Peter Rühring Actor

Submission details

submitted on NaN.NaN.0NaN by

Self-audition videos

No videos available

Note on project

Notes

My rating
Favourite/Candidate(s)

... (read more)

Overview

Nationality Germany

Languages German (mother tongue), English (good)

Born 1942, Bremerhaven

Age range 72 - 76

Height 182 cm

Ethnic types Middle Europe

Place of residence Berlin (Germany), Nordrhein-Westfalen (Germany)

Links

Showreel

Showreel

Contact

Skills/Talents

Languages German (mother tongue), English (good)

Dialects German (Northern) (good)

Dance Standard dance (basic), Jazz dance (basic)

Singing Jazz (basic)

Vocal pitch / Dubbing voice Deep baritone

Sports Horseback riding (basic), Fencing (basic)

Driving licences / Other permits Driver’s licence car

Appearance

GenderFemaleMale

Age range 72 - 76

Height 182 cm

Colour of eyes Grey

Colour of hair Brown

Twin Yes No

Nudity No Yes, partial Yes, completely

Ethnic types Middle Europe

CV

CV - Television

2017-

Taunuskrimi - Im Wald
all-in-produktion GmbH

Network/Distributor:

Adalbert Maurer

Marcus O. Rosenmüller

2017-

Grulitts Schatten

Network/Distributor:

Docufiction

Gurlitt

Stefan Zucker

2016- 2016

In aller Freundschaft - Die jungen Ärzte
Saxonia Media

Network/Distributor:

Albert Runge

Franziska Hörisch

2015- 2015

Die Pfefferkörner
Letterbox Filmproduktion

Network/Distributor:

Marius

Franziska Hörisch

2015- 2015

Morden im Norden
NDF

Network/Distributor:

Dr. Maximilian Herold

Holger Schmidt

2012- 2012

Heiter bis tödlich - Hauptstadtrevier
Askania Media (Bavaria Film)

Network/Distributor:

Rentner

Micaela Zschieschow

2012- 2012

Phoenix
Monaco Film

Network/Distributor:

Hans-Joachim Spötter

Roland Suso Richter

2011- 2011

Rote Rosen
Studio Hamburg

Network/Distributor:

Achim Meiser

2010- 2010

Rote Rosen
Studio Hamburg

Network/Distributor:

Achim Meiser

2010- 2010

Carl und Bertha Benz
Zeitsprung

Network/Distributor:

Pfarrer

Till Endemann

2010- 2010

Soko Kitzbühel
Beo Film

Network/Distributor:

Norbert Janisch

Gerald Liegel

2009- 2009

Die Tochter des Mörders
d.i.e Film GmbH

Network/Distributor:

Georg Büchel

Johannes Fabrick

2009- 2009

Mord in bester Gesellschaft - Alles Böse zum Hochzeitstag
Mona Film / Tivoli Film

Network/Distributor:

Empfangschef

Hans Werner

2008- 2008

Richterin ohne Robe
Odeon TV

Network/Distributor:

Schöffe Ahrens

Uli Zrenner

2008- 2008

Der Mann aus der Pfalz
Teamworx

Network/Distributor:

Staatssekretär

Thomas Schad

2008- 2008

Tatort - Vermisst
SWR

Network/Distributor:

Herr Bäuerle

Andreas Senn

2007- 2007

Notruf Hafenkante - Sorge um Ohle
Studio Hamburg

Network/Distributor:

Herr Weinrich

Peter Welz / Gero Weinreuter / Donald Krämer

2007- 2007

Tatort - Erntedank
Studio Hamburg

Network/Distributor:

Klaus Reimann

Angelina Maccarone

2007- 2007

Pastewka
Brainpool

Network/Distributor:

Dr. Birkner

Josef Orr

2007- 2007

Ein starker Abgang
Aspekt Telefilm

Network/Distributor:

Arzt

Rainer Kaufmann

2007- 2007

Der Dicke - Wahlverwandtschaften
Studio Hamburg

Network/Distributor:

Franz Wilke

Lars Jessen

2006- 2006

2030 Aufstand der Alten
Ziegler Film

Network/Distributor:

Bruno Sager

Jörg Lüdorff

2006- 2006

Allein unter Bauern - Das Mahnmal
Phoenix Film

Network/Distributor:

Professor Denhagens

Ulrich Zrenner

2005- 2005

Die Familienanwältin
Sony Pictures

Network/Distributor:

Jan Slama

Richard Huber

2005- 2005

Die Bullenbraut
Studio Hamburg

Network/Distributor:

Dr. Eggebrecht

Ulli Baumann

2004- 2004

Wo bleibst du, Baby?
Hager Moss Film

Network/Distributor:

Heilpraktiker

Uwe Janson

2004- 2004

Arme Millionäre
Sanset Film

Network/Distributor:

Osmund von Thurnberg

Peter Gersina

2004- 2004

Jetzt erst recht
ndF

Network/Distributor:

Mann mit Hornbrille

Andi Niessner

2004- 2004

Das geheime Leben meiner Freundin
Network Movie

Network/Distributor:

Matthias Wehnagel

Walter Weber

2004- 2004

Hexenküsse
TV 60

Network/Distributor:

Herr Mindermeier

Johannes Fabrick

2004- 2004

Polizeiruf 110 - Die Maß ist voll
d.i.e. film

Network/Distributor:

Staatsanwalt

Klaus Krehmer

2004- 2004

Ich will laufen - Der Fall Dieter Baumann
Maran Film

Network/Distributor:

Gernandt

Diethard Klante

2004- 2004

Speer und Er
Bavaria

Network/Distributor:

Dönitz

Heinrich Breloer

2003- 2003

Die Ratten II
Rat Pack Film

Network/Distributor:

Jürgen Matthäi

Jörg Lühdorff

2003- 2003

Sterne leuchten auch am Tag
Telefilm Saar

Network/Distributor:

Herr Morgenthal

Roland Suso Richter

2003- 2003

Der letzte Zeuge
Nova Film

Network/Distributor:

Dr. Hans Kimmel

Bernhard Stephan

2003- 2003

Tatort - Abschaum
Radio Bremen

Network/Distributor:

Anwalt Dieter Lohmann

Thorsten Näter

2003- 2003

Broti & Pacek Irgendwas ist immer (Lauschangriff)
Multimedia

Network/Distributor:

Justus Clarin

Dennis Satin

2003- 2003

alphateam - Wider alle Vernunft
Multimedia

Network/Distributor:

Josef Ballhaus

Ines Anna Krämer

2003- 2003

SOKO 5113 - Schlangenkuss
UFA

Network/Distributor:

Prof. Karl Niemann

Bodo Schwarz

2003- 2003

Abschnitt 40
Typhoon Networks

Network/Distributor:

Gunter Breger

Andreas Senn

2003- 2003

Tatort - Odins Rache
Colonia Media

Network/Distributor:

Helmut Hartmann

Hannes Stöhr

2002- 2002

Das Labor
Colonia Media

Network/Distributor:

Prof. Walter Fröbe

Andreas Senn

2002- 2002

17. Juni - Der große Aufstand
teamWorx

Network/Distributor:

Rüdiger Krohn

Peter Keglevic

2002- 2002

Der Bulle von Tölz - Malen mit Vincent
Alexander Film

Network/Distributor:

Herbert Kaindl

Nikolaus Leytner

2002- 2002

Um Himmels willen
ndF

Network/Distributor:

Albrecht Leitner

Helmut Metzger

2002- 2002

Großstadtrevier
Studio Hamburg

Network/Distributor:

Herr Jessen

Lars Jessen

2002- 2002

Hattrick
Dor Film

Network/Distributor:

Josef Hablinger

Walter Bannert

2002- 2002

Der Ermittler - Schöner Tod
Monaco Film

Network/Distributor:

Karl Heinz Krayenhorst

Nils Willbrandt

2001- 2001

Oswalt Kolle
Cologne Film

Network/Distributor:

Dr. Schubert

Susanne Zanke

2001- 2001

Der Morgen nach dem Tod
Roxy Film

Network/Distributor:

Guldenberg

Sybille Tafel

2001- 2001

Zweikampf
Allmedia

Network/Distributor:

Dr. Wolf

Gerd Steinheimer

2001- 2001

Die geheime Inquisition
Ziegler Film

Network/Distributor:

Kardinal Bellarmin

Jan Peter

2001- 2001

Eine außergewöhnliche Affäre
teamWorx

Network/Distributor:

Klaus Meder

Maris Pfeiffer

2001- 2001

SOKO 5113 - Tödliche Hiebe
UFA

Network/Distributor:

Professor Pfordte

Zbynek Cerven

2001- 2001

Edel & Starck - Mit Herz und Verstand - Frühlingserwachen
Phoenix Film

Network/Distributor:


Ulrich Zrenner

2001- 2001

Yeti
teamWorx

Network/Distributor:

Karlström

Thorsten Schmidt

2001- 2001

Polizeiruf 110 - Die Frau des Fleischers
Eigenproduktion

Network/Distributor:

Professor Preiss

Peter Kahane

2001- 2001

Mein Leben und ich
Columbia TriStar

Network/Distributor:

Herr Borsdorf

Richard Huber

2000- 2000

Tatort - Mördergrube
Colonia Media

Network/Distributor:

Professor Hüttner

Christiane Balthasar

2000- 2000

Jenny & Co
ndF

Network/Distributor:


Wolfgang Hübner

2000- 2000

Die Manns - Ein Jahrhundertroman
Bavaria

Network/Distributor:


Heinrich Breloer

2000- 2000

Invincible (engl.)
Werner Herzog Film / TAT Film

Network/Distributor:

Journalist

Werner Herzog

2000- 2000

Klinikum Berlin Mitte
Novamedia

Network/Distributor:

Vater Helms

Ulrich Zrenner

1999- 1999

T.E.A.M. Berlin - Der Verrat
Phoenix Film

Network/Distributor:

Dr. Sommer

Ulrich Zrenner

1999- 1999

Das Alibi
Monaco Film

Network/Distributor:

Pater Kamper

Christine Wiegand

1998- 1998

Deine besten Jahre
MTM Cineteve

Network/Distributor:


Dominik Graf

1998- 1998

Die Cleveren - Schach der Dame
Studio Hamburg

Network/Distributor:

Kommissar Larsen

Markus Imboden

1998- 1998

Das Biest im Bodensee
Bavaria

Network/Distributor:

Dr. Josef Kepler

Richard Huber

1998- 1998

Bittere Unschuld
MTM Cineteve

Network/Distributor:

Carsten Stimmer

Dominik Graf

1998- 1998

Einsatz Hamburg Süd - Wohmann in Not
Monaco Film

Network/Distributor:

Kessler

Christian Görlitz

1998- 1999

Nikola
Columbia TriStar

Network/Distributor:

Wagner

Ulli Baumann

1997- 1997

Straßen von Berlin
Nova Film

Network/Distributor:


Werner Masten

1997- 1997

T.E.A.M. (Unternehmen Feuertaufe)
Phoenix Film

Network/Distributor:

Dr. Friedrich Ernst

Gregor Schnitzler

1997- 1997

Ufos über Waterlow
Studio Hamburg

Network/Distributor:

Krabbe

Zoltan Spirandelli

1997- 1997

Der Todesbus
ndF

Network/Distributor:

Herr Nägele

Richard Huber

1997- 1997

Ein Mann steht seine Frau
Phoenix Film

Network/Distributor:

Herr Graborius

Ulli Baumann

1997- 1997

Sterben ist gesünder
Movie Makers

Network/Distributor:

Dr. Guggenbach

Gert Steinheimer

1997- 1997

Sophie, schlauer als die Polizei (Der Kranz des Todes)
ndF

Network/Distributor:

Pater Rochus

Franz Peter Wirth

1996- 1999

Der Bergdoktor
ndF

Network/Distributor:

Herr Wegner

Celino Bleiweiß Andreas Drost

1995- 1995

Risiko Null
HD TV

Network/Distributor:

Professor Baumgarten

Roland Suso Richter

1995- 1995

Tatort (Blutiger Asphalt)
Bavaria

Network/Distributor:

Schimmerle

Vivian Naefe

1992- 1992

Der König von Bärenbach
Eigenproduktion

Network/Distributor:

Dr. Meier

Wolfgang Panzer

1987- 1987

Chimären
Südwestfunk

Network/Distributor:

von Karstein

Nico Hofmann

CV - Film

2006- 2006

Chicken mexicaine
Triluna Film

Network/Distributor:

Johannes Schwerdfeger

Armin Biehler

2005- 2005

Für den unbekannten Hund
Eye! Warning Filmproduktion

Network/Distributor:

Tankwart

Benjamin Reding

2004- 2004

Merry Christmas!
Nord Ouest Produktion, Senator Film

Network/Distributor:

German Opera Officer

Christian Carion

2003- 2003

Hildes Reise
Triluna Film

Network/Distributor:

Dr. Braun

Christof Vorster

2002- 2002

Tor zum Himmel (engl.)
Veit Helmer Film

Network/Distributor:

BGS-Inspector

Veit Helmer

2001- 2001

Baader
72film GmbH

Network/Distributor:

Pastor Ensslin

Christopher Roth

2000- 2000

Es wird etwas geschehen
Haifisch Entertainment

Network/Distributor:

Broschek

Roland Gießer

1998- 1998

Otomo
Filmgalerie 451

Network/Distributor:

Pfarrer Arnolt

Frieder Schlaich

1998- 1998

Manila
Cobra-Film / Pantera-Film

Network/Distributor:

Herr Görler

Romuald Karmakar

1998- 1998

Nichts als die Wahrheit
Helkon Media

Network/Distributor:

Dr. Füglein

Roland Suso Richter

1996- 1996

Bandits
Olga Film

Network/Distributor:


Katja von Garnier

1995- 1995

The English Patient (engl.)
English Patient Productions

Network/Distributor:

Berman

Anthony Minghella

1995- 1995

Workaholic
Tele München

Network/Distributor:

Herr Bosse

Sharon von Wietersheim

1988- 1988

Land der Väter, Land der Söhne
Nico Hofmann Filmproduktion

Network/Distributor:

Schwarzhändler

Nico Hofmann

CV - Theatre

2014- 2014

My Fair Lady
OperettenSommer Kufstein


Hugh Pickering

Diethmar Straßer

2013- 2013

Cage aux Folles
Bar jeder Vernunft


Georges

Bernd Mottl

2010- 2012

My fair lady
Opernhaus Mannheim


Cornel Pickering

Helmut Baumann

2009- 2009

Der Herrenbestatter
Nationaltheater Mannheim



Burkard Kosminski

2009- 2009

Freie Sicht
Nationaltheater Mannheim



Burkhard Kosminski

2008- 2008

August Osage County
Nationaltheater Mannheim



Burkhard Kosminski

2008- 2008

Jetzt oder nie - die Comedian Harmonists
Komödie Düsseldorf


Alter Harry

Martin Wölffer

2007- 2007

Jetzt und in Ewigkeit
Nationaltheater Mannheim



Burkhard Kosminski

2007- 2007

Die Probe - Der brave Simon Korach
Deutsches Theater


Simon Korach

Bettina Bruinier

2005- 2006

Jetzt oder nie - die Comedian Harmonists
Theater am Ku´damm


Der alte Harry

Martin Wölffer

2004- 2004

Kasimir und Karoline
Münchner Volkstheater


Speer

Florian Fiedler

2003- 2003

Baumeister Solness
Staatstheater Stuttgart


Doktor Herdal

Jacqueline Kornmüller

1999- 1999

Mordslust
Bayerisches Staatsschauspiel


Vater

Cornelia Crombholz

1999- 2001

Woyzeck
Bayerisches Staatsschauspiel


Doktor

Stéphan Braunschweig

1998- 1998

Die Geburtstagsfeier
Bayerisches Staatsschauspiel


Goldberg

Gerd Heinz

1998- 1999

Komiker
Bayerisches Staatsschauspiel


Bert Challenor

Anselm Weber

1997- 1998

Der zerbrochene Krug
Bayerisches Staatsschauspiel


Gerichtsrat Walter

Amelie Niermeyer

1996- 1997

Der Clarisse-Komplex
Bayerisches Staatsschauspiel


Ulrich

Hans Neuenfels

1996- 1998

Molly Sweeney
Bayerisches Staatsschauspiel


Dr. Rice

Klaus Emmerich

1995- 1996

Dialog in D-Dur
Staatstheater Stuttgart


Reisender A

von Tharan

1995- 1996

Das sind sie schon gewesen die besseren Tage
Staatstheater Stuttgart


Mike Ferrari

Günther Gerstner

1995- 1996

Unter der Treppe
Staatstheater Stuttgart


Harry Leeds

M. Keller

1995- 1997

Scherben
Bayerisches Staatsschauspiel


Phillip Gellburg

Gerd Heinz

1994- 1994

Der Doktor und die Teufel
Staatstheater Stuttgart


Dr. Rock

Hansjörg Utzerath

1993- 1993

Engel in Amerika
Theater und Philharmonie Essen


Joe

Jürgen Bosse

1993- 1993

Der Raub der Sabinerinnen
Staatstheater Stuttgart


Professor Gollwitz

Jürgen Bosse

1993- 1993

Absolute Hell
Staatstheater Stuttgart


Hugh Marriner

Jürgen Bosse

1992- 1992

Verfolgung und Ermordung ...
Staatstheater Stuttgart


Marat

Hans Kresnik

1990- 1990

König Lear
Staatstheater Stuttgart


Edgar

Jürgen Bosse

1989- 1989

Joel Brand
Staatstheater Stuttgart


Eichmann

Jürgen Bosse

1988- 1988

In der Einsamkeit der Baumwollfelder
Staatstheater Stuttgart


Der Kunde

Jürgen Bosse

1987- 1987

Die Dreigroschenoper
Nationaltheater Mannheim


Mackie Messer

Klaus Weise

1987- 1987

Trilogie des Wiedersehens
Nationaltheater Mannheim


Moritz

Jürgen Bosse

1985- 1985

Minna von Barnhelm
Nationaltheater Mannheim


Tellheim

Jürgen Kloth

1984- 1984

Siebter Himmel
Nationaltheater Mannheim


Betty

Ralph Bridle

1983- 1983

Kalldewey Farce
Nationaltheater Mannheim


Der Mann

Jürgen Bosse

1983- 1983

Jeder stirbt für sich allein
Nationaltheater Mannheim


Escherich

Jürgen Bosse

1980- 1980

Bent (Rosa Winkel)
Nationaltheater Mannheim


Horst

Jürgen Bosse

1979- 1979

Richard III
Nationaltheater Mannheim


Richard

Jürgen Bosse

1977- 1977

Die drei Musketiere
Nationaltheater Mannheim


DArtagnon

Jerome Savary

1977- 1977

Gespenster
Nationaltheater Mannheim


Oswald

S. Braun

CV - Commercials
CV - Audio
CV - Other

1989- 1995

Die Comedian Harmonists - Sechs musikalische Lebensläufe

Network/Distributor: