Foto Peter Knaack
Foto Peter Knaack
Foto Peter Knaack
Foto Peter Knaack
Foto Peter Knaack
Foto Peter Knaack
Foto Peter Knaack
Foto Peter Knaack

Peter Knaack Actor

Submission details

submitted on NaN.NaN.0NaN by

Self-audition videos

No videos available

Extra personal data

Favourite/Candidate(s)
My rating
Personal notes

... (read more)

Overview

Nationality Germany

Languages German (mother tongue), English (good), French (basic)

Born 1968, Königstein im Taunus

Age range 40 - 50

Place of residence Wien und Berlin (Germany), Österreich

Possible accommodation: Berlin (Germany), Hamburg (Germany), Hannover, Köln, München

Primary occupation Acting

Showreel

Showreel

Contact

Skills/Talents

Languages German (mother tongue), English (good), French (basic)

Dialects Pfalz (good), Hessen (good)

Singing Stage singing (good), Classical (good), Pop (good), A Cappella (good)

Vocal pitch / Dubbing voice Baritone

Sports Rowing (good), Aikido (good)

Driving licences / Other permits Driver’s licence motorbike, Driver’s licence car

Appearance

GenderFemaleMale

Age range 40 - 50

Build Slender

Colour of eyes Brown/green

Colour of hair Brown

Twin Yes No

Nudity No Yes, partial Yes, completely

Links

Training & Awards

1990 - 1993

Otto-Falckenberg-Schule, München

2014 Österreichischer Filmpreis 2014 in drei Kategorien - Nomination- Award

2014 Nominierung für den Max Opüls Preis mit dem Kinofilm "Blutgletscher" in der Kategorie Langfilm - Nomination- Award

CV

CV - Television

2016-

Letzte Spur Berlin

Network/Distributor: ZDF

Television film


Stefan Kornatz

2008-

Pornographie

Network/Distributor: 3sat

Television film


Hannes Rossacher

2007-

Ein Fall für zwei

Network/Distributor: ZDF

Television film


Boris Keidies

2007-

Tatort: Erntedank e.V.

Network/Distributor: ARD

Television film


Angelina Maccarone

2007-

In aller Freundschaft

Network/Distributor: ARD

Television film


Celino Bleiweiß

2007-

Die Frau, die im Wald verschwand

Network/Distributor: ARD

Television film


Oliver Storz

2004-

Die Rosenkrieger II

Network/Distributor: ARD

Television film


Ulrich Stark

2002-

Das Duo

Network/Distributor: ZDF

Television film


Niki Stein

2002-

St. Angela

Network/Distributor: ARD

Television film


Gudrun Scheerer

2002-

Drei mit Herz

Network/Distributor: ARD

Television film


Oliver Dommenget

2000-

Die Helden

Network/Distributor: Pro 7

Television film


Erwin Keusch

2000-

Bargeld lacht

Network/Distributor: ARD

Television film


Hajo Gies

2000-

Doppelter Einsatz

Network/Distributor: RTL

Television film


Guido Pieters

1999-

ZEHN WAHNSINNIGE TAGE

Network/Distributor: ARD

Television film


Christian Wagner

1998-

Duell der Richter

Network/Distributor: ARD

Television film


Jobst Oetzmann

1997-

Die Wache

Network/Distributor: RTL

Television film


Daniel Anderson

1997-

Mein Kind muss leben

Network/Distributor: ARD

Television film


Diethard Klante

CV - Film

2016-

Life Guidance

Network/Distributor:

Feature film (cinema)


Ruth Mader

2012-

Blutgletscher

Network/Distributor:

Feature film (cinema)


Marvin Kren

2010-

Das rote Zimmer

Network/Distributor:

Feature film (cinema)


Rudolf Thome

2009-

A House in Berlin

Network/Distributor:

Feature film (cinema)


Cynthia Beatt

2008-

Einsam wacht

Network/Distributor:

Feature film (cinema)


Tim Porath

2006-

Yella

Network/Distributor:

Feature film (cinema)


Christian Petzold

2005-

Geisterstunde

Network/Distributor:

Feature film (cinema)


Tanja Brzakovic

2005-

Ein Kinderspiel

Network/Distributor:

Feature film (cinema)


Claudia Lehmann

2003-

Kleinruppin Forever

Network/Distributor:

Feature film (cinema)


Carsten Fiebeler

2003-

Die Bahn

Network/Distributor:

Feature film (cinema)


Martin Schmid

2001-

Hochzeitstag

Network/Distributor:

Feature film (cinema)


Tanja Brzakovic

CV - Theatre

2014- 2015

Dantons Tod


Theatre


Jan Bosse

2014- 2015

Am Beispiel der Butter


Theatre


Alexander Wiegold

2014- 2015

Die Möwe


Theatre


Jan Bosse

2014-

Wunschloses Unglück


Theatre


Katie Mitchell

2013- 2015

Die letzten Zeugen
Burgtheater Wien


Theatre


Matthias Hartmann

2013-

Tartuffe


Theatre


Luc Bondy

2012- 2014

In 80 Tagen um die Welt


Theatre


Annette Raffalt

2012- 2013

Wastwater
Burgtheater Wien


Theatre


Stephan Kimmig

2012- 2013

Der Komet
Burgtheater Wien


Theatre


Roland Schimmelpfennig

2012-

Das fliegende Kind
Burgtheater Wien


Theatre


Roland Schimmelpfennig

2011- 2012

Das weite Land
Burgtheater Wien


Theatre


Alvis Hermanis

2011-

Das blinde Geschehen
Das blinde Geschehen


Theatre


Matthias Hartmann

2010- 2011

Die Beteiligten
Burgtheater Wien


Theatre


Stefan Bachmann

2010- 2011

PEGGY PICKIT SIEHT DAS GESICHT GOTTES
Burgtheater Wien


Theatre


Roland Schimmelpfennig

2010- 2011

Krieg und Frieden
Burgtheater Wien


Theatre


Matthias Hartmann

2009- 2011

Faust - Der Tragödie zweiter Teil


Theatre


Matthias Hartmann

2009- 2010

Lulu


Theatre


david marton

2009- 2010

ANTONIUS UND CLEOPATRA


Theatre


Stefan Pucher

2008- 2009

Geisterfahrer


Theatre


Barbara Bürk

2008- 2009

Die Ratten


Theatre


Barbara Bürk

2007- 2009

Die schmutzigen Hände


Theatre


Rafael Sanchez

2007- 2009

Pornographie


Theatre


Sebastian Nübling

2007- 2009

Wie es euch gefällt


Theatre


Jürgen Gosch

2007- 2008

Der zerbrochne Krug


Theatre


Rafael Sanchez

2006- 2007

Othello


Theatre


Lars-Ole Walburg

2006- 2007

Tauer muss Elektra tragen


Theatre


Wilfried Minks

2006-

SANFT UND GRAUSAM


Theatre


Christina Paulhofer

2005- 2009

Drei Schwestern


Theatre


Jürgen Gosch

2005- 2009

Die Wildente


Theatre


Barbara Bürk

2005- 2006

Schlachthof 5 oder Der Kinderkreuzzug


Theatre


Nicolas Stemann

2004- 2006

WAS IHR WOLLT


Theatre


Sebastian Nübling

2004- 2005

Sommergäste


Theatre


Anselm Weber

2003- 2005

MAMMA MEDEA


Theatre


Sebastian Nübling

2003- 2005

Antigone


Theatre


Wanda Golonka

2003- 2005

Wilde oder Der Mann mit den traurigen Augen


Theatre


Sebastian Nübling

2003- 2004

Der Kaufmann von Venedig


Theatre


Thomas Bischoff

2002- 2003

Richard III.


Theatre


Stefan Pucher

2002-

Heinrich IV.


Theatre


Stefan Pucher

2002-

Araberlin


Theatre


Fadhel Jaibi

2001- 2002

Hermannsschlacht


Theatre


Thomas Bischoff

2001-

Komödie der Irrungen


Theatre


Martin Duncan

2000-

Sommernachtstraum


Theatre


Stefan Pucher

1999- 2000

Die Jungfrau von Orléans


Theatre


Matthias Hartmann

1996- 1999

ROMEO UND JULIA


Theatre


Marlon Metzen

1996- 1999

Volksvernichtung


Theatre


Marlon Metzen

1993- 1996

Torquato Tasso


Theatre


Christoph Biermeier

1993- 1996

König Ödipus


Theatre


Gerd Heinz

CV - Commercials
CV - Audio
CV - Other

2009-

Festengagements - Burgtheater Wien

Network/Distributor:

Other


2004- 2009

Festengagements - Schauspiel Hannover

Network/Distributor:

Other


1996- 1999

Festengagements - Nationaltheater Mannheim

Network/Distributor:

Other


1993- 1996

Festengagements - Städtische Bühnen Freiburg

Network/Distributor:

Other