Foto Peer Alexander Hauck
Foto Peer Alexander Hauck
Foto Peer Alexander Hauck
Foto Peer Alexander Hauck
Foto Peer Alexander Hauck

Peer Alexander Hauck Actor

Submission details

submitted on NaN.NaN.0NaN by

Self-audition videos

No videos available

Extra personal data

Favourite/Candidate(s)
My rating
Personal notes

... (read more)

Overview

Nationality Germany

Languages German (mother tongue), English (fluent), French (good)

Born 1971, Berlin, Germany

Age range 35 - 40

Height 188 cm

Ethnic types Middle Europe, Germanic

Place of residence Berlin - Berlin (Germany)

Possible accommodation: München - Bavaria (Germany), Köln - North Rhine-Westphalia (Germany), Hamburg - Hamburg (Germany), Mallorca (Spain), Wien (Austria)

Primary occupation Acting

Skills/Talents

Languages German (mother tongue), English (fluent), French (good)

Dialects Berlin (good), Ruhrpott (good)

Musical instruments Drums (good), Piano (good)

Sports Cycling (good), Roller blading (good), Volleyball (good), Tennis (good), Handball (good), Soccer (good), Basketball (good), Swimming (good)

Driving licences / Other permits Driver’s licence car

Appearance

GenderFemaleMale

Age range 35 - 40

Height 188 cm

Build Slender

Colour of eyes Blue

Colour of hair Dark blonde

Twin Yes No

Nudity No Yes, partial Yes, completely

Ethnic types Middle Europe, Germanic

Links

Training & Awards

2009 - Other

Stimm-Sprech-Technik, Sabine Beck-Baruth, Schauspielschule Charlottenburg, Berlin

2005 - Other

Sandford-Meisner-Technik-Workshop, Jaqueline McClintock, Mallorca Film Academy

2004 - Other

Camera-Acting-Workshop, Mallorca Film Academy

2001 - 2004 Other

Schauspielausbildung, Theaterstudio Berlin / Brandenburg

2002 1.Preis beim VII. Internationalen Theaterfestival Spoleto, ItalienStück: Cosi fan Tutte, Inszenierung und Theaterfassung B. Hube-Hosfeld - Nomination- Award

CV

CV - Television

2010-

Gute Zeiten - Schleche Zeiten
Cecchi Gori Group

Network/Distributor: RTL

Soap


Actor in episode

diverse

2010-

Gute Zeiten Schlechte Zeiten
Grundy Ufa TV Produktions GmbH

Network/Distributor: RTL

Television series


diverse

2009-

Licht und Schatten
DFFB

Network/Distributor: ARD

Television film


Philipp Gruber

2007-

Liebesgräber
Filmakademie Ludwigsburg

Network/Distributor: ZDF

Television film


Boris Jakel

CV - Film

2010-

eMANNzipation
pmd films

Network/Distributor:

Feature film (cinema)


Philipp Müller-Dorn

2009-

Schattenwelt
DFFB

Network/Distributor:

Short film


Steffen Zögling

2008-

4711 – Fahrstuhlgeschichten
True Jokx Production

Network/Distributor:

Short film


Jens Alpermann

2007-

Gebrüder
Münchener Film Academy

Network/Distributor:

Short film


Axel Ratsch

2006-

Der Schläfer
DFFB

Network/Distributor:

Short film


Tobias Helm

2006-

Himmelsstürmer
Filmakademie Ludwigsburg

Network/Distributor:

Short film


Daniel Haasen

2005-

Knapp daneben
Mallorca Film Academy

Network/Distributor:

Short film


Florian Huber

2004-

La Verité
La Compagnia delle Stelle

Network/Distributor:

Short film


Supporting actor

Nour El Honda

2004-

Zweimal Eva, Zweimal Adam
Mallorca Film Academy

Network/Distributor:

Short film


Jan Frehse

2004-

Die Akte McSnøër
Mallorca Film Academy

Network/Distributor:

Short film


Dave Leins, Alexander Hasenkamp

2004-

La Variéte
Mallorca Film Academy

Network/Distributor:

Short film


Nour El Honda

2004-

Mariposas en la noche
Bears Entertainment

Network/Distributor:

Short film


Lou Binder

2003-

9 Uhr 63 Schritte
DFFB

Network/Distributor:

Short film


Peter Inder

2003-

Die Farbe des Himmels
Filmakademie Ludwigsburg

Network/Distributor:

Short film


Karsten Neuhof

CV - Theatre

2009-

Die Möwe
verschiedene Theater(u.a. Gorki Theater)


Theatre


Wolf Werner Rössel

2009-

Faust
verschiedene Theater


Theatre


J. Kowalewsky

2009-

Kabale und Liebe
verschiedene Theater


Theatre


Thomas Bauer

2008-

Der Stechlin
Hans Otto Theater Potsdam


Theatre


Roland Schäfer

2008-

Faust
verschiedene Theater


Theatre


J. Kowalewsky

2008-

Kabale und Liebe
verschiedene Theater


Theatre


Thomas Bauer

2008-

Die Dreigroschenoper
Theater Unten


Theatre


Tobias Siegmar

2008-

Sucht
Berliner Ensemble/ Theater im Turm


Theatre


Lars Köster

2007-

Testosteron
Theater Unten


Theatre


S. Peters

2007-

Schiller
verschiedene Theater (u.a. Berliner Ensemble, Goethetheater Bad Lauchstädt)


Theatre


J. Kowalewsky

2007-

Prinz Friedrich von Homburg
Berliner Ensemble/ Studiobühne Berlin


Theatre


D. Hüblers

2007-

Die kahle Sängerin
Schauspielhaus Bochum


Theatre


Jan Bosse

2006-

Vor dem Sturm
Theater im Palais am Festungsgraben


Theatre


J. Kowalewsky

2006-

Schiller
Goethetheater Bad Lauchstädt


Theatre


J. Kowalewsky

2006-

Wahlverwandtschaften
Theater im Palais am Festungsgraben


Theatre


J. Kowalewsky

2006-

Terror
Studiobühne, Berlin


Theatre


S. Dathe

2005-

Bericht für eine Akademie (Einpersonenstück)
Krukfilms


Theatre


Lead

R. Adler

2005-

Freude schöner Götterfunken
Theater im Palais am Festungsgraben, Berlin


Theatre


J. Kowalewsky

2005-

Bericht für eine Akademie
Theater im Tacheles/ Theaterstudio Berlin


Theatre


R. Adler

2005-

Woyzeck
Theaterstudio Berlin


Theatre


B. Sommer

2005-

Der Kirschgarten
Theaterstudio Berlin


Theatre


D. Hermann

2005-

Die Räuber
Theaterstudio Berlin


Theatre


R. Adler

2004-

Die Nashörner
Theater 89 Berlin


Theatre


Lead

Ch. Bleyhöfer

2004-

Leonce und Lena
Theaterstudio Berlin


Theatre


W. Hosfeld

2004-

Troglodyten
Theaterstudio Berlin/ Museumsinsel Berlin


Theatre


W. Hosfeld

2004-

Don Juan
Theaterstudio Berlin


Theatre


A. Bandilla

2004-

Richard III.
Theater unterm Dach/ Theaterstudio Berlin


Theatre


R. Adler

2003-

Gespenster
Theaterstudio Berlin


Theatre


B. Hube-Hosfeld

2003-

Zwei Herren aus Verona
Theater Havarie Potsdam


Theatre


W. Hosfeld

2002-

Egmont
Theater Ramba Zamba, Berlin


Theatre


P. Anders

CV - Commercials
CV - Audio
CV - Other