Baumhaus

2006- 2006

Der Schinderhannes (Zuckermayer)
Kreuzgangspiele Feuchtwangen


Theatre

Wirtin

Johannes Reitmeier

2006- 2006

Alle meine Söhne (Miller)
Schlosstheater Celle


Theatre

Sue Bayliss

Peter Ries

2006- 2006

Ronja Räubertochter (Lindgren)
Kreuzgangspiele Feuchtwangen


Theatre

Undis

Thomas Krauß

2005- 2005

Jakobowsky und der Oberst (Werfel)
Schlosstheater Celle


Theatre

Madame Bouffier

Thomas Blubach

2005- 2005

Tod eines Handlungsreisenden (Miller)
Schlosstheater Celle


Theatre

Frau in Boston

Ina-Katrin Korff

2004- 2004

Dr. Faustus (Marlow)
Kreuzgangspiele Feuchtwangen


Theatre

Unzucht

Ralf Ebeling

2004- 2004

Urmel aus dem Eis (Kruse)
Kreuzgangspiele Feuchtwangen


Theatre

Wutz

Johannes Reitmeier

2003- 2003

Der blaue Engel (Mann)
Landesbühne Hannover


Theatre

Blumenberg

Gerhard Weber

2003- 2003

Frühlingserwachen (Wedekind)
Landesbühne Hannover


Theatre

Martha

André Bastian/Spax

2003- 2003

Leben des Galilei (Brecht)
Landesbühne Hannover


Theatre

Virginia

Kurt Josef Schildknecht

2002- 2002

Arsen und Spitzenhäubchen (Kesselring)
Landesbühne Hannover


Theatre

Ellen Harper

Peter Seuven

2002- 2002

Gretchen 98ff (Hübner)
Landesbühne Hannover


Theatre

alle Frauen

Andreas Becker

2001- 2004

Harold and Maud (Higgins)
Landesbühne Hannover


Theatre

Ellen Harper

Carsten Ramm

2001- 2004

Effi Briest (Fontane)
Landesbühne Hannover


Theatre

Roswitha

Sylvia Richter

2001- 2004

Helden (Shaw)
Landesbühne Hannover


Theatre

Luka

André Bastian

2001- 2001

Die Vögel (Jonke)
Landesbühne Hannover


Theatre

Arak

Georg Staudacher

2001- 2001

Der Ritter Kamenberg (Blaikner)
Landesbühne Hannover


Theatre

Karoline

André Bastian

2001- 2001

Der Theatermacher (Bernhard)
Landesbühne Hannover


Theatre

Sarah

Gerhard Weber

CV - Commercials

2018-

Joghurtschnitte
ersteliebefilm

Network/Distributor:

Commercial


Lead

Britta Krause

2018-

Dolce Gusto
Filmkartell

Network/Distributor:

Commercial


Lead

Florian Baeker

CV - Audio

2014- 2014

Von einer lange zurückliegenden Vergangenheit

Network/Distributor:

Radio play/audiobook

Anna
Supporting Lead

Julia M. Müller

CV - Other

2017-

Praxis Pappelallee

Network/Distributor: Webserie

Dr. Haberland
Star of episode

Andreas Potulski

2014- 2014

Nach dem Verschwinden

Network/Distributor:

Other

Hörspiel

Christine Nagel