Foto Peter Simonischek
Foto Peter Simonischek
Foto Peter Simonischek
Foto Peter Simonischek
Foto Peter Simonischek

Peter Simonischek Actor

Submission details

submitted on NaN.NaN.0NaN by

Self-audition videos

No videos available

Extra personal data

Favourite/Candidate(s)
My rating
Personal notes

... (read more)

Overview

Nationality Austria

Languages German (mother tongue), English (fluent)

Age range 57 - 67

Height 190 cm

Ethnic types Middle Europe

Place of residence Wien - Viennese (Austria)

Links

Showreel

Showreel

Contact

Skills/Talents

Languages German (mother tongue), English (fluent)

Dialects Austrian German (fluent), Swiss German (fluent)

Sports Fencing (good), Horseback riding (good), Skiing (good), Tennis (good)

Driving licences / Other permits Driver’s licence car

Appearance

GenderFemaleMale

Age range 57 - 67

Height 190 cm

Build Medium build

Colour of eyes Brown

Colour of hair Grey

Twin Yes No

Nudity No Yes, partial Yes, completely

Ethnic types Middle Europe

CV

CV - Television

2016-

Bergfried

Network/Distributor: ARD/ORF

Television film

Stockinger

Jo Baier

2016-

Das Sacher - In bester Gesellschaft

Network/Distributor: ZDF

Mini series

Robert Dornhelm

Robert Dornhelm

2013-

Bella Block - Angeklagt

Network/Distributor: ZDF

Television series

Carlo Lenz

Julian Pölsler

2013-

Verhängnisvolle Nähe

Network/Distributor: ZDF

Television film

Hans Denning

Thorsten Näter

2013-

Clara Immerwahr

Network/Distributor: ARD/ORF

Television film

Rektor Engler

Harald Sicheritz

2012-

Bella Block - Hundskinder

Network/Distributor: ZDF

Television series

Carlo Lenz

Andreas Prochaska

2012-

Der Kaktus

Network/Distributor: BR/ORF

Television film

Heinrich Bittner

Franziska Buch

2011-

Bella Block - Unter den Linden

Network/Distributor: ZDF

Television series

Carlo Lenz

Martin Enlen

2010-

Der Alte - Ein passender Tod

Network/Distributor: ZDF

Television series

Ferdinand Lamsen

Ulrich Zrenner

2010-

Liebesjahre

Network/Distributor: ZDF

Television film

Uli

Matti Geschonneck

2009-

Geliebter Johann Geliebte Anna

Network/Distributor: ORF/ZDF

Television film

Vater

ulian Pölsler

2009-

Oh Shit

Network/Distributor: ORF/ProSieben

Television film

General Bohlinger

Christoph Schrewe

2009-

Tod in Istanbul

Network/Distributor: ZDF

Television film

Kurt Herder

Matti Geschonneck

2007-

Mit einem Schlag

Network/Distributor: BR

Television film

Jakob Neumann

Vivian Naefe

2007-

Gott schützt die Liebenden

Network/Distributor: ZDF

Television film

Paul Holland

Carlo Rola

2007-

Mit einem Schlag

Network/Distributor: BR

Television film

Jakob Neumann

Vivian Naefe

2007-

Gott schützt die Liebenden

Network/Distributor: ZDF

Television film

Paul Holland

Carlo Rola

2007-

Bella Block – Falsche Liebe

Network/Distributor: ZDF

Television series

Bernhard Hansen

Julian Pölsler

2006-

Eine folgenschwere Affäre

Network/Distributor: ZDF

Television film

Ewald

Martin Enlen

2006-

Einsatz in Hamburg - Die letzte Prüfung

Network/Distributor: ZDF

Television series

Wolf Seeler

Stephan Wagner

2005-

Daniel Käfer - Die Schattenuhr

Network/Distributor: ORF

Television series

Daniel Käfer

Julian Roman Pölsler

2004-

Daniel Käfer – Die Villen der Frau Hürsch

Network/Distributor: ORF

Television series

Daniel Käfer

Julian Pölsler

2004-

Einmal so wie ich will

Network/Distributor: ZDF

Television film

Ferdinand

Vivian Naefe

2004-

Tatort - Der schwedische Freund

Network/Distributor: ARD

Television series

Bo Johansson

Uli Möller

2003-

Alles Glück dieser Erde

Network/Distributor: ARD

Television film

Xaver Schönborn

Otto W. Retzer

2001-

Blumen für Polt

Network/Distributor: ORF

Television film

Karl Gappmayer

Julian Pölsler

2000-

Liebst du mich

Network/Distributor: ZDF

Television film

Herbert Kranz

Gabriela Zerhau

1999-

Vertrauen ist alles

Network/Distributor: ZDF

Television film

Dr. Karl Blankenburg

erno Kürten

1997- 1999

HeliCops – Einsatz über Berlin

Network/Distributor: SAT 1

Television series

Hagen Dahlberg
Ongoing role

diverse

1996-

Reise in die Dunkelheit

Network/Distributor:

Television film

Justus Vorbeck

Berthold Mittermayr

1995-

Das Karussell des Todes

Network/Distributor:

Television film


Supporting actor

Peter Keglevic

1995-

Ein starkes Team - Eins zu Eins

Network/Distributor: ZDF

Television series

Peter Berger

Konrad Sabrautzky

1995-

Die Grube

Network/Distributor: ARD

Television film

Karl Kretschmer

Karl Fruchtmann

1995-

Agentenfieber

Network/Distributor: SAT 1

Television film

Mark Schneider

Bernhard Stephan

1994-

Kein Platz für Idioten

Network/Distributor:

Television film

Hans

Gedeon Kovacs

1990-

Tödliches Geld - Das Gesetz der Belmonts

Network/Distributor: SAT 1

Television series

Bill Bredin

Detlef Rönfeldt

1989-

Derrick - Tödliches Patent

Network/Distributor: ZDF

Television series

Dr. Curtius

Horst Tappert

1984- 1985

Lenz oder die Freiheit

Network/Distributor: SWR

Mini series

Andreas Lenz
Ongoing role

Dieter Berner

1981-

Herrenjahre

Network/Distributor:

Television film

Bruno Melzer

Axel Corti

1979-

Das eine Glück und das andere

Network/Distributor: BR

Television film

Anton Jutz

Axel Corti

CV - Film

2017-

Der Dolmetscher

Network/Distributor:

Feature film (cinema)

Georg

Martin Šulík

2017-

Kursk

Network/Distributor:

Feature film (cinema)

Admiral Gruzinsky

Thomas Vinterberg

2016-

Nur Gott kann mich richten

Network/Distributor:

Feature film (cinema)

Vater

Özgür Yildrim

2015-

Smaragdgrün

Network/Distributor:

Feature film (cinema)

Graf von St. Germain

Felix Fuchssteiner

2015-

Lou Andreas-Salomé

Network/Distributor:

Feature film (cinema)

Gustav von Salomé

Cordula Kablitz-Post

2015-

die welt der wunderlichs

Network/Distributor:

Feature film (cinema)

Walter

Dani Levy

2014-

TONI ERDMANN

Network/Distributor:

Feature film (cinema)

Toni Erdmann

Maren Ade

2013-

Saphirblau

Network/Distributor:

Feature film (cinema)

Graf von St. Germain

Felix Fuchssteiner

2012-

Ludwig II.

Network/Distributor:

Feature film (cinema)

Ludwig von der Pfordten

Peter Sehr

2012-

Rubinrot

Network/Distributor:

Feature film (cinema)

Graf von St. Germain

Felix Fuchssteiner

2012-

Oktober November

Network/Distributor:

Feature film (cinema)

Vater

Götz Spielmann

2002-

Hierankl

Network/Distributor:

Feature film (cinema)

Götz

Hans Steinbichler

2001-

Gebürtig

Network/Distributor:

Feature film (cinema)

Hermann Gebirtig

Robert Schindel & Lukas Stepanik

1994-

Tief oben

Network/Distributor:

Feature film (cinema)

Gasteiger

Willi Hengstler

1992-

Krücke

Network/Distributor:

Feature film (cinema)

Ferdi

Jörg Grünler

1992-

Der veruntreute Himmel

Network/Distributor:

Feature film (cinema)

Kaplan Seidel

Ottokar Runze

1991-

Der Berg

Network/Distributor:

Feature film (cinema)

Gregor Kreuzpointner

Markus Imhoof

1990-

Erfolg

Network/Distributor:

Feature film (cinema)

Dr. Martin Krüger

Franz Seitz

1989-

Der achte Tag

Network/Distributor:

Feature film (cinema)

Volker de Fries

Reinhard Münster

1987-

Die Puppe

Network/Distributor:

Feature film (cinema)


Georg Tressler

1987-

Fürchten und Lieben

Network/Distributor:

Massimo

Margarethe von Trotta

CV - Theatre

2017-

Schlechte Partie
Burgtheater Wien


Mokij Parmenowitsch Knurow

Alvis Hermanis

2017-

Der Diener zweier Herren
Burgtheater Wien


Pantalone de' Bisognosi

Christian Stückl

2016-

Der Sturm
Salzburger Festspiele


Prospero

Deborah Warner

2014-

Onkel Wanja
Burgtheater Wien


Alexander Wladimirowitsch Serebrjakow

Andrea Breth

2013-

Die Marquise von O.
Burgtheater Wien


Der Herr von G, ihr Vater

Yannis Houvardas

2012-

Prinz Friedrich von Homburg
Burgtheater Wien


Friedrich Wilhelm; Kurfürst von Brandenburg

Andrea Breth

2012-

Der Ignorant und der Wahnsinnige
Burgtheater Wien


Vater

Jan Bosse

2011-

Zwischenfälle
Burgtheater Wien



Member of ensemble

Andrea Breth

2011-

Das weite Land
Burgtheater Wien



Member of ensemble

Alvis Hermanis

2010-

Kunst
Burgtheater Wien


Yvan

Felix Prader

2009-

Gehasste Geliebte
Burgtheater Wien


Arthur Schnitzler

Wolfgang Wiens

2009-

Das Leben ein Traum
Burgtheater Wien


König Basilius

Karin Beier

2007-

Ein Sommernachtstraum
Burgtheater Berlin


Theseus/Oberon

Theu Boermans

2007-

Julius Caesar
Burgtheater Wien


Julius Caesar

Falk Richter

2006-

Arsen und Spitzenhäubchen
Burgtheater Wien


Jonathan

Barbara Frey

2005-

Zu ebener Erde und erster Stock
Burgtheater Wien


Herr von Goldfuchs

Anselm Weber

2004-

Die Ziege oder Wer ist Sylvia?
Burgtheater Wien


Martin

Andrea Breth

2004-

Der Totentanz
Burgtheater Wien


Kurt

Peter Zadek

2003-

Die Zeit der Plancks
Burgtheater Wien


Planck

SERGI BELBEL

2003-

Der Unbestechliche
Burgtheater Wien


Theodor

Thomas Langhoff

2002- 2009

Jedermann
Salzburger Festspiele


Jedermann

Christian Stückl

2002-

Die Jungfrau von Orleans
Burgtheater Wien


Talbot

Karin Beaier

2002-

Letzter Aufruf
Burgtheater Wien


Leo Torn

Andrea Breth

2001-

Das Käthchen von Heilbronn
Burgtheater Wien


Kaiser

Andrea Breth

2001-

Traum im Herbst
Burgtheater Wien



Member of ensemble

Yoshi Oida

2000-

Kunst
Renaissance-Theater Berlin


Yvan

Yasmina Reza

2000-

Die Verschwörung des Fiesco zu Genua



Member of ensemble

Andreas Kriegenburg

2000-

Der jüngste Tag
Burgtheater Wien



Member of ensemble

Andrea Breth

1999-

John Gabriel Borkmann
Burgtheater Wien


John Gabriel Borkmann

Nicolas Brieger

1995-

Kunst
Schaubühne Berlin


Yvan

Yasmina Reza

1995- 1996

Der Kirschgarten
Salzburger Festspiele


Leonid

Peter Stein

1993-

Von Morgens bis Mitternacht
Schaubühne Berlin


Kassierer

Andrea Berth

1991-

Amphitryon
Schaubühne Berlin


Jupiter

Klaus Michael Grüber

1991-

Der einsame Weg
Schaubühne Berlin


Akademieprofessor Wegrat

Andrea Breth

1988-

Hochzeit
Salzburger Festspiele


Horch

Axel Corti

1986-

Prometheus, gefesselt
Salzburger Festspiele


Okeanos

Klaus Michael Grüber

1985-

Der Park
Schaubühne Berlin


Georg

Peter Stein

1984-

Drei Schwestern
Schaubühne Berlin


Andrej Sergejewitsch Prosorow

Peter Stein

1983-

Die Neger
Schaubühne Berlin



Member of ensemble

Peter Stein

1982- 1983

Torquato Tasso
Salzburger Festspiele


Torquato Tasso

Dieter Dorn

1980-

Antikenprojekt II. Die Orestie des Aischylos
Schaubühne Berlin


Apollon / Chor der Ältesten von Argos

Peter Stein

CV - Commercials
CV - Audio
CV - Other