Foto Peer Alexander Hauck
Foto Peer Alexander Hauck
Foto Peer Alexander Hauck
Foto Peer Alexander Hauck
Foto Peer Alexander Hauck

Peer Alexander Hauck Actor

Submission details

submitted on NaN.NaN.0NaN by

Self-audition videos

No videos available

Extra personal data

Favourite/Candidate(s)
My rating
Personal notes

... (read more)

Overview

Nationality Germany

Languages German (mother tongue), English (fluent), French (good)

Born 1971, Berlin, Germany

Age range 35 - 40

Height 188 cm

Ethnic types Middle Europe, Germanic

Place of residence Berlin - Berlin (Germany)

Possible accommodation München - Bavaria (Germany), Köln - North Rhine-Westphalia (Germany), Hamburg - Hamburg (Germany), Mallorca (Spain), Wien (Austria)

Links

Skills/Talents

Languages German (mother tongue), English (fluent), French (good)

Dialects Ruhrpott (good), Berlin (good)

Musical instruments Piano (good), Drums (good)

Sports Basketball (good), Soccer (good), Handball (good), Tennis (good), Volleyball (good), Roller blading (good), Cycling (good), Swimming (good)

Driving licences / Other permits Driver’s licence car

Appearance

GenderFemaleMale

Age range 35 - 40

Height 188 cm

Build Slender

Colour of eyes Blue

Colour of hair Dark blonde

Twin Yes No

Nudity No Yes, partial Yes, completely

Ethnic types Middle Europe, Germanic

Training & Awards

2009 - Other

Stimm-Sprech-Technik, Sabine Beck-Baruth, Schauspielschule Charlottenburg, Berlin

2005 - Other

Sandford-Meisner-Technik-Workshop, Jaqueline McClintock, Mallorca Film Academy

2004 - Other

Camera-Acting-Workshop, Mallorca Film Academy

2001 - 2004 Other

Schauspielausbildung, Theaterstudio Berlin / Brandenburg

2002 1.Preis beim VII. Internationalen Theaterfestival Spoleto, ItalienStück: Cosi fan Tutte, Inszenierung und Theaterfassung B. Hube-Hosfeld - Nomination- Award

CV

CV - Television

2010-

Gute Zeiten - Schleche Zeiten
Cecchi Gori Group

Network/Distributor: RTL

Soap

Uwe Holzer
Actor in episode

diverse

2010-

Gute Zeiten Schlechte Zeiten
Grundy Ufa TV Produktions GmbH

Network/Distributor: RTL

Television series

Uwe Holzer

diverse

2009-

Licht und Schatten
DFFB

Network/Distributor: ARD

Television film

Mike (NR)

Philipp Gruber

2007-

Liebesgräber
Filmakademie Ludwigsburg

Network/Distributor: ZDF

Television film

Jan

Boris Jakel

CV - Film

2010-

eMANNzipation
pmd films

Network/Distributor:

Feature film (cinema)

Lukas

Philipp Müller-Dorn

2009-

Schattenwelt
DFFB

Network/Distributor:

Short film

Pathologe

Steffen Zögling

2008-

4711 – Fahrstuhlgeschichten
True Jokx Production

Network/Distributor:

Short film

Ruben

Jens Alpermann

2007-

Gebrüder
Münchener Film Academy

Network/Distributor:

Short film

Lars

Axel Ratsch

2006-

Der Schläfer
DFFB

Network/Distributor:

Short film

Daniel

Tobias Helm

2006-

Himmelsstürmer
Filmakademie Ludwigsburg

Network/Distributor:

Short film

Thomas

Daniel Haasen

2005-

Knapp daneben
Mallorca Film Academy

Network/Distributor:

Short film

Georg

Florian Huber

2004-

La Verité
La Compagnia delle Stelle

Network/Distributor:

Short film

Piérre
Supporting actor

Nour El Honda

2004-

Zweimal Eva, Zweimal Adam
Mallorca Film Academy

Network/Distributor:

Short film

Bernd

Jan Frehse

2004-

Die Akte McSnøër
Mallorca Film Academy

Network/Distributor:

Short film

Michael McSnøër

Dave Leins, Alexander Hasenkamp

2004-

La Variéte
Mallorca Film Academy

Network/Distributor:

Short film

Piérre

Nour El Honda

2004-

Mariposas en la noche
Bears Entertainment

Network/Distributor:

Short film

Steffen

Lou Binder

2003-

9 Uhr 63 Schritte
DFFB

Network/Distributor:

Short film

Der Chirurg

Peter Inder

2003-

Die Farbe des Himmels
Filmakademie Ludwigsburg

Network/Distributor:

Short film

Jens

Karsten Neuhof

CV - Theatre

2009-

Die Möwe
verschiedene Theater(u.a. Gorki Theater)


Theatre

Kostja (HR)

Wolf Werner Rössel

2009-

Faust
verschiedene Theater


Theatre

Faust (HR)

J. Kowalewsky

2009-

Kabale und Liebe
verschiedene Theater


Theatre

Ferdinand (HR)

Thomas Bauer

2008-

Der Stechlin
Hans Otto Theater Potsdam


Theatre

Woldemar (HR)

Roland Schäfer

2008-

Faust
verschiedene Theater


Theatre

Faust (HR)

J. Kowalewsky

2008-

Kabale und Liebe
verschiedene Theater


Theatre

Ferdinand (HR)

Thomas Bauer

2008-

Die Dreigroschenoper
Theater Unten


Theatre

Mackies Bande (NR)

Tobias Siegmar

2008-

Sucht
Berliner Ensemble/ Theater im Turm


Theatre

Dritter Mann (HR)

Lars Köster

2007-

Testosteron
Theater Unten


Theatre

Lover I-III (HR)

S. Peters

2007-

Schiller
verschiedene Theater (u.a. Berliner Ensemble, Goethetheater Bad Lauchstädt)


Theatre

Schiller (HR)

J. Kowalewsky

2007-

Prinz Friedrich von Homburg
Berliner Ensemble/ Studiobühne Berlin


Theatre

Prinz Friedrich Arthur von Homburg (HR)

D. Hüblers

2007-

Die kahle Sängerin
Schauspielhaus Bochum


Theatre

Mr. Smith (HR)

Jan Bosse

2006-

Vor dem Sturm
Theater im Palais am Festungsgraben


Theatre

Lewin (HR)

J. Kowalewsky

2006-

Schiller
Goethetheater Bad Lauchstädt


Theatre

Schiller (HR)

J. Kowalewsky

2006-

Wahlverwandtschaften
Theater im Palais am Festungsgraben


Theatre

Hauptmann (HR)

J. Kowalewsky

2006-

Terror
Studiobühne, Berlin


Theatre

Fabian (HR)

S. Dathe

2005-

Bericht für eine Akademie (Einpersonenstück)
Krukfilms


Theatre

Rotpeter
Lead

R. Adler

2005-

Freude schöner Götterfunken
Theater im Palais am Festungsgraben, Berlin


Theatre

Schiller

J. Kowalewsky

2005-

Bericht für eine Akademie
Theater im Tacheles/ Theaterstudio Berlin


Theatre

Rotpeter

R. Adler

2005-

Woyzeck
Theaterstudio Berlin


Theatre

Woyzeck

B. Sommer

2005-

Der Kirschgarten
Theaterstudio Berlin


Theatre

Trofimow

D. Hermann

2005-

Die Räuber
Theaterstudio Berlin


Theatre

Karl Moor

R. Adler

2004-

Die Nashörner
Theater 89 Berlin


Theatre

Behringer
Lead

Ch. Bleyhöfer

2004-

Leonce und Lena
Theaterstudio Berlin


Theatre

Leonce

W. Hosfeld

2004-

Troglodyten
Theaterstudio Berlin/ Museumsinsel Berlin


Theatre

Häuptling

W. Hosfeld

2004-

Don Juan
Theaterstudio Berlin


Theatre

Don Juan

A. Bandilla

2004-

Richard III.
Theater unterm Dach/ Theaterstudio Berlin


Theatre

Richard

R. Adler

2003-

Gespenster
Theaterstudio Berlin


Theatre

Osvald

B. Hube-Hosfeld

2003-

Zwei Herren aus Verona
Theater Havarie Potsdam


Theatre

Lanz

W. Hosfeld

2002-

Egmont
Theater Ramba Zamba, Berlin


Theatre

Egmont

P. Anders

CV - Commercials
CV - Audio
CV - Other